Wed Night Worlds #19 (CX)

Wednesday, August 20, 2014 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 8:55 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Craig Etheridge Adult34M 42:13.9--100%10.70%9.34%
220Evan Geary Junior16M 42:32.9+0:19.0+0.75%99.26%10.03%8.66%
311Michael Brazel Adult50M 44:12.5+1:58.6+4.68%95.53%6.52%5.09%
4196Mike Gile Adult46M 44:20.0+2:06.1+4.98%95.26%6.25%4.83%
5224Joshua StingerBike Raising Adult30M 45:21.3+3:07.4+7.40%93.11%4.09%2.63%
6135Eric Comeau Adult35M 45:44.7+3:30.8+8.32%92.32%3.27%1.80%
7106Ivan Cintron Adult44M 45:46.9+3:33.0+8.41%92.25%3.19%1.72%
813Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 46:28.6+4:14.7+10.05%90.87%1.72%0.23%
9212Todd Anderson Adult52M 46:32.6+4:18.7+10.21%90.74%1.58%0.08%
1019Dave Pearson Adult44M 46:37.2+4:23.3+10.39%90.59%1.42%-0.08%
11146Julie Robertson ZivinRecycled Cycles Racing Adult45F 47:23.5+5:09.6+12.22%89.11%-0.21%-1.74%
12110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 47:41.5+5:27.6+12.93%88.55%-0.85%-2.38%
13209Brandon Koth Adult39M 47:49.4+5:35.5+13.24%88.31%-1.13%-2.67%
14154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 48:58.1+6:44.2+15.95%86.24%-3.55%-5.12%
15227Alex Walker Adult33M 49:10.1+6:56.2+16.43%85.89%-3.97%-5.55%
16232Tim ToyoshimaRecycled Cycles Adult50M 52:22.8+10:08.9+24.03%80.63%-10.76%-12.45%
17220Cal SprangerMotofish Racing Adult40M 53:24.0+11:10.1+26.45%79.09%-12.92%-14.64%
18235John WoltersTenspeed Hero Adult37M 54:33.3+12:19.4+29.18%77.41%-15.36%-17.12%
-12Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M DNF-----
-56Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M DNF-----
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Julie Robertson ZivinRecycled Cycles Racing Adult45F 47:23.5--100%1.30%0.63%
2110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 47:41.5+0:18.0+0.63%99.37%0.68%0.00%
3154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 48:58.1+1:34.6+3.33%96.78%-1.98%-2.68%
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Julie Robertson ZivinRecycled Cycles Racing Adult45F 47:23.5--100%1.30%0.63%
2110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 47:41.5+0:18.0+0.63%99.37%0.68%0.00%
3154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 48:58.1+1:34.6+3.33%96.78%-1.98%-2.68%
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Craig Etheridge Adult34M 42:13.9--100%10.42%9.13%
220Evan Geary Junior16M 42:32.9+0:19.0+0.75%99.26%9.75%8.45%
311Michael Brazel Adult50M 44:12.5+1:58.6+4.68%95.53%6.23%4.88%
4196Mike Gile Adult46M 44:20.0+2:06.1+4.98%95.26%5.96%4.61%
5224Joshua StingerBike Raising Adult30M 45:21.3+3:07.4+7.40%93.11%3.80%2.41%
6135Eric Comeau Adult35M 45:44.7+3:30.8+8.32%92.32%2.97%1.57%
7106Ivan Cintron Adult44M 45:46.9+3:33.0+8.41%92.25%2.89%1.50%
813Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 46:28.6+4:14.7+10.05%90.87%1.42%0.00%
9212Todd Anderson Adult52M 46:32.6+4:18.7+10.21%90.74%1.28%-0.14%
1019Dave Pearson Adult44M 46:37.2+4:23.3+10.39%90.59%1.11%-0.31%
11209Brandon Koth Adult39M 47:49.4+5:35.5+13.24%88.31%-1.44%-2.90%
12227Alex Walker Adult33M 49:10.1+6:56.2+16.43%85.89%-4.29%-5.79%
13232Tim ToyoshimaRecycled Cycles Adult50M 52:22.8+10:08.9+24.03%80.63%-11.10%-12.70%
14220Cal SprangerMotofish Racing Adult40M 53:24.0+11:10.1+26.45%79.09%-13.27%-14.90%
15235John WoltersTenspeed Hero Adult37M 54:33.3+12:19.4+29.18%77.41%-15.72%-17.38%
-12Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M DNF-----
-56Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Craig Etheridge Adult34M 42:13.9--100%11.04%9.20%
211Michael Brazel Adult50M 44:12.5+1:58.6+4.68%95.53%6.88%4.95%
3196Mike Gile Adult46M 44:20.0+2:06.1+4.98%95.26%6.61%4.68%
4224Joshua StingerBike Raising Adult30M 45:21.3+3:07.4+7.40%93.11%4.46%2.48%
