Rock River Canyon Trail Run 2021

Saturday, June 12, 2021 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Munising, MI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, June 12, 2021 8:11 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Great Lakes Endurance
Race website: www.greatlakesendurance.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 27K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Hans GottsackerMarquette - MI M30-3933M 2:43:53.0--100%35.61%37.39%09:00:46.0
2268Laura HammerMilwaukee - WI F30-3931F 3:13:18.3+29:25.3+17.95%84.78%24.06%26.15%09:00:46.0
3261Patrick ErtelGrayling - MI M40-4944M 3:22:02.9+38:09.9+23.29%81.11%20.62%22.81%09:00:46.0
4267Nick HallIshpeming - MI M20-2929M 3:34:35.9+50:42.9+30.95%76.37%15.69%18.02%09:00:46.0
5269Mike HartmanGrayling - MI M40-4944M 3:37:00.9+53:07.9+32.42%75.52%14.74%17.09%09:00:46.0
6273Michele KhouliMarquette - MI F40-4942F 3:39:14.0+55:21.0+33.77%74.75%13.87%16.24%09:00:46.0
7286Ryan Rose M30-3938M 3:40:12.5+56:19.5+34.37%74.42%13.49%15.87%09:00:46.0
8256Catherine BrubakerConcord - MI F50-5952F 3:40:53.7+57:00.7+34.79%74.19%13.22%15.61%09:00:46.0
9262John FlorianMason - MI M50-5953M 3:40:57.0+57:04.0+34.82%74.17%13.19%15.59%09:00:46.0
10282Jessica MistakRapid River - MI F40-4945F 3:52:23.1+1:08:30.1+41.80%70.52%8.70%11.22%09:00:46.0
11255Beatrice BrownefuentesLansing - MI F50-5956F 3:55:31.4+1:11:38.4+43.71%69.58%7.47%10.02%09:00:46.0
12355Jim CihakAmasa - MI M70-7971M 3:59:51.1+1:15:58.1+46.36%68.33%5.77%8.37%09:00:46.0
13356Jeanette RobinsonDewitt - MI F60-6961F 4:19:07.2+1:35:14.2+58.11%63.25%-1.80%1.01%09:00:46.0
14254Debbie BellantLansing - MI F50-5957F 4:24:23.4+1:40:30.4+61.33%61.99%-3.87%-1.01%09:00:46.0
15253Luann BebeeGrand Ledge - MI F60-6961F 4:24:23.5+1:40:30.5+61.33%61.99%-3.87%-1.01%09:00:46.0
16271Joel KelsoBRIGHTON - MI M40-4941M 4:28:08.8+1:44:15.8+63.62%61.12%-5.35%-2.44%09:00:46.0
17272Neva KelsoBRIGHTON - MI F40-4943F 4:28:11.1+1:44:18.1+63.64%61.11%-5.36%-2.46%09:00:46.0
18292Kris ZiemerEaton Rapids - MI F50-5958F 4:31:36.5+1:47:43.5+65.73%60.34%-6.71%-3.76%09:00:46.0
19258Fred ChasneyHolt - MI M60-6966M 4:34:48.3+1:50:55.3+67.68%59.64%-7.96%-4.99%09:00:46.0
20274Diane LandryWilliamston - MI F50-5958F 4:34:50.5+1:50:57.5+67.71%59.63%-7.98%-5.00%09:00:46.0
21260Karin Dewleyportland - MI F60-6964F 4:43:42.0+1:59:49.0+73.11%57.77%-11.46%-8.38%09:00:46.0
22251Connie AndersonMason - MI F60-6968F 4:49:14.5+2:05:21.5+76.49%56.66%-13.64%-10.50%09:00:46.0
