KOHI 500 18 July 2021

Sunday, July 18, 2021 11:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 12
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Friday, July 23, 2021 18:51 (GMT+12)
Organized by: O Swim
Race website: www.oswim.co.nz
Race notes
500m triangle course
15-25 km ph northerlies
Incoming tide (HT 1330)
Two non-wetsuit swimmers - Linda Collard, Samuel Muir-James
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1.5KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Phillippa CrewesF 53:41.0--100%6.58%6.58%11:00:00.0
2-Tatjana SchmidtF 1:01:15.0+7:34.0+14.10%87.65%-6.58%-6.58%11:00:00.0
  • 1.5KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Phillippa CrewesF 53:41.0--100%6.58%6.58%11:00:00.0
2-Tatjana SchmidtF 1:01:15.0+7:34.0+14.10%87.65%-6.58%-6.58%11:00:00.0
  • 2KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Linda Collard nwsF 53:00.0--100%1.86%0.63%11:00:00.0
2-Juliet TaylorF 53:20.0+0:20.0+0.63%99.38%1.24%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Clare Wynn-WilliamsF 55:41.0+2:41.0+5.06%95.18%-3.11%-4.41%11:00:00.0
  • 2KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Linda Collard nwsF 53:00.0--100%1.86%0.63%11:00:00.0
2-Juliet TaylorF 53:20.0+0:20.0+0.63%99.38%1.24%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Clare Wynn-WilliamsF 55:41.0+2:41.0+5.06%95.18%-3.11%-4.41%11:00:00.0
  • 2.5KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Nick BarnfieldM 1:00:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:00.0
  • 2.5KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Nick BarnfieldM 1:00:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:00.0
  • 3KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Shannon SivewrightM 58:03.0--100%3.42%3.54%11:00:00.0
2-Troy RangiM 1:00:07.0+2:04.0+3.56%96.56%-0.02%0.11%11:00:00.0
3-Katelyn OrtonF 1:00:15.0+2:12.0+3.79%96.35%-0.24%-0.11%11:00:00.0
4-Russell TroyM 1:02:00.0+3:57.0+6.80%93.63%-3.15%-3.02%11:00:00.0
  • 3KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Katelyn OrtonF 1:00:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:00.0
  • 3KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Shannon SivewrightM 58:03.0--100%3.34%3.44%11:00:00.0
2-Troy RangiM 1:00:07.0+2:04.0+3.56%96.56%-0.10%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Russell TroyM 1:02:00.0+3:57.0+6.80%93.63%-3.24%-3.13%11:00:00.0
  • 3.5KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Samuel Muir-JamesM 1:03:00.0--100%3.08%3.08%11:00:00.0
2-Jacques de ReuckM 1:07:00.0+4:00.0+6.35%94.03%-3.08%-3.08%11:00:00.0
  • 3.5KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Samuel Muir-JamesM 1:03:00.0--100%3.08%3.08%11:00:00.0
2-Jacques de ReuckM 1:07:00.0+4:00.0+6.35%94.03%-3.08%-3.08%11:00:00.0