2014 Big East River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, June 21, 2014 6:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 2:41 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Gail Bailey Family-Rec K1 Rec57F 57:58.2--100%27.99%24.57%9.306:56:53.3
2211Alison Sandeman Family-Rec K1 Rec54F 1:02:53.3+4:55.1+8.48%92.18%21.88%18.17%8.606:56:53.3
3209Chris Near Family-Rec C1 RecM 1:05:14.4+7:16.2+12.54%88.86%18.96%15.11%8.306:56:53.3
4200Anne LindsayAnne Lindsay - Kelly Picken Family-Rec C2 Rec49F 1:13:20.5+15:22.3+26.52%79.04%8.90%4.57%7.406:56:53.3
5212Marion BaechlerPAP2 - LYNN GOULDING Family-Rec C2 Rec51F 1:13:36.5+15:38.3+26.98%78.75%8.57%4.23%7.306:56:53.3
6204Nate SmithNate Smith Family-Rec SUP33M 1:16:51.4+18:53.2+32.58%75.43%4.53%0.00%7.006:56:53.3
7201Don PetrieDon Petrie - Molly-Ann Young Family-Rec C2 Rec37F/M 1:17:35.4+19:37.2+33.85%74.71%3.62%-0.95%7.006:56:53.3
8202Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young Family-Rec K1 Rec42F 1:19:55.7+21:57.5+37.88%72.53%0.72%-4.00%6.806:56:53.3
9208Tracey McCartney Family-Rec C2 RecF/M 1:33:22.8+35:24.6+61.08%62.08%-15.99%-21.50%5.806:56:53.3
10207Tara HarrisTara Harris Family-Rec SUP42F 1:52:22.3+54:24.1+93.84%51.59%-39.58%-46.21%4.806:56:53.3
11206Roz RossRoz Ross Family-Rec SUP48F 1:52:22.5+54:24.3+93.85%51.59%-39.59%-46.21%4.806:56:53.3
-203Sandy PembrokeSandy Pembroke Family-Rec K1 Rec42M DNF------06:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Gail Bailey Family-Rec K1 Rec57F 57:58.2--100%29.12%21.25%9.306:56:53.3
2211Alison Sandeman Family-Rec K1 Rec54F 1:02:53.3+4:55.1+8.48%92.18%23.10%14.56%8.606:56:53.3
3200Anne LindsayAnne Lindsay - Kelly Picken Family-Rec C2 Rec49F 1:13:20.5+15:22.3+26.52%79.04%10.32%0.36%7.406:56:53.3
4212Marion BaechlerPAP2 - LYNN GOULDING Family-Rec C2 Rec51F 1:13:36.5+15:38.3+26.98%78.75%10.00%0.00%7.306:56:53.3
5202Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young Family-Rec K1 Rec42F 1:19:55.7+21:57.5+37.88%72.53%2.27%-8.59%6.806:56:53.3
6207Tara HarrisTara Harris Family-Rec SUP42F 1:52:22.3+54:24.1+93.84%51.59%-37.40%-52.66%4.806:56:53.3
7206Roz RossRoz Ross Family-Rec SUP48F 1:52:22.5+54:24.3+93.85%51.59%-37.41%-52.67%4.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Family-Rec C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Anne LindsayAnne Lindsay - Kelly Picken Family-Rec C2 Rec49F 1:13:20.5--100%0.18%0.18%7.406:56:53.3
2212Marion BaechlerPAP2 - LYNN GOULDING Family-Rec C2 Rec51F 1:13:36.5+0:16.0+0.36%99.64%-0.18%-0.18%7.306:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Family-Rec K1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Gail Bailey Family-Rec K1 Rec57F 57:58.2--100%13.39%7.82%9.306:56:53.3
2211Alison Sandeman Family-Rec K1 Rec54F 1:02:53.3+4:55.1+8.48%92.18%6.04%0.00%8.606:56:53.3
3202Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young Family-Rec K1 Rec42F 1:19:55.7+21:57.5+37.88%72.53%-19.42%-27.10%6.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Female - Family-Rec SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Tara HarrisTara Harris Family-Rec SUP42F 1:52:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%4.806:56:53.3