23291Sue WismerLansing - MI F60-6962F 4:49:16.7+2:05:23.7+76.51%56.65%-13.65%-10.51%09:00:46.0
24276Laurie LindstromAu Train - MI F50-5958F 5:07:13.7+2:23:20.7+87.47%53.34%-20.70%-17.37%09:00:46.0
25275Gary Lindstrom M50-5958M 5:39:47.0+2:55:54.0+107.33%48.23%-33.49%-29.81%09:00:46.0
26252George Aronhaltakron - OH M70-7972M 6:23:15.7+3:39:22.7+133.86%42.76%-50.57%-46.42%09:00:46.0
-287Scott SampeerMarquette - MI M40-4943M DNF-----09:00:46.0
-288Alexandra SpicerMadison - WI F20-2925F DNF-----09:00:46.0
-289Paul Spicer M50-5952M DNF-----09:00:46.0
  • 27K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1268Laura HammerMilwaukee - WI F30-3931F 3:13:18.3--100%25.14%26.89%09:00:46.0
2273Michele KhouliMarquette - MI F40-4942F 3:39:14.0+25:55.7+13.41%88.17%15.10%17.08%09:00:46.0
3256Catherine BrubakerConcord - MI F50-5952F 3:40:53.7+27:35.4+14.27%87.51%14.46%16.45%09:00:46.0
4282Jessica MistakRapid River - MI F40-4945F 3:52:23.1+39:04.8+20.22%83.18%10.01%12.11%09:00:46.0
5255Beatrice BrownefuentesLansing - MI F50-5956F 3:55:31.4+42:13.1+21.84%82.07%8.79%10.92%09:00:46.0
6356Jeanette RobinsonDewitt - MI F60-6961F 4:19:07.2+1:05:48.9+34.05%74.60%-0.35%1.99%09:00:46.0
7254Debbie BellantLansing - MI F50-5957F 4:24:23.4+1:11:05.1+36.77%73.11%-2.39%0.00%09:00:46.0
8253Luann BebeeGrand Ledge - MI F60-6961F 4:24:23.5+1:11:05.2+36.77%73.11%-2.39%0.00%09:00:46.0
9272Neva KelsoBRIGHTON - MI F40-4943F 4:28:11.1+1:14:52.8+38.74%72.08%-3.86%-1.43%09:00:46.0
10292Kris ZiemerEaton Rapids - MI F50-5958F 4:31:36.5+1:18:18.2+40.51%71.17%-5.18%-2.73%09:00:46.0
11274Diane LandryWilliamston - MI F50-5958F 4:34:50.5+1:21:32.2+42.18%70.33%-6.44%-3.95%09:00:46.0
12260Karin Dewleyportland - MI F60-6964F 4:43:42.0+1:30:23.7+46.76%68.14%-9.87%-7.30%09:00:46.0
13251Connie AndersonMason - MI F60-6968F 4:49:14.5+1:35:56.2+49.63%66.83%-12.01%-9.40%09:00:46.0
14291Sue WismerLansing - MI F60-6962F 4:49:16.7+1:35:58.4+49.65%66.82%-12.03%-9.41%09:00:46.0
15276Laurie LindstromAu Train - MI F50-5958F 5:07:13.7+1:53:55.4+58.93%62.92%-18.98%-16.20%09:00:46.0
-288Alexandra SpicerMadison - WI F20-2925F DNF-----09:00:46.0
  • 27K Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-288Alexandra SpicerMadison - WI F20-2925F DNF-----09:00:46.0
  • 27K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1268Laura HammerMilwaukee - WI F30-3931F 3:13:18.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1273Michele KhouliMarquette - MI F40-4942F 3:39:14.0--100%8.63%5.66%09:00:46.0
2282Jessica MistakRapid River - MI F40-4945F 3:52:23.1+13:09.1+6.00%94.34%3.15%0.00%09:00:46.0
