2014 Big East River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, June 21, 2014 6:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 2:41 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Gail Bailey Family-Rec K1 Rec57F 57:58.2--100%27.99%24.57%9.306:56:53.3
2211Alison Sandeman Family-Rec K1 Rec54F 1:02:53.3+4:55.1+8.48%92.18%21.88%18.17%8.606:56:53.3
3209Chris Near Family-Rec C1 RecM 1:05:14.4+7:16.2+12.54%88.86%18.96%15.11%8.306:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Gail Bailey Family-Rec K1 Rec57F 57:58.2--100%29.12%21.25%9.306:56:53.3
2211Alison Sandeman Family-Rec K1 Rec54F 1:02:53.3+4:55.1+8.48%92.18%23.10%14.56%8.606:56:53.3
3200Anne LindsayAnne Lindsay - Kelly Picken Family-Rec C2 Rec49F 1:13:20.5+15:22.3+26.52%79.04%10.32%0.36%7.406:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Family-Rec C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Anne LindsayAnne Lindsay - Kelly Picken Family-Rec C2 Rec49F 1:13:20.5--100%0.18%0.18%7.406:56:53.3
2212Marion BaechlerPAP2 - LYNN GOULDING Family-Rec C2 Rec51F 1:13:36.5+0:16.0+0.36%99.64%-0.18%-0.18%7.306:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Family-Rec K1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Gail Bailey Family-Rec K1 Rec57F 57:58.2--100%13.39%7.82%9.306:56:53.3
2211Alison Sandeman Family-Rec K1 Rec54F 1:02:53.3+4:55.1+8.48%92.18%6.04%0.00%8.606:56:53.3
3202Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young Family-Rec K1 Rec42F 1:19:55.7+21:57.5+37.88%72.53%-19.42%-27.10%6.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Family-Rec SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Tara HarrisTara Harris Family-Rec SUP42F 1:52:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%4.806:56:53.3
2206Roz RossRoz Ross Family-Rec SUP48F 1:52:22.5+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%4.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Chris Near Family-Rec C1 RecM 1:05:14.4--100%8.18%8.18%8.306:56:53.3
2204Nate SmithNate Smith Family-Rec SUP33M 1:16:51.4+11:37.0+17.81%84.89%-8.18%-8.18%7.006:56:53.3
-203Sandy PembrokeSandy Pembroke Family-Rec K1 Rec42M DNF------06:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Family-Rec C1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1209Chris NearFamily-Rec C1 RecM 1:05:14.4--100%0.00%0.00%8.306:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Family-Rec K1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-203Sandy PembrokeSandy Pembroke Family-Rec K1 Rec42M DNF------06:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Family-Rec SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Nate SmithNate Smith Family-Rec SUP33M 1:16:51.4--100%0.00%0.00%7.006:56:53.3
  • 9k Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Don PetrieDon Petrie - Molly-Ann Young Family-Rec C2 Rec37F/M 1:17:35.4--100%9.24%9.24%7.006:56:53.3
2208Tracey McCartney Family-Rec C2 RecF/M 1:33:22.8+15:47.4+20.35%83.09%-9.24%-9.24%5.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Female/Male - Family-Rec C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Don PetrieDon Petrie - Molly-Ann Young Family-Rec C2 Rec37F/M 1:17:35.4--100%9.24%9.24%7.006:56:53.3
2208Tracey McCartney Family-Rec C2 RecF/M 1:33:22.8+15:47.4+20.35%83.09%-9.24%-9.24%5.806:56:53.3
  • 40k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%31.86%29.27%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%30.40%27.75%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%28.37%25.65%10.606:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Jessica RandoThe Paddle Coach - Deanna Rando Marathon C2 RecF 4:57:03.1--100%18.08%15.40%8.106:00:02.8
2135Caroline Van Den BulkCaroline Van Den Bulk Marathon K1 Open47F 5:02:08.1+5:05.0+1.71%98.32%16.68%13.95%7.906:00:02.8
3106Hillary AdamsHillary Adams - Megan Stephenson Marathon C2 Open39F 5:51:06.4+54:03.3+18.20%84.60%3.17%0.00%6.806:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Hillary AdamsHillary Adams - Megan Stephenson Marathon C2 Open39F 5:51:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%6.806:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Jessica RandoThe Paddle Coach - Deanna Rando Marathon C2 RecF 4:57:03.1--100%21.23%21.23%8.106:00:02.8
