Waugoshance Trail Run

Saturday, July 10, 2021 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Mackinaw City, MI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 156
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 5:26 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Great Lakes Endurance
Race website: www.greatlakesendurance.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1804John PietrzakMidland - MI M30-3938M 5:43:35.9--100%0.02%0.02%07:00:11.4
2805Jason RotariusKawkawlin - MI M40-4942M 5:43:42.6+0:06.7+0.03%99.97%-0.02%-0.02%07:00:11.4
  • Relay Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1804John PietrzakMidland - MI M30-3938M 5:43:35.9--100%0.02%0.02%07:00:11.4
2805Jason RotariusKawkawlin - MI M40-4942M 5:43:42.6+0:06.7+0.03%99.97%-0.02%-0.02%07:00:11.4
  • Relay Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1804John PietrzakMidland - MI M30-3938M 5:43:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:00:11.4
  • Relay Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1805Jason RotariusKawkawlin - MI M40-4942M 5:43:42.6--100%0.00%0.00%07:00:11.4
  • Half Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1754Ethan WaldenRolling Prairie - IN M15-1918M 1:32:59.4--100%35.08%35.84%08:00:07.5
2755John ArndtNew Carlisle - IN M50-5950M 1:35:05.5+2:06.1+2.26%97.79%33.61%34.39%08:00:07.5
3741Joe SnowaertWashington - DC M20-2927M 1:37:28.5+4:29.1+4.82%95.40%31.95%32.75%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1852Ellie WardellMidland - MI F20-2920F 1:53:01.9--100%27.29%26.27%08:00:07.5
2702Amanda WestSAULT S MARIE - MI F20-2927F 1:57:14.1+4:12.2+3.72%96.41%24.58%23.53%08:00:07.5
3855Nikki HartleyTaylor - MI F15-1918F 2:03:52.2+10:50.3+9.59%91.25%20.31%19.20%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - F15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1855Nikki HartleyTaylor - MI F15-1918F 2:03:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1852Ellie WardellMidland - MI F20-2920F 1:53:01.9--100%25.68%25.19%08:00:07.5
2702Amanda WestSAULT S MARIE - MI F20-2927F 1:57:14.1+4:12.2+3.72%96.41%22.92%22.40%08:00:07.5
3711Ellie BradachDurham - NC F20-2923F 2:07:33.4+14:31.5+12.85%88.61%16.13%15.57%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1839Jenny ShooksCentral Lake - MI F30-3937F 2:22:43.8--100%14.26%13.66%08:00:07.5
2838Jill McPhersonOldsmar - FL F30-3932F 2:31:53.5+9:09.7+6.42%93.97%8.76%8.12%08:00:07.5
3785Kacie NeillPetoskey - MI F30-3935F 2:45:12.1+22:28.3+15.74%86.40%0.76%0.07%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1756Angie ArndtNew Carlisle - IN F40-4949F 2:07:14.7--100%22.72%29.24%08:00:07.5
2806Marcie LanningBay City - MI F40-4945F 2:32:48.0+25:33.3+20.08%83.28%7.19%15.03%08:00:07.5
3845Carrie TebeauPetoskey - MI F40-4941F 2:59:50.2+52:35.5+41.33%70.76%-9.23%0.00%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1727Kimberly BlockPetoskey - MI F50-5951F 2:12:16.8--100%6.01%8.16%08:00:07.5
2778Nancy FulcherAnn Arbor - MI F50-5952F 2:24:01.7+11:44.9+8.88%91.84%-2.34%0.00%08:00:07.5