2206Roz RossRoz Ross Family-Rec SUP48F 1:52:22.5+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%4.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Chris Near Family-Rec C1 RecM 1:05:14.4--100%8.18%8.18%8.306:56:53.3
2204Nate SmithNate Smith Family-Rec SUP33M 1:16:51.4+11:37.0+17.81%84.89%-8.18%-8.18%7.006:56:53.3
-203Sandy PembrokeSandy Pembroke Family-Rec K1 Rec42M DNF------06:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Family-Rec C1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1209Chris NearFamily-Rec C1 RecM 1:05:14.4--100%0.00%0.00%8.306:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Family-Rec K1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-203Sandy PembrokeSandy Pembroke Family-Rec K1 Rec42M DNF------06:56:53.3
  • 9k Male - Family-Rec SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Nate SmithNate Smith Family-Rec SUP33M 1:16:51.4--100%0.00%0.00%7.006:56:53.3
  • 9k Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Don PetrieDon Petrie - Molly-Ann Young Family-Rec C2 Rec37F/M 1:17:35.4--100%9.24%9.24%7.006:56:53.3
2208Tracey McCartney Family-Rec C2 RecF/M 1:33:22.8+15:47.4+20.35%83.09%-9.24%-9.24%5.806:56:53.3
  • 9k Female/Male - Family-Rec C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Don PetrieDon Petrie - Molly-Ann Young Family-Rec C2 Rec37F/M 1:17:35.4--100%9.24%9.24%7.006:56:53.3
2208Tracey McCartney Family-Rec C2 RecF/M 1:33:22.8+15:47.4+20.35%83.09%-9.24%-9.24%5.806:56:53.3
  • 40k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%31.86%29.27%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%30.40%27.75%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%28.37%25.65%10.606:00:02.8
4130Shawn UrbanShawn Urban Marathon K1 Open38M 3:55:14.5+18:57.3+8.76%91.94%25.89%23.07%10.206:00:02.8
5132Robert RossRobert Ross Marathon K1 Open59M 3:55:44.6+19:27.4+9.00%91.75%25.73%22.91%10.206:00:02.8
6131Tim LapradeTim Laprade Marathon K1 Open35M 4:08:18.5+32:01.3+14.81%87.10%21.77%18.80%9.706:00:02.8
7137Neil RobertsNeil Roberts Marathon K1 Open34M 4:23:40.2+47:23.0+21.91%82.03%16.93%13.78%9.106:00:02.8
8148John LiversageJohn And Claude - Claude Roux Marathon C2 OpenM 4:26:14.4+49:57.2+23.10%81.24%16.12%12.94%9.006:00:02.8
9129Carol ZimbalattiCarol Zimbalatti - Mark Swain Marathon C2 Rec38F/M 4:27:39.0+51:21.8+23.75%80.81%15.68%12.48%9.006:00:02.8
10134Dorian MalloyDorian Malloy Marathon K1 Open58M 4:28:46.4+52:29.2+24.27%80.47%15.32%12.11%8.906:00:02.8
11116Gord NielsenGord Nielsen - Steve Scholten Marathon C2 Open51M 4:30:29.4+54:12.2+25.06%79.96%14.78%11.55%8.906:00:02.8
12133Dennis FosseneuveDennis Fosseneuve Marathon K1 Open40M 4:34:03.3+57:46.1+26.71%78.92%13.66%10.38%8.806:00:02.8
13111Dean CoulsonCanoe Algonquin - Mike Rickward Marathon C2 Open47M 4:34:23.9+58:06.7+26.87%78.82%13.55%10.27%8.706:00:02.8
