Gem City MTB Race #2

Tuesday, July 6, 2021 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Laramie, WY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Wednesday, July 21, 2021 12:04 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Men Advanced - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1196Flood, Cory25M 1:42:12.5--100%15.82%12.02%18:00:45.5
2101Dyck, Nat48M 1:44:19.0+2:06.5+2.06%97.98%14.09%10.21%18:00:45.5
3111Larsen, Josh34M 1:46:36.9+4:24.4+4.31%95.87%12.19%8.23%18:00:45.5
4112Posthumus, Travis46M 1:52:28.8+10:16.3+10.05%90.87%7.36%3.18%18:00:45.5
5199Malmborg, Kody36M 1:54:26.7+12:14.2+11.97%89.31%5.74%1.49%18:00:45.5
6113Scambler, Douglas54M 1:56:10.6+13:58.1+13.67%87.98%4.32%0.00%18:00:45.5
7104Powers, Torrey57M 2:02:01.7+19:49.2+19.39%83.76%-0.50%-5.04%18:00:45.5
8109Walker, MichaelM 2:03:01.7+20:49.2+20.37%83.08%-1.33%-5.90%18:00:45.5
9198Spackman, Dallin28M 2:09:00.9+26:48.4+26.23%79.22%-6.26%-11.05%18:00:45.5
10197grubbs, christopher49M 2:32:38.6+50:26.1+49.35%66.96%-25.72%-31.39%18:00:45.5
11208Santos, Ben33M 2:32:38.8+50:26.3+49.35%66.96%-25.72%-31.39%18:00:45.5
  • Men Advanced Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1196Flood, Cory25M 1:42:12.5--100%15.82%12.02%18:00:45.5
2101Dyck, Nat48M 1:44:19.0+2:06.5+2.06%97.98%14.09%10.21%18:00:45.5
3111Larsen, Josh34M 1:46:36.9+4:24.4+4.31%95.87%12.19%8.23%18:00:45.5
4112Posthumus, Travis46M 1:52:28.8+10:16.3+10.05%90.87%7.36%3.18%18:00:45.5
5199Malmborg, Kody36M 1:54:26.7+12:14.2+11.97%89.31%5.74%1.49%18:00:45.5
6113Scambler, Douglas54M 1:56:10.6+13:58.1+13.67%87.98%4.32%0.00%18:00:45.5
7104Powers, Torrey57M 2:02:01.7+19:49.2+19.39%83.76%-0.50%-5.04%18:00:45.5
8109Walker, MichaelM 2:03:01.7+20:49.2+20.37%83.08%-1.33%-5.90%18:00:45.5
9198Spackman, Dallin28M 2:09:00.9+26:48.4+26.23%79.22%-6.26%-11.05%18:00:45.5
10197grubbs, christopher49M 2:32:38.6+50:26.1+49.35%66.96%-25.72%-31.39%18:00:45.5
11208Santos, Ben33M 2:32:38.8+50:26.3+49.35%66.96%-25.72%-31.39%18:00:45.5
  • Men Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1303Wood, CaseyM 44:44.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:04:44.6
  • Men Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1303Wood, CaseyM 44:44.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:04:44.6
  • Men Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
15O'Toole, Evan38M 1:38:26.3--100%0.66%0.66%18:00:45.5
27Stephenson, Cody36M 1:39:45.0+1:18.7+1.33%98.69%-0.66%-0.66%18:00:45.5
  • Men Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
15O'Toole, Evan38M 1:38:26.3--100%0.66%0.66%18:00:45.5
27Stephenson, Cody36M 1:39:45.0+1:18.7+1.33%98.69%-0.66%-0.66%18:00:45.5
  • Men Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1210Thorsness, Peter61M 1:07:59.6--100%15.17%13.47%18:02:16.2
2200Bagley, Stephen30M 1:10:03.7+2:04.1+3.04%97.05%12.59%10.84%18:02:16.2
3204Bronder, Ty14M 1:12:14.8+4:15.2+6.26%94.11%9.86%8.06%18:02:16.2
4213Wright, Jacob34M 1:12:26.0+4:26.4+6.53%93.87%9.63%7.82%18:02:16.2
5201Ballard, Brian39M 1:17:07.8+9:08.2+13.44%88.15%3.77%1.85%18:02:16.2
6215Duncan, Jedidiah15M 1:18:25.6+10:26.0+15.34%86.70%2.15%0.20%18:02:16.2
7211Tisthammer, Max37M 1:18:44.2+10:44.6+15.80%86.36%1.76%-0.20%18:02:16.2
8202Brich, Sol49M 1:22:07.4+14:07.8+20.78%82.79%-2.46%-4.51%18:02:16.2
9214Duncan, Brian44M 1:27:12.8+19:13.2+28.27%77.96%-8.81%-10.98%18:02:16.2
