Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 4

Sunday, August 10, 2014 10:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 10:30 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 4

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Thomas Westend Under 19 BoysM 43:05.8--100%27.16%27.39%
272Dave Grono Competitive Men 43:12.9+0:07.1+0.27%99.73%26.96%27.19%
325Sam Durrant Competitive MenM 45:17.1+2:11.3+5.08%95.17%23.46%23.70%
455Paul Humphreys Competitive Men 47:12.4+4:06.6+9.54%91.29%20.22%20.47%
532Brent Thomson Fitness MenM 49:45.0+6:39.2+15.44%86.63%15.92%16.18%
633James TwinKeegan Hornblow & James Twin Year 7/8 Boys TeamM 50:16.5+7:10.7+16.66%85.72%15.03%15.30%
736Joseph Westend Year 7/8 BoysM 50:23.7+7:17.9+16.93%85.52%14.83%15.10%
844Annabelle Latz Competitive Women 50:26.4+7:20.6+17.04%85.44%14.75%15.02%
914Bruce Hillis Competitive MenM 51:16.9+8:11.1+18.99%84.04%13.33%13.60%
1063Fergus Greer Year 7/8 Boys 51:33.1+8:27.3+19.62%83.60%12.87%13.15%
1134Sanne Poulsen Competitive WomenF 51:55.1+8:49.3+20.47%83.01%12.25%12.53%
1245Paul Brown Competitive MenM 52:01.2+8:55.4+20.71%82.85%12.08%12.36%
1327Joshua Cody Fitness Men 52:10.0+9:04.2+21.05%82.61%11.83%12.11%
1454Martyn Crossley Competitive Men 52:32.2+9:26.4+21.90%82.03%11.21%11.49%
1548Rob Maclean Fitness Men 53:22.9+10:17.1+23.86%80.73%9.78%10.06%
1657Tim Tucker Fitness Men 53:35.4+10:29.6+24.35%80.42%9.43%9.71%
1722Nathan Harris Fitness MenM 54:04.9+10:59.1+25.49%79.69%8.60%8.88%
1850Eugen Stark Fitness Men 54:23.4+11:17.6+26.20%79.24%8.08%8.36%
1938Alexander Borrell Under 16 BoysM 56:02.7+12:56.9+30.04%76.90%5.28%5.58%
2047Marianne Aitken Competitive WomenF 56:24.3+13:18.5+30.88%76.41%4.67%4.97%
2152Jacob Crossley Year 7/8 Boys 58:48.5+15:42.7+36.46%73.28%0.61%0.92%
2241Joseph Brooks Year 7/8 BoysM 59:18.3+16:12.5+37.61%72.67%-0.23%0.08%
2323Hayley & CatUsual Suspects TeamF 59:21.3+16:15.5+37.73%72.61%-0.32%0.00%
2419Vicki Woodill Fitness WomenF 59:27.7+16:21.9+37.97%72.48%-0.50%-0.18%
2540Livinia Tregidga Year 7/8 Girls TeamF 59:33.3+16:27.5+38.19%72.36%-0.65%-0.34%
2665Nigel Pettigrew Fitness Men 59:38.7+16:32.9+38.40%72.26%-0.81%-0.49%
2764Andrew Trott Fitness Men 59:39.5+16:33.7+38.43%72.24%-0.83%-0.51%
2815Graeme Tregidga Fitness MenM 1:00:47.4+17:41.6+41.05%70.89%-2.74%-2.42%
2935Charlotte Tucker Year 7/8 GirlsF 1:00:55.3+17:49.5+41.36%70.74%-2.96%-2.64%
3056Ashley Holt Fitness Men 1:02:16.3+19:10.5+44.49%69.21%-5.24%-4.91%
3121Raewyn Heta Fitness WomenF 1:02:20.2+19:14.4+44.64%69.14%-5.35%-5.02%
3262Phil Taylor Fitness Men 1:02:57.7+19:51.9+46.09%68.45%-6.41%-6.08%
3351Rachel Madsen Fitness Women 1:04:05.2+20:59.4+48.70%67.25%-8.31%-7.97%
3453Murray Clunie Competitive Men 1:04:24.2+21:18.4+49.44%66.92%-8.85%-8.51%
3542Lucy Trollope Under 19 GirlsF 1:04:53.1+21:47.3+50.56%66.42%-9.66%-9.32%
3631Michelle James Fitness WomenF 1:04:59.3+21:53.5+50.80%66.31%-9.84%-9.49%
3758Heather Robson Fitness Women 1:06:01.6+22:55.8+53.21%65.27%-11.59%-11.24%
3846Dallas Flight Fitness WomenF 1:07:05.3+23:59.5+55.67%64.24%-13.39%-13.03%
3926Scott Gresham Fitness MenM 1:08:51.0+25:45.2+59.76%62.60%-16.36%-16.00%
4030Joanna Coates Fitness WomenF 1:09:36.3+26:30.5+61.51%61.92%-17.64%-17.27%
4124Michelle Miller Fitness WomenF 1:11:13.9+28:08.1+65.28%60.50%-20.39%-20.01%
4249Tracy Holdaway Fitness Women 1:11:25.5+28:19.7+65.73%60.34%-20.71%-20.34%
4317Anna StewartPlodders(Anna & Lisa) TeamF 1:11:29.9+28:24.1+65.90%60.28%-20.84%-20.46%
4429Michelle Cody Fitness Women 1:14:18.9+31:13.1+72.44%57.99%-25.60%-25.20%
4511Janne Falkner Fitness WomenF 1:40:04.6+56:58.8+132.21%43.06%-69.14%-68.61%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
172Dave GronoCompetitive Men 43:12.9--100%15.01%15.73%
225Sam DurrantCompetitive MenM 45:17.1+2:04.2+4.79%95.43%10.94%11.69%
355Paul HumphreysCompetitive Men 47:12.4+3:59.5+9.24%91.54%7.16%7.95%
414Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 51:16.9+8:04.0+18.67%84.27%-0.85%0.00%
545Paul BrownCompetitive MenM 52:01.2+8:48.3+20.37%83.07%-2.30%-1.44%
654Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Men 52:32.2+9:19.3+21.57%82.26%-3.32%-2.45%
753Murray ClunieCompetitive Men 1:04:24.2+21:11.3+49.03%67.10%-26.65%-25.59%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Annabelle LatzCompetitive Women 50:26.4--100%4.69%2.85%
234Sanne PoulsenCompetitive WomenF 51:55.1+1:28.7+2.93%97.15%1.89%0.00%
347Marianne AitkenCompetitive WomenF 56:24.3+5:57.9+11.83%89.42%-6.58%-8.64%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Brent ThomsonFitness MenM 49:45.0--100%13.67%12.75%
227Joshua CodyFitness Men 52:10.0+2:25.0+4.86%95.37%9.48%8.51%
348Rob MacleanFitness Men 53:22.9+3:37.9+7.30%93.20%7.37%6.38%
457Tim TuckerFitness Men 53:35.4+3:50.4+7.72%92.83%7.01%6.01%
522Nathan HarrisFitness MenM 54:04.9+4:19.9+8.71%91.99%6.15%5.15%
650Eugen StarkFitness Men 54:23.4+4:38.4+9.33%91.47%5.62%4.61%
765Nigel PettigrewFitness Men 59:38.7+9:53.7+19.89%83.41%-3.50%-4.61%
864Andrew TrottFitness Men 59:39.5+9:54.5+19.92%83.39%-3.52%-4.63%
915Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 1:00:47.4+11:02.4+22.19%81.84%-5.49%-6.62%
1056Ashley HoltFitness Men 1:02:16.3+12:31.3+25.17%79.89%-8.06%-9.22%
1162Phil TaylorFitness Men 1:02:57.7+13:12.7+26.56%79.02%-9.26%-10.43%
1226Scott GreshamFitness MenM 1:08:51.0+19:06.0+38.39%72.26%-19.47%-20.75%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Vicki WoodillFitness WomenF 59:27.7--100%15.13%11.37%
221Raewyn HetaFitness WomenF 1:02:20.2+2:52.5+4.84%95.39%11.02%7.08%
351Rachel MadsenFitness Women 1:04:05.2+4:37.5+7.78%92.78%8.52%4.47%
431Michelle JamesFitness WomenF 1:04:59.3+5:31.6+9.29%91.50%7.24%3.13%
558Heather RobsonFitness Women 1:06:01.6+6:33.9+11.04%90.06%5.75%1.58%
646Dallas FlightFitness WomenF 1:07:05.3+7:37.6+12.83%88.63%4.24%0.00%
730Joanna CoatesFitness WomenF 1:09:36.3+10:08.6+17.06%85.43%0.65%-3.75%
824Michelle MillerFitness WomenF 1:11:13.9+11:46.2+19.79%83.48%-1.67%-6.18%
949Tracy HoldawayFitness Women 1:11:25.5+11:57.8+20.12%83.25%-1.95%-6.46%
1029Michelle CodyFitness Women 1:14:18.9+14:51.2+24.98%80.01%-6.08%-10.77%
1111Janne FalknerFitness WomenF 1:40:04.6+40:36.9+68.30%59.42%-42.85%-49.17%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Hayley & CatUsual Suspects TeamF 59:21.3--100%9.28%9.28%
217Anna StewartPlodders(Anna & Lisa) TeamF 1:11:29.9+12:08.6+20.46%83.02%-9.28%-9.28%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Under 16 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Alexander BorrellUnder 16 BoysM 56:02.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Under 19 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Thomas WestendUnder 19 BoysM 43:05.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Under 19 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Lucy TrollopeUnder 19 GirlsF 1:04:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Year 7/8 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Joseph WestendYear 7/8 BoysM 50:23.7--100%8.40%8.67%
263Fergus GreerYear 7/8 Boys 51:33.1+1:09.4+2.30%97.76%6.30%6.58%
352Jacob CrossleyYear 7/8 Boys 58:48.5+8:24.8+16.69%85.69%-6.90%-6.58%
441Joseph BrooksYear 7/8 BoysM 59:18.3+8:54.6+17.68%84.98%-7.80%-7.48%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Year 7/8 Boys Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133James TwinKeegan Hornblow & James Twin Year 7/8 Boys TeamM 50:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Year 7/8 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Charlotte TuckerYear 7/8 GirlsF 1:00:55.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Year 7/8 Girls Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Livinia TregidgaYear 7/8 Girls TeamF 59:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%