5135Eric Comeau Adult35M 45:44.7+3:30.8+8.32%92.32%3.64%1.64%
6106Ivan Cintron Adult44M 45:46.9+3:33.0+8.41%92.25%3.56%1.57%
713Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 46:28.6+4:14.7+10.05%90.87%2.10%0.07%
8212Todd Anderson Adult52M 46:32.6+4:18.7+10.21%90.74%1.96%-0.07%
919Dave Pearson Adult44M 46:37.2+4:23.3+10.39%90.59%1.80%-0.24%
10209Brandon Koth Adult39M 47:49.4+5:35.5+13.24%88.31%-0.74%-2.82%
11227Alex Walker Adult33M 49:10.1+6:56.2+16.43%85.89%-3.57%-5.72%
12232Tim ToyoshimaRecycled Cycles Adult50M 52:22.8+10:08.9+24.03%80.63%-10.34%-12.62%
13220Cal SprangerMotofish Racing Adult40M 53:24.0+11:10.1+26.45%79.09%-12.49%-14.81%
14235John WoltersTenspeed Hero Adult37M 54:33.3+12:19.4+29.18%77.41%-14.92%-17.30%
-12Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M DNF-----
-56Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Evan GearyJunior16M 42:32.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Andrew Morrison AdultM 35:13.1--100%19.90%16.19%
2230Blake Davidson Adult34M 36:43.5+1:30.4+4.28%95.90%16.48%12.60%
3231Will Fernghough AdultM 37:31.1+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%14.67%10.72%
4159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 37:36.1+2:23.0+6.77%93.66%14.48%10.52%
5100Richard BankheadBllue Rooster Adult44M 38:10.6+2:57.5+8.40%92.25%13.17%9.15%
6216Mark LongmanNative Adult40M 38:15.6+3:02.5+8.64%92.05%12.98%8.95%
7226Terry Davis Adult45M 39:06.1+3:53.0+11.03%90.07%11.07%6.95%
8225Ben Groenhout Adult27M 39:20.7+4:07.6+11.72%89.51%10.52%6.37%
9123Mike Mullen Adult45M 41:21.3+6:08.2+17.42%85.16%5.95%1.59%
1045Jeff Evans Adult45M 41:52.9+6:39.8+18.92%84.09%4.75%0.33%
11114Tracy Erbeck Adult46F 42:00.3+6:47.2+19.27%83.84%4.47%0.04%
12236Alex Rising Adult54M 42:02.3+6:49.2+19.36%83.78%4.39%-0.04%
1338John Roberts Adult58M 42:04.6+6:51.5+19.47%83.70%4.30%-0.13%
14217Justin Kong Adult31M 43:43.4+8:30.3+24.15%80.55%0.56%-4.05%
1532Roland Goeckel AdultM 43:49.9+8:36.8+24.46%80.35%0.31%-4.31%
16218Julia Slejko Adult35F 45:30.5+10:17.4+29.22%77.39%-3.50%-8.30%
17198Christe Fix Adult43F 48:11.8+12:58.7+36.85%73.07%-9.61%-14.69%
18223Mark EamerStep Down Adult42M 53:35.0+18:21.9+52.15%65.73%-21.87%-27.51%
19211Pedro Debuzman Adult44M 54:51.9+19:38.8+55.79%64.19%-24.78%-30.56%
20190Jeff LynchBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult36M 55:25.6+20:12.5+57.38%63.54%-26.06%-31.90%
21210Andy Greene Adult53M 55:26.3+20:13.2+57.41%63.53%-26.08%-31.93%
22215Alexander BennettCycle University Junior10M 55:27.0+20:13.9+57.45%63.51%-26.11%-31.96%
-75Jamie Stralka Adult35M DNF-----
-39Leonard Throop Adult58M DNF-----
-228Alicia Masiulis Adult37F DNF-----
-68Brad Loetel AdultM DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Tracy ErbeckAdult46F 42:00.3--100%7.14%7.70%
2218Julia SlejkoAdult35F 45:30.5+3:30.2+8.34%92.30%-0.60%0.00%
3198Christe FixAdult43F 48:11.8+6:11.5+14.74%87.15%-6.54%-5.91%
-228Alicia MasiulisAdult37F DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Tracy ErbeckAdult46F 42:00.3--100%7.14%7.70%
2218Julia SlejkoAdult35F 45:30.5+3:30.2+8.34%92.30%-0.60%0.00%
3198Christe FixAdult43F 48:11.8+6:11.5+14.74%87.15%-6.54%-5.91%
-228Alicia MasiulisAdult37F DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Andrew Morrison AdultM 35:13.1--100%19.54%15.91%
2230Blake Davidson Adult34M 36:43.5+1:30.4+4.28%95.90%16.09%12.31%
3231Will Fernghough AdultM 37:31.1+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%14.28%10.42%
4159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 37:36.1+2:23.0+6.77%93.66%14.09%10.22%
5100Richard BankheadBllue Rooster Adult44M 38:10.6+2:57.5+8.40%92.25%12.78%8.85%
6216Mark LongmanNative Adult40M 38:15.6+3:02.5+8.64%92.05%12.59%8.65%
7226Terry Davis Adult45M 39:06.1+3:53.0+11.03%90.07%10.66%6.64%
8225Ben Groenhout Adult27M 39:20.7+4:07.6+11.72%89.51%10.11%6.06%
