Føroyaleikir 2021 TRI Olympiskt (FM)

Friday, July 9, 2021 18:11 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Hoyvík, Faroe Islands
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, July 10, 2021 08:14 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sprint 750/20/5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Anida JohannesenFøroya Triathlonfelag M601961F 1:40:12.7--100%7.23%7.23%18:11:55.0
2-Nikolina ThorleifssonTroy Opin bólkur2000F 1:55:50.5+15:37.8+15.60%86.51%-7.23%-7.23%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Female - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Anida JohannesenFøroya Triathlonfelag M601961F 1:40:12.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Female - Opin bólkur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Nikolina ThorleifssonTroy Opin bólkur2000F 1:55:50.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Gunnar Dahl-OlsenFøroya Triathlonfelag M501965M 1:13:51.8--100%15.96%18.78%18:11:55.0
2-Peter JensenFøroya Triathlonfelag Opin bólkur1992M 1:16:13.6+2:21.8+3.20%96.90%13.27%16.18%18:11:55.0
3-Flóvin EidesgaardFøroya Triathlonfelag M401973M 1:30:56.4+17:04.6+23.12%81.22%-3.47%0.00%18:11:55.0
4-Evald RasmussenFøroya Triathlonfelag M601956M 1:33:22.8+19:31.0+26.42%79.10%-6.24%-2.68%18:11:55.0
5-Jan GardarKlaksvík M501971M 1:45:03.5+31:11.7+42.23%70.31%-19.53%-15.52%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Flóvin EidesgaardFøroya Triathlonfelag M401973M 1:30:56.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Gunnar Dahl-OlsenFøroya Triathlonfelag M501965M 1:13:51.8--100%17.44%17.44%18:11:55.0
2-Jan GardarKlaksvík M501971M 1:45:03.5+31:11.7+42.23%70.31%-17.44%-17.44%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Evald RasmussenFøroya Triathlonfelag M601956M 1:33:22.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:11:55.0
  • Sprint 750/20/5 Male - Opin bólkur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Peter JensenFøroya Triathlonfelag Opin bólkur1992M 1:16:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:11:55.0
  • FM OL teinin 1500/40/10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
--Rigmor Napoleonsdóttir ArgeFøroya Triathlonfelag M501969F DNF-----18:11:55.0
  • FM OL teinin 1500/40/10 Female - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
--Rigmor Napoleonsdóttir ArgeFøroya Triathlonfelag M501969F DNF-----18:11:55.0
  • FM OL teinin 1500/40/10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Jákup Petur EliassenFøroya Triathlonfelag M401978M 2:15:03.2--100%10.52%8.22%18:11:55.0
2-Andrass JoensenFøroya Triathlonfelag M501963M 2:16:45.5+1:42.3+1.26%98.75%9.39%7.06%18:11:55.0
3-Jóan Petur JoensenKlaksvík Opin bólkur1987M 2:23:27.3+8:24.1+6.22%94.14%4.95%2.51%18:11:55.0
4-Óli Á GravarbøKlaksvík Opin bólkur1990M 2:27:09.1+12:05.9+8.96%91.78%2.50%0.00%18:11:55.0
5-Markus HvannasteinKlaksvík Opin bólkur1984M 2:33:00.3+17:57.1+13.29%88.27%-1.37%-3.98%18:11:55.0
6-Torleif ThorleifssonEinki felag M501967M 2:36:11.7+21:08.5+15.65%86.46%-3.49%-6.15%18:11:55.0
7-Eyðun JakobsenFøroya Triathlonfelag M401973M 3:04:53.5+49:50.3+36.90%73.04%-22.50%-25.65%18:11:55.0
  • FM OL teinin 1500/40/10 Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Jákup Petur EliassenFøroya Triathlonfelag M401978M 2:15:03.2--100%15.58%15.58%18:11:55.0
2-Eyðun JakobsenFøroya Triathlonfelag M401973M 3:04:53.5+49:50.3+36.90%73.04%-15.58%-15.58%18:11:55.0
  • FM OL teinin 1500/40/10 Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Andrass JoensenFøroya Triathlonfelag M501963M 2:16:45.5--100%6.63%6.63%18:11:55.0
2-Torleif ThorleifssonEinki felag M501967M 2:36:11.7+19:26.2+14.21%87.56%-6.63%-6.63%18:11:55.0
  • FM OL teinin 1500/40/10 Male - Opin bólkur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-Jóan Petur JoensenKlaksvík Opin bólkur1987M 2:23:27.3--100%2.99%2.51%18:11:55.0
2-Óli Á GravarbøKlaksvík Opin bólkur1990M 2:27:09.1+3:41.8+2.58%97.49%0.49%0.00%18:11:55.0
3-Markus HvannasteinKlaksvík Opin bólkur1984M 2:33:00.3+9:33.0+6.66%93.76%-3.47%-3.98%18:11:55.0