Celtic timing summer 2021

Saturday, July 10, 2021 08:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Cardiff, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 11:32 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Ultra - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
126Henry WalkerM 4:47:29.3--100%28.17%27.58%08:00:06.1
220Gareth JonesM 4:58:58.4+11:29.1+3.99%96.16%25.30%24.69%08:00:06.1
344Michael HollowayM 5:02:46.1+15:16.8+5.31%94.95%24.36%23.74%08:00:06.1
427Ian OgilvieM 5:06:09.5+18:40.2+6.49%93.90%23.51%22.88%08:00:06.1
553Renatas PlytnikasM 5:17:04.9+29:35.6+10.29%90.67%20.78%20.13%08:00:06.1
643Matthew KnightM 5:23:07.4+35:38.1+12.40%88.97%19.27%18.61%08:00:06.1
757Sean RiceM 5:37:24.3+49:55.0+17.36%85.21%15.70%15.01%08:00:06.1
831Jonny SableM 5:37:26.9+49:57.6+17.38%85.19%15.69%15.00%08:00:06.1
93Adrian PearceM 5:44:54.9+57:25.6+19.98%83.35%13.83%13.12%08:00:06.1
1013Dee BuchananM 5:44:58.0+57:28.7+19.99%83.34%13.81%13.11%08:00:06.1
1118Erlantz MenciaM 5:46:50.9+59:21.6+20.65%82.89%13.34%12.63%08:00:06.1
1240Lee DaviesM 5:50:34.0+1:03:04.7+21.94%82.01%12.41%11.70%08:00:06.1
1329Jimmy WilsonM 6:04:55.0+1:17:25.7+26.93%78.78%8.83%8.08%08:00:06.1
1412David JasperM 6:07:48.5+1:20:19.2+27.94%78.16%8.11%7.35%08:00:06.1
1547Nicky LlewellynM 6:09:37.2+1:22:07.9+28.57%77.78%7.65%6.90%08:00:06.1
167Chris LockM 6:13:48.2+1:26:18.9+30.02%76.91%6.61%5.84%08:00:06.1
179Christian LloydM 6:15:18.9+1:27:49.6+30.55%76.60%6.23%5.46%08:00:06.1
1862Steve ReesM 6:17:48.7+1:30:19.4+31.42%76.09%5.61%4.83%08:00:06.1
198Chris BuckleyM 6:22:56.9+1:35:27.6+33.20%75.07%4.32%3.54%08:00:06.1
2011David RobinsonM 6:23:42.9+1:36:13.6+33.47%74.92%4.13%3.35%08:00:06.1
2128Jason FosterM 6:35:42.8+1:48:13.5+37.65%72.65%1.13%0.32%08:00:06.1
226Carl WalshM 6:37:00.0+1:49:30.7+38.09%72.42%0.81%0.00%08:00:06.1
231Adam CookeM 6:47:40.8+2:00:11.5+41.81%70.52%-1.86%-2.69%08:00:06.1
242Adam PhamM 6:53:49.1+2:06:19.8+43.94%69.47%-3.39%-4.24%08:00:06.1
2510Christopher UngerM 6:54:42.5+2:07:13.2+44.25%69.32%-3.61%-4.46%08:00:06.1
2619Ffion WilliamsF 6:59:20.0+2:11:50.7+45.86%68.56%-4.77%-5.63%08:00:06.1
2654Richard OwenM 6:59:20.0+2:11:50.7+45.86%68.56%-4.77%-5.63%08:00:06.1
2814Dene RobertsonM 6:59:31.9+2:12:02.6+45.93%68.53%-4.82%-5.68%08:00:06.1
2866William McGahanM 6:59:31.9+2:12:02.6+45.93%68.53%-4.82%-5.68%08:00:06.1