3272Neva KelsoBRIGHTON - MI F40-4943F 4:28:11.1+48:57.1+22.33%81.75%-11.77%-15.41%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Catherine BrubakerConcord - MI F50-5952F 3:40:53.7--100%15.82%17.58%09:00:46.0
2255Beatrice BrownefuentesLansing - MI F50-5956F 3:55:31.4+14:37.7+6.62%93.79%10.25%12.12%09:00:46.0
3254Debbie BellantLansing - MI F50-5957F 4:24:23.4+43:29.7+19.69%83.55%-0.75%1.35%09:00:46.0
4292Kris ZiemerEaton Rapids - MI F50-5958F 4:31:36.5+50:42.8+22.96%81.33%-3.50%-1.35%09:00:46.0
5274Diane LandryWilliamston - MI F50-5958F 4:34:50.5+53:56.8+24.42%80.37%-4.74%-2.55%09:00:46.0
6276Laurie LindstromAu Train - MI F50-5958F 5:07:13.7+1:26:20.0+39.08%71.90%-17.08%-14.64%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1356Jeanette RobinsonDewitt - MI F60-6961F 4:19:07.2--100%6.50%8.66%09:00:46.0
2253Luann BebeeGrand Ledge - MI F60-6961F 4:24:23.5+5:16.3+2.03%98.01%4.60%6.81%09:00:46.0
3260Karin Dewleyportland - MI F60-6964F 4:43:42.0+24:34.8+9.49%91.34%-2.36%0.00%09:00:46.0
4251Connie AndersonMason - MI F60-6968F 4:49:14.5+30:07.3+11.62%89.59%-4.36%-1.95%09:00:46.0
5291Sue WismerLansing - MI F60-6962F 4:49:16.7+30:09.5+11.64%89.57%-4.38%-1.97%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Hans GottsackerMarquette - MI M30-3933M 2:43:53.0--100%34.32%25.83%09:00:46.0
2261Patrick ErtelGrayling - MI M40-4944M 3:22:02.9+38:09.9+23.29%81.11%19.02%8.55%09:00:46.0
3267Nick HallIshpeming - MI M20-2929M 3:34:35.9+50:42.9+30.95%76.37%13.99%2.87%09:00:46.0
4269Mike HartmanGrayling - MI M40-4944M 3:37:00.9+53:07.9+32.42%75.52%13.02%1.78%09:00:46.0
5286Ryan Rose M30-3938M 3:40:12.5+56:19.5+34.37%74.42%11.74%0.34%09:00:46.0
6262John FlorianMason - MI M50-5953M 3:40:57.0+57:04.0+34.82%74.17%11.44%0.00%09:00:46.0
7355Jim CihakAmasa - MI M70-7971M 3:59:51.1+1:15:58.1+46.36%68.33%3.87%-8.55%09:00:46.0
8271Joel KelsoBRIGHTON - MI M40-4941M 4:28:08.8+1:44:15.8+63.62%61.12%-7.47%-21.36%09:00:46.0
9258Fred ChasneyHolt - MI M60-6966M 4:34:48.3+1:50:55.3+67.68%59.64%-10.14%-24.37%09:00:46.0
10275Gary Lindstrom M50-5958M 5:39:47.0+2:55:54.0+107.33%48.23%-36.18%-53.78%09:00:46.0
11252George Aronhaltakron - OH M70-7972M 6:23:15.7+3:39:22.7+133.86%42.76%-53.61%-73.46%09:00:46.0
-287Scott SampeerMarquette - MI M40-4943M DNF-----09:00:46.0
-289Paul Spicer M50-5952M DNF-----09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Nick HallIshpeming - MI M20-2929M 3:34:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Hans GottsackerMarquette - MI M30-3933M 2:43:53.0--100%14.66%14.66%09:00:46.0
