Iceberg 1

Sunday, June 13, 2021 09:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Kaiapoi, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB-7104F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Monday, June 14, 2021 12:24 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Iceberg 1

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Ryan Kiesanowski Male OpenM 57:27.3--100%19.10%17.72%09:57:58.8
2132Bruce Garrett Male 50+M 1:02:55.8+5:28.5+9.53%91.30%11.39%9.87%09:52:58.6
3122Tony McGuire Male 50+M 1:03:05.0+5:37.7+9.80%91.08%11.17%9.66%09:57:58.8
4115Nathan Walsh Male 40+M 1:04:42.7+7:15.4+12.63%88.79%8.88%7.32%09:54:58.9
5150David Galbraith Male OpenM 1:05:25.7+7:58.4+13.88%87.81%7.87%6.30%09:54:58.9
6135Mike Draper Male OpenM 1:05:26.3+7:59.0+13.89%87.80%7.86%6.28%09:48:58.8
7133Alan Williams Male 50+M 1:05:47.2+8:19.9+14.50%87.34%7.37%5.78%09:50:58.9
8139Dave Maitland Male 50+M 1:05:57.7+8:30.4+14.81%87.10%7.12%5.53%09:50:58.9
9116Clinton Findlay Male 50+M 1:05:59.2+8:31.9+14.85%87.07%7.08%5.50%09:43:01.7
10108Stuart Dring Male OpenM 1:06:27.2+8:59.9+15.66%86.46%6.43%4.83%09:57:58.8
11134Caitlin Ruddle Female OpenF 1:06:30.1+9:02.8+15.75%86.40%6.36%4.76%09:47:58.7
12149Matt Calman Male OpenM 1:06:39.8+9:12.5+16.03%86.19%6.13%4.53%09:50:58.9
13125Stuart Clark Male 50+M 1:07:07.6+9:40.3+16.83%85.59%5.48%3.86%09:48:58.8
14102Matt Mustchin Male 40+M 1:07:23.2+9:55.9+17.29%85.26%5.11%3.49%09:52:58.6
15109Brent Marshall Male 40+M 1:07:39.5+10:12.2+17.76%84.92%4.73%3.10%09:52:58.6
16127Simon Woods Male 50+M 1:08:46.4+11:19.1+19.70%83.54%3.16%1.51%09:50:58.9
17138Michael Fitzsimons Male 50+M 1:09:49.5+12:22.2+21.53%82.28%1.68%0.00%09:48:58.8
18104Claire Le Grice Female 40+F 1:10:11.2+12:43.9+22.16%81.86%1.17%-0.52%09:47:58.7
19124Glen Friery Male 40+M 1:10:18.0+12:50.7+22.36%81.73%1.01%-0.68%09:54:58.9
20136Rebecca Kingsford Female OpenF 1:11:07.8+13:40.5+23.80%80.77%-0.16%-1.87%09:47:58.7
21114Graham Bowhill Male 40+M 1:11:25.2+13:57.9+24.31%80.45%-0.57%-2.28%09:44:58.8
22113Aj VanagsAJ Vanags Male 40+M 1:12:17.1+14:49.8+25.81%79.48%-1.78%-3.52%09:44:58.8
23152Mike Blyleven Male 50+M 1:12:33.5+15:06.2+26.29%79.18%-2.17%-3.91%09:44:58.8
24140Suzanne McLister Female 40+F 1:14:29.4+17:02.1+29.65%77.13%-4.89%-6.68%09:37:58.8
25141Carey Lintott Female OpenF 1:16:22.8+18:55.5+32.94%75.22%-7.55%-9.39%09:47:58.7
26121Nicole Radburnd Female OpenF 1:16:37.5+19:10.2+33.37%74.98%-7.90%-9.74%09:40:59.4
27142Emily Bell Female 40+F 1:18:10.7+20:43.4+36.07%73.49%-10.08%-11.96%09:37:58.8
28128James Helmore Male 40+M 1:18:38.2+21:10.9+36.87%73.06%-10.73%-12.62%09:43:01.7
29129Angela Smith Female OpenF 1:19:20.3+21:53.0+38.09%72.42%-11.72%-13.62%09:40:59.4
30151Colin Robinson Male 50+M 1:19:37.4+22:10.1+38.58%72.16%-12.12%-14.03%09:32:58.3
31110Paula Brooksby Female 40+F 1:19:56.8+22:29.5+39.15%71.87%-12.57%-14.50%09:37:58.8