3045Myles PoveyM 7:02:45.5+2:15:16.2+47.05%68.00%-5.62%-6.49%08:00:06.1
3123Hayden StephensonM 7:03:59.9+2:16:30.6+47.48%67.80%-5.93%-6.80%08:00:06.1
3246Nicholas BurtenshawM 7:27:47.6+2:40:18.3+55.76%64.20%-11.88%-12.79%08:00:06.1
3358Shaun WalkerM 7:29:04.7+2:41:35.4+56.21%64.02%-12.20%-13.12%08:00:06.1
3442Luiza WatorF 7:47:18.4+2:59:49.1+62.55%61.52%-16.75%-17.71%08:00:06.1
3435Katarzyna BojanowskaF 7:47:18.4+2:59:49.1+62.55%61.52%-16.75%-17.71%08:00:06.1
3659Simon BridgewaterM 7:57:48.7+3:10:19.4+66.20%60.17%-19.38%-20.36%08:00:06.1
3717Emma CockramF 8:03:31.6+3:16:02.3+68.19%59.46%-20.80%-21.80%08:00:06.1
384Andrew CookM 8:03:34.4+3:16:05.1+68.21%59.45%-20.82%-21.81%08:00:06.1
3960Simon DownsM 8:03:37.7+3:16:08.4+68.23%59.44%-20.83%-21.82%08:00:06.1
4021Geraint LeeM 8:03:42.9+3:16:13.6+68.26%59.43%-20.85%-21.84%08:00:06.1
4152Philippa CrockerF 8:18:30.4+3:31:01.1+73.40%57.67%-24.55%-25.57%08:00:06.1
4215Dorian DaviesM 8:21:13.6+3:33:44.3+74.35%57.36%-25.23%-26.25%08:00:06.1
4316Elizabeth DaviesF 8:40:24.0+3:52:54.7+81.02%55.24%-30.02%-31.08%08:00:06.1
-25Helen HughesF DNF-----08:00:06.1
-49Paige DaviesF DNF-----08:00:06.1
  • Ultra Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
119Ffion WilliamsF 6:59:20.0--100%11.92%11.80%08:00:06.1
242Luiza WatorF 7:47:18.4+47:58.4+11.44%89.73%1.84%1.71%08:00:06.1
235Katarzyna BojanowskaF 7:47:18.4+47:58.4+11.44%89.73%1.84%1.71%08:00:06.1
417Emma CockramF 8:03:31.6+1:04:11.6+15.31%86.72%-1.57%-1.71%08:00:06.1
552Philippa CrockerF 8:18:30.4+1:19:10.4+18.88%84.12%-4.71%-4.86%08:00:06.1
616Elizabeth DaviesF 8:40:24.0+1:41:04.0+24.10%80.58%-9.31%-9.46%08:00:06.1
-25Helen HughesF DNF-----08:00:06.1
-49Paige DaviesF DNF-----08:00:06.1
  • Ultra Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
126Henry WalkerM 4:47:29.3--100%25.90%24.93%08:00:06.1
220Gareth JonesM 4:58:58.4+11:29.1+3.99%96.16%22.94%21.93%08:00:06.1
344Michael HollowayM 5:02:46.1+15:16.8+5.31%94.95%21.96%20.94%08:00:06.1
427Ian OgilvieM 5:06:09.5+18:40.2+6.49%93.90%21.09%20.05%08:00:06.1
553Renatas PlytnikasM 5:17:04.9+29:35.6+10.29%90.67%18.27%17.20%08:00:06.1
643Matthew KnightM 5:23:07.4+35:38.1+12.40%88.97%16.71%15.62%08:00:06.1
757Sean RiceM 5:37:24.3+49:55.0+17.36%85.21%13.03%11.89%08:00:06.1
831Jonny SableM 5:37:26.9+49:57.6+17.38%85.19%13.02%11.88%08:00:06.1