3721Malinda MartinMARION - MI F50-5952F 2:25:53.9+13:37.1+10.30%90.67%-3.67%-1.30%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1777Lisa RaycraftAnn Arbor - MI F60-6961F 2:40:27.1--100%0.90%0.90%08:00:07.5
2763Michelle BabinCrestview - FL F60-6968F 2:43:22.0+2:54.9+1.82%98.22%-0.90%-0.90%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1754Ethan WaldenRolling Prairie - IN M15-1918M 1:32:59.4--100%31.39%29.75%08:00:07.5
2755John ArndtNew Carlisle - IN M50-5950M 1:35:05.5+2:06.1+2.26%97.79%29.84%28.16%08:00:07.5
3741Joe SnowaertWashington - DC M20-2927M 1:37:28.5+4:29.1+4.82%95.40%28.08%26.36%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Wood MooreATLANTA - GA M12-1414M 2:28:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1754Ethan WaldenRolling Prairie - IN M15-1918M 1:32:59.4--100%26.38%18.02%08:00:07.5
2759Dan ReshanLA PORTE - IN M15-1917M 1:37:43.5+4:44.1+5.09%95.15%22.63%13.85%08:00:07.5
3753Brenden OdenNew Carlisle - IN M15-1916M 1:38:11.5+5:12.1+5.59%94.70%22.26%13.44%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1741Joe SnowaertWashington - DC M20-2927M 1:37:28.5--100%18.82%20.48%08:00:07.5
2851Benjamin BrownADRIAN - MI M20-2925M 1:40:15.3+2:46.8+2.85%97.23%16.51%18.21%08:00:07.5
3843Benjamin WiebeMishawaka - IN M20-2926M 1:43:19.7+5:51.2+6.00%94.34%13.95%15.71%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1858John BrownGRAND RAPIDS - MI M30-3930M 1:56:46.4--100%19.08%8.04%08:00:07.5
2724Steven WoolsensBOYNE CITY - MI M30-3938M 2:06:58.9+10:12.5+8.74%91.96%12.00%0.00%08:00:07.5
3837Nicholas HooverLorton - VA M30-3932M 3:09:08.4+1:12:22.0+61.97%61.74%-31.08%-48.95%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1732Gary PateAlliance - OH M40-4943M 1:38:42.7--100%29.28%29.40%08:00:07.5
2733Greg PateSouth Park - PA M40-4943M 1:42:06.5+3:23.8+3.44%96.67%26.84%26.97%08:00:07.5
3809David FitzpatrickDryden - MI M40-4949M 1:53:50.4+15:07.7+15.33%86.71%18.44%18.57%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1755John ArndtNew Carlisle - IN M50-5950M 1:35:05.5--100%33.80%34.53%08:00:07.5
2715Sean HaydenHinsdale - IL M50-5951M 1:51:45.6+16:40.1+17.53%85.09%22.19%23.05%08:00:07.5
3707Eric HowePaxton - MA M50-5954M 1:54:26.0+19:20.5+20.34%83.10%20.33%21.21%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Steven BabsonBay Village - OH M60-6965M 2:03:45.4--100%22.08%19.73%08:00:07.5
2774Rick LozonAugusta - MI M60-6960M 2:25:05.2+21:19.8+17.24%85.30%8.65%5.89%08:00:07.5
3762Mark BabinCrestview - FL M60-6968M 2:43:15.0+39:29.6+31.91%75.81%-2.79%-5.89%08:00:07.5
  • Half Marathon Male - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1849James CihakAMASA - MI M70-7971M 2:29:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:07.5
  • Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1863Brian LishawaTraverse City - MI M40-4945M 3:19:27.8--100%36.53%36.92%07:00:11.4
2831Alex FeravichCedar Springs - MI M30-3930M 3:21:30.1+2:02.3+1.02%98.99%35.88%36.28%07:00:11.4
