Wed Night Worlds #12

Wednesday, July 2, 2014 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, July 2, 2014 8:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Scott Funston Junior14M 1:00:15.5--100%9.46%9.15%
229Mark Landsaat Adult42M 1:00:17.0+0:01.5+0.04%99.96%9.42%9.11%
312Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M 1:01:36.2+1:20.7+2.23%97.82%7.44%7.12%
440John Kettman Adult36M 1:05:18.3+5:02.8+8.38%92.27%1.88%1.54%
520Evan Geary Junior16M 1:05:20.2+5:04.7+8.43%92.23%1.83%1.49%
6180Aaron Erbeck Adult43M 1:05:49.0+5:33.5+9.22%91.55%1.11%0.77%
713Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 1:06:03.6+5:48.1+9.63%91.22%0.74%0.40%
817Bart SandersonPCP / Stanley Adult49M 1:06:35.4+6:19.9+10.51%90.49%-0.05%-0.40%
919Dave Pearson Adult44M 1:06:36.2+6:20.7+10.53%90.47%-0.07%-0.42%
10122John Duquette Adult37M 1:06:37.8+6:22.3+10.57%90.44%-0.11%-0.46%
11165Chris RoddeDFL Adult44M 1:09:12.1+8:56.6+14.84%87.08%-3.98%-4.34%
12183Ben Spencer Adult48M 1:09:23.8+9:08.3+15.17%86.83%-4.27%-4.63%
1356Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M 1:09:38.7+9:23.2+15.58%86.52%-4.64%-5.01%
14116Anne Marie Stonich Adult38F 1:19:01.9+18:46.4+31.15%76.25%-18.75%-19.16%
-166Darren Murino Adult29M DNF-----
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Anne Marie StonichAdult38F 1:19:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Anne Marie StonichAdult38F 1:19:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Scott Funston Junior14M 1:00:15.5--100%8.14%8.78%
229Mark Landsaat Adult42M 1:00:17.0+0:01.5+0.04%99.96%8.10%8.74%
312Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M 1:01:36.2+1:20.7+2.23%97.82%6.08%6.75%
440John Kettman Adult36M 1:05:18.3+5:02.8+8.38%92.27%0.44%1.14%
520Evan Geary Junior16M 1:05:20.2+5:04.7+8.43%92.23%0.39%1.09%
6180Aaron Erbeck Adult43M 1:05:49.0+5:33.5+9.22%91.55%-0.34%0.37%
713Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 1:06:03.6+5:48.1+9.63%91.22%-0.71%0.00%
817Bart SandersonPCP / Stanley Adult49M 1:06:35.4+6:19.9+10.51%90.49%-1.52%-0.80%
919Dave Pearson Adult44M 1:06:36.2+6:20.7+10.53%90.47%-1.54%-0.82%
10122John Duquette Adult37M 1:06:37.8+6:22.3+10.57%90.44%-1.58%-0.86%
11165Chris RoddeDFL Adult44M 1:09:12.1+8:56.6+14.84%87.08%-5.50%-4.76%
12183Ben Spencer Adult48M 1:09:23.8+9:08.3+15.17%86.83%-5.80%-5.05%
1356Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M 1:09:38.7+9:23.2+15.58%86.52%-6.17%-5.43%
-166Darren Murino Adult29M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Mark Landsaat Adult42M 1:00:17.0--100%8.80%9.47%
212Kyle McgilvrayRedline Bicycles Adult28M 1:01:36.2+1:19.2+2.19%97.86%6.81%7.49%
340John Kettman Adult36M 1:05:18.3+5:01.3+8.33%92.31%1.21%1.93%
4180Aaron Erbeck Adult43M 1:05:49.0+5:32.0+9.18%91.59%0.43%1.16%
513Jason DoughertyNoble Bikes Adult44M 1:06:03.6+5:46.6+9.58%91.26%0.07%0.80%
617Bart SandersonPCP / Stanley Adult49M 1:06:35.4+6:18.4+10.46%90.53%-0.74%0.00%
719Dave Pearson Adult44M 1:06:36.2+6:19.2+10.48%90.51%-0.76%-0.02%
8122John Duquette Adult37M 1:06:37.8+6:20.8+10.53%90.47%-0.80%-0.06%
9165Chris RoddeDFL Adult44M 1:09:12.1+8:55.1+14.79%87.11%-4.69%-3.92%
10183Ben Spencer Adult48M 1:09:23.8+9:06.8+15.12%86.87%-4.98%-4.21%
1156Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult36M 1:09:38.7+9:21.7+15.53%86.56%-5.36%-4.59%
-166Darren Murino Adult29M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Scott FunstonJunior14M 1:00:15.5--100%4.04%4.04%
220Evan GearyJunior16M 1:05:20.2+5:04.7+8.43%92.23%-4.04%-4.04%
