Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 221
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, June 11, 2021 10:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Keith RobinsonHAGENS BERMAN RACING 7:00pm Adult35M 57:39.3--100%8.93%10.29%19:01:18.8
21Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten 7:00pm Adult34M 58:18.4+0:39.1+1.13%98.88%7.90%9.28%19:01:23.0
315Harrison Gill 7:00pm Adult31M 58:21.5+0:42.2+1.22%98.79%7.82%9.20%19:01:19.3
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Stephanie TaplinCWC Factory Team 7:00pm Adult32F 1:04:47.3--100%3.35%3.35%19:02:46.5
27Julie Robertson ZivinThrive 7:00pm Adult52F 1:09:16.6+4:29.3+6.93%93.52%-3.35%-3.35%19:02:46.3
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - 7:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Stephanie TaplinCWC Factory Team 7:00pm Adult32F 1:04:47.3--100%3.35%3.35%19:02:46.5
27Julie Robertson ZivinThrive 7:00pm Adult52F 1:09:16.6+4:29.3+6.93%93.52%-3.35%-3.35%19:02:46.3
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Keith RobinsonHAGENS BERMAN RACING 7:00pm Adult35M 57:39.3--100%8.51%9.60%19:01:18.8
21Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten 7:00pm Adult34M 58:18.4+0:39.1+1.13%98.88%7.48%8.58%19:01:23.0
315Harrison Gill 7:00pm Adult31M 58:21.5+0:42.2+1.22%98.79%7.40%8.50%19:01:19.3
  • Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Keith RobinsonHAGENS BERMAN RACING 7:00pm Adult35M 57:39.3--100%8.51%9.60%19:01:18.8
21Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten 7:00pm Adult34M 58:18.4+0:39.1+1.13%98.88%7.48%8.58%19:01:23.0
315Harrison Gill 7:00pm Adult31M 58:21.5+0:42.2+1.22%98.79%7.40%8.50%19:01:19.3
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Tyler MillerAudi 7:00pm Adult41M 47:03.9--100%9.83%9.28%19:04:22.8
2242Andrew Oberst 7:00pm Adult41M 47:09.8+0:05.9+0.21%99.79%9.64%9.09%19:04:24.1
3233Reed Hunter 7:00pm Adult38M 47:12.8+0:08.9+0.32%99.69%9.55%9.00%19:04:26.2
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Ryan ConnollyBlack Sheep 7:00pm Adult15F 51:23.8--100%5.72%6.00%19:05:55.0
2205Jodi DuquetteEugencia 7:00pm Adult50F 52:42.4+1:18.6+2.55%97.51%3.32%3.60%19:05:53.4
3171Jodi ConnollyBlack Sheep 7:00pm Adult52F 56:38.8+5:15.0+10.21%90.73%-3.91%-3.60%19:05:56.7
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - 7:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Ryan ConnollyBlack Sheep 7:00pm Adult15F 51:23.8--100%5.72%6.00%19:05:55.0
2205Jodi DuquetteEugencia 7:00pm Adult50F 52:42.4+1:18.6+2.55%97.51%3.32%3.60%19:05:53.4
3171Jodi ConnollyBlack Sheep 7:00pm Adult52F 56:38.8+5:15.0+10.21%90.73%-3.91%-3.60%19:05:56.7
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Tyler MillerAudi 7:00pm Adult41M 47:03.9--100%9.47%9.10%19:04:22.8
2242Andrew Oberst 7:00pm Adult41M 47:09.8+0:05.9+0.21%99.79%9.28%8.91%19:04:24.1
3233Reed Hunter 7:00pm Adult38M 47:12.8+0:08.9+0.32%99.69%9.18%8.81%19:04:26.2
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - 7:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Tyler MillerAudi 7:00pm Adult41M 47:03.9--100%9.50%8.99%19:04:22.8
2242Andrew Oberst 7:00pm Adult41M 47:09.8+0:05.9+0.21%99.79%9.32%8.80%19:04:24.1
3233Reed Hunter 7:00pm Adult38M 47:12.8+0:08.9+0.32%99.69%9.22%8.70%19:04:26.2
  • Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - 7:00pm Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1194Aran ConnollyBlack Sheep 7:00pm Junior 13-1514M 47:57.7--100%7.20%9.44%19:05:03.1