14107Greg CharltonUp The Creek - Monique Charlton Marathon C2 Open53F/M 4:35:53.7+59:36.5+27.56%78.39%13.08%9.78%8.706:00:02.8
15123Adam WoolfreyAnything For A Beer - Scott Reynolds Marathon C2 Rec32M 4:42:57.1+1:06:39.9+30.82%76.44%10.85%7.47%8.506:00:02.8
16121Hap WilsonHap Wilson - Andrea Wilson Marathon C2 Rec62F/M 4:47:29.6+1:11:12.4+32.92%75.23%9.42%5.99%8.306:00:02.8
17152Mike Kennedy Marathon C1 OpenM 4:52:01.3+1:15:44.1+35.02%74.07%8.00%4.51%8.206:00:02.8
18117Peter AmesPeter Ames - Susan Willis Marathon C2 Open50F/M 4:53:53.9+1:17:36.7+35.88%73.59%7.41%3.89%8.206:00:02.8
19101Steven HerrSteven Herr Marathon C1 Open44M 4:55:53.8+1:19:36.6+36.81%73.10%6.78%3.24%8.106:00:02.8
20119Jessica RandoThe Paddle Coach - Deanna Rando Marathon C2 RecF 4:57:03.1+1:20:45.9+37.34%72.81%6.41%2.86%8.106:00:02.8
21136Brad JenningsBrad Jennings - Jake Schwass Marathon C2 RecM 5:00:24.2+1:24:07.0+38.89%72.00%5.36%1.76%8.006:00:02.8
22135Caroline Van Den BulkCaroline Van Den Bulk Marathon K1 Open47F 5:02:08.1+1:25:50.9+39.69%71.59%4.81%1.20%7.906:00:02.8
23151Greg JohnstonKillerlama And Warrior Princess - Becky Matthews Marathon C2 RecF/M 5:05:48.0+1:29:30.8+41.39%70.73%3.66%0.00%7.806:00:02.8
24141Peter DemosPeter Demos Marathon SUP Open41M 5:09:12.8+1:32:55.6+42.96%69.95%2.58%-1.12%7.806:00:02.8
25118Nicolas DroletNicolas Drolet - Lucas Colameco Marathon C2 Rec19M 5:13:13.6+1:36:56.4+44.82%69.05%1.32%-2.43%7.706:00:02.8
26113John LeiperJohn Leiper - Ken Williams Marathon C2 Open37M 5:16:14.0+1:39:56.8+46.21%68.39%0.37%-3.41%7.606:00:02.8
27126Nathan ForestellNathan Forestell - Takiah Ebbs-Picken Marathon C2 Rec16M 5:27:22.5+1:51:05.3+51.36%66.07%-3.14%-7.06%7.306:00:02.8
28143Chris HelyarChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.4+1:52:44.2+52.12%65.74%-3.66%-7.59%7.306:00:02.8
29144Chris LightboundChris Lightbound Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.6+1:52:44.4+52.13%65.74%-3.66%-7.60%7.306:00:02.8
30102Ed VenukEd Venuk Marathon C1 Open42M 5:32:06.9+1:55:49.7+53.55%65.12%-4.63%-8.61%7.206:00:02.8
31122Ken SmaleDiplodoguys - Brian Smale Marathon C2 Rec51M 5:32:59.8+1:56:42.6+53.96%64.95%-4.91%-8.89%7.206:00:02.8
32139Alexander PizzeyAlexander Pizzey Marathon K1 Open26M 5:44:14.7+2:07:57.5+59.16%62.83%-8.46%-12.57%7.006:00:02.8
33108Mark Van KooyMark Van Kooy - Bryan Russell Marathon C2 Open41M 5:47:45.9+2:11:28.7+60.79%62.19%-9.57%-13.72%6.906:00:02.8
34142Scott ParentScott Parent Marathon SUP Open35M 5:50:06.0+2:13:48.8+61.87%61.78%-10.30%-14.49%6.906:00:02.8
35106Hillary AdamsHillary Adams - Megan Stephenson Marathon C2 Open39F 5:51:06.4+2:14:49.2+62.33%61.60%-10.62%-14.82%6.806:00:02.8
36147Alex BurnetAlex Burnet Marathon SUP Open30M 5:51:26.0+2:15:08.8+62.48%61.54%-10.72%-14.92%6.806:00:02.8
37114Nick ChauvinOh Buoy - Jacqui Van Wamerdam Marathon C2 Open21F/M 5:51:57.8+2:15:40.6+62.73%61.45%-10.89%-15.10%6.806:00:02.8
38105Scott WhiteheadScott Whitehead - Joel Kuni Marathon C2 Open31M 6:01:42.2+2:25:25.0+67.23%59.80%-13.96%-18.28%6.606:00:02.8