3841Joe JankowskiMcMillan - MI M30-3939M 4:30:18.8+1:10:51.0+35.52%73.79%13.99%14.52%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1834Abby McIntyreGRAND RAPIDS - MI F30-3932F 4:31:48.0--100%12.27%9.84%07:00:11.4
2832Anna WallisGRAND RAPIDS - MI F30-3933F 4:31:50.6+0:02.6+0.02%99.98%12.26%9.83%07:00:11.4
3864Rebecca BickhamHummelstown - PA F30-3932F 4:41:44.6+9:56.6+3.66%96.47%9.06%6.55%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1828Maria LasalaPAPILLION - NE F20-2920F 4:59:06.6--100%0.86%1.15%07:00:11.4
2836Kathleen BoyceLorton - VA F20-2928F 5:02:34.8+3:28.2+1.16%98.85%-0.29%0.00%07:00:11.4
3827Sarah GrayALANSON - MI F20-2928F 5:03:23.5+4:16.9+1.43%98.59%-0.56%-0.27%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1834Abby McIntyreGRAND RAPIDS - MI F30-3932F 4:31:48.0--100%9.27%3.53%07:00:11.4
2832Anna WallisGRAND RAPIDS - MI F30-3933F 4:31:50.6+0:02.6+0.02%99.98%9.26%3.51%07:00:11.4
3864Rebecca BickhamHummelstown - PA F30-3932F 4:41:44.6+9:56.6+3.66%96.47%5.95%0.00%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1770Sabra AbbottCHICAGO - IL F40-4944F 5:20:19.2--100%9.11%9.11%07:00:11.4
2786Kim EnglerNorth Liberty - IA F40-4945F 6:24:31.8+1:04:12.6+20.05%83.30%-9.11%-9.11%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1800Kristie FichtnerCharlevoix - MI F50-5951F 5:00:18.9--100%0.01%0.01%07:00:11.4
2801Geralyn M. DoskochCharlevoix - MI F50-5959F 5:00:22.7+0:03.8+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1856Barb ImhofWALLOON LAKE - MI F60-6962F 4:50:21.2--100%7.68%7.68%07:00:11.4
2769Francine RobinsonComstock Park - MI F60-6963F 5:38:40.7+48:19.5+16.64%85.73%-7.68%-7.68%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1863Brian LishawaTraverse City - MI M40-4945M 3:19:27.8--100%37.03%39.64%07:00:11.4
2831Alex FeravichCedar Springs - MI M30-3930M 3:21:30.1+2:02.3+1.02%98.99%36.39%39.03%07:00:11.4
3841Joe JankowskiMcMillan - MI M30-3939M 4:30:18.8+1:10:51.0+35.52%73.79%14.66%18.21%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1830Logan ParkerMilwaukee - WI M20-2928M 5:19:43.3--100%5.63%3.23%07:00:11.4
2820Andy ConnellyNeenah - WI M20-2924M 5:30:24.3+10:41.0+3.34%96.77%2.48%0.00%07:00:11.4
3795Zac BuchalskiGRAND BLANC - MI M20-2929M 6:06:18.3+46:35.0+14.57%87.28%-8.11%-10.87%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1831Alex FeravichCedar Springs - MI M30-3930M 3:21:30.1--100%38.59%41.55%07:00:11.4
2841Joe JankowskiMcMillan - MI M30-3939M 4:30:18.8+1:08:48.7+34.15%74.54%17.61%21.59%07:00:11.4
3850Tm VanwingerdenKingsley - MI M30-3937M 5:41:13.9+2:19:43.8+69.34%59.05%-4.00%1.01%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1863Brian LishawaTraverse City - MI M40-4945M 3:19:27.8--100%33.93%35.66%07:00:11.4
2782Andrew SchaeferMundelein - IL M40-4941M 4:35:47.4+1:16:19.6+38.27%72.32%8.65%11.03%07:00:11.4
3767Thomas DingleColumbus - OH M40-4945M 4:41:20.4+1:21:52.6+41.05%70.90%6.81%9.24%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1722Tony BruceLeonard - MI M50-5958M 4:42:19.3--100%7.86%7.86%07:00:11.4