32107Krissy Archer Female 40+F 1:27:09.5+29:42.2+51.70%65.92%-22.73%-24.82%09:40:59.4
33153Emily Morrison Female OpenF 1:28:09.4+30:42.1+53.44%65.17%-24.13%-26.25%09:40:59.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Caitlin RuddleFemale OpenF 1:06:30.1--100%13.75%13.21%09:47:58.7
2104Claire Le GriceFemale 40+F 1:10:11.2+3:41.1+5.54%94.75%8.97%8.40%09:47:58.7
3136Rebecca KingsfordFemale OpenF 1:11:07.8+4:37.7+6.96%93.49%7.74%7.17%09:47:58.7
4140Suzanne McListerFemale 40+F 1:14:29.4+7:59.3+12.01%89.28%3.38%2.79%09:37:58.8
5141Carey LintottFemale OpenF 1:16:22.8+9:52.7+14.85%87.07%0.93%0.32%09:47:58.7
6121Nicole RadburndFemale OpenF 1:16:37.5+10:07.4+15.22%86.79%0.62%0.00%09:40:59.4
7142Emily BellFemale 40+F 1:18:10.7+11:40.6+17.56%85.06%-1.40%-2.03%09:37:58.8
8129Angela SmithFemale OpenF 1:19:20.3+12:50.2+19.30%83.82%-2.90%-3.54%09:40:59.4
9110Paula BrooksbyFemale 40+F 1:19:56.8+13:26.7+20.22%83.18%-3.69%-4.33%09:37:58.8
10107Krissy ArcherFemale 40+F 1:27:09.5+20:39.4+31.06%76.30%-13.05%-13.75%09:40:59.4
11153Emily MorrisonFemale OpenF 1:28:09.4+21:39.3+32.56%75.44%-14.34%-15.05%09:40:59.4
  • Female - Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Claire Le GriceFemale 40+F 1:10:11.2--100%10.01%10.22%09:47:58.7
2140Suzanne McListerFemale 40+F 1:14:29.4+4:18.2+6.13%94.22%4.49%4.72%09:37:58.8
3142Emily BellFemale 40+F 1:18:10.7+7:59.5+11.39%89.78%-0.24%0.00%09:37:58.8
4110Paula BrooksbyFemale 40+F 1:19:56.8+9:45.6+13.91%87.79%-2.51%-2.26%09:37:58.8
5107Krissy ArcherFemale 40+F 1:27:09.5+16:58.3+24.18%80.53%-11.75%-11.49%09:40:59.4
  • Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Caitlin RuddleFemale OpenF 1:06:30.1--100%12.90%13.07%09:47:58.7
2136Rebecca KingsfordFemale OpenF 1:11:07.8+4:37.7+6.96%93.49%6.84%7.02%09:47:58.7
3141Carey LintottFemale OpenF 1:16:22.8+9:52.7+14.85%87.07%-0.03%0.16%09:47:58.7
4121Nicole RadburndFemale OpenF 1:16:37.5+10:07.4+15.22%86.79%-0.35%-0.16%09:40:59.4
5129Angela SmithFemale OpenF 1:19:20.3+12:50.2+19.30%83.82%-3.91%-3.71%09:40:59.4
6153Emily MorrisonFemale OpenF 1:28:09.4+21:39.3+32.56%75.44%-15.46%-15.23%09:40:59.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Ryan Kiesanowski Male OpenM 57:27.3--100%15.48%14.11%09:57:58.8
2132Bruce Garrett Male 50+M 1:02:55.8+5:28.5+9.53%91.30%7.42%5.93%09:52:58.6
3122Tony McGuire Male 50+M 1:03:05.0+5:37.7+9.80%91.08%7.20%5.70%09:57:58.8
4115Nathan Walsh Male 40+M 1:04:42.7+7:15.4+12.63%88.79%4.80%3.26%09:54:58.9
5150David Galbraith Male OpenM 1:05:25.7+7:58.4+13.88%87.81%3.75%2.19%09:54:58.9
6135Mike Draper Male OpenM 1:05:26.3+7:59.0+13.89%87.80%3.73%2.18%09:48:58.8
7133Alan Williams Male 50+M 1:05:47.2+8:19.9+14.50%87.34%3.22%1.66%09:50:58.9
8139Dave Maitland Male 50+M 1:05:57.7+8:30.4+14.81%87.10%2.96%1.40%09:50:58.9
9116Clinton Findlay Male 50+M 1:05:59.2+8:31.9+14.85%87.07%2.93%1.36%09:43:01.7
10108Stuart Dring Male OpenM 1:06:27.2+8:59.9+15.66%86.46%2.24%0.66%09:57:58.8
