Peterborough Midsummer 10k

Sunday, June 13, 2021 08:46 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Peterborough, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 1193
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: Dell Latitude E7240
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 15:33 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Matthew BowserLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Male 35-3937M 31:57.3--100%43.38%41.68%08:46:40.3
21188Isaac EllardHELPSTON HARRIERS AC Male Senior20M 32:44.7+0:47.4+2.47%97.59%41.98%40.24%08:46:40.3
3942David HudsonHUNTS AC Male 35-3939M 33:13.0+1:15.7+3.95%96.20%41.15%39.38%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1938Georgina SchwieningCAMBRIDGE RUNNERS Female Senior26F 34:39.7--100%44.47%43.54%08:46:40.3
27Sophie WallisLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Female Senior30F 35:53.8+1:14.1+3.56%96.56%42.49%41.53%08:46:40.3
3145Rachel DohertyHIGHAM HARRIERS AC Female Senior32F 39:33.1+4:53.4+14.11%87.64%36.63%35.57%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1703Ashleigh WaltersCORBY AC Female Junior15F 42:20.6--100%0.00%0.00%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1938Georgina SchwieningCAMBRIDGE RUNNERS Female Senior26F 34:39.7--100%39.67%38.96%08:46:40.3
27Sophie WallisLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Female Senior30F 35:53.8+1:14.1+3.56%96.56%37.52%36.78%08:46:40.3
3145Rachel DohertyHIGHAM HARRIERS AC Female Senior32F 39:33.1+4:53.4+14.11%87.64%31.15%30.34%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Jen MossHI RUNNERS Female 35-3937F 44:29.7--100%26.61%24.36%08:46:40.3
2263Leanne Byard Female 35-3937F 45:13.8+0:44.1+1.65%98.37%25.40%23.11%08:46:40.3
31015Heledd Marshall-Roberts Female 35-3936F 48:20.1+3:50.4+8.63%92.06%20.28%17.83%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Laura GrimerPETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB Female 40-4442F 43:32.4--100%31.12%28.27%08:46:40.3
2623Ieva KlavinaHUNTS AC Female 40-4440F 43:51.7+0:19.3+0.74%99.27%30.61%27.74%08:46:40.3
3628Laetitia Brighton Female 40-4443F 45:19.9+1:47.5+4.11%96.05%28.29%25.32%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11101Caroline Louise KingHUNTS AC Female 45-4947F 45:17.1--100%29.76%28.68%08:46:40.3
2836Sue HarlowYAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS Female 45-4945F 48:47.1+3:30.0+7.73%92.83%24.34%23.17%08:46:40.3
3963Claire PiercyYAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS Female 45-4949F 49:16.5+3:59.4+8.81%91.90%23.58%22.40%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1936Alison DunphyEYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS Female 50-5451F 45:07.9--100%31.41%31.09%08:46:40.3
2181Karry Porter Female 50-5450F 45:11.3+0:03.4+0.13%99.87%31.32%31.00%08:46:40.3
3161Jane CharlesworthLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Female 50-5450F 46:16.9+1:09.0+2.55%97.52%29.66%29.33%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1837Roslyn LoutitYAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS Female 55-5957F 44:41.7--100%31.34%30.43%08:46:40.3
2976Anna ThompsonSLEAFORD STRIDERS AC Female 55-5955F 48:55.5+4:13.8+9.46%91.35%24.84%23.85%08:46:40.3
3912Alison OrrellBRJ RUN AND TRI Female 55-5956F 50:43.1+6:01.4+13.48%88.12%22.09%21.06%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11146Ann WoodWERRINGTON JOGGERS Female 60-6460F 46:43.1--100%20.95%17.32%08:46:40.3
2127Diane BaldwinMARSHALL MILTON KEYNES Female 60-6464F 48:28.0+1:44.9+3.74%96.39%17.99%14.22%08:46:40.3
3789Karen BrooksCORBY AC Female 60-6462F 49:51.2+3:08.1+6.71%93.71%15.64%11.77%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1852Annette NewtonBRJ RUN AND TRI Female 65-6969F 52:30.3--100%18.21%17.15%08:46:40.3
21112Linda DowellCHRISTCHURCH RUNNERS Female 65-6965F 1:00:27.3+7:57.0+15.14%86.85%5.83%4.60%08:46:40.3
3321Anna BestBRJ RUN AND TRI Female 65-6967F 1:02:07.9+9:37.6+18.33%84.51%3.22%1.96%08:46:40.3
