2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series Wk14

Thursday, July 24, 2014 7:08 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, August 19, 2014 2:22 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime MenM 26:51.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - Peewee / Minime Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime MenM 26:51.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Samantha FullerJunior WomenF 28:55.3--100%17.96%10.69%
255Kyle AndersenCadetM 29:33.3+0:38.0+2.19%97.86%16.16%8.73%
32Maddy BaltovichJunior WomenF 31:04.9+2:09.6+7.47%93.05%11.83%4.02%
470Ed PaulZen Master MenM 31:09.2+2:13.9+7.72%92.84%11.63%3.80%
5113Henry MasonCadetM 31:22.6+2:27.3+8.49%92.18%11.00%3.11%
624Elissa CummingsJunior WomenF 31:33.1+2:37.8+9.09%91.66%10.50%2.57%
73Alana ZabukovecSenior WomenF 31:52.0+2:56.7+10.18%90.76%9.61%1.59%
8105Devin HooverCadet 32:53.9+3:58.6+13.75%87.91%6.68%-1.59%
984Brooke JonesSenior Women 36:13.6+7:18.3+25.26%79.84%-2.76%-11.87%
1053Norine JewellGrand Master WomenF 36:55.8+8:00.5+27.69%78.31%-4.76%-14.04%
1167Andrea JSenior WomenF 38:00.0+9:04.7+31.39%76.11%-7.79%-17.35%
12116Colleen PorterMaster Women 40:28.1+11:32.8+39.92%71.47%-14.79%-24.97%
1331Jenn ArmstrongVeteran WomenF 41:19.4+12:24.1+42.88%69.99%-17.22%-27.61%
1440Alison BoneJunior WomenF 52:11.6+23:16.3+80.46%55.41%-48.05%-61.18%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Kyle AndersenCadetM 29:33.3--100%5.50%5.81%
2113Henry MasonCadetM 31:22.6+1:49.3+6.16%94.19%-0.32%0.00%
3105Devin HooverCadet 32:53.9+3:20.6+11.31%89.84%-5.18%-4.85%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master WomenF 36:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Samantha FullerJunior WomenF 28:55.3--100%19.52%7.65%
22Maddy BaltovichJunior WomenF 31:04.9+2:09.6+7.47%93.05%13.51%0.75%
324Elissa CummingsJunior WomenF 31:33.1+2:37.8+9.09%91.66%12.20%-0.75%
440Alison BoneJunior WomenF 52:11.6+23:16.3+80.46%55.41%-45.24%-66.66%
  • 2 Laps - Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Colleen PorterMaster Women 40:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Alana ZabukovecSenior WomenF 31:52.0--100%9.89%12.04%
284Brooke JonesSenior Women 36:13.6+4:21.6+13.68%87.96%-2.44%0.00%
367Andrea JSenior WomenF 38:00.0+6:08.0+19.25%83.86%-7.45%-4.90%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Jenn ArmstrongVeteran WomenF 41:19.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master MenM 31:09.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Mark BrussoVeteran Men 37:19.5--100%18.16%14.38%
29Tyler OrschelJunior MenM 37:37.1+0:17.6+0.79%99.22%17.52%13.71%
37Kurt VendrigSenior MenM 37:45.1+0:25.6+1.14%98.87%17.23%13.40%
4111Mike DavidsonVeteran MenM 38:15.2+0:55.7+2.49%97.57%16.13%12.25%
513Brian BurnsideVeteran MenM 38:17.3+0:57.8+2.58%97.48%16.05%12.17%
64Ryan AndersenJunior MenM 39:19.9+2:00.4+5.38%94.90%13.76%9.78%
7103Ryan RutherfordSenior MenM 39:21.9+2:02.4+5.47%94.82%13.69%9.70%
815Jay EnnisVeteran MenM 39:34.7+2:15.2+6.04%94.31%13.22%9.21%
946Brett LowesMaster MenM 39:55.4+2:35.9+6.96%93.49%12.47%8.42%