2842Brian WiebeGOSHEN - IN M50-5959M 5:30:28.8+48:09.5+17.06%85.43%-7.86%-7.86%07:00:11.4
  • Marathon Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1705Kenny McClearyWest Lafayette - IN M60-6960M 5:05:06.6--100%5.54%5.54%07:00:11.4
2703Jim EngelWakefield - MI M60-6966M 5:40:52.5+35:45.9+11.72%89.51%-5.54%-5.54%07:00:11.4
  • 50K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1803Paul HaganPetoskey - MI M30-3938M 4:31:38.1--100%26.55%24.72%07:00:11.4
2731Justin KibbeySpring Branch - TX M30-3938M 4:36:19.4+4:41.3+1.73%98.30%25.28%23.42%07:00:11.4
3734John PolicinskiCHICAGO - IL M20-2928M 5:03:30.0+31:51.9+11.73%89.50%17.93%15.89%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1776Jenelle WhippleTraverse City - MI F30-3935F 5:24:33.4--100%11.88%12.26%07:00:11.4
2775Stefanie HeyserDetroit - MI F30-3932F 5:56:35.2+32:01.8+9.87%91.02%3.18%3.60%07:00:11.4
3793Caitlin OrthLincoln - NE F30-3933F 6:00:41.9+36:08.5+11.14%89.98%2.07%2.49%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1776Jenelle WhippleTraverse City - MI F30-3935F 5:24:33.4--100%11.36%10.02%07:00:11.4
2775Stefanie HeyserDetroit - MI F30-3932F 5:56:35.2+32:01.8+9.87%91.02%2.61%1.14%07:00:11.4
3793Caitlin OrthLincoln - NE F30-3933F 6:00:41.9+36:08.5+11.14%89.98%1.49%0.00%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1735Alice RacineCharlottesville - VA F40-4940F 6:19:08.1--100%0.00%0.00%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1803Paul HaganPetoskey - MI M30-3938M 4:31:38.1--100%26.66%24.72%07:00:11.4
2731Justin KibbeySpring Branch - TX M30-3938M 4:36:19.4+4:41.3+1.73%98.30%25.40%23.42%07:00:11.4
3734John PolicinskiCHICAGO - IL M20-2928M 5:03:30.0+31:51.9+11.73%89.50%18.06%15.89%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1734John PolicinskiCHICAGO - IL M20-2928M 5:03:30.0--100%19.53%19.53%07:00:11.4
2700Stephen ShermanYpsilanti - MI M20-2929M 7:30:50.0+2:27:20.0+48.54%67.32%-19.53%-19.53%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1803Paul HaganPetoskey - MI M30-3938M 4:31:38.1--100%10.33%1.70%07:00:11.4
2731Justin KibbeySpring Branch - TX M30-3938M 4:36:19.4+4:41.3+1.73%98.30%8.78%0.00%07:00:11.4
3794Shane OrthLincoln - NE M30-3934M 6:00:49.1+1:29:11.0+32.83%75.28%-19.11%-30.58%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1833Joshua BallPort Huron - MI M40-4947M 5:24:41.2--100%12.66%11.95%07:00:11.4
2736John BurnetteCharlottesville - VA M40-4941M 5:56:08.2+31:27.0+9.69%91.17%4.20%3.42%07:00:11.4
3713Benjamin MarzPITTSBURGH - PA M40-4942M 6:21:21.7+56:40.5+17.46%85.14%-2.59%-3.42%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1825Bryan BarkleyLexington - MI M50-5950M 5:11:17.4--100%20.58%26.74%07:00:11.4
2760Jay MillerBRIGHTON - MI M50-5953M 5:30:35.2+19:17.8+6.20%94.16%15.66%22.20%07:00:11.4
3826David Andersonburtchville - MI M50-5950M 7:04:56.2+1:53:38.8+36.51%73.26%-8.42%0.00%07:00:11.4
  • 50K Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1761Ron SmithGULF SHORES - AL M60-6968M 7:26:09.2--100%0.00%0.00%07:00:11.4