BVI 70.2 2021

Sunday, June 13, 2021 05:12 (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: SunCupid X1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, June 14, 2021 08:30 (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BVI 70.2 2021

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery TeamF/M 5:13:53.4--100%17.68%18.12%05:24:50.4
215Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter TeamF/M 5:26:05.8+12:12.4+3.89%96.26%14.48%14.93%05:24:50.4
312Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood TeamM 5:26:18.2+12:24.8+3.95%96.20%14.42%14.88%05:24:50.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Johanna MurphyJohanna IndividualF 6:23:20.9--100%10.49%11.80%05:24:50.4
229Kay Reddy - short courseKay IndividualF 7:14:36.8+51:15.9+13.37%88.20%-1.48%0.00%05:24:50.4
35Sue TuckerSue IndividualF 7:46:54.4+1:23:33.5+21.80%82.10%-9.02%-7.43%05:24:50.4
  • Female - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Johanna MurphyJohanna IndividualF 6:23:20.9--100%10.49%11.80%05:24:50.4
229Kay Reddy - short courseKay IndividualF 7:14:36.8+51:15.9+13.37%88.20%-1.48%0.00%05:24:50.4
35Sue TuckerSue IndividualF 7:46:54.4+1:23:33.5+21.80%82.10%-9.02%-7.43%05:24:50.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood TeamM 5:26:18.2--100%14.98%16.18%05:24:50.4
219Team SpencerAnthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker TeamM 5:30:35.2+4:17.0+1.31%98.70%13.86%15.08%05:24:50.4
32Mark StephensonMark IndividualM 5:49:44.9+23:26.7+7.19%93.30%8.87%10.16%05:24:50.4
  • Male - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mark StephensonMark IndividualM 5:49:44.9--100%12.69%11.78%05:24:50.4
29Colm RaffertyColm IndividualM 6:18:41.0+28:56.1+8.27%92.36%5.47%4.48%05:24:50.4
37Ray WearmouthRay IndividualM 6:29:18.7+39:33.8+11.31%89.84%2.82%1.80%05:24:50.4
  • Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood TeamM 5:26:18.2--100%6.82%1.30%05:24:50.4
219Team SpencerAnthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker TeamM 5:30:35.2+4:17.0+1.31%98.70%5.59%0.00%05:24:50.4
317Team AaronAaron Gardner - Dennis DeSouza - John Ayres TeamM 6:33:38.4+1:07:20.2+20.64%82.89%-12.41%-19.07%05:24:50.4
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery TeamF/M 5:13:53.4--100%12.31%11.01%05:24:50.4
215Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter TeamF/M 5:26:05.8+12:12.4+3.89%96.26%8.90%7.55%05:24:50.4
321Team CayleyCayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit TeamF/M 5:35:16.7+21:23.3+6.81%93.62%6.33%4.94%05:24:50.4
  • Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery TeamF/M 5:13:53.4--100%12.31%11.01%05:24:50.4
215Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter TeamF/M 5:26:05.8+12:12.4+3.89%96.26%8.90%7.55%05:24:50.4
321Team CayleyCayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit TeamF/M 5:35:16.7+21:23.3+6.81%93.62%6.33%4.94%05:24:50.4