93Adrian PearceM 5:44:54.9+57:25.6+19.98%83.35%11.10%9.93%08:00:06.1
1013Dee BuchananM 5:44:58.0+57:28.7+19.99%83.34%11.08%9.92%08:00:06.1
1118Erlantz MenciaM 5:46:50.9+59:21.6+20.65%82.89%10.60%9.43%08:00:06.1
1240Lee DaviesM 5:50:34.0+1:03:04.7+21.94%82.01%9.64%8.46%08:00:06.1
1329Jimmy WilsonM 6:04:55.0+1:17:25.7+26.93%78.78%5.94%4.71%08:00:06.1
1412David JasperM 6:07:48.5+1:20:19.2+27.94%78.16%5.19%3.95%08:00:06.1
1547Nicky LlewellynM 6:09:37.2+1:22:07.9+28.57%77.78%4.73%3.48%08:00:06.1
167Chris LockM 6:13:48.2+1:26:18.9+30.02%76.91%3.65%2.39%08:00:06.1
179Christian LloydM 6:15:18.9+1:27:49.6+30.55%76.60%3.26%1.99%08:00:06.1
1862Steve ReesM 6:17:48.7+1:30:19.4+31.42%76.09%2.62%1.34%08:00:06.1
198Chris BuckleyM 6:22:56.9+1:35:27.6+33.20%75.07%1.29%0.00%08:00:06.1
2011David RobinsonM 6:23:42.9+1:36:13.6+33.47%74.92%1.09%-0.20%08:00:06.1
2128Jason FosterM 6:35:42.8+1:48:13.5+37.65%72.65%-2.00%-3.33%08:00:06.1
226Carl WalshM 6:37:00.0+1:49:30.7+38.09%72.42%-2.33%-3.67%08:00:06.1
231Adam CookeM 6:47:40.8+2:00:11.5+41.81%70.52%-5.08%-6.46%08:00:06.1
242Adam PhamM 6:53:49.1+2:06:19.8+43.94%69.47%-6.66%-8.06%08:00:06.1
2510Christopher UngerM 6:54:42.5+2:07:13.2+44.25%69.32%-6.89%-8.29%08:00:06.1
2654Richard OwenM 6:59:20.0+2:11:50.7+45.86%68.56%-8.09%-9.50%08:00:06.1
2714Dene RobertsonM 6:59:31.9+2:12:02.6+45.93%68.53%-8.14%-9.55%08:00:06.1
2766William McGahanM 6:59:31.9+2:12:02.6+45.93%68.53%-8.14%-9.55%08:00:06.1
2945Myles PoveyM 7:02:45.5+2:15:16.2+47.05%68.00%-8.97%-10.40%08:00:06.1
3023Hayden StephensonM 7:03:59.9+2:16:30.6+47.48%67.80%-9.29%-10.72%08:00:06.1
3146Nicholas BurtenshawM 7:27:47.6+2:40:18.3+55.76%64.20%-15.42%-16.93%08:00:06.1
3258Shaun WalkerM 7:29:04.7+2:41:35.4+56.21%64.02%-15.75%-17.27%08:00:06.1
3359Simon BridgewaterM 7:57:48.7+3:10:19.4+66.20%60.17%-23.16%-24.77%08:00:06.1
344Andrew CookM 8:03:34.4+3:16:05.1+68.21%59.45%-24.64%-26.28%08:00:06.1
3560Simon DownsM 8:03:37.7+3:16:08.4+68.23%59.44%-24.66%-26.29%08:00:06.1
3621Geraint LeeM 8:03:42.9+3:16:13.6+68.26%59.43%-24.68%-26.31%08:00:06.1
3715Dorian DaviesM 8:21:13.6+3:33:44.3+74.35%57.36%-29.19%-30.89%08:00:06.1
  • Trail 20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
195Oliver WilliamsM 2:45:49.2--100%31.19%27.44%10:36:51.6
293Matthew RyanM 2:55:06.9+9:17.7+5.61%94.69%27.34%23.38%10:36:51.6
