BVI 70.2 2021

Sunday, June 13, 2021 05:12 (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: SunCupid X1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, June 14, 2021 08:30 (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BVI 70.2 2021

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery TeamF/M 5:13:53.4--100%17.68%18.12%05:24:50.4
215Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter TeamF/M 5:26:05.8+12:12.4+3.89%96.26%14.48%14.93%05:24:50.4
312Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood TeamM 5:26:18.2+12:24.8+3.95%96.20%14.42%14.88%05:24:50.4
419Team SpencerAnthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker TeamM 5:30:35.2+16:41.8+5.32%94.95%13.30%13.76%05:24:50.4
521Team CayleyCayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit TeamF/M 5:35:16.7+21:23.3+6.81%93.62%12.07%12.54%05:24:50.4
62Mark StephensonMark IndividualM 5:49:44.9+35:51.5+11.42%89.75%8.27%8.76%05:24:50.4
711Team ShaneShane Donovan - Von Alphonso - Sarah Latham TeamF/M 5:52:43.0+38:49.6+12.37%88.99%7.49%7.99%05:24:50.4
823Team ColmColm Rafferty - Tito - Vicky Francis TeamF/M 5:54:04.7+40:11.3+12.80%88.65%7.14%7.64%05:24:50.4
99Colm RaffertyColm IndividualM 6:18:41.0+1:04:47.6+20.64%82.89%0.68%1.22%05:24:50.4
104Johanna MurphyJohanna IndividualF 6:23:20.9+1:09:27.5+22.13%81.88%-0.54%0.00%05:24:50.4
117Ray WearmouthRay IndividualM 6:29:18.7+1:15:25.3+24.03%80.63%-2.10%-1.56%05:24:50.4
1217Team AaronAaron Gardner - Dennis DeSouza - John Ayres TeamM 6:33:38.4+1:19:45.0+25.41%79.74%-3.24%-2.68%05:24:50.4
1399Aaron GardnerAaron IndividualM 6:43:36.7+1:29:43.3+28.58%77.77%-5.85%-5.29%05:24:51.0
1418Jude KinkeadJude Kinkead - Philippe Lerou - Anna Kinkead TeamF/M 6:45:26.4+1:31:33.0+29.17%77.42%-6.33%-5.76%05:24:50.4
1520Louise WearmouthLouise Wearmouth - Grant Carroll - Sarah Carroll TeamF/M 6:58:05.8+1:44:12.4+33.20%75.08%-9.65%-9.06%05:24:50.4
168Reuben StobyReuben IndividualM 7:13:46.9+1:59:53.5+38.20%72.36%-13.77%-13.16%05:24:50.4
1729Kay Reddy - short courseKay IndividualF 7:14:36.8+2:00:43.4+38.46%72.22%-13.98%-13.37%05:24:50.4
1830Adrian Dale - short courseAdrian IndividualM 7:28:23.8+2:14:30.4+42.85%70.00%-17.60%-16.97%05:24:50.4
195Sue TuckerSue IndividualF 7:46:54.4+2:33:01.0+48.75%67.23%-22.45%-21.80%05:24:50.4
-6Philippe LeroyPhilippe IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-1Shane DonovanShane IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-3Daniel MitchellDaniel IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-13Team MitchellDaniel Mitchel - Tash Ruscheinski TeamM DNF-----05:24:50.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Johanna MurphyJohanna IndividualF 6:23:20.9--100%10.49%11.80%05:24:50.4
229Kay Reddy - short courseKay IndividualF 7:14:36.8+51:15.9+13.37%88.20%-1.48%0.00%05:24:50.4
35Sue TuckerSue IndividualF 7:46:54.4+1:23:33.5+21.80%82.10%-9.02%-7.43%05:24:50.4
  • Female - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Johanna MurphyJohanna IndividualF 6:23:20.9--100%10.49%11.80%05:24:50.4
229Kay Reddy - short courseKay IndividualF 7:14:36.8+51:15.9+13.37%88.20%-1.48%0.00%05:24:50.4
35Sue TuckerSue IndividualF 7:46:54.4+1:23:33.5+21.80%82.10%-9.02%-7.43%05:24:50.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood TeamM 5:26:18.2--100%14.98%16.18%05:24:50.4
219Team SpencerAnthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker TeamM 5:30:35.2+4:17.0+1.31%98.70%13.86%15.08%05:24:50.4
32Mark StephensonMark IndividualM 5:49:44.9+23:26.7+7.19%93.30%8.87%10.16%05:24:50.4
49Colm RaffertyColm IndividualM 6:18:41.0+52:22.8+16.05%86.17%1.33%2.73%05:24:50.4
57Ray WearmouthRay IndividualM 6:29:18.7+1:03:00.5+19.31%83.82%-1.44%0.00%05:24:50.4