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Lawrence JobeSuck It/Hodala Adult48M 40:18.9--100%10.32%9.28%
2159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 40:48.6+0:29.7+1.23%98.79%9.22%8.16%
3143Robert Trombley Adult47M 41:54.1+1:35.2+3.94%96.21%6.79%5.71%
438John Roberts Adult58M 42:20.3+2:01.4+5.02%95.22%5.82%4.73%
5110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 42:37.5+2:18.6+5.73%94.58%5.18%4.08%
6100Richard Bankhead Adult60M 42:53.4+2:34.5+6.39%94.00%4.59%3.48%
7119Dale Dolejsi Adult42M 43:23.2+3:04.3+7.62%92.92%3.49%2.37%
8176Ari Edgecombe Adult20M 43:24.6+3:05.7+7.68%92.87%3.43%2.31%
9108Henry Geary Junior14M 44:09.8+3:50.9+9.55%91.29%1.76%0.62%
10157Frank BenishDouble Check Adult57M 44:18.8+3:59.9+9.92%90.98%1.43%0.28%
11154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 44:26.3+4:07.4+10.23%90.72%1.15%0.00%
1235Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle Adult39M 44:45.6+4:26.7+11.03%90.07%0.43%-0.72%
1346Brian Volkert Adult63M 45:10.3+4:51.4+12.05%89.25%-0.48%-1.65%
14114Tracy Erbeck Adult46F 45:18.1+4:59.2+12.37%88.99%-0.77%-1.94%
1542Jim Denison Adult50M 45:28.1+5:09.2+12.78%88.67%-1.14%-2.32%
1639Len ThroopEatonville Outdoor Adult58M 46:24.0+6:05.1+15.09%86.89%-3.22%-4.41%
17185Larry Steinberg Adult46M 46:28.0+6:09.1+15.26%86.76%-3.36%-4.56%
1852Reeve GearyBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult47M 46:42.5+6:23.6+15.86%86.31%-3.90%-5.11%
1998Steven KadyBlue Roosters Adult30M 47:11.9+6:53.0+17.07%85.42%-4.99%-6.21%
20168Peter Steilberg Adult45M 49:02.1+8:43.2+21.63%82.22%-9.08%-10.34%
21128Hayden Gizinski Junior13F 56:56.0+16:37.1+41.22%70.81%-26.65%-28.12%
-68Brad Loetel Adult43M DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 42:37.5--100%9.93%5.00%
2154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 44:26.3+1:48.8+4.25%95.92%6.10%0.96%
3114Tracy Erbeck Adult46F 45:18.1+2:40.6+6.28%94.09%4.27%-0.96%
4128Hayden Gizinski Junior13F 56:56.0+14:18.5+33.57%74.87%-20.30%-26.89%
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Jodi Duquette Adult42F 42:37.5--100%3.39%4.08%
2154Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult27F 44:26.3+1:48.8+4.25%95.92%-0.72%0.00%
3114Tracy Erbeck Adult46F 45:18.1+2:40.6+6.28%94.09%-2.67%-1.94%
  • B Sport Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Hayden GizinskiJunior13F 56:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Lawrence JobeSuck It/Hodala Adult48M 40:18.9--100%9.19%9.02%
2159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 40:48.6+0:29.7+1.23%98.79%8.08%7.91%
3143Robert Trombley Adult47M 41:54.1+1:35.2+3.94%96.21%5.62%5.44%
438John Roberts Adult58M 42:20.3+2:01.4+5.02%95.22%4.64%4.46%
5100Richard Bankhead Adult60M 42:53.4+2:34.5+6.39%94.00%3.39%3.21%
6119Dale Dolejsi Adult42M 43:23.2+3:04.3+7.62%92.92%2.27%2.09%
7176Ari Edgecombe Adult20M 43:24.6+3:05.7+7.68%92.87%2.22%2.04%
8108Henry Geary Junior14M 44:09.8+3:50.9+9.55%91.29%0.52%0.34%
9157Frank BenishDouble Check Adult57M 44:18.8+3:59.9+9.92%90.98%0.19%0.00%
1035Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle Adult39M 44:45.6+4:26.7+11.03%90.07%-0.82%-1.01%
1146Brian Volkert Adult63M 45:10.3+4:51.4+12.05%89.25%-1.75%-1.94%
1242Jim Denison Adult50M 45:28.1+5:09.2+12.78%88.67%-2.41%-2.61%
1339Len ThroopEatonville Outdoor Adult58M 46:24.0+6:05.1+15.09%86.89%-4.51%-4.71%
14185Larry Steinberg Adult46M 46:28.0+6:09.1+15.26%86.76%-4.66%-4.86%
1552Reeve GearyBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult47M 46:42.5+6:23.6+15.86%86.31%-5.21%-5.40%