383Jamie FenaroliM 3:08:14.7+22:25.5+13.52%88.09%21.89%17.63%10:36:51.6
480Dafydd LambethM 3:09:47.3+23:58.1+14.45%87.37%21.25%16.95%10:36:51.6
568Alex PortM 3:14:20.0+28:30.8+17.20%85.33%19.36%14.97%10:36:51.6
6106Stephen LordM 3:15:54.9+30:05.7+18.15%84.64%18.71%14.27%10:36:51.6
770Andrew GolleyM 3:24:16.8+38:27.6+23.19%81.17%15.24%10.61%10:36:51.6
876Christopher ReesM 3:29:33.5+43:44.3+26.38%79.13%13.05%8.30%10:36:51.6
996Owain GrovesM 3:32:43.2+46:54.0+28.28%77.95%11.73%6.92%10:36:51.6
10103Simon BarryM 3:34:24.6+48:35.4+29.30%77.34%11.03%6.18%10:36:51.6
1185Joshua HattonM 3:36:28.2+50:39.0+30.55%76.60%10.18%5.28%10:36:51.6
1267Alex SimpsonM 3:39:01.4+53:12.2+32.08%75.71%9.12%4.16%10:36:51.6
13101Ruth SuttonF 3:41:22.5+55:33.3+33.50%74.90%8.14%3.13%10:36:51.6
1484Joe EmmsM 3:41:35.4+55:46.2+33.63%74.83%8.05%3.04%10:36:51.6
1572Beth JonesF 3:43:19.6+57:30.4+34.68%74.25%7.33%2.28%10:36:51.6
16100Paul CurrieM 3:45:57.6+1:00:08.4+36.27%73.38%6.24%1.13%10:36:51.6
1790Luke MadamsM 3:47:21.8+1:01:32.6+37.11%72.93%5.66%0.51%10:36:51.6
1878Connor SmithM 3:49:42.6+1:03:53.4+38.53%72.19%4.68%-0.51%10:36:51.6
1977Claire AbelF 3:57:21.9+1:11:32.7+43.15%69.86%1.51%-3.86%10:36:51.6
2098Owen CooperM 3:58:47.2+1:12:58.0+44.00%69.44%0.92%-4.49%10:36:51.6
2187Kevin WilliamsM 3:59:43.1+1:13:53.9+44.57%69.17%0.53%-4.89%10:36:51.6
22105Stephen HilesM 3:59:47.2+1:13:58.0+44.61%69.15%0.50%-4.92%10:36:51.6
2388Lottie VaughanF 4:00:10.1+1:14:20.9+44.84%69.04%0.34%-5.09%10:36:51.6
2473Bethany CarnegieF 4:03:11.6+1:17:22.4+46.66%68.18%-0.91%-6.41%10:36:51.6
25107Steven DelvinM 4:19:09.2+1:33:20.0+56.29%63.99%-7.53%-13.40%10:36:51.6
2681Deri RobertsM 4:23:28.9+1:37:39.7+58.90%62.93%-9.33%-15.29%10:36:51.6
2779Craig PhillipsM 4:24:08.0+1:38:18.8+59.29%62.78%-9.60%-15.58%10:36:51.6
2871Andy RowlandsM 4:28:30.2+1:42:41.0+61.92%61.76%-11.41%-17.49%10:36:51.6
2989Lucy ReesF 4:52:51.3+2:07:02.1+76.61%56.62%-21.52%-28.14%10:36:51.6
3099Patricia SearleF 5:26:54.1+2:41:04.9+97.14%50.72%-35.64%-43.04%10:36:51.6
3186Kathleen JobF 5:27:25.2+2:41:36.0+97.46%50.64%-35.86%-43.27%10:36:51.6
3282Emma DaviesF 5:33:11.2+2:47:22.0+100.93%49.77%-38.25%-45.79%10:36:51.6
3369Andrew SilkM 5:41:43.6+2:55:54.4+106.08%48.52%-41.80%-49.53%10:36:51.6
3494Michael PartridgeM 5:42:35.7+2:56:46.5+106.61%48.40%-42.16%-49.91%10:36:51.6