9123Mike Mullen Adult45M 41:21.3+6:08.2+17.42%85.16%5.52%1.26%
1045Jeff Evans Adult45M 41:52.9+6:39.8+18.92%84.09%4.31%0.00%
11236Alex Rising Adult54M 42:02.3+6:49.2+19.36%83.78%3.95%-0.37%
1238John Roberts Adult58M 42:04.6+6:51.5+19.47%83.70%3.87%-0.47%
13217Justin Kong Adult31M 43:43.4+8:30.3+24.15%80.55%0.11%-4.40%
1432Roland Goeckel AdultM 43:49.9+8:36.8+24.46%80.35%-0.14%-4.66%
15223Mark EamerStep Down Adult42M 53:35.0+18:21.9+52.15%65.73%-22.42%-27.94%
16211Pedro Debuzman Adult44M 54:51.9+19:38.8+55.79%64.19%-25.35%-31.00%
17190Jeff LynchBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult36M 55:25.6+20:12.5+57.38%63.54%-26.63%-32.34%
18210Andy Greene Adult53M 55:26.3+20:13.2+57.41%63.53%-26.66%-32.37%
19215Alexander BennettCycle University Junior10M 55:27.0+20:13.9+57.45%63.51%-26.69%-32.40%
-75Jamie Stralka Adult35M DNF-----
-39Leonard Throop Adult58M DNF-----
-68Brad Loetel AdultM DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Andrew Morrison AdultM 35:13.1--100%18.33%15.38%
2230Blake Davidson Adult34M 36:43.5+1:30.4+4.28%95.90%14.83%11.76%
3231Will Fernghough AdultM 37:31.1+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%12.99%9.85%
4159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 37:36.1+2:23.0+6.77%93.66%12.80%9.65%
5100Richard BankheadBllue Rooster Adult44M 38:10.6+2:57.5+8.40%92.25%11.46%8.27%
6216Mark LongmanNative Adult40M 38:15.6+3:02.5+8.64%92.05%11.27%8.07%
7226Terry Davis Adult45M 39:06.1+3:53.0+11.03%90.07%9.32%6.05%
8225Ben Groenhout Adult27M 39:20.7+4:07.6+11.72%89.51%8.76%5.46%
9123Mike Mullen Adult45M 41:21.3+6:08.2+17.42%85.16%4.09%0.63%
1045Jeff Evans Adult45M 41:52.9+6:39.8+18.92%84.09%2.87%-0.63%
11236Alex Rising Adult54M 42:02.3+6:49.2+19.36%83.78%2.51%-1.01%
1238John Roberts Adult58M 42:04.6+6:51.5+19.47%83.70%2.42%-1.10%
13217Justin Kong Adult31M 43:43.4+8:30.3+24.15%80.55%-1.40%-5.06%
1432Roland Goeckel AdultM 43:49.9+8:36.8+24.46%80.35%-1.65%-5.32%
15223Mark EamerStep Down Adult42M 53:35.0+18:21.9+52.15%65.73%-24.26%-28.75%
16211Pedro Debuzman Adult44M 54:51.9+19:38.8+55.79%64.19%-27.24%-31.83%
17190Jeff LynchBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult36M 55:25.6+20:12.5+57.38%63.54%-28.54%-33.18%
18210Andy Greene Adult53M 55:26.3+20:13.2+57.41%63.53%-28.57%-33.21%
-75Jamie Stralka Adult35M DNF-----
-39Leonard Throop Adult58M DNF-----
-68Brad Loetel AdultM DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Alexander BennettCycle University Junior10M 55:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Joe Spranger Junior8M 26:31.3--100%17.29%19.73%
2221Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior10M 30:59.1+4:27.8+16.83%85.60%3.37%6.22%
3213Zachary Jones Adult33M 33:02.5+6:31.2+24.58%80.27%-3.04%0.00%
4219Rebecca Jensen Adult29F 34:23.9+7:52.6+29.70%77.10%-7.27%-4.11%
5214Laura Chang Adult31F 35:23.3+8:52.0+33.43%74.94%-10.36%-7.10%
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Rebecca JensenAdult29F 34:23.9--100%1.42%1.42%
2214Laura ChangAdult31F 35:23.3+0:59.4+2.88%97.20%-1.42%-1.42%
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Rebecca JensenAdult29F 34:23.9--100%1.42%1.42%
2214Laura ChangAdult31F 35:23.3+0:59.4+2.88%97.20%-1.42%-1.42%
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Joe Spranger Junior8M 26:31.3--100%12.13%14.40%
2221Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior10M 30:59.1+4:27.8+16.83%85.60%-2.66%0.00%
3213Zachary Jones Adult33M 33:02.5+6:31.2+24.58%80.27%-9.47%-6.64%
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Zachary JonesAdult33M 33:02.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Joe Spranger Junior8M 26:31.3--100%7.76%7.76%
2221Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior10M 30:59.1+4:27.8+16.83%85.60%-7.76%-7.76%