Cedar Ridge Trail Run 2014

Saturday, July 26, 2014 5:45 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Irving, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 183
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, July 27, 2014 3:46 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Kristine IotteDallas, TX F 30-3931F 51:51.2--100%41.09%39.88%06:15:18.0
2116Leana SloanGrapevine, TX F 50-5951F 58:49.0+6:57.8+13.43%88.16%33.18%31.81%06:15:18.0
3104Kristi WynneEuless, TX F 40-4947F 1:01:16.1+9:24.9+18.16%84.63%30.39%28.97%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Kristine IotteDallas, TX F 30-3931F 51:51.2--100%42.12%40.94%06:15:18.0
2116Leana SloanGrapevine, TX F 50-5951F 58:49.0+6:57.8+13.43%88.16%34.35%33.01%06:15:18.0
3104Kristi WynneEuless, TX F 40-4947F 1:01:16.1+9:24.9+18.16%84.63%31.61%30.21%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Female - F 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Jennifer MaierPlano, TX F 20-2928F 1:35:44.0--100%4.79%4.79%06:15:18.0
2106Lindsey GavlickRowlett, TX F 20-2924F 1:45:22.3+9:38.3+10.07%90.85%-4.79%-4.79%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Female - F 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Kristine IotteDallas, TX F 30-3931F 51:51.2--100%40.13%38.21%06:15:18.0
2133Kelly MccawleyAllen, TX F 30-3937F 1:17:15.4+25:24.2+48.99%67.12%10.79%7.94%06:15:18.0
3108Sarah ChadderdonIrving, TX F 30-3933F 1:18:08.8+26:17.6+50.71%66.35%9.76%6.88%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Female - F 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Kristi WynneEuless, TX F 40-4947F 1:01:16.1--100%32.34%31.27%06:15:18.0
2102Michelle O'rearFlower Mound, TX F 40-4945F 1:12:12.7+10:56.6+17.86%84.85%20.25%18.99%06:15:18.0
3122Dian StampleyRowlett, TX F 40-4947F 1:14:48.3+13:32.2+22.09%81.90%17.39%16.08%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Female - F 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Leana SloanGrapevine, TX F 50-5951F 58:49.0--100%33.93%17.86%06:15:18.0
2130Dawn BauerleGarland, TX F 50-5950F 1:11:36.2+12:47.2+21.74%82.14%19.57%0.00%06:15:18.0
3135Cindy HowellGainesville, TX F 50-5950F 2:16:38.5+1:17:49.5+132.32%43.04%-53.49%-90.83%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Chris StalleyWylie, TX M 0-1914M 1:07:58.4--100%19.18%14.04%06:15:18.0
2120Christian FennellGilmer, TX M 0-1913M 1:09:39.7+1:41.3+2.48%97.58%17.17%11.90%06:15:18.0
3113Miguel MorenoDallas, TX M 40-4940M 1:11:59.8+4:01.4+5.92%94.41%14.39%8.95%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Male - M 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Chris StalleyWylie, TX M 0-1914M 1:07:58.4--100%1.23%1.23%06:15:18.0
2120Christian FennellGilmer, TX M 0-1913M 1:09:39.7+1:41.3+2.48%97.58%-1.23%-1.23%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Male - M 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Jason ReynoldsGrapevine, TX M 30-3938M 1:16:46.6--100%17.48%17.48%06:15:18.0
2132Andy HamiltonDallas, TX M 30-3939M 1:49:17.8+32:31.2+42.36%70.25%-17.48%-17.48%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Male - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Miguel MorenoDallas, TX M 40-4940M 1:11:59.8--100%16.39%11.18%06:15:18.0
2125Michael PattersonFort Worth, TX M 40-4949M 1:21:03.8+9:04.0+12.59%88.82%5.86%0.00%06:15:18.0
3121Sheri RasnakeEuless, TX M 40-4945M 1:45:16.4+33:16.6+46.22%68.39%-22.25%-29.87%06:15:18.0
  • 9KM Male - M 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Bret BelsherHaslet, TX M 50-5950M 1:17:04.9--100%10.71%15.06%06:15:18.0
2101Charlie Van BurkleoLakeway, TX M 50-5958M 1:30:45.1+13:40.2+17.73%84.94%-5.12%0.00%06:15:18.0
3134Robin HowellGainesville, TX M 50-5951M 1:31:09.4+14:04.5+18.26%84.56%-5.59%-0.45%06:15:18.0
  • 18KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1638Jeff KirkGrand Prairie, TX M 50-5953M 1:38:02.3--100%38.56%38.20%06:00:18.0