2286Ryan Rose M30-3938M 3:40:12.5+56:19.5+34.37%74.42%-14.66%-14.66%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1261Patrick ErtelGrayling - MI M40-4944M 3:22:02.9--100%11.80%6.90%09:00:46.0
2269Mike HartmanGrayling - MI M40-4944M 3:37:00.9+14:58.0+7.41%93.10%5.26%0.00%09:00:46.0
3271Joel KelsoBRIGHTON - MI M40-4941M 4:28:08.8+1:06:05.9+32.71%75.35%-17.06%-23.56%09:00:46.0
-287Scott SampeerMarquette - MI M40-4943M DNF-----09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1262John FlorianMason - MI M50-5953M 3:40:57.0--100%21.19%21.19%09:00:46.0
2275Gary Lindstrom M50-5958M 5:39:47.0+1:58:50.0+53.78%65.03%-21.19%-21.19%09:00:46.0
-289Paul Spicer M50-5952M DNF-----09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1258Fred ChasneyHolt - MI M60-6966M 4:34:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:46.0
  • 27K Male - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1355Jim CihakAmasa - MI M70-7971M 3:59:51.1--100%23.02%23.02%09:00:46.0
2252George Aronhaltakron - OH M70-7972M 6:23:15.7+2:23:24.6+59.79%62.58%-23.02%-23.02%09:00:46.0
  • 50K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Alex DennisMarquette - MI M20-2923M 4:12:08.7--100%35.47%36.02%08:00:57.1
2319Scott KentnerWetmore - MI M30-3932M 4:35:47.4+23:38.7+9.38%91.43%29.42%30.02%08:00:57.1
3309Rachel GibsonALBION - MI F40-4945F 4:59:17.4+47:08.7+18.70%84.25%23.41%24.05%08:00:57.1
4332Matthew MeifertChicago - IL M20-2927M 5:11:54.1+59:45.4+23.70%80.84%20.18%20.85%08:00:57.1
5354Jeremy ZimmermanO FALLON - MO M40-4948M 5:13:11.5+1:01:02.8+24.21%80.51%19.85%20.52%08:00:57.1
6336William NolanMarquette - MI M30-3933M 5:20:13.3+1:08:04.6+27.00%78.74%18.05%18.74%08:00:57.1
7323Katie KubontMarquette - MI F30-3937F 5:26:02.2+1:13:53.5+29.31%77.34%16.56%17.26%08:00:57.1
8341Cory SchlosserWAUSAU - WI M20-2923M 5:42:04.8+1:29:56.1+35.67%73.71%12.45%13.19%08:00:57.1
9345Patrick SmithMinnetonka - MN M30-3934M 5:47:34.9+1:35:26.2+37.85%72.54%11.05%11.80%08:00:57.1
10306Nick FosterAnn Arbor - MI M20-2928M 5:50:15.9+1:38:07.2+38.91%71.99%10.36%11.12%08:00:57.1
11327Aaron LabelleNegaunee - MI M40-4946M 5:52:27.5+1:40:18.8+39.78%71.54%9.80%10.56%08:00:57.1
12347Kevin Thomsen M40-4941M 5:54:59.6+1:42:50.9+40.79%71.03%9.15%9.92%08:00:57.1
13337Aaron RakNew York - NY M40-4942M 5:57:21.7+1:45:13.0+41.73%70.56%8.54%9.32%08:00:57.1
14302Luke EwbankLansing - MI M20-2925M 6:09:40.7+1:57:32.0+46.61%68.21%5.39%6.19%08:00:57.1
15317Steven HolcombSTREATOR - IL M30-3934M 6:24:10.2+2:12:01.5+52.36%65.63%1.68%2.51%08:00:57.1
