2021 TMTB Series - Northeast Park

Wednesday, June 16, 2021 6:21 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Gibsonville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 8:53 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1168Donna GardnerPiedmont Lady Shredders Beginner Women57F 31:59.0--100%25.44%25.44%18:33:38.9
2188Rachel White Beginner Women25F 53:48.4+21:49.4+68.23%59.44%-25.44%-25.44%18:33:38.9
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1148Owen SmithJuniors 11 UnderM 42:58.6--100%20.44%20.44%18:33:38.9
2193Elias DillonJuniors 11 UnderM 1:05:03.2+22:04.6+51.37%66.06%-20.44%-20.44%18:33:38.9
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Jonas DeltanoJuniors 12-14 Boys14M 24:20.6--100%9.55%8.43%18:32:24.8
25Ben WhislerJuniors 12-14 Boys14M 25:42.5+1:21.9+5.61%94.69%4.47%3.29%18:32:24.8
345Kyle NifongJuniors 12-14 Boys13M 27:27.5+3:06.9+12.80%88.66%-2.03%-3.29%18:32:24.8
483Ty SpanglerJuniors 12-14 Boys14M 30:08.4+5:47.8+23.81%80.77%-11.99%-13.38%18:32:24.8
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 12-14 Girls12F 36:38.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:33:38.9
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Cooper CreechGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3919M 50:26.4--100%10.73%5.67%18:28:31.2
2170Derrick Harris Beginner Men 19-3933M 51:19.5+0:53.1+1.75%98.28%9.16%4.02%18:28:31.2
337John Thomas Beginner Men 19-39M 55:37.4+5:11.0+10.28%90.68%1.55%-4.02%18:28:31.2
4189Blake Safrit Beginner Men 19-3922M 1:08:36.9+18:10.5+36.03%73.51%-21.44%-28.31%18:28:31.2
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
175Shane CarterBeginner Men 40-4945M 45:48.4--100%13.90%11.82%18:29:23.6
2173Kristofer EdelbergBeginner Men 40-4941M 46:38.8+0:50.4+1.83%98.20%12.32%10.20%18:29:23.6
3162Kevin JermynBeginner Men 40-4946M 50:21.5+4:33.1+9.94%90.96%5.34%3.05%18:29:23.6
450Matt LynchBeginner Men 40-49M 53:31.9+7:43.5+16.86%85.57%-0.62%-3.05%18:29:23.6
5101Brian SmithBeginner Men 40-49M 55:58.6+10:10.2+22.20%81.83%-5.22%-7.76%18:29:23.6
6190Jason FreemanBeginner Men 40-4948M 1:06:53.1+21:04.7+46.02%68.49%-25.72%-28.76%18:29:23.6
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+51M 48:18.7--100%20.03%20.92%18:30:21.4
210Bryan HightCane Creek Cycle Path P/B Classiccycling Beginner Men 50+57M 53:21.8+5:03.1+10.46%90.53%11.67%12.65%18:30:21.4
366Robert Young Beginner Men 50+M 58:15.1+9:56.4+20.57%82.94%3.58%4.64%18:30:21.4
479Tim Manske Beginner Men 50+55M 1:03:55.6+15:36.9+32.32%75.57%-5.81%-4.64%18:30:21.4
5192Keith Deltano Beginner Men 50+M 1:08:52.5+20:33.8+42.56%70.14%-14.00%-12.75%18:30:21.4
6194Samuel HiebOutlaws Beginner Men 50+57M 1:09:45.5+21:26.8+44.39%69.26%-15.47%-14.19%18:30:21.4
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Jake Osterberg Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 41:32.5--100%9.84%2.25%18:23:52.6
240Joshua Snyder Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 41:32.9+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%9.83%2.23%18:23:52.6
329Hunter HensleyRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 43:26.8+1:54.3+4.59%95.62%5.71%-2.23%18:23:52.6