2627Don RobertsonGrand Prairie, TX M 40-4941M 1:40:55.7+2:53.4+2.95%97.14%36.75%36.38%06:00:18.0
3560Kyle JacobsonDallas, TX M 20-2927M 1:43:46.0+5:43.7+5.84%94.48%34.97%34.59%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1636Sue LuckMckinney, TX F 30-3939F 1:47:41.5--100%38.05%36.71%06:00:18.0
2583Marcela OrtizDallas, TX F 30-3937F 2:03:11.1+15:29.6+14.39%87.42%29.14%27.61%06:00:18.0
3565Jenny BartonWindthorst, TX F 30-3932F 2:09:42.6+22:01.1+20.45%83.02%25.39%23.77%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Female - F 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1649Rachel HowellCorinth, TX F 20-2927F 2:21:18.2--100%13.32%0.08%06:00:18.0
2587Sarah HoellRichardson, TX F 20-2929F 2:21:25.4+0:07.2+0.08%99.92%13.24%0.00%06:00:18.0
3625Tina BalestreriFort Worth, TX F 20-2928F 3:26:18.4+1:05:00.2+46.00%68.49%-26.56%-45.88%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Female - F 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1636Sue LuckMckinney, TX F 30-3939F 1:47:41.5--100%37.11%35.43%06:00:18.0
2583Marcela OrtizDallas, TX F 30-3937F 2:03:11.1+15:29.6+14.39%87.42%28.06%26.14%06:00:18.0
3565Jenny BartonWindthorst, TX F 30-3932F 2:09:42.6+22:01.1+20.45%83.02%24.25%22.23%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Female - F 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Yolanda CombsBurleson, TX F 40-4946F 2:21:45.0--100%14.63%15.79%06:00:18.0
2607Trish KaunitzGilmer, TX F 40-4941F 2:24:41.3+2:56.3+2.07%97.97%12.86%14.05%06:00:18.0
3578Nikki DavisDallas, TX F 40-4947F 2:32:18.1+10:33.1+7.44%93.07%8.28%9.53%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Female - F 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1614KAREN BOSWORTHSouthlake, TX F 50-5950F 2:38:13.8--100%16.99%16.43%06:00:18.0
2574Gwen Echols F 50-5950F 2:43:31.4+5:17.6+3.35%96.76%14.21%13.64%06:00:18.0
3633Deborah EvansHurst, TX F 50-5959F 2:47:44.1+9:30.3+6.01%94.33%12.00%11.41%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Female - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1586Randy HuskinsItaly, TX M 40-4944F 2:09:53.6--100%0.00%0.00%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1638Jeff KirkGrand Prairie, TX M 50-5953M 1:38:02.3--100%32.95%32.28%06:00:18.0
2627Don RobertsonGrand Prairie, TX M 40-4941M 1:40:55.7+2:53.4+2.95%97.14%30.97%30.28%06:00:18.0
3560Kyle JacobsonDallas, TX M 20-2927M 1:43:46.0+5:43.7+5.84%94.48%29.03%28.32%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1589Jessie EscobarDenton, TX M 0-1916M 2:07:19.9--100%0.00%0.00%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1560Kyle JacobsonDallas, TX M 20-2927M 1:43:46.0--100%28.69%19.25%06:00:18.0
2602Jesse GonzalezCedar Hill, TX M 20-2920M 1:47:03.4+3:17.4+3.17%96.93%26.43%16.69%06:00:18.0
3623Brian ThornhillMidlothian, TX M 20-2928M 2:04:29.7+20:43.7+19.98%83.35%14.44%3.12%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1628Jonathan MoodyFlower Mound, TX M 30-3935M 1:45:04.3--100%16.61%15.99%06:00:18.0
2610VINCENT CARRIZALESDallas, TX M 30-3934M 1:49:41.6+4:37.3+4.40%95.79%12.94%12.29%06:00:18.0
3617James McloughlinDallas, TX M 30-3931M 1:59:08.9+14:04.6+13.40%88.19%5.43%4.73%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1627Don RobertsonGrand Prairie, TX M 40-4941M 1:40:55.7--100%29.90%31.35%06:00:18.0
2659Douglas ShanahanArgyle, TX M 40-4949M 1:49:50.1+8:54.4+8.82%91.89%23.71%25.29%06:00:18.0
3609Byron BenoitEuless, TX M 40-4947M 1:49:51.0+8:55.3+8.84%91.88%23.70%25.28%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1638Jeff KirkGrand Prairie, TX M 50-5953M 1:38:02.3--100%33.45%35.37%06:00:18.0
2570Michael PenneyTrophy Club, TX M 50-5955M 1:46:36.4+8:34.1+8.74%91.96%27.63%29.72%06:00:18.0
3630Barry (BJ) OrtnerCopperas Cove, TX M 50-5954M 1:56:02.7+18:00.4+18.37%84.48%21.23%23.50%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Paul Smith IIIArlington, TX M 60-6964M 2:38:38.8--100%7.75%1.38%06:00:18.0
2579Dennis BrownCarrollton, TX M 60-6964M 2:40:51.7+2:12.9+1.40%98.62%6.47%0.00%06:00:18.0