10217Cawley, Alex17M 1:29:45.6+21:46.0+32.01%75.75%-11.99%-14.23%18:02:16.2
11216Bagley, David59M 1:30:28.1+22:28.5+33.05%75.16%-12.87%-15.13%18:02:16.2
12206Jelinek, Jon53M 1:35:13.1+27:13.5+40.04%71.41%-18.80%-21.17%18:02:16.2
-218Dunning, Brian59M DNF-----18:02:16.2
  • Men Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1210Thorsness, Peter61M 1:07:59.6--100%15.17%13.47%18:02:16.2
2200Bagley, Stephen30M 1:10:03.7+2:04.1+3.04%97.05%12.59%10.84%18:02:16.2
3204Bronder, Ty14M 1:12:14.8+4:15.2+6.26%94.11%9.86%8.06%18:02:16.2
4213Wright, Jacob34M 1:12:26.0+4:26.4+6.53%93.87%9.63%7.82%18:02:16.2
5201Ballard, Brian39M 1:17:07.8+9:08.2+13.44%88.15%3.77%1.85%18:02:16.2
6215Duncan, Jedidiah15M 1:18:25.6+10:26.0+15.34%86.70%2.15%0.20%18:02:16.2
7211Tisthammer, Max37M 1:18:44.2+10:44.6+15.80%86.36%1.76%-0.20%18:02:16.2
8202Brich, Sol49M 1:22:07.4+14:07.8+20.78%82.79%-2.46%-4.51%18:02:16.2
9214Duncan, Brian44M 1:27:12.8+19:13.2+28.27%77.96%-8.81%-10.98%18:02:16.2
10217Cawley, Alex17M 1:29:45.6+21:46.0+32.01%75.75%-11.99%-14.23%18:02:16.2
11216Bagley, David59M 1:30:28.1+22:28.5+33.05%75.16%-12.87%-15.13%18:02:16.2
12206Jelinek, Jon53M 1:35:13.1+27:13.5+40.04%71.41%-18.80%-21.17%18:02:16.2
-218Dunning, Brian59M DNF-----18:02:16.2
  • Women Advanced - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1401Levene, Sierra24F 1:44:10.7--100%12.95%15.16%18:03:45.9
2405Jones, Kylie32F 1:59:56.0+15:45.3+15.12%86.86%-0.21%2.33%18:03:45.9
3400Esch, Caroline33F 2:02:47.6+18:36.9+17.87%84.84%-2.60%0.00%18:03:45.9
4403Smith, Bekah44F 2:04:21.3+20:10.6+19.37%83.77%-3.91%-1.27%18:03:45.9
5402Malmborg, Jennifer43F 2:07:08.5+22:57.8+22.04%81.94%-6.23%-3.54%18:03:45.9
  • Women Advanced Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1401Levene, Sierra24F 1:44:10.7--100%12.95%15.16%18:03:45.9
2405Jones, Kylie32F 1:59:56.0+15:45.3+15.12%86.86%-0.21%2.33%18:03:45.9
3400Esch, Caroline33F 2:02:47.6+18:36.9+17.87%84.84%-2.60%0.00%18:03:45.9
4403Smith, Bekah44F 2:04:21.3+20:10.6+19.37%83.77%-3.91%-1.27%18:03:45.9
5402Malmborg, Jennifer43F 2:07:08.5+22:57.8+22.04%81.94%-6.23%-3.54%18:03:45.9
  • Women Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1461Traver, ElizabethF 41:33.8--100%19.18%19.18%18:04:44.6
2460Galley, Annalee20F 1:01:17.1+19:43.3+47.45%67.82%-19.18%-19.18%18:04:44.6
  • Women Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1461Traver, ElizabethF 41:33.8--100%19.18%19.18%18:04:44.6
2460Galley, Annalee20F 1:01:17.1+19:43.3+47.45%67.82%-19.18%-19.18%18:04:44.6
  • Women Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
152Phillips, Erin43F 1:53:14.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:03:45.9
  • Women Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
152Phillips, Erin43F 1:53:14.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:03:45.9
  • Women Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1432Tisthammer, Gretchen34F 1:30:34.9--100%9.60%5.94%18:03:45.9
2459Hartung, Cynthia53F 1:36:18.3+5:43.4+6.32%94.06%3.88%0.00%18:03:45.9
3433Welshimer, Taylor32F 1:53:42.0+23:07.1+25.52%79.67%-13.48%-18.06%18:03:45.9
  • Women Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1432Tisthammer, Gretchen34F 1:30:34.9--100%9.60%5.94%18:03:45.9
2459Hartung, Cynthia53F 1:36:18.3+5:43.4+6.32%94.06%3.88%0.00%18:03:45.9
3433Welshimer, Taylor32F 1:53:42.0+23:07.1+25.52%79.67%-13.48%-18.06%18:03:45.9