39128James GjesingJames Gjesing Marathon C1 Open40M 6:02:38.8+2:26:21.6+67.67%59.64%-14.25%-18.59%6.606:00:02.8
40109Robert LepageThe Maples - Barry Saloavara Marathon C2 Open67M 6:11:14.8+2:34:57.6+71.65%58.26%-16.96%-21.40%6.506:00:02.8
41145Tara HamiltonTara Hamilton Marathon SUP Open32F 6:45:31.3+3:09:14.1+87.49%53.34%-27.76%-32.61%5.906:00:02.8
42120Chris WilsonChris Wilson - Alexa Wilson Marathon C2 Rec15F/M 7:21:25.7+3:45:08.5+104.09%49.00%-39.07%-44.35%5.406:00:02.8
43115Jackie BruntonLabour Neighbour - Leanne Plummer Marathon C2 Rec28F 7:37:12.9+4:00:55.7+111.39%47.31%-44.05%-49.51%5.206:00:02.8
44146Kevin PayanKevin Payan Marathon SUP Open41M 7:47:23.6+4:11:06.4+116.10%46.28%-47.25%-52.84%5.106:00:02.8
45110Jim FitzgeraldGI J's - Jason Boyd Marathon C2 Open42M 8:47:32.7+5:11:15.5+143.91%41.00%-66.21%-72.51%4.506:00:02.8
-100Steve VarieurFree Willy Marathon C1 Open47M DNF------06:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Jessica RandoThe Paddle Coach - Deanna Rando Marathon C2 RecF 4:57:03.1--100%18.08%15.40%8.106:00:02.8
2135Caroline Van Den BulkCaroline Van Den Bulk Marathon K1 Open47F 5:02:08.1+5:05.0+1.71%98.32%16.68%13.95%7.906:00:02.8
3106Hillary AdamsHillary Adams - Megan Stephenson Marathon C2 Open39F 5:51:06.4+54:03.3+18.20%84.60%3.17%0.00%6.806:00:02.8
4145Tara HamiltonTara Hamilton Marathon SUP Open32F 6:45:31.3+1:48:28.2+36.52%73.25%-11.84%-15.50%5.906:00:02.8
5115Jackie BruntonLabour Neighbour - Leanne Plummer Marathon C2 Rec28F 7:37:12.9+2:40:09.8+53.92%64.97%-26.09%-30.22%5.206:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Hillary AdamsHillary Adams - Megan Stephenson Marathon C2 Open39F 5:51:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%6.806:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Jessica RandoThe Paddle Coach - Deanna Rando Marathon C2 RecF 4:57:03.1--100%21.23%21.23%8.106:00:02.8
2115Jackie BruntonLabour Neighbour - Leanne Plummer Marathon C2 Rec28F 7:37:12.9+2:40:09.8+53.92%64.97%-21.23%-21.23%5.206:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon K1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Caroline Van Den BulkCaroline Van Den Bulk Marathon K1 Open47F 5:02:08.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.906:00:02.8
  • 40k Female - Marathon SUP Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145Tara HamiltonTara Hamilton Marathon SUP Open32F 6:45:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%5.906:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%30.34%30.05%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%28.84%28.55%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%26.77%26.47%10.606:00:02.8
4130Shawn UrbanShawn Urban Marathon K1 Open38M 3:55:14.5+18:57.3+8.76%91.94%24.23%23.92%10.206:00:02.8
5132Robert RossRobert Ross Marathon K1 Open59M 3:55:44.6+19:27.4+9.00%91.75%24.07%23.76%10.206:00:02.8
6131Tim LapradeTim Laprade Marathon K1 Open35M 4:08:18.5+32:01.3+14.81%87.10%20.03%19.70%9.706:00:02.8
7137Neil RobertsNeil Roberts Marathon K1 Open34M 4:23:40.2+47:23.0+21.91%82.03%15.08%14.73%9.106:00:02.8