16334Jay MillerBRIGHTON - MI M50-5953M 6:27:41.2+2:15:32.5+53.76%65.04%0.78%1.62%08:00:57.1
17338Todd ReichBlack River Falls - WI M50-5951M 6:30:12.0+2:18:03.3+54.75%64.62%0.14%0.98%08:00:57.1
18351David WardMarquette - MI M50-5955M 6:30:15.8+2:18:07.1+54.78%64.61%0.12%0.97%08:00:57.1
19329Justin ListBronx - NY M40-4940M 6:34:04.3+2:21:55.6+56.29%63.98%-0.85%0.00%08:00:57.1
20346Eric StollSilverwood - MI M50-5955M 6:40:55.4+2:28:46.7+59.01%62.89%-2.60%-1.74%08:00:57.1
21324Jeff KuehnWetmore - MI M50-5954M 6:53:16.4+2:41:07.7+63.90%61.01%-5.77%-4.87%08:00:57.1
22318Gabe JohnsonMarquette - MI M40-4942M 6:55:20.0+2:43:11.3+64.72%60.71%-6.29%-5.40%08:00:57.1
23312Chris HammerBronx - NY M30-3937M 6:59:57.9+2:47:49.2+66.56%60.04%-7.48%-6.57%08:00:57.1
24297Bob BatzerSAINT LOUIS - MO M50-5956M 7:02:35.6+2:50:26.9+67.60%59.67%-8.15%-7.24%08:00:57.1
25295Jennifer AyersBAY CITY - MI F40-4949F 7:08:54.5+2:56:45.8+70.10%58.79%-9.77%-8.84%08:00:57.1
26321Janet KnutsonEAGLE RIVER - WI F50-5951F 7:14:30.6+3:02:21.9+72.33%58.03%-11.20%-10.26%08:00:57.1
27304Andrew FerencCommerce - MI M30-3936M 7:19:51.0+3:07:42.3+74.44%57.33%-12.57%-11.62%08:00:57.1
28353Laura ZalewskiHoward City - MI F30-3930F 7:19:53.7+3:07:45.0+74.46%57.32%-12.58%-11.63%08:00:57.1
29352Anna WoletzEau Claire - WI F40-4940F 7:25:03.1+3:12:54.4+76.51%56.66%-13.90%-12.94%08:00:57.1
30331Tyler McClanahanGrayling - MI M20-2925M 7:26:00.8+3:13:52.1+76.89%56.53%-14.14%-13.18%08:00:57.1
31348Renee TrappWoodruff - WI F40-4941F 7:29:40.1+3:17:31.4+78.34%56.07%-15.08%-14.11%08:00:57.1
32315Jeremy HerrmannWoodruff - WI M30-3938M 7:29:42.3+3:17:33.6+78.35%56.07%-15.09%-14.12%08:00:57.1
33296Corey BakerDimondale - MI M50-5952M 7:34:30.4+3:22:21.7+80.26%55.48%-16.32%-15.34%08:00:57.1
34330Dana MannorPinckney - MI F40-4946F 7:41:02.8+3:28:54.1+82.85%54.69%-17.99%-17.00%08:00:57.1
35328Paul LewisMORROW - OH M50-5955M 7:42:15.7+3:30:07.0+83.33%54.55%-18.30%-17.30%08:00:57.1
36314Mandy HarveySun Prairie - WI F40-4942F 7:45:38.9+3:33:30.2+84.67%54.15%-19.17%-18.16%08:00:57.1
37357Jim EngelWakefield - MI M60-6966M 8:09:02.6+3:56:53.9+93.95%51.56%-25.16%-24.10%08:00:57.1
-303Paul EwbankChicago - IL M30-3932M DNF-----08:00:57.1
-316Richard HodgeMIDLAND - MI M40-4949M DNF-----08:00:57.1
-325Wendy Kuehn F50-5952F DNF-----08:00:57.1
  • 50K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1309Rachel GibsonALBION - MI F40-4945F 4:59:17.4--100%28.17%31.96%08:00:57.1
2323Katie KubontMarquette - MI F30-3937F 5:26:02.2+26:44.8+8.94%91.80%21.75%25.88%08:00:57.1