-109Victoria LuffrumF DNF-----10:36:51.6
  • Trail 20 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1101Ruth SuttonF 3:41:22.5--100%18.54%8.97%10:36:51.6
272Beth JonesF 3:43:19.6+1:57.1+0.88%99.13%17.82%8.17%10:36:51.6
377Claire AbelF 3:57:21.9+15:59.4+7.22%93.26%12.65%2.40%10:36:51.6
488Lottie VaughanF 4:00:10.1+18:47.6+8.49%92.17%11.62%1.24%10:36:51.6
573Bethany CarnegieF 4:03:11.6+21:49.1+9.86%91.03%10.51%0.00%10:36:51.6
689Lucy ReesF 4:52:51.3+1:11:28.8+32.29%75.59%-7.76%-20.42%10:36:51.6
799Patricia SearleF 5:26:54.1+1:45:31.6+47.67%67.72%-20.29%-34.42%10:36:51.6
886Kathleen JobF 5:27:25.2+1:46:02.7+47.90%67.61%-20.48%-34.63%10:36:51.6
982Emma DaviesF 5:33:11.2+1:51:48.7+50.51%66.44%-22.61%-37.00%10:36:51.6
-109Victoria LuffrumF DNF-----10:36:51.6
  • Trail 20 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
195Oliver WilliamsM 2:45:49.2--100%27.88%25.17%10:36:51.6
293Matthew RyanM 2:55:06.9+9:17.7+5.61%94.69%23.84%20.97%10:36:51.6
383Jamie FenaroliM 3:08:14.7+22:25.5+13.52%88.09%18.13%15.05%10:36:51.6
480Dafydd LambethM 3:09:47.3+23:58.1+14.45%87.37%17.46%14.35%10:36:51.6
568Alex PortM 3:14:20.0+28:30.8+17.20%85.33%15.48%12.30%10:36:51.6
6106Stephen LordM 3:15:54.9+30:05.7+18.15%84.64%14.79%11.59%10:36:51.6
770Andrew GolleyM 3:24:16.8+38:27.6+23.19%81.17%11.15%7.81%10:36:51.6
876Christopher ReesM 3:29:33.5+43:44.3+26.38%79.13%8.86%5.43%10:36:51.6
996Owain GrovesM 3:32:43.2+46:54.0+28.28%77.95%7.48%4.00%10:36:51.6
10103Simon BarryM 3:34:24.6+48:35.4+29.30%77.34%6.75%3.24%10:36:51.6
1185Joshua HattonM 3:36:28.2+50:39.0+30.55%76.60%5.85%2.31%10:36:51.6
1267Alex SimpsonM 3:39:01.4+53:12.2+32.08%75.71%4.74%1.16%10:36:51.6
1384Joe EmmsM 3:41:35.4+55:46.2+33.63%74.83%3.63%0.00%10:36:51.6
14100Paul CurrieM 3:45:57.6+1:00:08.4+36.27%73.38%1.73%-1.97%10:36:51.6
1590Luke MadamsM 3:47:21.8+1:01:32.6+37.11%72.93%1.12%-2.61%10:36:51.6
1678Connor SmithM 3:49:42.6+1:03:53.4+38.53%72.19%0.09%-3.66%10:36:51.6
1798Owen CooperM 3:58:47.2+1:12:58.0+44.00%69.44%-3.85%-7.76%10:36:51.6
1887Kevin WilliamsM 3:59:43.1+1:13:53.9+44.57%69.17%-4.26%-8.18%10:36:51.6
19105Stephen HilesM 3:59:47.2+1:13:58.0+44.61%69.15%-4.29%-8.21%10:36:51.6
20107Steven DelvinM 4:19:09.2+1:33:20.0+56.29%63.99%-12.71%-16.95%10:36:51.6
2181Deri RobertsM 4:23:28.9+1:37:39.7+58.90%62.93%-14.59%-18.91%10:36:51.6