10100Garnett AbbeyGrand Master Men 40:01.8+2:42.3+7.25%93.24%12.23%8.18%
11112Matt DouglasVeteran MenM 40:06.8+2:47.3+7.47%93.05%12.05%7.99%
1256Guy LeclairGrand Master MenM 40:31.6+3:12.1+8.58%92.10%11.14%7.04%
1332Ron MacNeilMaster MenM 40:33.0+3:13.5+8.64%92.05%11.09%6.98%
1433Kyle MoneyVeteran MenM 40:33.7+3:14.2+8.67%92.02%11.07%6.96%
15109Jan KocembaJunior MenM 41:20.7+4:01.2+10.77%90.28%9.35%5.16%
1678Eerik RandsalleVeteran Men 41:52.5+4:33.0+12.19%89.13%8.19%3.95%
1799Sean RuppelVeteran MenM 41:55.7+4:36.2+12.33%89.02%8.07%3.82%
1848Dave MunroMaster MenM 41:56.9+4:37.4+12.39%88.98%8.03%3.78%
1975Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men 42:04.9+4:45.4+12.74%88.70%7.73%3.47%
2073Trevor BeaudoinJunior MenM 42:07.0+4:47.5+12.84%88.62%7.66%3.39%
216Richard VendrigGrand Master MenM 42:34.5+5:15.0+14.07%87.67%6.65%2.34%
2227Chris MitchellMaster MenM 43:25.4+6:05.9+16.34%85.96%4.79%0.39%
2366Jason HolmanMaster MenM 43:34.3+6:14.8+16.74%85.66%4.47%0.05%
2452Jon AmosGrand Master MenM 43:37.1+6:17.6+16.86%85.57%4.36%-0.05%
2550Greg JessSenior MenM 44:22.5+7:03.0+18.89%84.11%2.70%-1.79%
2621Bob MassicotteGrand Master MenM 44:27.5+7:08.0+19.11%83.96%2.52%-1.98%
2757James BentleyGrand Master MenM 44:38.3+7:18.8+19.59%83.62%2.13%-2.39%
2844Rick AndersenMaster MenM 44:44.4+7:24.9+19.87%83.43%1.90%-2.63%
2945Scott YuleGrand Master MenM 44:54.3+7:34.8+20.31%83.12%1.54%-3.00%
3038Chris StrattonMaster MenM 45:03.9+7:44.4+20.74%82.82%1.19%-3.37%
31106James GildinerVeteran Men 45:56.6+8:37.1+23.09%81.24%-0.73%-5.39%
32115Ron BoehmGrand Master Men 46:00.9+8:41.4+23.28%81.11%-0.89%-5.55%
33102Otto WeversGrand Master MenM 46:18.3+8:58.8+24.06%80.61%-1.53%-6.22%
34107Dan SmithMaster Men 46:51.2+9:31.7+25.53%79.66%-2.73%-7.47%
35117Bert BostonMaster MenM 47:36.3+10:16.8+27.54%78.41%-4.38%-9.20%
3663Peter YuMaster MenM 48:06.4+10:46.9+28.89%77.59%-5.48%-10.35%
371Bill BayardGrand Master MenM 48:35.7+11:16.2+30.19%76.81%-6.55%-11.47%
3830Tony PetrarcaMaster MenM 48:53.3+11:33.8+30.98%76.35%-7.19%-12.14%
395Mike BoneMaster MenM 51:52.1+14:32.6+38.96%71.96%-13.73%-18.98%
4062Ray PardonGrand Master MenM 52:23.3+15:03.8+40.36%71.25%-14.87%-20.17%
4112Jerome MichaudVeteran MenM 57:52.4+20:32.9+55.05%64.49%-26.89%-32.75%
4229Mathieu LeblondVeteran Men 58:38.0+21:18.5+57.09%63.66%-28.56%-34.50%
43118Allen MadoreMaster Men 59:59.5+22:40.0+60.73%62.22%-31.54%-37.61%
44114Andrew MasonGrand Master MenM 1:03:48.4+26:28.9+70.95%58.50%-39.90%-46.36%
45119Frankie ShumJunior Men 1:05:33.6+28:14.1+75.65%56.93%-43.75%-50.38%
4668Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master MenM 1:07:40.6+30:21.1+81.32%55.15%-48.39%-55.24%
-8Malcolm BartonJunior MenM DNF-----
-61Kamil KubackiSenior MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Garnett AbbeyGrand Master Men 40:01.8--100%16.06%10.59%
256Guy LeclairGrand Master MenM 40:31.6+0:29.8+1.24%98.77%15.02%9.48%
375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men 42:04.9+2:03.1+5.13%95.12%11.75%6.01%
46Richard VendrigGrand Master MenM 42:34.5+2:32.7+6.36%94.02%10.72%4.91%
