2021 TMTB Series - The Ridge

Wednesday, June 30, 2021 6:13 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lexington, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 8:23 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Tami DurhamPiedmont Lady Shredders Beginner Women58F 30:28.9--100%7.73%1.68%18:26:39.0
2245Donna GardnerPiedmont Lady Shredders Beginner Women57F 30:44.1+0:15.2+0.83%99.18%6.96%0.86%18:26:39.0
3211Kennedy Goodall Beginner Women17F 30:59.0+0:30.1+1.65%98.38%6.21%0.06%18:26:39.0
4210Jennifer Goodall Beginner Women47F 31:00.1+0:31.2+1.71%98.32%6.15%0.00%18:26:39.0
5188Rachel White Beginner Women25F 32:53.6+2:24.7+7.91%92.67%0.42%-6.10%18:26:39.0
6209Marcie Bouley Beginner Women48F 36:00.3+5:31.4+18.12%84.66%-9.00%-16.14%18:26:39.0
7249Caitlin Carmendy Beginner WomenF 39:08.1+8:39.2+28.39%77.89%-18.47%-26.24%18:26:39.0
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Olivia SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 11 Under9F 36:57.2--100%5.23%5.23%18:27:40.1
2215Claire SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 11 Under9F 41:01.9+4:04.7+11.04%90.06%-5.23%-5.23%18:27:40.1
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Reese WilkinsonJuniors 12-14 Girls14F 32:24.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:27:40.1
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Jeff ThomasClemmons Bicycle Beginner Men 19-3931M 45:24.8--100%13.26%7.79%18:20:21.0
24Anthony StaufferCycleworks Beginner Men 19-3933M 47:55.2+2:30.4+5.52%94.77%8.47%2.70%18:20:21.0
3243Cooper CreechGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3919M 48:41.3+3:16.5+7.21%93.27%7.00%1.14%18:20:21.0
4246David Carmendy Beginner Men 19-39M 49:04.5+3:39.7+8.06%92.54%6.26%0.35%18:20:21.0
5195Zachary Lockhart Beginner Men 19-3939M 49:14.9+3:50.1+8.44%92.21%5.93%0.00%18:20:21.0
6201Holden Philemon Beginner Men 19-3927M 49:38.4+4:13.6+9.31%91.49%5.19%-0.80%18:20:21.0
7170Derrick Harris Beginner Men 19-3933M 51:42.1+6:17.3+13.85%87.84%1.25%-4.98%18:20:21.0
8198Noah HandwerkWheelie Tired Beginner Men 19-3922M 53:09.4+7:44.6+17.05%85.43%-1.53%-7.94%18:20:21.0
9189Blake SafritMTB For Christ Beginner Men 19-3922M 1:16:21.0+30:56.2+68.12%59.48%-45.83%-55.03%18:20:21.0
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Lowell MillerBeginner Men 40-49M 46:54.3--100%15.40%13.26%18:21:20.4
2173Kristofer EdelbergBeginner Men 40-4941M 47:20.5+0:26.2+0.93%99.08%14.61%12.45%18:21:20.4
3125Brian WilkinsonBeginner Men 40-4942M 50:42.7+3:48.4+8.12%92.49%8.54%6.22%18:21:20.4
4202Casey TarletonBeginner Men 40-4949M 54:04.4+7:10.1+15.28%86.74%2.47%0.00%18:21:20.4
550Matt LynchBeginner Men 40-4943M 56:29.8+9:35.5+20.45%83.02%-1.90%-4.48%18:21:20.4
6241David PhillipsBeginner Men 40-4940M 1:01:50.9+14:56.6+31.86%75.84%-11.55%-14.38%18:21:20.4
7229Jason FreemanBeginner Men 40-4948M 1:10:44.0+23:49.7+50.80%66.31%-27.58%-30.81%18:21:20.4
-230Marlowe BrightBeginner Men 40-49M DNF-----18:21:20.4
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+51M 47:28.8--100%8.35%7.07%18:22:20.9
2244Rob Drawbaugh Beginner Men 50+M 49:52.9+2:24.1+5.06%95.19%3.72%2.37%18:22:20.9
3204Robert Rowland Beginner Men 50+M 52:17.9+4:49.1+10.15%90.79%-0.95%-2.37%18:22:20.9
466Robert Young Beginner Men 50+58M 57:34.2+10:05.4+21.25%82.47%-11.12%-12.68%18:22:20.9
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Ben Whisler Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 53:05.0--100%13.85%16.83%18:23:49.4
245Kyle Nifong Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 54:54.4+1:49.4+3.43%96.68%10.89%13.97%18:23:49.4
3219Ayden Brown Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:03:49.5+10:44.5+20.24%83.17%-3.58%0.00%18:23:49.4
4217Grady SawyerPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:06:12.8+13:07.8+24.73%80.17%-7.46%-3.74%18:23:49.4
5247Ethan Parker Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:10:03.5+16:58.5+31.98%75.77%-13.70%-9.77%18:23:49.4
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Joshua Snyder Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 40:31.8--100%5.29%1.17%18:15:19.1