8148John LiversageJohn And Claude - Claude Roux Marathon C2 OpenM 4:26:14.4+49:57.2+23.10%81.24%14.25%13.90%9.006:00:02.8
9134Dorian MalloyDorian Malloy Marathon K1 Open58M 4:28:46.4+52:29.2+24.27%80.47%13.43%13.08%8.906:00:02.8
10116Gord NielsenGord Nielsen - Steve Scholten Marathon C2 Open51M 4:30:29.4+54:12.2+25.06%79.96%12.88%12.52%8.906:00:02.8
11133Dennis FosseneuveDennis Fosseneuve Marathon K1 Open40M 4:34:03.3+57:46.1+26.71%78.92%11.73%11.37%8.806:00:02.8
12111Dean CoulsonCanoe Algonquin - Mike Rickward Marathon C2 Open47M 4:34:23.9+58:06.7+26.87%78.82%11.62%11.26%8.706:00:02.8
13123Adam WoolfreyAnything For A Beer - Scott Reynolds Marathon C2 Rec32M 4:42:57.1+1:06:39.9+30.82%76.44%8.87%8.49%8.506:00:02.8
14152Mike Kennedy Marathon C1 OpenM 4:52:01.3+1:15:44.1+35.02%74.07%5.95%5.56%8.206:00:02.8
15101Steven HerrSteven Herr Marathon C1 Open44M 4:55:53.8+1:19:36.6+36.81%73.10%4.70%4.31%8.106:00:02.8
16136Brad JenningsBrad Jennings - Jake Schwass Marathon C2 RecM 5:00:24.2+1:24:07.0+38.89%72.00%3.25%2.85%8.006:00:02.8
17141Peter DemosPeter Demos Marathon SUP Open41M 5:09:12.8+1:32:55.6+42.96%69.95%0.41%0.00%7.806:00:02.8
18118Nicolas DroletNicolas Drolet - Lucas Colameco Marathon C2 Rec19M 5:13:13.6+1:36:56.4+44.82%69.05%-0.88%-1.30%7.706:00:02.8
19113John LeiperJohn Leiper - Ken Williams Marathon C2 Open37M 5:16:14.0+1:39:56.8+46.21%68.39%-1.85%-2.27%7.606:00:02.8
20126Nathan ForestellNathan Forestell - Takiah Ebbs-Picken Marathon C2 Rec16M 5:27:22.5+1:51:05.3+51.36%66.07%-5.44%-5.87%7.306:00:02.8
21143Chris HelyarChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.4+1:52:44.2+52.12%65.74%-5.97%-6.41%7.306:00:02.8
22144Chris LightboundChris Lightbound Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.6+1:52:44.4+52.13%65.74%-5.97%-6.41%7.306:00:02.8
23102Ed VenukEd Venuk Marathon C1 Open42M 5:32:06.9+1:55:49.7+53.55%65.12%-6.97%-7.41%7.206:00:02.8
24122Ken SmaleDiplodoguys - Brian Smale Marathon C2 Rec51M 5:32:59.8+1:56:42.6+53.96%64.95%-7.25%-7.69%7.206:00:02.8
25139Alexander PizzeyAlexander Pizzey Marathon K1 Open26M 5:44:14.7+2:07:57.5+59.16%62.83%-10.87%-11.33%7.006:00:02.8
26108Mark Van KooyMark Van Kooy - Bryan Russell Marathon C2 Open41M 5:47:45.9+2:11:28.7+60.79%62.19%-12.01%-12.47%6.906:00:02.8
27142Scott ParentScott Parent Marathon SUP Open35M 5:50:06.0+2:13:48.8+61.87%61.78%-12.76%-13.22%6.906:00:02.8
28147Alex BurnetAlex Burnet Marathon SUP Open30M 5:51:26.0+2:15:08.8+62.48%61.54%-13.19%-13.65%6.806:00:02.8
29105Scott WhiteheadScott Whitehead - Joel Kuni Marathon C2 Open31M 6:01:42.2+2:25:25.0+67.23%59.80%-16.50%-16.98%6.606:00:02.8
30128James GjesingJames Gjesing Marathon C1 Open40M 6:02:38.8+2:26:21.6+67.67%59.64%-16.80%-17.28%6.606:00:02.8
31109Robert LepageThe Maples - Barry Saloavara Marathon C2 Open67M 6:11:14.8+2:34:57.6+71.65%58.26%-19.57%-20.06%6.506:00:02.8
32146Kevin PayanKevin Payan Marathon SUP Open41M 7:47:23.6+4:11:06.4+116.10%46.28%-50.54%-51.16%5.106:00:02.8