11149Matt Calman Male OpenM 1:06:39.8+9:12.5+16.03%86.19%1.93%0.35%09:50:58.9
12125Stuart Clark Male 50+M 1:07:07.6+9:40.3+16.83%85.59%1.25%-0.35%09:48:58.8
13102Matt Mustchin Male 40+M 1:07:23.2+9:55.9+17.29%85.26%0.87%-0.73%09:52:58.6
14109Brent Marshall Male 40+M 1:07:39.5+10:12.2+17.76%84.92%0.47%-1.14%09:52:58.6
15127Simon Woods Male 50+M 1:08:46.4+11:19.1+19.70%83.54%-1.17%-2.81%09:50:58.9
16138Michael Fitzsimons Male 50+M 1:09:49.5+12:22.2+21.53%82.28%-2.72%-4.38%09:48:58.8
17124Glen Friery Male 40+M 1:10:18.0+12:50.7+22.36%81.73%-3.42%-5.09%09:54:58.9
18114Graham Bowhill Male 40+M 1:11:25.2+13:57.9+24.31%80.45%-5.07%-6.76%09:44:58.8
19113Aj VanagsAJ Vanags Male 40+M 1:12:17.1+14:49.8+25.81%79.48%-6.34%-8.06%09:44:58.8
20152Mike Blyleven Male 50+M 1:12:33.5+15:06.2+26.29%79.18%-6.74%-8.47%09:44:58.8
21128James Helmore Male 40+M 1:18:38.2+21:10.9+36.87%73.06%-15.68%-17.55%09:43:01.7
22151Colin Robinson Male 50+M 1:19:37.4+22:10.1+38.58%72.16%-17.13%-19.03%09:32:58.3
  • Male - Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Nathan Walsh Male 40+M 1:04:42.7--100%8.01%7.95%09:54:58.9
2102Matt Mustchin Male 40+M 1:07:23.2+2:40.5+4.13%96.03%4.20%4.14%09:52:58.6
3109Brent Marshall Male 40+M 1:07:39.5+2:56.8+4.55%95.64%3.82%3.76%09:52:58.6
4124Glen Friery Male 40+M 1:10:18.0+5:35.3+8.64%92.05%0.06%0.00%09:54:58.9
5114Graham Bowhill Male 40+M 1:11:25.2+6:42.5+10.37%90.61%-1.53%-1.59%09:44:58.8
6113Aj VanagsAJ Vanags Male 40+M 1:12:17.1+7:34.4+11.70%89.52%-2.76%-2.82%09:44:58.8
7128James Helmore Male 40+M 1:18:38.2+13:55.5+21.52%82.29%-11.79%-11.86%09:43:01.7
  • Male - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Bruce GarrettMale 50+M 1:02:55.8--100%7.68%5.45%09:52:58.6
2122Tony McGuireMale 50+M 1:03:05.0+0:09.2+0.24%99.76%7.46%5.22%09:57:58.8
3133Alan WilliamsMale 50+M 1:05:47.2+2:51.4+4.54%95.66%3.49%1.16%09:50:58.9
4139Dave MaitlandMale 50+M 1:05:57.7+3:01.9+4.82%95.40%3.23%0.89%09:50:58.9
5116Clinton FindlayMale 50+M 1:05:59.2+3:03.4+4.86%95.37%3.20%0.86%09:43:01.7
6125Stuart ClarkMale 50+M 1:07:07.6+4:11.8+6.67%93.75%1.52%-0.86%09:48:58.8
7127Simon WoodsMale 50+M 1:08:46.4+5:50.6+9.29%91.50%-0.89%-3.33%09:50:58.9
8138Michael FitzsimonsMale 50+M 1:09:49.5+6:53.7+10.96%90.13%-2.43%-4.91%09:48:58.8
9152Mike BlylevenMale 50+M 1:12:33.5+9:37.7+15.30%86.73%-6.44%-9.02%09:44:58.8
10151Colin RobinsonMale 50+M 1:19:37.4+16:41.6+26.53%79.03%-16.81%-19.63%09:32:58.3
  • Male - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1112Ryan KiesanowskiMale OpenM 57:27.3--100%10.63%12.20%09:57:58.8
2150David GalbraithMale OpenM 1:05:25.7+7:58.4+13.88%87.81%-1.77%0.02%09:54:58.9
3135Mike DraperMale OpenM 1:05:26.3+7:59.0+13.89%87.80%-1.79%0.00%09:48:58.8
4108Stuart DringMale OpenM 1:06:27.2+8:59.9+15.66%86.46%-3.37%-1.55%09:57:58.8
5149Matt CalmanMale OpenM 1:06:39.8+9:12.5+16.03%86.19%-3.70%-1.87%09:50:58.9