Whitworth Thread 5k

Saturday, July 10, 2021 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Matlock, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 20:22 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Whitworth Thread 5k

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Colin DavenportSM 17:30--100%21.69%21.29%09:00:00
2-Greg HopkinsonSM 18:30+1:00+5.71%94.59%17.22%16.79%09:00:00
3-Simon FisherSM 18:45+1:15+7.14%93.33%16.10%15.67%09:00:00
4-Rhys MowbraySM 19:20+1:50+10.48%90.52%13.49%13.04%09:00:00
5-Ian WatsonV40M 19:32+2:02+11.62%89.59%12.59%12.14%09:00:00
6-Hayley GillV40F 19:44+2:14+12.76%88.68%11.70%11.24%09:00:00
7-Chris GillottV50M 20:24+2:54+16.57%85.78%8.71%8.25%09:00:00
8-Dan AshcroftV40M 20:45+3:15+18.57%84.34%7.15%6.67%09:00:00
9-Gary JonesSM 21:17+3:47+21.62%82.22%4.76%4.27%09:00:00
10-Scott ThompsonV50M 21:20+3:50+21.90%82.03%4.54%4.05%09:00:00
11-Jon TysonV50M 21:32+4:02+23.05%81.27%3.64%3.15%09:00:00
12-Louise RowleyV40F 22:14+4:44+27.05%78.71%0.51%0.00%09:00:00
13-Dale PeakallV40M 23:03+5:33+31.71%75.92%-3.15%-3.67%09:00:00
14-David CurtisV40M 23:21+5:51+33.43%74.95%-4.49%-5.02%09:00:00
15-Catherine ElseV50F 23:28+5:58+34.10%74.57%-5.01%-5.55%09:00:00
16-Gavin SimmonsV50M 23:30+6:00+34.29%74.47%-5.16%-5.70%09:00:00
17-Sophie HarrisonV40F 24:02+6:32+37.33%72.82%-7.55%-8.10%09:00:00
18-Kathryn BerrisfordV40F 24:05+6:35+37.62%72.66%-7.77%-8.32%09:00:00
19-Josh WooleySM 24:17+6:47+38.76%72.07%-8.66%-9.22%09:00:00
20-Sally OwenV50F 25:14+7:44+44.19%69.35%-12.92%-13.49%09:00:00
21-John GreenV50M 25:41+8:11+46.76%68.14%-14.93%-15.52%09:00:00
22-Ellie SalomoniV50F 25:45+8:15+47.14%67.96%-15.23%-15.82%09:00:00
23-Dennis BelbinV40M 30:40+13:10+75.24%57.07%-37.23%-37.93%09:00:00
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hayley GillV40F 19:44--100%16.05%17.89%09:00:00
2-Louise RowleyV40F 22:14+2:30+12.67%88.76%5.41%7.49%09:00:00
3-Catherine ElseV50F 23:28+3:44+18.92%84.09%0.16%2.36%09:00:00
4-Sophie HarrisonV40F 24:02+4:18+21.79%82.11%-2.25%0.00%09:00:00
5-Kathryn BerrisfordV40F 24:05+4:21+22.04%81.94%-2.46%-0.21%09:00:00
6-Sally OwenV50F 25:14+5:30+27.87%78.20%-7.35%-4.99%09:00:00
7-Ellie SalomoniV50F 25:45+6:01+30.49%76.63%-9.55%-7.14%09:00:00
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hayley GillV40F 19:44--100%12.38%14.70%09:00:00
2-Louise RowleyV40F 22:14+2:30+12.67%88.76%1.28%3.89%09:00:00
3-Sophie HarrisonV40F 24:02+4:18+21.79%82.11%-6.72%-3.89%09:00:00
4-Kathryn BerrisfordV40F 24:05+4:21+22.04%81.94%-6.94%-4.11%09:00:00
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine ElseV50F 23:28--100%5.44%7.00%09:00:00
2-Sally OwenV50F 25:14+1:46+7.53%93.00%-1.68%0.00%09:00:00
3-Ellie SalomoniV50F 25:45+2:17+9.73%91.13%-3.76%-2.05%09:00:00
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Colin DavenportSM 17:30--100%19.87%17.87%09:00:00
2-Greg HopkinsonSM 18:30+1:00+5.71%94.59%15.30%13.18%09:00:00
3-Simon FisherSM 18:45+1:15+7.14%93.33%14.15%12.01%09:00:00
4-Rhys MowbraySM 19:20+1:50+10.48%90.52%11.48%9.27%09:00:00
5-Ian WatsonV40M 19:32+2:02+11.62%89.59%10.56%8.33%09:00:00
6-Chris GillottV50M 20:24+2:54+16.57%85.78%6.60%4.26%09:00:00
7-Dan AshcroftV40M 20:45+3:15+18.57%84.34%4.99%2.62%09:00:00
8-Gary JonesSM 21:17+3:47+21.62%82.22%2.55%0.12%09:00:00
9-Scott ThompsonV50M 21:20+3:50+21.90%82.03%2.32%-0.12%09:00:00
10-Jon TysonV50M 21:32+4:02+23.05%81.27%1.41%-1.06%09:00:00
11-Dale PeakallV40M 23:03+5:33+31.71%75.92%-5.54%-8.17%09:00:00
12-David CurtisV40M 23:21+5:51+33.43%74.95%-6.91%-9.58%09:00:00
13-Gavin SimmonsV50M 23:30+6:00+34.29%74.47%-7.60%-10.29%09:00:00
14-Josh WooleySM 24:17+6:47+38.76%72.07%-11.18%-13.96%09:00:00
15-John GreenV50M 25:41+8:11+46.76%68.14%-17.59%-20.53%09:00:00
16-Dennis BelbinV40M 30:40+13:10+75.24%57.07%-40.41%-43.92%09:00:00
  • Male - S
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Colin DavenportSM 17:30--100%12.24%8.10%09:00:00
2-Greg HopkinsonSM 18:30+1:00+5.71%94.59%7.23%2.84%09:00:00
3-Simon FisherSM 18:45+1:15+7.14%93.33%5.98%1.53%09:00:00
4-Rhys MowbraySM 19:20+1:50+10.48%90.52%3.05%-1.53%09:00:00
5-Gary JonesSM 21:17+3:47+21.62%82.22%-6.73%-11.77%09:00:00
6-Josh WooleySM 24:17+6:47+38.76%72.07%-21.77%-27.53%09:00:00
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian WatsonV40M 19:32--100%16.77%15.26%09:00:00
2-Dan AshcroftV40M 20:45+1:13+6.23%94.14%11.59%9.98%09:00:00
3-Dale PeakallV40M 23:03+3:31+18.00%84.74%1.79%0.00%09:00:00
4-David CurtisV40M 23:21+3:49+19.54%83.65%0.51%-1.30%09:00:00
5-Dennis BelbinV40M 30:40+11:08+57.00%63.70%-30.66%-33.04%09:00:00
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris GillottV50M 20:24--100%9.29%5.26%09:00:00
2-Scott ThompsonV50M 21:20+0:56+4.58%95.63%5.14%0.93%09:00:00
3-Jon TysonV50M 21:32+1:08+5.56%94.74%4.25%0.00%09:00:00
4-Gavin SimmonsV50M 23:30+3:06+15.20%86.81%-4.49%-9.13%09:00:00
5-John GreenV50M 25:41+5:17+25.90%79.43%-14.20%-19.27%09:00:00