3295Jennifer AyersBAY CITY - MI F40-4949F 7:08:54.5+2:09:37.1+43.31%69.78%-2.94%2.50%08:00:57.1
4321Janet KnutsonEAGLE RIVER - WI F50-5951F 7:14:30.6+2:15:13.2+45.18%68.88%-4.28%1.22%08:00:57.1
5353Laura ZalewskiHoward City - MI F30-3930F 7:19:53.7+2:20:36.3+46.98%68.04%-5.57%0.00%08:00:57.1
6352Anna WoletzEau Claire - WI F40-4940F 7:25:03.1+2:25:45.7+48.70%67.25%-6.81%-1.17%08:00:57.1
7348Renee TrappWoodruff - WI F40-4941F 7:29:40.1+2:30:22.7+50.25%66.56%-7.92%-2.22%08:00:57.1
8330Dana MannorPinckney - MI F40-4946F 7:41:02.8+2:41:45.4+54.05%64.92%-10.65%-4.81%08:00:57.1
9314Mandy HarveySun Prairie - WI F40-4942F 7:45:38.9+2:46:21.5+55.58%64.27%-11.75%-5.85%08:00:57.1
-325Wendy Kuehn F50-5952F DNF-----08:00:57.1
  • 50K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1323Katie KubontMarquette - MI F30-3937F 5:26:02.2--100%14.87%14.87%08:00:57.1
2353Laura ZalewskiHoward City - MI F30-3930F 7:19:53.7+1:53:51.5+34.92%74.12%-14.87%-14.87%08:00:57.1
  • 50K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1309Rachel GibsonALBION - MI F40-4945F 4:59:17.4--100%29.57%33.10%08:00:57.1
2295Jennifer AyersBAY CITY - MI F40-4949F 7:08:54.5+2:09:37.1+43.31%69.78%-0.93%4.12%08:00:57.1
3352Anna WoletzEau Claire - WI F40-4940F 7:25:03.1+2:25:45.7+48.70%67.25%-4.73%0.52%08:00:57.1
4348Renee TrappWoodruff - WI F40-4941F 7:29:40.1+2:30:22.7+50.25%66.56%-5.82%-0.52%08:00:57.1
5330Dana MannorPinckney - MI F40-4946F 7:41:02.8+2:41:45.4+54.05%64.92%-8.50%-3.06%08:00:57.1
6314Mandy HarveySun Prairie - WI F40-4942F 7:45:38.9+2:46:21.5+55.58%64.27%-9.58%-4.09%08:00:57.1
  • 50K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Janet KnutsonEAGLE RIVER - WI F50-5951F 7:14:30.6--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:57.1
-325Wendy Kuehn F50-5952F DNF-----08:00:57.1
  • 50K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Alex DennisMarquette - MI M20-2923M 4:12:08.7--100%34.06%35.17%08:00:57.1
2319Scott KentnerWetmore - MI M30-3932M 4:35:47.4+23:38.7+9.38%91.43%27.88%29.09%08:00:57.1
3332Matthew MeifertChicago - IL M20-2927M 5:11:54.1+59:45.4+23.70%80.84%18.44%19.81%08:00:57.1
4354Jeremy ZimmermanO FALLON - MO M40-4948M 5:13:11.5+1:01:02.8+24.21%80.51%18.10%19.48%08:00:57.1
5336William NolanMarquette - MI M30-3933M 5:20:13.3+1:08:04.6+27.00%78.74%16.26%17.67%08:00:57.1
6341Cory SchlosserWAUSAU - WI M20-2923M 5:42:04.8+1:29:56.1+35.67%73.71%10.55%12.05%08:00:57.1
7345Patrick SmithMinnetonka - MN M30-3934M 5:47:34.9+1:35:26.2+37.85%72.54%9.11%10.63%08:00:57.1
