Wed Night Worlds #19 (CX)

Wednesday, August 20, 2014 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 8:55 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Craig Etheridge Adult34M 42:13.9--100%10.70%9.34%19:02:31.5
220Evan Geary Junior16M 42:32.9+0:19.0+0.75%99.26%10.03%8.66%19:02:31.5
311Michael Brazel Adult50M 44:12.5+1:58.6+4.68%95.53%6.52%5.09%19:02:31.5
4196Mike Gile Adult46M 44:20.0+2:06.1+4.98%95.26%6.25%4.83%19:02:31.5
5224Joshua StingerBike Raising Adult30M 45:21.3+3:07.4+7.40%93.11%4.09%2.63%19:02:31.5
6135Eric Comeau Adult35M 45:44.7+3:30.8+8.32%92.32%3.27%1.80%19:02:31.5
7106Ivan Cintron Adult44M 45:46.9+3:33.0+8.41%92.25%3.19%1.72%19:02:31.5
813Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 46:28.6+4:14.7+10.05%90.87%1.72%0.23%19:02:31.5
9212Todd Anderson Adult52M 46:32.6+4:18.7+10.21%90.74%1.58%0.08%19:02:31.5
1019Dave Pearson Adult44M 46:37.2+4:23.3+10.39%90.59%1.42%-0.08%19:02:31.5
11146Julie Robertson ZivinRecycled Cycles Racing Adult45F 47:23.5+5:09.6+12.22%89.11%-0.21%-1.74%19:02:31.5
12110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 47:41.5+5:27.6+12.93%88.55%-0.85%-2.38%19:02:31.5
13209Brandon Koth Adult39M 47:49.4+5:35.5+13.24%88.31%-1.13%-2.67%19:02:31.5
14154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 48:58.1+6:44.2+15.95%86.24%-3.55%-5.12%19:02:31.5
15227Alex Walker Adult33M 49:10.1+6:56.2+16.43%85.89%-3.97%-5.55%19:02:31.5
16232Tim ToyoshimaRecycled Cycles Adult50M 52:22.8+10:08.9+24.03%80.63%-10.76%-12.45%19:02:31.5
17220Cal SprangerMotofish Racing Adult40M 53:24.0+11:10.1+26.45%79.09%-12.92%-14.64%19:02:31.5
18235John WoltersTenspeed Hero Adult37M 54:33.3+12:19.4+29.18%77.41%-15.36%-17.12%19:02:31.5
-12Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-56Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Julie Robertson ZivinRecycled Cycles Racing Adult45F 47:23.5--100%1.30%0.63%19:02:31.5
2110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 47:41.5+0:18.0+0.63%99.37%0.68%0.00%19:02:31.5
3154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 48:58.1+1:34.6+3.33%96.78%-1.98%-2.68%19:02:31.5
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Julie Robertson ZivinRecycled Cycles Racing Adult45F 47:23.5--100%1.30%0.63%19:02:31.5
2110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 47:41.5+0:18.0+0.63%99.37%0.68%0.00%19:02:31.5
3154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 48:58.1+1:34.6+3.33%96.78%-1.98%-2.68%19:02:31.5
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Craig Etheridge Adult34M 42:13.9--100%10.42%9.13%19:02:31.5
220Evan Geary Junior16M 42:32.9+0:19.0+0.75%99.26%9.75%8.45%19:02:31.5
311Michael Brazel Adult50M 44:12.5+1:58.6+4.68%95.53%6.23%4.88%19:02:31.5
4196Mike Gile Adult46M 44:20.0+2:06.1+4.98%95.26%5.96%4.61%19:02:31.5
5224Joshua StingerBike Raising Adult30M 45:21.3+3:07.4+7.40%93.11%3.80%2.41%19:02:31.5
6135Eric Comeau Adult35M 45:44.7+3:30.8+8.32%92.32%2.97%1.57%19:02:31.5
7106Ivan Cintron Adult44M 45:46.9+3:33.0+8.41%92.25%2.89%1.50%19:02:31.5
813Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 46:28.6+4:14.7+10.05%90.87%1.42%0.00%19:02:31.5
9212Todd Anderson Adult52M 46:32.6+4:18.7+10.21%90.74%1.28%-0.14%19:02:31.5
1019Dave Pearson Adult44M 46:37.2+4:23.3+10.39%90.59%1.11%-0.31%19:02:31.5