2279Craig PhillipsM 4:24:08.0+1:38:18.8+59.29%62.78%-14.88%-19.20%10:36:51.6
2371Andy RowlandsM 4:28:30.2+1:42:41.0+61.92%61.76%-16.78%-21.17%10:36:51.6
2469Andrew SilkM 5:41:43.6+2:55:54.4+106.08%48.52%-48.62%-54.22%10:36:51.6
2594Michael PartridgeM 5:42:35.7+2:56:46.5+106.61%48.40%-49.00%-54.61%10:36:51.6
  • Half Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1110Andrew ReddyM 1:43:54.1--100%35.61%35.73%11:30:23.1
2130Phil ReadM 1:59:57.1+16:03.0+15.45%86.62%25.67%25.80%11:30:23.1
3138Steve HoganM 2:01:41.0+17:46.9+17.11%85.39%24.59%24.73%11:30:23.1
4137Sarah LavenderF 2:15:15.0+31:20.9+30.17%76.82%16.19%16.34%11:30:23.1
5122Judith OakleyF 2:35:36.1+51:42.0+49.76%66.77%3.57%3.75%11:30:23.1
6132Richard WattsM 2:39:38.2+55:44.1+53.64%65.09%1.07%1.25%11:30:23.1
7129Neil WilliamsM 2:41:39.4+57:45.3+55.59%64.27%-0.18%0.00%11:30:23.1
8134Richard HaleM 2:45:05.2+1:01:11.1+58.89%62.94%-2.30%-2.12%11:30:23.1
9111Arwyn JonesM 2:45:24.2+1:01:30.1+59.19%62.82%-2.50%-2.32%11:30:23.1
10114Claire SullivanF 2:47:18.3+1:03:24.2+61.02%62.10%-3.68%-3.49%11:30:23.1
11128Nathan PeacockM 3:05:10.0+1:21:15.9+78.21%56.11%-14.75%-14.54%11:30:23.1
12113Claire WellingtonF 3:39:40.9+1:55:46.8+111.43%47.30%-36.14%-35.89%11:30:23.1
13120Gemma BeattieF 3:57:27.7+2:13:33.6+128.54%43.76%-47.16%-46.89%11:30:23.1
  • Half Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1137Sarah LavenderF 2:15:15.0--100%26.12%19.16%11:30:23.1
2122Judith OakleyF 2:35:36.1+20:21.1+15.05%86.92%15.00%7.00%11:30:23.1
3114Claire SullivanF 2:47:18.3+32:03.3+23.70%80.84%8.61%0.00%11:30:23.1
4113Claire WellingtonF 3:39:40.9+1:24:25.9+62.43%61.57%-20.01%-31.31%11:30:23.1
5120Gemma BeattieF 3:57:27.7+1:42:12.7+75.57%56.96%-29.72%-41.93%11:30:23.1
  • Half Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1110Andrew ReddyM 1:43:54.1--100%29.71%35.32%11:30:23.1
2130Phil ReadM 1:59:57.1+16:03.0+15.45%86.62%18.85%25.33%11:30:23.1
3138Steve HoganM 2:01:41.0+17:46.9+17.11%85.39%17.68%24.25%11:30:23.1
4132Richard WattsM 2:39:38.2+55:44.1+53.64%65.09%-8.00%0.63%11:30:23.1
5129Neil WilliamsM 2:41:39.4+57:45.3+55.59%64.27%-9.37%-0.63%11:30:23.1
6134Richard HaleM 2:45:05.2+1:01:11.1+58.89%62.94%-11.69%-2.76%11:30:23.1
7111Arwyn JonesM 2:45:24.2+1:01:30.1+59.19%62.82%-11.90%-2.96%11:30:23.1
8128Nathan PeacockM 3:05:10.0+1:21:15.9+78.21%56.11%-25.27%-15.26%11:30:23.1