8306Nick FosterAnn Arbor - MI M20-2928M 5:50:15.9+1:38:07.2+38.91%71.99%8.41%9.94%08:00:57.1
9327Aaron LabelleNegaunee - MI M40-4946M 5:52:27.5+1:40:18.8+39.78%71.54%7.83%9.38%08:00:57.1
10347Kevin Thomsen M40-4941M 5:54:59.6+1:42:50.9+40.79%71.03%7.17%8.73%08:00:57.1
11337Aaron RakNew York - NY M40-4942M 5:57:21.7+1:45:13.0+41.73%70.56%6.55%8.12%08:00:57.1
12302Luke EwbankLansing - MI M20-2925M 6:09:40.7+1:57:32.0+46.61%68.21%3.33%4.95%08:00:57.1
13317Steven HolcombSTREATOR - IL M30-3934M 6:24:10.2+2:12:01.5+52.36%65.63%-0.46%1.23%08:00:57.1
14334Jay MillerBRIGHTON - MI M50-5953M 6:27:41.2+2:15:32.5+53.76%65.04%-1.38%0.32%08:00:57.1
15338Todd ReichBlack River Falls - WI M50-5951M 6:30:12.0+2:18:03.3+54.75%64.62%-2.04%-0.32%08:00:57.1
16351David WardMarquette - MI M50-5955M 6:30:15.8+2:18:07.1+54.78%64.61%-2.05%-0.34%08:00:57.1
17329Justin ListBronx - NY M40-4940M 6:34:04.3+2:21:55.6+56.29%63.98%-3.05%-1.32%08:00:57.1
18346Eric StollSilverwood - MI M50-5955M 6:40:55.4+2:28:46.7+59.01%62.89%-4.84%-3.08%08:00:57.1
19324Jeff KuehnWetmore - MI M50-5954M 6:53:16.4+2:41:07.7+63.90%61.01%-8.07%-6.26%08:00:57.1
20318Gabe JohnsonMarquette - MI M40-4942M 6:55:20.0+2:43:11.3+64.72%60.71%-8.61%-6.79%08:00:57.1
21312Chris HammerBronx - NY M30-3937M 6:59:57.9+2:47:49.2+66.56%60.04%-9.82%-7.98%08:00:57.1
22297Bob BatzerSAINT LOUIS - MO M50-5956M 7:02:35.6+2:50:26.9+67.60%59.67%-10.51%-8.65%08:00:57.1
23304Andrew FerencCommerce - MI M30-3936M 7:19:51.0+3:07:42.3+74.44%57.33%-15.02%-13.09%08:00:57.1
24331Tyler McClanahanGrayling - MI M20-2925M 7:26:00.8+3:13:52.1+76.89%56.53%-16.63%-14.67%08:00:57.1
25315Jeremy HerrmannWoodruff - WI M30-3938M 7:29:42.3+3:17:33.6+78.35%56.07%-17.60%-15.62%08:00:57.1
26296Corey BakerDimondale - MI M50-5952M 7:34:30.4+3:22:21.7+80.26%55.48%-18.85%-16.86%08:00:57.1
27328Paul LewisMORROW - OH M50-5955M 7:42:15.7+3:30:07.0+83.33%54.55%-20.88%-18.85%08:00:57.1
28357Jim EngelWakefield - MI M60-6966M 8:09:02.6+3:56:53.9+93.95%51.56%-27.88%-25.74%08:00:57.1
-303Paul EwbankChicago - IL M30-3932M DNF-----08:00:57.1
-316Richard HodgeMIDLAND - MI M40-4949M DNF-----08:00:57.1
  • 50K Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Alex DennisMarquette - MI M20-2923M 4:12:08.7--100%26.99%27.16%08:00:57.1
2332Matthew MeifertChicago - IL M20-2927M 5:11:54.1+59:45.4+23.70%80.84%9.68%9.90%08:00:57.1
3341Cory SchlosserWAUSAU - WI M20-2923M 5:42:04.8+1:29:56.1+35.67%73.71%0.95%1.18%08:00:57.1
4306Nick FosterAnn Arbor - MI M20-2928M 5:50:15.9+1:38:07.2+38.91%71.99%-1.42%-1.18%08:00:57.1
