Kohi 500 25 July 2021 Taumanu Reserve

Sunday, July 25, 2021 11:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 13
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Monday, July 26, 2021 23:56 (GMT+12)
Organized by: O Swim
Race website: www.oswim.co.nz
Race notes
Course, 500m triangle
Non-wetsuit swimmers - Linda Collard, Samuel Muir-James, Mark Lenaarts
Conditions - flat, brisk easterlies
Venue - Taumanu Reserve, Onehunga new foreshore
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Linda CollardFur Seals F 46:46.0--100%12.71%12.71%11:00:00.0
2-Tatjana Schmidt 46F 1:00:23.0+13:37.0+29.12%77.45%-12.71%-12.71%11:00:00.0
  • 2KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Linda CollardFur Seals F 46:46.0--100%12.71%12.71%11:00:00.0
2-Tatjana Schmidt 46F 1:00:23.0+13:37.0+29.12%77.45%-12.71%-12.71%11:00:00.0
  • 2.5KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Shannon Sivewright 49M 52:17.0--100%8.66%7.19%11:00:00.0
2-Raewyn Sexton 40F 53:36.0+1:19.0+2.52%97.54%6.36%4.85%11:00:00.0
3-Chrissie PenneyKohi Kippers 51F 59:04.0+6:47.0+12.97%88.52%-3.20%-4.85%11:00:00.0
4-Karen McLintockKohi Kippers 48F 1:04:00.0+11:43.0+22.41%81.69%-11.81%-13.61%11:00:00.0
  • 2.5KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Raewyn Sexton 40F 53:36.0--100%8.98%9.26%11:00:00.0
2-Chrissie PenneyKohi Kippers 51F 59:04.0+5:28.0+10.20%90.74%-0.30%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Karen McLintockKohi Kippers 48F 1:04:00.0+10:24.0+19.40%83.75%-8.68%-8.35%11:00:00.0
  • 2.5KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Shannon Sivewright49M 52:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:00.0
  • 3.5KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Brian AnnanFur Seals 64M 1:07:00.0--100%3.94%4.29%11:00:00.0
2-Joshua VegarTeam Seal - Waitakere Masters 21M 1:09:00.0+2:00.0+2.99%97.10%1.08%1.43%11:00:00.0
3-Troy RangiTeam Seal 34M 1:11:00.0+4:00.0+5.97%94.37%-1.79%-1.43%11:00:00.0
4-Russell TroyKohi Kippers 60M 1:12:00.0+5:00.0+7.46%93.06%-3.23%-2.86%11:00:00.0
  • 3.5KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Brian AnnanFur Seals 64M 1:07:00.0--100%3.94%4.29%11:00:00.0
2-Joshua VegarTeam Seal - Waitakere Masters 21M 1:09:00.0+2:00.0+2.99%97.10%1.08%1.43%11:00:00.0
3-Troy RangiTeam Seal 34M 1:11:00.0+4:00.0+5.97%94.37%-1.79%-1.43%11:00:00.0
4-Russell TroyKohi Kippers 60M 1:12:00.0+5:00.0+7.46%93.06%-3.23%-2.86%11:00:00.0
  • 4KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Tate PichonTeam Seal - Waitakere Masters 24M 1:09:00.0--100%3.72%2.82%11:00:00.0
2-Mark Lenaarts 47M 1:11:00.0+2:00.0+2.90%97.18%0.93%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Samuel Muir-JamesManukau Masters 36M 1:15:00.0+6:00.0+8.70%92.00%-4.65%-5.63%11:00:00.0
  • 4KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Tate PichonTeam Seal - Waitakere Masters 24M 1:09:00.0--100%3.72%2.82%11:00:00.0
2-Mark Lenaarts 47M 1:11:00.0+2:00.0+2.90%97.18%0.93%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Samuel Muir-JamesManukau Masters 36M 1:15:00.0+6:00.0+8.70%92.00%-4.65%-5.63%11:00:00.0