617Team AaronAaron Gardner - Dennis DeSouza - John Ayres TeamM 6:33:38.4+1:07:20.2+20.64%82.89%-2.57%-1.11%05:24:50.4
799Aaron GardnerAaron IndividualM 6:43:36.7+1:17:18.5+23.69%80.85%-5.17%-3.67%05:24:51.0
88Reuben StobyReuben IndividualM 7:13:46.9+1:47:28.7+32.94%75.22%-13.03%-11.42%05:24:50.4
930Adrian Dale - short courseAdrian IndividualM 7:28:23.8+2:02:05.6+37.42%72.77%-16.84%-15.18%05:24:50.4
-6Philippe LeroyPhilippe IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-1Shane DonovanShane IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-3Daniel MitchellDaniel IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-13Team MitchellDaniel Mitchel - Tash Ruscheinski TeamM DNF-----05:24:50.4
  • Male - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mark StephensonMark IndividualM 5:49:44.9--100%12.69%11.78%05:24:50.4
29Colm RaffertyColm IndividualM 6:18:41.0+28:56.1+8.27%92.36%5.47%4.48%05:24:50.4
37Ray WearmouthRay IndividualM 6:29:18.7+39:33.8+11.31%89.84%2.82%1.80%05:24:50.4
499Aaron GardnerAaron IndividualM 6:43:36.7+53:51.8+15.40%86.65%-0.75%-1.80%05:24:51.0
58Reuben StobyReuben IndividualM 7:13:46.9+1:24:02.0+24.03%80.63%-8.29%-9.41%05:24:50.4
630Adrian Dale - short courseAdrian IndividualM 7:28:23.8+1:38:38.9+28.21%78.00%-11.93%-13.10%05:24:50.4
-6Philippe LeroyPhilippe IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-1Shane DonovanShane IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
-3Daniel MitchellDaniel IndividualM DNF-----05:24:50.4
  • Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Team MarkMark Stephenson - Tony Wood TeamM 5:26:18.2--100%6.82%1.30%05:24:50.4
219Team SpencerAnthony Spencer - Kenton Jones - Iain Tucker TeamM 5:30:35.2+4:17.0+1.31%98.70%5.59%0.00%05:24:50.4
317Team AaronAaron Gardner - Dennis DeSouza - John Ayres TeamM 6:33:38.4+1:07:20.2+20.64%82.89%-12.41%-19.07%05:24:50.4
-13Team MitchellDaniel Mitchel - Tash Ruscheinski TeamM DNF-----05:24:50.4
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery TeamF/M 5:13:53.4--100%12.31%11.01%05:24:50.4
215Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter TeamF/M 5:26:05.8+12:12.4+3.89%96.26%8.90%7.55%05:24:50.4
321Team CayleyCayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit TeamF/M 5:35:16.7+21:23.3+6.81%93.62%6.33%4.94%05:24:50.4
411Team ShaneShane Donovan - Von Alphonso - Sarah Latham TeamF/M 5:52:43.0+38:49.6+12.37%88.99%1.46%0.00%05:24:50.4
523Team ColmColm Rafferty - Tito - Vicky Francis TeamF/M 5:54:04.7+40:11.3+12.80%88.65%1.08%-0.39%05:24:50.4
618Jude KinkeadJude Kinkead - Philippe Lerou - Anna Kinkead TeamF/M 6:45:26.4+1:31:33.0+29.17%77.42%-13.27%-14.95%05:24:50.4
720Louise WearmouthLouise Wearmouth - Grant Carroll - Sarah Carroll TeamF/M 6:58:05.8+1:44:12.4+33.20%75.08%-16.81%-18.54%05:24:50.4
  • Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Team TashNatasha Ruscheinski - Craig Allam - Ian Montgommery TeamF/M 5:13:53.4--100%12.31%11.01%05:24:50.4
215Team ClintonClinton Hempel - Jason Du Plessis - Juliane Potgieter TeamF/M 5:26:05.8+12:12.4+3.89%96.26%8.90%7.55%05:24:50.4
321Team CayleyCayley Smit - Alastair Abrehart - Justin Smit TeamF/M 5:35:16.7+21:23.3+6.81%93.62%6.33%4.94%05:24:50.4
411Team ShaneShane Donovan - Von Alphonso - Sarah Latham TeamF/M 5:52:43.0+38:49.6+12.37%88.99%1.46%0.00%05:24:50.4
523Team ColmColm Rafferty - Tito - Vicky Francis TeamF/M 5:54:04.7+40:11.3+12.80%88.65%1.08%-0.39%05:24:50.4
618Jude KinkeadJude Kinkead - Philippe Lerou - Anna Kinkead TeamF/M 6:45:26.4+1:31:33.0+29.17%77.42%-13.27%-14.95%05:24:50.4
720Louise WearmouthLouise Wearmouth - Grant Carroll - Sarah Carroll TeamF/M 6:58:05.8+1:44:12.4+33.20%75.08%-16.81%-18.54%05:24:50.4