11209Brandon Koth Adult39M 47:49.4+5:35.5+13.24%88.31%-1.44%-2.90%19:02:31.5
12227Alex Walker Adult33M 49:10.1+6:56.2+16.43%85.89%-4.29%-5.79%19:02:31.5
13232Tim ToyoshimaRecycled Cycles Adult50M 52:22.8+10:08.9+24.03%80.63%-11.10%-12.70%19:02:31.5
14220Cal SprangerMotofish Racing Adult40M 53:24.0+11:10.1+26.45%79.09%-13.27%-14.90%19:02:31.5
15235John WoltersTenspeed Hero Adult37M 54:33.3+12:19.4+29.18%77.41%-15.72%-17.38%19:02:31.5
-12Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-56Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Craig Etheridge Adult34M 42:13.9--100%11.04%9.20%19:02:31.5
211Michael Brazel Adult50M 44:12.5+1:58.6+4.68%95.53%6.88%4.95%19:02:31.5
3196Mike Gile Adult46M 44:20.0+2:06.1+4.98%95.26%6.61%4.68%19:02:31.5
4224Joshua StingerBike Raising Adult30M 45:21.3+3:07.4+7.40%93.11%4.46%2.48%19:02:31.5
5135Eric Comeau Adult35M 45:44.7+3:30.8+8.32%92.32%3.64%1.64%19:02:31.5
6106Ivan Cintron Adult44M 45:46.9+3:33.0+8.41%92.25%3.56%1.57%19:02:31.5
713Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 46:28.6+4:14.7+10.05%90.87%2.10%0.07%19:02:31.5
8212Todd Anderson Adult52M 46:32.6+4:18.7+10.21%90.74%1.96%-0.07%19:02:31.5
919Dave Pearson Adult44M 46:37.2+4:23.3+10.39%90.59%1.80%-0.24%19:02:31.5
10209Brandon Koth Adult39M 47:49.4+5:35.5+13.24%88.31%-0.74%-2.82%19:02:31.5
11227Alex Walker Adult33M 49:10.1+6:56.2+16.43%85.89%-3.57%-5.72%19:02:31.5
12232Tim ToyoshimaRecycled Cycles Adult50M 52:22.8+10:08.9+24.03%80.63%-10.34%-12.62%19:02:31.5
13220Cal SprangerMotofish Racing Adult40M 53:24.0+11:10.1+26.45%79.09%-12.49%-14.81%19:02:31.5
14235John WoltersTenspeed Hero Adult37M 54:33.3+12:19.4+29.18%77.41%-14.92%-17.30%19:02:31.5
-12Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-56Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Evan GearyJunior16M 42:32.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:31.5
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Andrew Morrison AdultM 35:13.1--100%19.90%16.19%19:02:31.5
2230Blake Davidson Adult34M 36:43.5+1:30.4+4.28%95.90%16.48%12.60%19:02:31.5
3231Will Fernghough AdultM 37:31.1+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%14.67%10.72%19:02:31.5
4159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 37:36.1+2:23.0+6.77%93.66%14.48%10.52%19:02:31.5
5100Richard BankheadBllue Rooster Adult44M 38:10.6+2:57.5+8.40%92.25%13.17%9.15%19:02:31.5
6216Mark LongmanNative Adult40M 38:15.6+3:02.5+8.64%92.05%12.98%8.95%19:02:31.5
7226Terry Davis Adult45M 39:06.1+3:53.0+11.03%90.07%11.07%6.95%19:02:31.5
8225Ben Groenhout Adult27M 39:20.7+4:07.6+11.72%89.51%10.52%6.37%19:02:31.5
9123Mike Mullen Adult45M 41:21.3+6:08.2+17.42%85.16%5.95%1.59%19:02:31.5
1045Jeff Evans Adult45M 41:52.9+6:39.8+18.92%84.09%4.75%0.33%19:02:31.5
11114Tracy Erbeck Adult46F 42:00.3+6:47.2+19.27%83.84%4.47%0.04%19:02:31.5
12236Alex Rising Adult54M 42:02.3+6:49.2+19.36%83.78%4.39%-0.04%19:02:31.5
1338John Roberts Adult58M 42:04.6+6:51.5+19.47%83.70%4.30%-0.13%19:02:31.5
14217Justin Kong Adult31M 43:43.4+8:30.3+24.15%80.55%0.56%-4.05%19:02:31.5
1532Roland Goeckel AdultM 43:49.9+8:36.8+24.46%80.35%0.31%-4.31%19:02:31.5
16218Julia Slejko Adult35F 45:30.5+10:17.4+29.22%77.39%-3.50%-8.30%19:02:31.5
