2021 TMTB Series - Tanglewood

Wednesday, July 14, 2021 6:11 PM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Clemmons, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 8:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Tami DurhamPiedmont Lady Shredders Beginner Women58F 33:18.8--100%12.05%3.39%18:27:35.0
2156Teri Sauer Beginner WomenF 33:50.5+0:31.7+1.59%98.44%10.66%1.86%18:27:35.0
3245Donna GardnerPiedmont Lady Shredders Beginner Women57F 35:07.3+1:48.5+5.43%94.85%7.28%-1.86%18:27:35.0
4188Rachel White Beginner Women25F 49:14.1+15:55.3+47.79%67.66%-29.98%-42.79%18:27:35.0
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Harrison MoroscoVelocious Sport Juniors 11 Under11M 34:27.2--100%18.56%18.05%18:28:39.6
2213Olivia SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 11 Under9F 39:56.5+5:29.3+15.93%86.26%5.59%5.00%18:28:39.6
3215Claire SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 11 Under9F 44:08.6+9:41.4+28.13%78.05%-4.34%-5.00%18:28:39.6
4292Tyler BeaneClemmons Bicycle Racing Juniors 11 Under8M 50:41.4+16:14.2+47.13%67.97%-19.81%-20.57%18:28:39.6
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Savannah BernasJuniors 12-14 GirlsF 1:10:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:27:35.0
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Jeff ThomasClemmons Bicycle Beginner Men 19-3931M 52:01.6--100%10.33%11.18%18:21:07.3
2170Derrick Harris Beginner Men 19-3933M 56:31.6+4:30.0+8.65%92.04%2.57%3.50%18:21:07.3
3107Cooper CreechGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3919M 58:34.5+6:32.9+12.59%88.82%-0.96%0.00%18:21:07.3
44Anthony StaufferCycleworks Beginner Men 19-3933M 58:58.5+6:56.9+13.36%88.22%-1.65%-0.68%18:21:07.3
5167Reed Burger Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:03:59.5+11:57.9+23.00%81.30%-10.29%-9.25%18:21:07.3
-195Zachary Lockhart Beginner Men 19-3939M DNF-----18:21:07.3
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Rob Snow Beginner Men 40-4941M 54:15.3--100%13.55%14.68%18:22:37.7
2173Kristofer Edelberg Beginner Men 40-4941M 55:29.2+1:13.9+2.27%97.78%11.59%12.74%18:22:37.7
3241David Phillips Beginner Men 40-4940M 57:42.8+3:27.5+6.37%94.01%8.04%9.24%18:22:37.7
4202Casey Tarleton Beginner Men 40-4949M 58:29.1+4:13.8+7.80%92.77%6.81%8.02%18:22:37.7
550Matt Lynch Beginner Men 40-4943M 1:03:35.2+9:19.9+17.20%85.32%-1.32%0.00%18:22:37.7
6229Jason Freeman Beginner Men 40-4948M 1:04:47.2+10:31.9+19.41%83.74%-3.23%-1.89%18:22:37.7
7131Cesar SantosLUTIN MTB Beginner Men 40-4942M 1:05:03.0+10:47.7+19.90%83.41%-3.65%-2.30%18:22:37.7
8161Nick Morosco Beginner Men 40-4941M 1:10:16.3+16:01.0+29.52%77.21%-11.97%-10.51%18:22:37.7
9224Luke Bennett Beginner Men 40-49M 1:15:12.3+20:57.0+38.61%72.14%-19.83%-18.27%18:22:37.7
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+51M 58:24.6--100%11.08%9.16%18:24:06.2
210Bryan HightCane Creek Cycle Path P/B Classiccycling Beginner Men 50+57M 1:01:55.0+3:30.4+6.00%94.34%5.74%3.70%18:24:06.2
366Robert Young Beginner Men 50+58M 1:06:40.7+8:16.1+14.16%87.60%-1.51%-3.70%18:24:06.2
4192Keith Deltano Beginner Men 50+57M 1:15:44.0+17:19.4+29.66%77.13%-15.30%-17.79%18:24:06.2
-124Samuel Carter Beginner Men 50+51M DNF-----18:24:06.2
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Jonas Deltano Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:00:15.7--100%13.05%11.90%18:25:09.9
2154Rowen Snow Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:08:22.3+8:06.6+13.46%88.14%1.35%0.05%18:25:09.9
3217Grady SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:08:26.2+8:10.5+13.57%88.05%1.25%-0.05%18:25:09.9
4138Weston Miller Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:20:08.8+19:53.1+33.00%75.19%-15.64%-17.17%18:25:09.9
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Hunter HensleyRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 50:22.9--100%4.47%0.36%18:14:43.0
2143Luke Kristophel Juniors 15-18 BoysM 50:26.5+0:03.6+0.12%99.88%4.36%0.24%18:14:43.0
330Jake OsterbergPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 50:41.1+0:18.2+0.60%99.40%3.90%-0.24%18:14:43.0
440Josh Snyder Juniors 15-18 BoysM 59:27.4+9:04.5+18.01%84.74%-12.73%-17.59%18:14:43.0
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Charlotte AndersonNA Sport Women16F 1:07:19.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:18:14.1