1698Steven KadyBlue Roosters Adult30M 47:11.9+6:53.0+17.07%85.42%-6.31%-6.51%
17168Peter Steilberg Adult45M 49:02.1+8:43.2+21.63%82.22%-10.45%-10.66%
-68Brad Loetel Adult43M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Lawrence JobeSuck It/Hodala Adult48M 40:18.9--100%9.22%9.48%
2159Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 40:48.6+0:29.7+1.23%98.79%8.11%8.37%
3143Robert Trombley Adult47M 41:54.1+1:35.2+3.94%96.21%5.65%5.92%
438John Roberts Adult58M 42:20.3+2:01.4+5.02%95.22%4.67%4.94%
5100Richard Bankhead Adult60M 42:53.4+2:34.5+6.39%94.00%3.42%3.70%
6119Dale Dolejsi Adult42M 43:23.2+3:04.3+7.62%92.92%2.31%2.58%
7176Ari Edgecombe Adult20M 43:24.6+3:05.7+7.68%92.87%2.25%2.53%
8157Frank BenishDouble Check Adult57M 44:18.8+3:59.9+9.92%90.98%0.22%0.50%
935Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle Adult39M 44:45.6+4:26.7+11.03%90.07%-0.79%-0.50%
1046Brian Volkert Adult63M 45:10.3+4:51.4+12.05%89.25%-1.71%-1.43%
1142Jim Denison Adult50M 45:28.1+5:09.2+12.78%88.67%-2.38%-2.09%
1239Len ThroopEatonville Outdoor Adult58M 46:24.0+6:05.1+15.09%86.89%-4.48%-4.18%
13185Larry Steinberg Adult46M 46:28.0+6:09.1+15.26%86.76%-4.63%-4.33%
1452Reeve GearyBlue Rooster/Scansnap Adult47M 46:42.5+6:23.6+15.86%86.31%-5.17%-4.88%
1598Steven KadyBlue Roosters Adult30M 47:11.9+6:53.0+17.07%85.42%-6.28%-5.98%
16168Peter Steilberg Adult45M 49:02.1+8:43.2+21.63%82.22%-10.41%-10.10%
-68Brad Loetel Adult43M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Henry GearyJunior14M 44:09.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Shawn Tomlinson Adult47M 31:15.4--100%16.64%15.79%
2184Greg Gizinski Adult46M 31:21.9+0:06.5+0.35%99.65%16.35%15.50%
3186YURI RABENAHerriott Sports Performance Adult31M 32:25.0+1:09.6+3.71%96.42%13.55%12.66%
4182Ed Brewer Adult56M 36:33.7+5:18.3+16.97%85.49%2.49%1.50%
5153Sarah Hansen Adult35F 37:40.4+6:25.0+20.53%82.97%-0.47%-1.50%
6155Kendra Comeau Adult35F 41:12.9+9:57.5+31.86%75.84%-9.92%-11.04%
766Walt DorseySonic BMX - ODI - AXO Adult46M 42:50.0+11:34.6+37.04%72.97%-14.23%-15.40%
892Elizabeth KadyBlue Roosters Adult32F 46:38.7+15:23.3+49.23%67.01%-24.40%-25.67%
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Sarah Hansen Adult35F 37:40.4--100%9.97%8.59%
2155Kendra Comeau Adult35F 41:12.9+3:32.5+9.40%91.41%1.50%0.00%
392Elizabeth KadyBlue Roosters Adult32F 46:38.7+8:58.3+23.81%80.77%-11.47%-13.17%
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Sarah Hansen Adult35F 37:40.4--100%9.97%8.59%
2155Kendra Comeau Adult35F 41:12.9+3:32.5+9.40%91.41%1.50%0.00%
392Elizabeth KadyBlue Roosters Adult32F 46:38.7+8:58.3+23.81%80.77%-11.47%-13.17%
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Shawn Tomlinson Adult47M 31:15.4--100%10.41%3.58%
2184Greg Gizinski Adult46M 31:21.9+0:06.5+0.35%99.65%10.09%3.24%
3186YURI RABENAHerriott Sports Performance Adult31M 32:25.0+1:09.6+3.71%96.42%7.08%0.00%
4182Ed Brewer Adult56M 36:33.7+5:18.3+16.97%85.49%-4.80%-12.79%
566Walt DorseySonic BMX - ODI - AXO Adult46M 42:50.0+11:34.6+37.04%72.97%-22.78%-32.13%
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Shawn Tomlinson Adult47M 31:15.4--100%10.41%3.58%
2184Greg Gizinski Adult46M 31:21.9+0:06.5+0.35%99.65%10.09%3.24%
3186YURI RABENAHerriott Sports Performance Adult31M 32:25.0+1:09.6+3.71%96.42%7.08%0.00%
4182Ed Brewer Adult56M 36:33.7+5:18.3+16.97%85.49%-4.80%-12.79%
566Walt DorseySonic BMX - ODI - AXO Adult46M 42:50.0+11:34.6+37.04%72.97%-22.78%-32.13%