3603Bob FreemanFort Worth, TX M 60-6960M 3:16:26.4+37:47.6+23.82%80.76%-14.22%-22.12%06:00:18.0
  • 18KM Male - M 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1559Duane MatthesPlano, TX M 70-7970M 3:03:22.2--100%10.35%10.35%06:00:18.0
2640Robert HancookPlano, TX M 70-7970M 3:45:43.4+42:21.2+23.10%81.24%-10.35%-10.35%06:00:18.0
  • 36KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1840Allen HeltonMckinney, TX M 20-2924M 3:17:10.7--100%34.39%31.53%05:45:17.6
2861Henry Zoch IIIPlano, TX M 30-3931M 3:42:12.2+25:01.5+12.69%88.74%26.06%22.84%05:45:17.6
3859Shawn FeiockMckinney, TX M 30-3935M 3:47:32.9+30:22.2+15.40%86.65%24.29%20.98%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1843INGRID SCHWENDINGERFlower Mound, TX F 30-3937F 4:06:58.7--100%27.05%27.87%05:45:17.6
2823Krista NieceSan Antonio, TX F 30-3934F 4:13:51.6+6:52.9+2.79%97.29%25.02%25.86%05:45:17.6
3824Amy EwingFort Worth, TX F 40-4945F 4:30:56.4+23:57.7+9.70%91.16%19.97%20.87%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Female - F 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1811Jennifer NissenMacomb, IL F 20-2928F 5:22:16.7--100%0.00%0.00%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Female - F 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1843INGRID SCHWENDINGERFlower Mound, TX F 30-3937F 4:06:58.7--100%24.28%26.85%05:45:17.6
2823Krista NieceSan Antonio, TX F 30-3934F 4:13:51.6+6:52.9+2.79%97.29%22.17%24.81%05:45:17.6
3845Elizabeth McgarraughKaty, TX F 30-3937F 5:25:24.8+1:18:26.1+31.76%75.90%0.23%3.61%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Female - F 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1824Amy EwingFort Worth, TX F 40-4945F 4:30:56.4--100%21.57%20.86%05:45:17.6
2831Chris Brady F 40-4947F 4:53:48.4+22:52.0+8.44%92.22%14.95%14.19%05:45:17.6
3660Delaine GarciaSan Antonio F 40-4947F 5:10:21.2+39:24.8+14.55%87.30%10.16%9.35%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Female - F 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1851Michelle LilesGrapevine, TX F 50-5951F 5:46:07.2--100%2.89%2.89%05:45:17.6
2846Kat SparksGrapevine, TX F 50-5951F 6:06:43.3+20:36.1+5.95%94.38%-2.89%-2.89%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1840Allen HeltonMckinney, TX M 20-2924M 3:17:10.7--100%29.13%26.54%05:45:17.6
2861Henry Zoch IIIPlano, TX M 30-3931M 3:42:12.2+25:01.5+12.69%88.74%20.14%17.22%05:45:17.6
3859Shawn FeiockMckinney, TX M 30-3935M 3:47:32.9+30:22.2+15.40%86.65%18.22%15.23%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Male - M 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1840Allen HeltonMckinney, TX M 20-2924M 3:17:10.7--100%24.58%28.87%05:45:17.6
2855Daniel BurgessDenton, TX M 20-2929M 4:37:11.5+1:20:00.8+40.58%71.13%-6.02%0.00%05:45:17.6
3836Carl SolomonDenton, TX M 20-2925M 5:09:59.1+1:52:48.4+57.21%63.61%-18.56%-11.83%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Male - M 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1861Henry Zoch IIIPlano, TX M 30-3931M 3:42:12.2--100%17.63%14.53%05:45:17.6
2859Shawn FeiockMckinney, TX M 30-3935M 3:47:32.9+5:20.7+2.41%97.65%15.64%12.47%05:45:17.6
3808Jose LazaldeGrand Prairie, TX M 30-3932M 3:51:24.9+9:12.7+4.15%96.02%14.21%10.99%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Male - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1821Agustin NegreteDallas, TX M 40-4941M 4:05:21.0--100%11.31%12.97%05:45:17.6
2825Andrew WardenDallas, TX M 40-4942M 4:28:25.5+23:04.5+9.40%91.40%2.97%4.79%05:45:17.6
3802Joshua WitteFlower Mound, TX M 40-4942M 4:41:06.7+35:45.7+14.58%87.28%-1.61%0.29%05:45:17.6
  • 36KM Male - M 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1857Jim CaseArlington, TX M 50-5953M 4:52:59.9--100%14.85%17.61%05:45:17.6
2805Michael ArtakiAllen, TX M 50-5957M 5:55:38.0+1:02:38.1+21.38%82.39%-3.36%0.00%05:45:17.6
3854Harold ToomeyMckinney, TX M 50-5950M 6:23:36.9+1:30:37.0+30.93%76.38%-11.49%-7.87%05:45:17.6