2212Johan LeuschkeBlack Sheep 7:00pm Junior 13-1514M 52:57.8+5:00.1+10.43%90.56%-2.48%0.00%19:05:55.3
3161Jaxon WilliamsBroadmark Mt Si Racing 7:00pm Junior 13-1511M 54:07.0+6:09.3+12.83%88.63%-4.71%-2.18%19:06:39.1
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Walker Bohannan 6:00pm Adult29M 49:46.6--100%16.07%15.40%17:59:23.9
2547Jack StringhamMt Si Racing 6:00pm Adult54M 50:07.3+0:20.7+0.69%99.31%15.49%14.81%17:59:02.0
3377Scott StoutHagens Berman 6:00pm Adult53M 50:08.9+0:22.3+0.75%99.26%15.44%14.76%17:59:03.8
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1493Heidi Gaertner 6:00pm Adult48F 56:32.4--100%10.51%6.69%18:00:43.0
2402Tracey Gramenz 6:00pm Adult40F 58:11.0+1:38.6+2.91%97.18%7.91%3.98%18:00:42.0
3450Jp Frank 6:00pm Adult34F 58:42.2+2:09.8+3.83%96.31%7.09%3.12%18:00:44.1
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - 6:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1493Heidi Gaertner 6:00pm Adult48F 56:32.4--100%9.29%6.69%18:00:43.0
2402Tracey Gramenz 6:00pm Adult40F 58:11.0+1:38.6+2.91%97.18%6.66%3.98%18:00:42.0
3450Jp Frank 6:00pm Adult34F 58:42.2+2:09.8+3.83%96.31%5.82%3.12%18:00:44.1
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - 6:00pm Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1463Ivy StringhamMt Si Racing 6:00pm Junior 13-1513F 1:00:10.8--100%12.41%12.41%18:01:50.9
2460Kassidy McNeesNight Owl Cycling 6:00pm Junior 13-1513F 1:17:14.4+17:03.6+28.35%77.91%-12.41%-12.41%18:01:53.9
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Walker Bohannan 6:00pm Adult29M 49:46.6--100%14.72%12.46%17:59:23.9
2547Jack StringhamMt Si Racing 6:00pm Adult54M 50:07.3+0:20.7+0.69%99.31%14.13%11.86%17:59:02.0
3377Scott StoutHagens Berman 6:00pm Adult53M 50:08.9+0:22.3+0.75%99.26%14.08%11.81%17:59:03.8
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - 6:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Walker Bohannan 6:00pm Adult29M 49:46.6--100%14.79%12.46%17:59:23.9
2547Jack StringhamMt Si Racing 6:00pm Adult54M 50:07.3+0:20.7+0.69%99.31%14.20%11.86%17:59:02.0
3377Scott StoutHagens Berman 6:00pm Adult53M 50:08.9+0:22.3+0.75%99.26%14.15%11.81%17:59:03.8
  • Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - 6:00pm Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jack Barrett StringhamMt Si Racing 6:00pm Junior 13-1515M 52:22.7--100%8.07%8.07%18:01:52.1
2424Hank MenzieTahoma MTB 6:00pm Junior 13-1514M 1:01:34.8+9:12.1+17.57%85.06%-8.07%-8.07%18:01:40.5
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1555Theo Weymiller 6:00pm Adult17M 39:07.0--100%17.17%15.39%18:04:19.0
2639Luke Schwettman 6:00pm Adult28M 39:10.9+0:03.9+0.17%99.83%17.03%15.25%18:04:24.8
3604Austin GibbonsRide Studio Cafe 5:15pm Junior 13-1512M 39:17.2+0:10.2+0.43%99.57%16.81%15.02%17:14:41.4
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1618Lina Vargas 5:15pm Junior 13-1512F 40:57.0--100%18.43%13.83%17:14:45.1
2637Michelle Valko 6:00pm Adult43F 42:54.7+1:57.7+4.79%95.43%14.52%9.71%18:06:14.2
3621Mattie Michalek 6:00pm Adult29F 42:57.0+2:00.0+4.88%95.34%14.44%9.62%18:04:56.9
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - 5:15pm Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1618Lina Vargas 5:15pm Junior 13-1512F 40:57.0--100%10.57%11.41%17:14:45.1
2644Tabitha BerkSolid Brown 5:15pm Junior 13-1513F 44:02.9+3:05.9+7.57%92.97%3.80%4.71%17:15:05.8
