MIVA 15k TT #14 07.26.2012

Thursday, July 26, 2012 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 21
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, July 10, 2014 3:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Paul AutonMale 20:25--100%25.44%20.09%44.1
1-Warren MuirMale 20:25--100%25.44%20.09%44.1
3-Don GilmoreMale 20:38+0:13+1.06%98.95%24.65%19.24%43.6
4-Dave SteenMale 23:35+3:10+15.51%86.57%13.88%7.70%38.2
5-Janna GillickFemale 24:11+3:46+18.45%84.42%11.69%5.35%37.2
6-Matthew AllardyceMale 24:30+4:05+20.00%83.33%10.53%4.11%36.7
7-Patrick BurnhamMale 24:43+4:18+21.06%82.60%9.74%3.26%36.4
8-Corey FriesenMale 24:48+4:23+21.47%82.33%9.44%2.94%36.3
9-Gareth SlocombeMale 25:07+4:42+23.02%81.29%8.28%1.70%35.8
10-Dave ParkerMale 25:32+5:07+25.06%79.96%6.76%0.07%35.2
11-Ian DrownMale 25:33+5:08+25.14%79.91%6.70%0.00%35.2
12-Dave PattersonMale 25:49+5:24+26.45%79.08%5.72%-1.04%34.9
13-Jason HareMale 25:50+5:25+26.53%79.03%5.66%-1.11%34.8
14-Keir GraaatenMale 26:15+5:50+28.57%77.78%4.14%-2.74%34.3
15-Katy CondonFemale 26:17+5:52+28.73%77.68%4.02%-2.87%34.2
16-Brodie HayYouth Male 27:16+6:51+33.55%74.88%0.43%-6.72%33.0
17-Mykelti BergYouth Female 28:28+8:03+39.43%71.72%-3.95%-11.42%31.6
18-Abigail HareYouth Female 31:15+10:50+53.06%65.33%-14.12%-22.31%28.8
19-Aiden HareYouth Male 38:57+18:32+90.78%52.42%-42.24%-52.45%23.1
20-Iain HayMale 39:01+18:36+91.10%52.33%-42.48%-52.71%23.1
21-Ian GilmoreYouth Male 46:29+26:04+127.67%43.92%-69.75%-81.93%19.4
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemale 24:11--100%4.16%4.16%37.2
2-Katy CondonFemale 26:17+2:06+8.68%92.01%-4.16%-4.16%34.2
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Paul AutonMale 20:25--100%18.84%18.20%44.1
1-Warren MuirMale 20:25--100%18.84%18.20%44.1
3-Don GilmoreMale 20:38+0:13+1.06%98.95%17.98%17.33%43.6
4-Dave SteenMale 23:35+3:10+15.51%86.57%6.25%5.51%38.2
5-Matthew AllardyceMale 24:30+4:05+20.00%83.33%2.61%1.84%36.7
6-Patrick BurnhamMale 24:43+4:18+21.06%82.60%1.75%0.97%36.4
7-Corey FriesenMale 24:48+4:23+21.47%82.33%1.41%0.63%36.3
8-Gareth SlocombeMale 25:07+4:42+23.02%81.29%0.16%-0.63%35.8
9-Dave ParkerMale 25:32+5:07+25.06%79.96%-1.50%-2.30%35.2
10-Ian DrownMale 25:33+5:08+25.14%79.91%-1.57%-2.37%35.2
11-Dave PattersonMale 25:49+5:24+26.45%79.08%-2.63%-3.44%34.9
12-Jason HareMale 25:50+5:25+26.53%79.03%-2.69%-3.51%34.8
13-Keir GraaatenMale 26:15+5:50+28.57%77.78%-4.35%-5.18%34.3
14-Iain HayMale 39:01+18:36+91.10%52.33%-55.10%-56.33%23.1
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Mykelti BergYouth Female 28:28--100%4.66%4.66%31.6
2-Abigail HareYouth Female 31:15+2:47+9.78%91.09%-4.66%-4.66%28.8
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Brodie HayYouth Male 27:16--100%27.42%30.00%33.0
2-Aiden HareYouth Male 38:57+11:41+42.85%70.00%-3.68%0.00%23.1
3-Ian GilmoreYouth Male 46:29+19:13+70.48%58.66%-23.74%-19.34%19.4