4207Brandon Watters Juniors 15-18 BoysM 57:46.2+16:13.7+39.07%71.91%-25.38%-35.94%18:23:52.6
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Sarah ManskeJuniors 15-18 Girls16F 1:22:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:23:52.6
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton Super Senior Class (60+)63M 48:49.8--100%8.93%6.97%18:31:21.6
265Robert MyrickKen’S Bike Shop Super Senior Class (60+)63M 51:17.1+2:27.3+5.03%95.21%4.35%2.30%18:31:21.6
328Glenn WillisWheels Of Confusion Super Senior Class (60+)61M 52:29.4+3:39.6+7.50%93.03%2.10%0.00%18:31:21.6
4150Robert EdwardsJAE / Kens Bike Shop / Title Boxing Club Super Senior Class (60+)63M 57:16.2+8:26.4+17.28%85.26%-6.81%-9.11%18:31:21.6
5113David FullerDavid Fuller Super Senior Class (60+)75M 58:12.8+9:23.0+19.22%83.88%-8.57%-10.90%18:31:21.6
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Richard PickettGalactic Bikes Clydesdale48M 1:08:52.1--100%2.76%2.76%18:27:17.6
285Willie DavisGrape Ape Racing Clydesdale45M 1:12:46.4+3:54.3+5.67%94.63%-2.76%-2.76%18:27:17.6
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Robbie MorrisSinglespeedM 1:07:47.6--100%3.94%5.78%18:23:00.0
2112Curtis KeslerSinglespeedM 1:11:57.2+4:09.6+6.14%94.22%-1.96%0.00%18:23:00.0
3111Jerry MotterSinglespeedM 1:11:57.9+4:10.3+6.15%94.20%-1.98%-0.02%18:23:00.0
-186Zachary OlsonSinglespeed34M DNF-----18:23:00.0
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
148Mark KendallSport Men 40-49M 1:03:45.1--100%8.52%0.02%18:25:22.7
232Jason WilletteSport Men 40-49M 1:03:45.7+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%8.51%0.00%18:25:22.7
3118Scott MathewsSport Men 40-49M 1:21:33.8+17:48.7+27.94%78.16%-17.03%-27.92%18:25:22.7
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Farrell Smith Sport Men 50-59M 1:04:46.0--100%9.38%5.96%18:26:21.5
27Jim Frith Sport Men 50-59M 1:06:48.8+2:02.8+3.16%96.94%6.52%2.99%18:26:21.5
343Ken GilliePactimo/Lexington Bike Shop Sport Men 50-5953M 1:08:41.1+3:55.1+6.05%94.30%3.90%0.27%18:26:21.5
431James Lee12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co Sport Men 50-5959M 1:08:52.4+4:06.4+6.34%94.04%3.64%0.00%18:26:21.5
522Eric PetersonStircreativegroup.Com Sport Men 50-5950M 1:08:52.5+4:06.5+6.34%94.04%3.64%0.00%18:26:21.5
661Rob Easton Sport Men 50-59M 1:11:27.5+6:41.5+10.33%90.64%0.02%-3.75%18:26:21.5
717David CoxGVC/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5956M 1:14:51.5+10:05.5+15.58%86.52%-4.74%-8.69%18:26:21.5
8191Frank Haranzo Sport Men 50-59M 1:27:27.5+22:41.5+35.04%74.05%-22.36%-26.98%18:26:21.5
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Dylan RichardsonWenzel Coaching Expert Men19M 1:20:46.0--100%4.09%5.07%18:21:51.7
239Josh Ramsey Expert MenM 1:21:09.6+0:23.6+0.49%99.52%3.62%4.60%18:21:51.7
319Derrick CockmanRecycles Bike Shop Expert Men37M 1:24:28.7+3:42.7+4.60%95.61%-0.32%0.70%18:21:51.7
41Ethan WhiteRecycles Bike Expert Men16M 1:25:40.5+4:54.5+6.08%94.27%-1.74%-0.70%18:21:51.7
5187Nathan KerrDeschutes Brewing Expert Men43M 1:25:59.9+5:13.9+6.48%93.92%-2.12%-1.08%18:21:51.7
624Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men44M 1:27:10.7+6:24.7+7.94%92.65%-3.53%-2.47%18:21:51.7