552Jon AmosGrand Master MenM 43:37.1+3:35.3+8.96%91.77%8.53%2.58%
621Bob MassicotteGrand Master MenM 44:27.5+4:25.7+11.06%90.04%6.77%0.70%
757James BentleyGrand Master MenM 44:38.3+4:36.5+11.51%89.68%6.39%0.30%
845Scott YuleGrand Master MenM 44:54.3+4:52.5+12.18%89.14%5.83%-0.30%
9115Ron BoehmGrand Master Men 46:00.9+5:59.1+14.95%86.99%3.51%-2.78%
10102Otto WeversGrand Master MenM 46:18.3+6:16.5+15.68%86.45%2.90%-3.42%
111Bill BayardGrand Master MenM 48:35.7+8:33.9+21.40%82.37%-1.90%-8.54%
1262Ray PardonGrand Master MenM 52:23.3+12:21.5+30.87%76.41%-9.86%-17.01%
13114Andrew MasonGrand Master MenM 1:03:48.4+23:46.6+59.40%62.74%-33.80%-42.52%
1468Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master MenM 1:07:40.6+27:38.8+69.06%59.15%-41.92%-51.16%
  • 3 Laps - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior MenM 37:37.1--100%16.76%9.01%
24Ryan AndersenJunior MenM 39:19.9+1:42.8+4.55%95.64%12.97%4.87%
3109Jan KocembaJunior MenM 41:20.7+3:43.6+9.91%90.99%8.52%0.00%
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior MenM 42:07.0+4:29.9+11.96%89.32%6.81%-1.87%
5119Frankie ShumJunior Men 1:05:33.6+27:56.5+74.28%57.38%-45.06%-58.57%
-8Malcolm BartonJunior MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Brett LowesMaster MenM 39:55.4--100%13.86%11.41%
232Ron MacNeilMaster MenM 40:33.0+0:37.6+1.57%98.45%12.51%10.02%
348Dave MunroMaster MenM 41:56.9+2:01.5+5.07%95.17%9.49%6.92%
427Chris MitchellMaster MenM 43:25.4+3:30.0+8.77%91.94%6.31%3.64%
566Jason HolmanMaster MenM 43:34.3+3:38.9+9.14%91.63%5.99%3.31%
644Rick AndersenMaster MenM 44:44.4+4:49.0+12.06%89.23%3.47%0.72%
738Chris StrattonMaster MenM 45:03.9+5:08.5+12.88%88.59%2.77%0.00%
8107Dan SmithMaster Men 46:51.2+6:55.8+17.36%85.21%-1.09%-3.97%
9117Bert BostonMaster MenM 47:36.3+7:40.9+19.24%83.86%-2.71%-5.64%
1063Peter YuMaster MenM 48:06.4+8:11.0+20.50%82.99%-3.79%-6.75%
1130Tony PetrarcaMaster MenM 48:53.3+8:57.9+22.46%81.66%-5.48%-8.48%
125Mike BoneMaster MenM 51:52.1+11:56.7+29.92%76.97%-11.91%-15.10%
13118Allen MadoreMaster Men 59:59.5+20:04.1+50.27%66.55%-29.44%-33.12%
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Kurt VendrigSenior MenM 37:45.1--100%6.78%4.10%
2103Ryan RutherfordSenior MenM 39:21.9+1:36.8+4.27%95.90%2.80%0.00%
350Greg JessSenior MenM 44:22.5+6:37.4+17.54%85.07%-9.58%-12.73%
-61Kamil KubackiSenior MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Mark BrussoVeteran Men 37:19.5--100%14.53%7.98%
2111Mike DavidsonVeteran MenM 38:15.2+0:55.7+2.49%97.57%12.40%5.69%
313Brian BurnsideVeteran MenM 38:17.3+0:57.8+2.58%97.48%12.32%5.60%
415Jay EnnisVeteran MenM 39:34.7+2:15.2+6.04%94.31%9.37%2.42%
5112Matt DouglasVeteran MenM 40:06.8+2:47.3+7.47%93.05%8.15%1.11%
633Kyle MoneyVeteran MenM 40:33.7+3:14.2+8.67%92.02%7.12%0.00%
778Eerik RandsalleVeteran Men 41:52.5+4:33.0+12.19%89.13%4.11%-3.24%
899Sean RuppelVeteran MenM 41:55.7+4:36.2+12.33%89.02%3.99%-3.37%
9106James GildinerVeteran Men 45:56.6+8:37.1+23.09%81.24%-5.20%-13.27%
1012Jerome MichaudVeteran MenM 57:52.4+20:32.9+55.05%64.49%-32.52%-42.68%
1129Mathieu LeblondVeteran Men 58:38.0+21:18.5+57.09%63.66%-34.26%-44.55%