17198Christe Fix Adult43F 48:11.8+12:58.7+36.85%73.07%-9.61%-14.69%19:02:31.5
18223Mark EamerStep Down Adult42M 53:35.0+18:21.9+52.15%65.73%-21.87%-27.51%19:02:31.5
19211Pedro Debuzman Adult44M 54:51.9+19:38.8+55.79%64.19%-24.78%-30.56%19:02:31.5
20190Jeff LynchBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult36M 55:25.6+20:12.5+57.38%63.54%-26.06%-31.90%19:02:31.5
21210Andy Greene Adult53M 55:26.3+20:13.2+57.41%63.53%-26.08%-31.93%19:02:31.5
22215Alexander BennettCycle University Junior10M 55:27.0+20:13.9+57.45%63.51%-26.11%-31.96%19:02:31.5
-75Jamie Stralka Adult35M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-39Leonard Throop Adult58M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-228Alicia Masiulis Adult37F DNF-----19:02:31.5
-68Brad Loetel AdultM DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Tracy ErbeckAdult46F 42:00.3--100%7.14%7.70%19:02:31.5
2218Julia SlejkoAdult35F 45:30.5+3:30.2+8.34%92.30%-0.60%0.00%19:02:31.5
3198Christe FixAdult43F 48:11.8+6:11.5+14.74%87.15%-6.54%-5.91%19:02:31.5
-228Alicia MasiulisAdult37F DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Tracy ErbeckAdult46F 42:00.3--100%7.14%7.70%19:02:31.5
2218Julia SlejkoAdult35F 45:30.5+3:30.2+8.34%92.30%-0.60%0.00%19:02:31.5
3198Christe FixAdult43F 48:11.8+6:11.5+14.74%87.15%-6.54%-5.91%19:02:31.5
-228Alicia MasiulisAdult37F DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Andrew Morrison AdultM 35:13.1--100%19.54%15.91%19:02:31.5
2230Blake Davidson Adult34M 36:43.5+1:30.4+4.28%95.90%16.09%12.31%19:02:31.5
3231Will Fernghough AdultM 37:31.1+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%14.28%10.42%19:02:31.5
4159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 37:36.1+2:23.0+6.77%93.66%14.09%10.22%19:02:31.5
5100Richard BankheadBllue Rooster Adult44M 38:10.6+2:57.5+8.40%92.25%12.78%8.85%19:02:31.5
6216Mark LongmanNative Adult40M 38:15.6+3:02.5+8.64%92.05%12.59%8.65%19:02:31.5
7226Terry Davis Adult45M 39:06.1+3:53.0+11.03%90.07%10.66%6.64%19:02:31.5
8225Ben Groenhout Adult27M 39:20.7+4:07.6+11.72%89.51%10.11%6.06%19:02:31.5
9123Mike Mullen Adult45M 41:21.3+6:08.2+17.42%85.16%5.52%1.26%19:02:31.5
1045Jeff Evans Adult45M 41:52.9+6:39.8+18.92%84.09%4.31%0.00%19:02:31.5
11236Alex Rising Adult54M 42:02.3+6:49.2+19.36%83.78%3.95%-0.37%19:02:31.5
1238John Roberts Adult58M 42:04.6+6:51.5+19.47%83.70%3.87%-0.47%19:02:31.5
13217Justin Kong Adult31M 43:43.4+8:30.3+24.15%80.55%0.11%-4.40%19:02:31.5
1432Roland Goeckel AdultM 43:49.9+8:36.8+24.46%80.35%-0.14%-4.66%19:02:31.5
15223Mark EamerStep Down Adult42M 53:35.0+18:21.9+52.15%65.73%-22.42%-27.94%19:02:31.5
16211Pedro Debuzman Adult44M 54:51.9+19:38.8+55.79%64.19%-25.35%-31.00%19:02:31.5
17190Jeff LynchBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult36M 55:25.6+20:12.5+57.38%63.54%-26.63%-32.34%19:02:31.5
18210Andy Greene Adult53M 55:26.3+20:13.2+57.41%63.53%-26.66%-32.37%19:02:31.5
19215Alexander BennettCycle University Junior10M 55:27.0+20:13.9+57.45%63.51%-26.69%-32.40%19:02:31.5
-75Jamie Stralka Adult35M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-39Leonard Throop Adult58M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-68Brad Loetel AdultM DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Andrew Morrison AdultM 35:13.1--100%18.33%15.38%19:02:31.5