  • Female - Female 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11052Jane AshbyRYSTON RUNNERS Female 70+73F 54:20.2--100%29.61%30.58%08:46:40.3
213Angela ArcherCLUMBER PARK RUNNERS Female 70+72F 1:17:51.9+23:31.7+43.30%69.78%-0.87%0.52%08:46:40.3
3177Antoinette RendleBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Female 70+74F 1:18:40.6+24:20.4+44.79%69.06%-1.92%-0.52%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Matthew BowserLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Male 35-3937M 31:57.3--100%37.85%36.85%08:46:40.3
21188Isaac EllardHELPSTON HARRIERS AC Male Senior20M 32:44.7+0:47.4+2.47%97.59%36.31%35.29%08:46:40.3
3942David HudsonHUNTS AC Male 35-3939M 33:13.0+1:15.7+3.95%96.20%35.39%34.36%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Lewis WilesHUNTS AC Male Junior15M 40:07.2--100%7.20%7.20%08:46:40.3
219Harry FriendYAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS Male Junior15M 46:20.6+6:13.4+15.51%86.57%-7.20%-7.20%08:46:40.3
-798Findlay Marsh Male Junior15M DNF-----08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11188Isaac EllardHELPSTON HARRIERS AC Male Senior20M 32:44.7--100%29.45%28.53%08:46:40.3
21163Henry LuptonCHARNWOOD AC Male Senior33M 33:26.5+0:41.8+2.13%97.92%27.95%27.01%08:46:40.3
3886Tom MccuskerCAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC Male Senior30M 34:13.1+1:28.4+4.50%95.69%26.28%25.31%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Matthew BowserLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Male 35-3937M 31:57.3--100%34.86%32.57%08:46:40.3
2942David HudsonHUNTS AC Male 35-3939M 33:13.0+1:15.7+3.95%96.20%32.28%29.91%08:46:40.3
3307Matthew Slater Male 35-3937M 35:41.4+3:44.1+11.69%89.53%27.24%24.69%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11140Martin GichuhiBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Male 40-4441M 34:44.6--100%31.55%30.70%08:46:40.3
2400Kirk BrawnPETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB Male 40-4444M 35:43.2+0:58.6+2.81%97.27%29.63%28.75%08:46:40.3
31057Scott MeadowsBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Male 40-4442M 37:05.8+2:21.2+6.77%93.66%26.91%26.01%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11186Simon MeadHUNTS AC Male 45-4948M 35:48.2--100%31.70%29.71%08:46:40.3
2117Ty FarrerHUNTS AC Male 45-4947M 36:04.4+0:16.2+0.75%99.25%31.19%29.18%08:46:40.3
3103John PikePETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB Male 45-4946M 37:05.1+1:16.9+3.58%96.54%29.26%27.20%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1589Greg SouthernSLEAFORD STRIDERS AC Male 50-5453M 36:32.5--100%28.65%26.61%08:46:40.3
2950Samuel SpencerLINCOLN AND DISTRICT Male 50-5450M 37:35.5+1:03.0+2.87%97.21%26.60%24.50%08:46:40.3
3217Sean BarkerHUNTS AC Male 50-5454M 38:27.9+1:55.4+5.26%95.00%24.90%22.74%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1726Andy GreenTEAM EAST HADDON Male 55-5957M 39:02.8--100%30.02%27.42%08:46:40.3
231Simon HamiltonSUBLIME CREW Male 55-5959M 41:39.6+2:36.8+6.69%93.73%25.34%22.57%08:46:40.3
3675Steve Wells Male 55-5959M 41:58.9+2:56.1+7.52%93.01%24.76%21.97%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1995Rod ByeCOLTISHALL JAGUARS Male 60-6460M 42:12.8--100%23.66%22.57%08:46:40.3
233Nigel SealeFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Male 60-6461M 42:45.2+0:32.4+1.28%98.74%22.69%21.58%08:46:40.3
3556Anthony SharpSTAMFORD STRIDERS Male 60-6461M 43:32.6+1:19.8+3.15%96.95%21.26%20.13%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Charles ArnoldBIGGLESWADE AC Male 65-6965M 41:03.0--100%24.11%21.70%08:46:40.3
2366Alan Hawkes Male 65-6969M 42:38.0+1:35.0+3.86%96.29%21.18%18.68%08:46:40.3
3546Charles DicksBEDFORD RUN CLUB Male 65-6968M 45:42.8+4:39.8+11.36%89.80%15.49%12.80%08:46:40.3
  • Male - Male 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250James StockerHUNTS AC Male 70+72M 46:15.4--100%18.71%18.39%08:46:40.3
2853David NewtonBRJ RUN AND TRI Male 70+72M 48:16.5+2:01.1+4.36%95.82%15.16%14.83%08:46:40.3
3520Geoff RussellROYSTON RUNNERS Male 70+72M 48:39.1+2:23.7+5.18%95.08%14.50%14.17%08:46:40.3