33110Jim FitzgeraldGI J's - Jason Boyd Marathon C2 Open42M 8:47:32.7+5:11:15.5+143.91%41.00%-69.91%-70.61%4.506:00:02.8
-100Steve VarieurFree Willy Marathon C1 Open47M DNF------06:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon C1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Mike Kennedy Marathon C1 OpenM 4:52:01.3--100%8.93%7.00%8.206:00:02.8
2101Steven HerrSteven Herr Marathon C1 Open44M 4:55:53.8+3:52.5+1.33%98.69%7.73%5.77%8.106:00:02.8
3102Ed VenukEd Venuk Marathon C1 Open42M 5:32:06.9+40:05.6+13.73%87.93%-3.57%-5.77%7.206:00:02.8
4128James GjesingJames Gjesing Marathon C1 Open40M 6:02:38.8+1:10:37.5+24.18%80.53%-13.09%-15.49%6.606:00:02.8
-100Steve VarieurFree Willy Marathon C1 Open47M DNF------06:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%30.03%21.18%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%28.53%19.49%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%26.45%17.14%10.606:00:02.8
4148John LiversageJohn And Claude - Claude Roux Marathon C2 OpenM 4:26:14.4+49:57.2+23.10%81.24%13.87%2.97%9.006:00:02.8
5116Gord NielsenGord Nielsen - Steve Scholten Marathon C2 Open51M 4:30:29.4+54:12.2+25.06%79.96%12.49%1.42%8.906:00:02.8
6111Dean CoulsonCanoe Algonquin - Mike Rickward Marathon C2 Open47M 4:34:23.9+58:06.7+26.87%78.82%11.23%0.00%8.706:00:02.8
7113John LeiperJohn Leiper - Ken Williams Marathon C2 Open37M 5:16:14.0+1:39:56.8+46.21%68.39%-2.30%-15.25%7.606:00:02.8
8108Mark Van KooyMark Van Kooy - Bryan Russell Marathon C2 Open41M 5:47:45.9+2:11:28.7+60.79%62.19%-12.51%-26.74%6.906:00:02.8
9105Scott WhiteheadScott Whitehead - Joel Kuni Marathon C2 Open31M 6:01:42.2+2:25:25.0+67.23%59.80%-17.01%-31.82%6.606:00:02.8
10109Robert LepageThe Maples - Barry Saloavara Marathon C2 Open67M 6:11:14.8+2:34:57.6+71.65%58.26%-20.10%-35.29%6.506:00:02.8
11110Jim FitzgeraldGI J's - Jason Boyd Marathon C2 Open42M 8:47:32.7+5:11:15.5+143.91%41.00%-70.67%-92.26%4.506:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Adam WoolfreyAnything For A Beer - Scott Reynolds Marathon C2 Rec32M 4:42:57.1--100%9.13%9.67%8.506:00:02.8
2136Brad JenningsBrad Jennings - Jake Schwass Marathon C2 RecM 5:00:24.2+17:27.1+6.17%94.19%3.53%4.09%8.006:00:02.8
3118Nicolas DroletNicolas Drolet - Lucas Colameco Marathon C2 Rec19M 5:13:13.6+30:16.5+10.70%90.33%-0.59%0.00%7.706:00:02.8
4126Nathan ForestellNathan Forestell - Takiah Ebbs-Picken Marathon C2 Rec16M 5:27:22.5+44:25.4+15.70%86.43%-5.13%-4.52%7.306:00:02.8
5122Ken SmaleDiplodoguys - Brian Smale Marathon C2 Rec51M 5:32:59.8+50:02.7+17.69%84.97%-6.94%-6.31%7.206:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon K1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Shawn UrbanShawn Urban Marathon K1 Open38M 3:55:14.5--100%11.94%10.78%10.206:00:02.8
2132Robert RossRobert Ross Marathon K1 Open59M 3:55:44.6+0:30.1+0.21%99.79%11.76%10.59%10.206:00:02.8
3131Tim LapradeTim Laprade Marathon K1 Open35M 4:08:18.5+13:04.0+5.55%94.74%7.05%5.83%9.706:00:02.8
4137Neil RobertsNeil Roberts Marathon K1 Open34M 4:23:40.2+28:25.7+12.08%89.22%1.30%0.00%9.106:00:02.8