3561Ava MarrTeam Booger 5:15pm Junior 13-1515F 46:13.4+5:16.4+12.88%88.59%-0.95%0.00%17:14:45.6
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - 6:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1637Michelle Valko 6:00pm Adult43F 42:54.7--100%17.81%12.79%18:06:14.2
2621Mattie Michalek 6:00pm Adult29F 42:57.0+0:02.3+0.09%99.91%17.73%12.71%18:04:56.9
3409Sara RigelBlack Sheep Velo 6:00pm Adult45F 46:37.8+3:43.1+8.67%92.03%10.68%5.23%18:02:24.6
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1555Theo Weymiller 6:00pm Adult17M 39:07.0--100%13.37%12.41%18:04:19.0
2639Luke Schwettman 6:00pm Adult28M 39:10.9+0:03.9+0.17%99.83%13.22%12.27%18:04:24.8
3604Austin GibbonsRide Studio Cafe 5:15pm Junior 13-1512M 39:17.2+0:10.2+0.43%99.57%12.99%12.03%17:14:41.4
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - 5:15pm Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1604Austin GibbonsRide Studio Cafe 5:15pm Junior 13-1512M 39:17.2--100%15.68%13.34%17:14:41.4
2551Cole Llapitan 5:15pm Junior 13-1515M 40:55.2+1:38.0+4.16%96.01%12.18%9.73%17:14:43.0
3558Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo 5:15pm Junior 13-1511M 42:37.2+3:20.0+8.48%92.18%8.53%5.98%17:14:42.3
  • Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - 6:00pm Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1555Theo Weymiller 6:00pm Adult17M 39:07.0--100%11.55%11.86%18:04:19.0
2639Luke Schwettman 6:00pm Adult28M 39:10.9+0:03.9+0.17%99.83%11.41%11.71%18:04:24.8
3650Jason GroepperTahoma 6:00pm Adult43M 39:35.0+0:28.0+1.19%98.82%10.50%10.81%17:17:45.4
  • Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1705Nils StevensonWNWC 5:15pm Little J's 10-129M 20:57.3--100%22.07%16.91%17:17:04.0
2700Boris Grant-Riess 5:15pm Little J's 10-1211M 21:02.1+0:04.8+0.38%99.62%21.78%16.59%17:17:04.9
3713Taylor Duquette 5:15pm Little J's 10-1211F 22:45.7+1:48.4+8.62%92.06%15.36%9.75%17:17:19.5
  • Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1713Taylor Duquette5:15pm Little J's 10-1211F 22:45.7--100%15.16%16.52%17:17:19.5
2728Riley Kijac5:15pm Little J's 10-1210F 27:08.6+4:22.9+19.25%83.86%-1.17%0.45%17:17:47.8
3707Elise Johnson5:15pm Little J's 10-1210F 27:14.2+4:28.5+19.66%83.57%-1.52%0.10%17:17:28.9
  • Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Female - 5:15pm Little J's 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1713Taylor Duquette5:15pm Little J's 10-1211F 22:45.7--100%15.16%16.52%17:17:19.5
2728Riley Kijac5:15pm Little J's 10-1210F 27:08.6+4:22.9+19.25%83.86%-1.17%0.45%17:17:47.8
3707Elise Johnson5:15pm Little J's 10-1210F 27:14.2+4:28.5+19.66%83.57%-1.52%0.10%17:17:28.9
  • Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1705Nils StevensonWNWC 5:15pm Little J's 10-129M 20:57.3--100%22.16%15.76%17:17:04.0
2700Boris Grant-Riess 5:15pm Little J's 10-1211M 21:02.1+0:04.8+0.38%99.62%21.86%15.44%17:17:04.9
3714Vaden Janke 5:15pm Little J's 10-1211M 24:11.7+3:14.4+15.46%86.61%10.12%2.73%17:17:51.9
  • Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Male - 5:15pm Little J's 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1705Nils StevensonWNWC 5:15pm Little J's 10-129M 20:57.3--100%22.16%15.76%17:17:04.0
2700Boris Grant-Riess 5:15pm Little J's 10-1211M 21:02.1+0:04.8+0.38%99.62%21.86%15.44%17:17:04.9
3714Vaden Janke 5:15pm Little J's 10-1211M 24:11.7+3:14.4+15.46%86.61%10.12%2.73%17:17:51.9