2115Jackie BruntonLabour Neighbour - Leanne Plummer Marathon C2 Rec28F 7:37:12.9+2:40:09.8+53.92%64.97%-21.23%-21.23%5.206:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon K1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Caroline Van Den BulkCaroline Van Den Bulk Marathon K1 Open47F 5:02:08.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.906:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon SUP Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145Tara HamiltonTara Hamilton Marathon SUP Open32F 6:45:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%5.906:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%30.34%30.05%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%28.84%28.55%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%26.77%26.47%10.606:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon C1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Mike Kennedy Marathon C1 OpenM 4:52:01.3--100%8.93%7.00%8.206:00:02.8
2101Steven HerrSteven Herr Marathon C1 Open44M 4:55:53.8+3:52.5+1.33%98.69%7.73%5.77%8.106:00:02.8
3102Ed VenukEd Venuk Marathon C1 Open42M 5:32:06.9+40:05.6+13.73%87.93%-3.57%-5.77%7.206:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%30.03%21.18%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%28.53%19.49%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%26.45%17.14%10.606:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Adam WoolfreyAnything For A Beer - Scott Reynolds Marathon C2 Rec32M 4:42:57.1--100%9.13%9.67%8.506:00:02.8
2136Brad JenningsBrad Jennings - Jake Schwass Marathon C2 RecM 5:00:24.2+17:27.1+6.17%94.19%3.53%4.09%8.006:00:02.8
3118Nicolas DroletNicolas Drolet - Lucas Colameco Marathon C2 Rec19M 5:13:13.6+30:16.5+10.70%90.33%-0.59%0.00%7.706:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon K1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Shawn UrbanShawn Urban Marathon K1 Open38M 3:55:14.5--100%11.94%10.78%10.206:00:02.8
2132Robert RossRobert Ross Marathon K1 Open59M 3:55:44.6+0:30.1+0.21%99.79%11.76%10.59%10.206:00:02.8
3131Tim LapradeTim Laprade Marathon K1 Open35M 4:08:18.5+13:04.0+5.55%94.74%7.05%5.83%9.706:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon SUP Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Peter DemosPeter Demos Marathon SUP Open41M 5:09:12.8--100%13.15%8.94%7.806:00:02.8
2143Chris HelyarChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.4+19:48.6+6.41%93.98%7.59%3.10%7.306:00:02.8
3144Chris LightboundChris Lightbound Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.6+19:48.8+6.41%93.98%7.58%3.10%7.306:00:02.8
  • 40k Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Carol ZimbalattiCarol Zimbalatti - Mark Swain Marathon C2 Rec38F/M 4:27:39.0--100%15.76%8.93%9.006:00:02.8
2107Greg CharltonUp The Creek - Monique Charlton Marathon C2 Open53F/M 4:35:53.7+8:14.7+3.08%97.01%13.17%6.13%8.706:00:02.8
3121Hap WilsonHap Wilson - Andrea Wilson Marathon C2 Rec62F/M 4:47:29.6+19:50.6+7.41%93.10%9.52%2.18%8.306:00:02.8
  • 40k Female/Male - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Greg CharltonUp The Creek - Monique Charlton Marathon C2 Open53F/M 4:35:53.7--100%10.21%6.13%8.706:00:02.8
2117Peter AmesPeter Ames - Susan Willis Marathon C2 Open50F/M 4:53:53.9+18:00.2+6.53%93.87%4.35%0.00%8.206:00:02.8
3114Nick ChauvinOh Buoy - Jacqui Van Wamerdam Marathon C2 Open21F/M 5:51:57.8+1:16:04.1+27.57%78.39%-14.55%-19.76%6.806:00:02.8
  • 40k Female/Male - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Carol ZimbalattiCarol Zimbalatti - Mark Swain Marathon C2 Rec38F/M 4:27:39.0--100%17.80%9.77%9.006:00:02.8
2121Hap WilsonHap Wilson - Andrea Wilson Marathon C2 Rec62F/M 4:47:29.6+19:50.6+7.41%93.10%11.70%3.09%8.306:00:02.8
3151Greg JohnstonKillerlama And Warrior Princess - Becky Matthews Marathon C2 RecF/M 5:05:48.0+38:09.0+14.25%87.52%6.08%-3.09%7.806:00:02.8