5134Dorian MalloyDorian Malloy Marathon K1 Open58M 4:28:46.4+33:31.9+14.25%87.52%-0.61%-1.94%8.906:00:02.8
6133Dennis FosseneuveDennis Fosseneuve Marathon K1 Open40M 4:34:03.3+38:48.8+16.50%85.84%-2.59%-3.94%8.806:00:02.8
7139Alexander PizzeyAlexander Pizzey Marathon K1 Open26M 5:44:14.7+1:49:00.2+46.34%68.34%-28.86%-30.56%7.006:00:02.8
  • 40k Male - Marathon SUP Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Peter DemosPeter Demos Marathon SUP Open41M 5:09:12.8--100%13.15%8.94%7.806:00:02.8
2143Chris HelyarChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.4+19:48.6+6.41%93.98%7.59%3.10%7.306:00:02.8
3144Chris LightboundChris Lightbound Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.6+19:48.8+6.41%93.98%7.58%3.10%7.306:00:02.8
4142Scott ParentScott Parent Marathon SUP Open35M 5:50:06.0+40:53.2+13.22%88.32%1.67%-3.10%6.906:00:02.8
5147Alex BurnetAlex Burnet Marathon SUP Open30M 5:51:26.0+42:13.2+13.65%87.99%1.29%-3.50%6.806:00:02.8
6146Kevin PayanKevin Payan Marathon SUP Open41M 7:47:23.6+2:38:10.8+51.16%66.16%-31.28%-37.65%5.106:00:02.8
  • 40k Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Carol ZimbalattiCarol Zimbalatti - Mark Swain Marathon C2 Rec38F/M 4:27:39.0--100%15.76%8.93%9.006:00:02.8
2107Greg CharltonUp The Creek - Monique Charlton Marathon C2 Open53F/M 4:35:53.7+8:14.7+3.08%97.01%13.17%6.13%8.706:00:02.8
3121Hap WilsonHap Wilson - Andrea Wilson Marathon C2 Rec62F/M 4:47:29.6+19:50.6+7.41%93.10%9.52%2.18%8.306:00:02.8
4117Peter AmesPeter Ames - Susan Willis Marathon C2 Open50F/M 4:53:53.9+26:14.9+9.81%91.07%7.50%0.00%8.206:00:02.8
5151Greg JohnstonKillerlama And Warrior Princess - Becky Matthews Marathon C2 RecF/M 5:05:48.0+38:09.0+14.25%87.52%3.76%-4.05%7.806:00:02.8
6114Nick ChauvinOh Buoy - Jacqui Van Wamerdam Marathon C2 Open21F/M 5:51:57.8+1:24:18.8+31.50%76.04%-10.77%-19.76%6.806:00:02.8
7120Chris WilsonChris Wilson - Alexa Wilson Marathon C2 Rec15F/M 7:21:25.7+2:53:46.7+64.93%60.63%-38.93%-50.20%5.406:00:02.8
  • 40k Female/Male - Marathon C2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Greg CharltonUp The Creek - Monique Charlton Marathon C2 Open53F/M 4:35:53.7--100%10.21%6.13%8.706:00:02.8
2117Peter AmesPeter Ames - Susan Willis Marathon C2 Open50F/M 4:53:53.9+18:00.2+6.53%93.87%4.35%0.00%8.206:00:02.8
3114Nick ChauvinOh Buoy - Jacqui Van Wamerdam Marathon C2 Open21F/M 5:51:57.8+1:16:04.1+27.57%78.39%-14.55%-19.76%6.806:00:02.8
  • 40k Female/Male - Marathon C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Carol ZimbalattiCarol Zimbalatti - Mark Swain Marathon C2 Rec38F/M 4:27:39.0--100%17.80%9.77%9.006:00:02.8
2121Hap WilsonHap Wilson - Andrea Wilson Marathon C2 Rec62F/M 4:47:29.6+19:50.6+7.41%93.10%11.70%3.09%8.306:00:02.8
3151Greg JohnstonKillerlama And Warrior Princess - Becky Matthews Marathon C2 RecF/M 5:05:48.0+38:09.0+14.25%87.52%6.08%-3.09%7.806:00:02.8
4120Chris WilsonChris Wilson - Alexa Wilson Marathon C2 Rec15F/M 7:21:25.7+2:53:46.7+64.93%60.63%-35.58%-48.81%5.406:00:02.8