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton Super Senior Class (60+)63M 57:17.6--100%5.50%3.05%18:26:07.7
2196William Macy Super Senior Class (60+)61M 58:29.6+1:12.0+2.09%97.95%3.52%1.02%18:26:07.7
3199David Tesh Super Senior Class (60+)64M 59:05.9+1:48.3+3.15%96.95%2.52%0.00%18:26:07.7
4119Andrew AmmonCycle Path Super Senior Class (60+)66M 59:25.6+2:08.0+3.72%96.41%1.98%-0.56%18:26:07.7
5113David FullerCycles Deoro/Greensboro Velo Super Senior Class (60+)75M 1:08:48.8+11:31.2+20.11%83.26%-13.51%-16.44%18:26:07.7
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Richard PickettGalactic Bike Clydesdale48M 1:24:33.3--100%9.32%7.07%18:19:55.2
285Willie DavisGrape Ape Racing Clydesdale45M 1:27:09.8+2:36.5+3.08%97.01%6.52%4.20%18:19:55.2
3149Ray BraquetTeam Saddleblock Clydesdale44M 1:34:48.3+10:15.0+12.12%89.19%-1.67%-4.20%18:19:55.2
4230Marlowe Bright Clydesdale45M 1:46:27.0+21:53.7+25.89%79.43%-14.16%-17.00%18:19:55.2
  • 3 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1197Tallon FlynnClemmons Bicycle Expert Men21M 1:09:50.4--100%4.46%3.45%18:11:37.0
2231Wesley Haggstrom Expert MenM 1:11:31.9+1:41.5+2.42%97.64%2.14%1.11%18:11:37.0
31Ethan WhiteRecycles Bike Expert Men16M 1:12:16.1+2:25.7+3.48%96.64%1.14%0.09%18:11:37.0
420Dylan RichardsonWenziel Coaching Expert Men19M 1:12:23.9+2:33.5+3.66%96.47%0.96%-0.09%18:11:37.0
539Josh RamseyClemmons Bicycle Racing Expert Men35M 1:14:53.1+5:02.7+7.22%93.26%-2.44%-3.53%18:11:37.0
624Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men44M 1:17:39.9+7:49.5+11.20%89.92%-6.25%-7.37%18:11:37.0
-19Derrick CockmanRecycles Bike Shop Expert Men37M DNF-----18:11:37.0
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Randall DossClemmons Bicycle Singlespeed48M 1:17:23.9--100%5.39%3.71%18:12:21.7
29Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed53M 1:18:59.2+1:35.3+2.05%97.99%3.45%1.73%18:12:21.7
362Robbie Morris SinglespeedM 1:20:22.6+2:58.7+3.85%96.29%1.75%0.00%18:12:21.7
4111Jerry Motter SinglespeedM 1:24:29.6+7:05.7+9.17%91.60%-3.28%-5.12%18:12:21.7
5203Curtis Kesler SinglespeedM 1:27:47.6+10:23.7+13.43%88.16%-7.31%-9.23%18:12:21.7
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Andrew NormanKen's Bike Shop Sport Men 19-3932M 1:19:33.6--100%1.95%1.95%18:13:23.2
2200Jacob BernasVelocious Sport Sport Men 19-3919M 1:22:43.5+3:09.9+3.98%96.17%-1.95%-1.95%18:13:23.2
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Jason WilletteDeoro Sport Men 40-4942M 1:16:06.8--100%4.37%3.27%18:15:33.5
248Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-4953M 1:16:08.1+0:01.3+0.03%99.97%4.34%3.24%18:15:33.5
3216Kirk Champney Sport Men 40-49M 1:16:59.2+0:52.4+1.15%98.87%3.27%2.16%18:15:33.5
436John FlynnClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 40-4947M 1:17:21.6+1:14.8+1.64%98.39%2.80%1.69%18:15:33.5
594Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men 40-4946M 1:20:00.8+3:54.0+5.12%95.13%-0.54%-1.69%18:15:33.5
6226Tim Kristophel Sport Men 40-49M 1:21:24.1+5:17.3+6.95%93.50%-2.28%-3.45%18:15:33.5
76Bill Snyder Sport Men 40-4949M 1:23:10.6+7:03.8+9.28%91.51%-4.51%-5.71%18:15:33.5
871Scott RichardsonClemmons Bike Shop Sport Men 40-4947M 1:25:30.8+9:24.0+12.35%89.01%-7.45%-8.68%18:15:33.5
-298JJ McDowell Sport Men 40-49M DNF-----18:15:33.5
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Farrell Smith Sport Men 50-59M 1:15:46.2--100%9.41%6.48%18:17:06.9
2218Randy Shields Sport Men 50-59M 1:16:36.7+0:50.5+1.11%98.90%8.40%5.44%18:17:06.9
3227Bob WensleyClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 50-5958M 1:17:59.5+2:13.3+2.93%97.15%6.75%3.74%18:17:06.9
4297Eric Sauer Sport Men 50-59M 1:18:50.3+3:04.1+4.05%96.11%5.74%2.69%18:17:06.9
543Ken GilliePactimo/Lexington Bike Shop Sport Men 50-5953M 1:23:12.1+7:25.9+9.81%91.07%0.52%-2.69%18:17:06.9
631James Lee12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co Sport Men 50-5959M 1:24:25.4+8:39.2+11.42%89.75%-0.94%-4.20%18:17:06.9
717David CoxGVC/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5956M 1:29:42.3+13:56.1+18.39%84.47%-7.25%-10.72%18:17:06.9
8123Mark GriffinCycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5956M 1:42:34.0+26:47.8+35.37%73.87%-22.63%-26.59%18:17:06.9