5302Luke EwbankLansing - MI M20-2925M 6:09:40.7+1:57:32.0+46.61%68.21%-7.05%-6.79%08:00:57.1
6331Tyler McClanahanGrayling - MI M20-2925M 7:26:00.8+3:13:52.1+76.89%56.53%-29.15%-28.84%08:00:57.1
  • 50K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1319Scott KentnerWetmore - MI M30-3932M 4:35:47.4--100%26.80%28.21%08:00:57.1
2336William NolanMarquette - MI M30-3933M 5:20:13.3+44:25.9+16.11%86.12%15.01%16.65%08:00:57.1
3345Patrick SmithMinnetonka - MN M30-3934M 5:47:34.9+1:11:47.5+26.03%79.35%7.74%9.52%08:00:57.1
4317Steven HolcombSTREATOR - IL M30-3934M 6:24:10.2+1:48:22.8+39.30%71.79%-1.97%0.00%08:00:57.1
5312Chris HammerBronx - NY M30-3937M 6:59:57.9+2:24:10.5+52.28%65.67%-11.47%-9.32%08:00:57.1
6304Andrew FerencCommerce - MI M30-3936M 7:19:51.0+2:44:03.6+59.49%62.70%-16.75%-14.49%08:00:57.1
7315Jeremy HerrmannWoodruff - WI M30-3938M 7:29:42.3+2:53:54.9+63.06%61.33%-19.36%-17.06%08:00:57.1
-303Paul EwbankChicago - IL M30-3932M DNF-----08:00:57.1
  • 50K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1354Jeremy ZimmermanO FALLON - MO M40-4948M 5:13:11.5--100%14.09%12.07%08:00:57.1
2327Aaron LabelleNegaunee - MI M40-4946M 5:52:27.5+39:16.0+12.54%88.86%3.32%1.04%08:00:57.1
3347Kevin Thomsen M40-4941M 5:54:59.6+41:48.1+13.35%88.22%2.63%0.33%08:00:57.1
4337Aaron RakNew York - NY M40-4942M 5:57:21.7+44:10.2+14.10%87.64%1.98%-0.33%08:00:57.1
5329Justin ListBronx - NY M40-4940M 6:34:04.3+1:20:52.8+25.82%79.48%-8.09%-10.64%08:00:57.1
6318Gabe JohnsonMarquette - MI M40-4942M 6:55:20.0+1:42:08.5+32.61%75.41%-13.92%-16.61%08:00:57.1
-316Richard HodgeMIDLAND - MI M40-4949M DNF-----08:00:57.1
  • 50K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Jay MillerBRIGHTON - MI M50-5953M 6:27:41.2--100%6.63%4.77%08:00:57.1
2338Todd ReichBlack River Falls - WI M50-5951M 6:30:12.0+2:30.8+0.65%99.36%6.02%4.15%08:00:57.1
3351David WardMarquette - MI M50-5955M 6:30:15.8+2:34.6+0.66%99.34%6.01%4.14%08:00:57.1
4346Eric StollSilverwood - MI M50-5955M 6:40:55.4+13:14.2+3.41%96.70%3.44%1.52%08:00:57.1
5324Jeff KuehnWetmore - MI M50-5954M 6:53:16.4+25:35.2+6.60%93.81%0.47%-1.52%08:00:57.1
6297Bob BatzerSAINT LOUIS - MO M50-5956M 7:02:35.6+34:54.4+9.00%91.74%-1.78%-3.81%08:00:57.1
7296Corey BakerDimondale - MI M50-5952M 7:34:30.4+1:06:49.2+17.24%85.30%-9.46%-11.65%08:00:57.1
8328Paul LewisMORROW - OH M50-5955M 7:42:15.7+1:14:34.5+19.24%83.87%-11.33%-13.55%08:00:57.1
  • 50K Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1357Jim EngelWakefield - MI M60-6966M 8:09:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:57.1