2143Luke Kristophel Juniors 15-18 Boys13M 41:00.7+0:28.9+1.19%98.83%4.16%0.00%18:15:19.1
329Hunter HensleyRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 46:50.0+6:18.2+15.55%86.54%-9.44%-14.20%18:15:19.1
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Sarah ManskeJuniors 15-18 Girls16F 1:22:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:19.1
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton Super Senior Class (60+)63M 48:48.4--100%9.43%8.54%18:25:18.3
265Robert MyrickKen’S Bike Shop Super Senior Class (60+)63M 49:50.1+1:01.7+2.11%97.94%7.52%6.62%18:25:18.3
3228Bill PinckardMicroseal Racing Super Senior Class (60+)65M 56:53.8+8:05.4+16.58%85.78%-5.58%-6.62%18:25:18.3
4113David FullerDavid Fuller Super Senior Class (60+)75M 1:00:01.3+11:12.9+22.98%81.32%-11.38%-12.47%18:25:18.3
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Willie DavisGrape Ape Racing Clydesdale45M 1:09:44.3--100%2.14%2.14%18:19:24.4
2117Richard Pickett ClydesdaleM 1:12:47.6+3:03.3+4.38%95.80%-2.14%-2.14%18:19:24.4
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed53M 1:04:40.3--100%9.39%7.08%18:14:19.6
2120Roger FenwickExcite Bikes Singlespeed41M 1:05:58.9+1:18.6+2.03%98.01%7.55%5.20%18:14:19.6
3111Jerry Motter SinglespeedM 1:13:12.8+8:32.5+13.21%88.33%-2.58%-5.20%18:14:19.6
4223Matt Dillon Singlespeed37M 1:21:37.2+16:56.9+26.21%79.24%-14.36%-17.27%18:14:19.6
-112Curtis Kesler SinglespeedM DNF-----18:14:19.6
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Cameron LocklearLive It Extreme Sport Men 19-3919M 1:04:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:15:45.0
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Jason WilletteDeoro Sport Men 40-4942M 1:03:34.9--100%6.31%6.89%18:17:22.1
248Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-4953M 1:04:50.0+1:15.1+1.97%98.07%4.46%5.06%18:17:22.1
3248Raul Gutierrez-Garcia Sport Men 40-49M 1:05:57.3+2:22.4+3.73%96.40%2.81%3.42%18:17:22.1
494Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 40-49M 1:08:17.4+4:42.5+7.41%93.11%-0.63%0.00%18:17:22.1
5251Bill Snyder Sport Men 40-4949M 1:08:47.9+5:13.0+8.20%92.42%-1.38%-0.74%18:17:22.1
6226Tim Kristophel Sport Men 40-4946M 1:10:10.9+6:36.0+10.38%90.60%-3.42%-2.77%18:17:22.1
771Scott RichardsonClemmons Bike Shop Sport Men 40-4947M 1:13:23.6+9:48.7+15.43%86.63%-8.15%-7.47%18:17:22.1
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Rick Bray Sport Men 50-59M 1:03:59.4--100%6.63%5.33%18:18:23.0
296Farrell Smith Sport Men 50-59M 1:04:50.7+0:51.3+1.34%98.68%5.39%4.06%18:18:23.0
3240Sheldon Gardner Sport Men 50-5952M 1:05:37.5+1:38.1+2.56%97.51%4.25%2.91%18:18:23.0
4227Bob WensleyClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 50-5958M 1:06:02.7+2:03.3+3.21%96.89%3.63%2.28%18:18:23.0
5297Eric Saur Sport Men 50-59M 1:06:35.2+2:35.8+4.06%96.10%2.84%1.48%18:18:23.0
6192Scott Osterberg Sport Men 50-59M 1:08:35.5+4:36.1+7.19%93.29%-0.08%-1.48%18:18:23.0
799Steve Luck Sport Men 50-5954M 1:09:35.9+5:36.5+8.76%91.94%-1.55%-2.97%18:18:23.0
847Mark JordanJ.A. King Sport Men 50-5955M 1:10:03.7+6:04.3+9.49%91.33%-2.23%-3.66%18:18:23.0
931James Lee12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co Sport Men 50-5959M 1:14:12.6+10:13.2+15.97%86.23%-8.28%-9.80%18:18:23.0
1061Rob EastonRob Easton Sport Men 50-5952M 1:15:48.5+11:49.1+18.47%84.41%-10.61%-12.16%18:18:23.0
-43Ken GilliePactimo/Lexington Bike Shop Sport Men 50-5953M DNF-----18:18:23.0
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Bobby BrysonBikesouce Expert Men42M 1:19:42.5--100%6.70%5.74%18:13:19.0
220Dylan RichardsonWenziel Coaching Expert Men19M 1:21:07.6+1:25.1+1.78%98.25%5.04%4.07%18:13:19.0
31Ethan WhiteRecycles Bike Expert Men16M 1:22:38.0+2:55.5+3.67%96.46%3.28%2.29%18:13:19.0
419Derrick CockmanRecycles Bike Shop Expert Men37M 1:26:30.0+6:47.5+8.52%92.15%-1.25%-2.29%18:13:19.0
524Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men44M 1:28:23.8+8:41.3+10.90%90.17%-3.47%-4.53%18:13:19.0
6137James Spencer Expert MenM 1:34:13.7+14:31.2+18.22%84.59%-10.30%-11.42%18:13:19.0
-39Josh RamseyClemmons Bicycle Racing Expert Men35M DNF-----18:13:19.0
-82Trey EdwardsXtreme Eco Blasting Expert Men27M DNF-----18:13:19.0