2230Blake Davidson Adult34M 36:43.5+1:30.4+4.28%95.90%14.83%11.76%19:02:31.5
3231Will Fernghough AdultM 37:31.1+2:18.0+6.53%93.87%12.99%9.85%19:02:31.5
4159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 37:36.1+2:23.0+6.77%93.66%12.80%9.65%19:02:31.5
5100Richard BankheadBllue Rooster Adult44M 38:10.6+2:57.5+8.40%92.25%11.46%8.27%19:02:31.5
6216Mark LongmanNative Adult40M 38:15.6+3:02.5+8.64%92.05%11.27%8.07%19:02:31.5
7226Terry Davis Adult45M 39:06.1+3:53.0+11.03%90.07%9.32%6.05%19:02:31.5
8225Ben Groenhout Adult27M 39:20.7+4:07.6+11.72%89.51%8.76%5.46%19:02:31.5
9123Mike Mullen Adult45M 41:21.3+6:08.2+17.42%85.16%4.09%0.63%19:02:31.5
1045Jeff Evans Adult45M 41:52.9+6:39.8+18.92%84.09%2.87%-0.63%19:02:31.5
11236Alex Rising Adult54M 42:02.3+6:49.2+19.36%83.78%2.51%-1.01%19:02:31.5
1238John Roberts Adult58M 42:04.6+6:51.5+19.47%83.70%2.42%-1.10%19:02:31.5
13217Justin Kong Adult31M 43:43.4+8:30.3+24.15%80.55%-1.40%-5.06%19:02:31.5
1432Roland Goeckel AdultM 43:49.9+8:36.8+24.46%80.35%-1.65%-5.32%19:02:31.5
15223Mark EamerStep Down Adult42M 53:35.0+18:21.9+52.15%65.73%-24.26%-28.75%19:02:31.5
16211Pedro Debuzman Adult44M 54:51.9+19:38.8+55.79%64.19%-27.24%-31.83%19:02:31.5
17190Jeff LynchBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult36M 55:25.6+20:12.5+57.38%63.54%-28.54%-33.18%19:02:31.5
18210Andy Greene Adult53M 55:26.3+20:13.2+57.41%63.53%-28.57%-33.21%19:02:31.5
-75Jamie Stralka Adult35M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-39Leonard Throop Adult58M DNF-----19:02:31.5
-68Brad Loetel AdultM DNF-----19:02:31.5
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Alexander BennettCycle University Junior10M 55:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:31.5
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Joe Spranger Junior8M 26:31.3--100%17.29%19.73%19:02:31.5
2221Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior10M 30:59.1+4:27.8+16.83%85.60%3.37%6.22%19:02:31.5
3213Zachary Jones Adult33M 33:02.5+6:31.2+24.58%80.27%-3.04%0.00%19:02:31.5
4219Rebecca Jensen Adult29F 34:23.9+7:52.6+29.70%77.10%-7.27%-4.11%19:02:31.5
5214Laura Chang Adult31F 35:23.3+8:52.0+33.43%74.94%-10.36%-7.10%19:02:31.5
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Rebecca JensenAdult29F 34:23.9--100%1.42%1.42%19:02:31.5
2214Laura ChangAdult31F 35:23.3+0:59.4+2.88%97.20%-1.42%-1.42%19:02:31.5
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Rebecca JensenAdult29F 34:23.9--100%1.42%1.42%19:02:31.5
2214Laura ChangAdult31F 35:23.3+0:59.4+2.88%97.20%-1.42%-1.42%19:02:31.5
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Joe Spranger Junior8M 26:31.3--100%12.13%14.40%19:02:31.5
2221Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior10M 30:59.1+4:27.8+16.83%85.60%-2.66%0.00%19:02:31.5
3213Zachary Jones Adult33M 33:02.5+6:31.2+24.58%80.27%-9.47%-6.64%19:02:31.5
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Zachary JonesAdult33M 33:02.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:31.5
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Joe Spranger Junior8M 26:31.3--100%7.76%7.76%19:02:31.5
2221Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior10M 30:59.1+4:27.8+16.83%85.60%-7.76%-7.76%19:02:31.5