Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 2

Sunday, June 15, 2014 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 10:29 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 2

  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Comp Student (U19 Boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Joseph WestendComp Student (U19 Boys) 49:47.3--100%11.10%7.20%
255Fergus GreerComp Student (U19 Boys) 50:12.7+0:25.4+0.85%99.16%10.35%6.41%
356Sam LeovComp Student (U19 Boys) 57:05.5+7:18.2+14.67%87.21%-1.94%-6.41%
459Oscar ParkinsonComp Student (U19 Boys) 1:06:55.9+17:08.6+34.43%74.39%-19.51%-24.75%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Comp Student (U19 Girls)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Victoria Cave-HigginsComp Student (U19 Girls) 1:25:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Dave GronoCompetitive MenM 41:34.3--100%7.34%6.38%
239Ray BoardmanCompetitive MenM 43:30.6+1:56.3+4.66%95.55%3.02%2.02%
357Craig HarperCompetitive Men 43:50.5+2:16.2+5.46%94.82%2.28%1.27%
448Sam DurrantCompetitive Men 44:24.3+2:50.0+6.82%93.62%1.03%0.00%
530Lee GriggsCompetitive MenM 45:00.1+3:25.8+8.25%92.38%-0.30%-1.34%
622Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 46:12.3+4:38.0+11.15%89.97%-2.98%-4.05%
736Paul BrownCompetitive MenM 49:31.8+7:57.5+19.14%83.93%-10.39%-11.54%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Sanne PoulsenCompetitive WomenF 50:02.0--100%11.57%7.78%
267Susan Van Der PolCompetitive Women 53:37.2+3:35.2+7.17%93.31%5.24%1.17%
337Marianne AitkenCompetitive WomenF 53:56.1+3:54.1+7.80%92.77%4.68%0.59%
426Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 54:34.6+4:32.6+9.08%91.68%3.55%-0.59%
532Cat MansonCompetitive WomenF 58:05.9+8:03.9+16.12%86.12%-2.68%-7.08%
643Michelle CodyCompetitive Women 1:09:14.0+19:12.0+38.37%72.27%-22.36%-27.61%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Joshua CodyFitness Men 49:34.1--100%11.09%11.72%
246Eugen StarkFitness Men 51:16.7+1:42.6+3.45%96.67%8.03%8.67%
351Nathan HarrisFitness Men 1:01:00.8+11:26.7+23.09%81.24%-9.43%-8.67%
425Jason ClarkFitness MenM 1:01:09.2+11:35.1+23.37%81.06%-9.69%-8.92%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Student (Under19)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Hannah LucasFitness Student (Under19) 1:11:33.5--100%9.62%9.62%
214Gabrielle StewartFitness Student (Under19)F 1:26:47.6+15:14.1+21.29%82.45%-9.62%-9.62%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Julie GronoFitness WomenF 53:51.9--100%13.54%14.75%
247Vicki WoodillFitness Women 55:04.8+1:12.9+2.26%97.79%11.59%12.83%
334Anna StrakerFitness WomenF 1:00:08.4+6:16.5+11.65%89.57%3.46%4.82%
429Anna WilsonFitness WomenF 1:01:06.5+7:14.6+13.45%88.15%1.91%3.29%
520Michelle JamesFitness WomenF 1:01:46.0+7:54.1+14.67%87.21%0.85%2.24%
619Rachel MadsenFitness WomenF 1:03:11.1+9:19.2+17.30%85.25%-1.42%0.00%
738Dallas FlightFitness WomenF 1:03:56.4+10:04.5+18.70%84.24%-2.64%-1.19%
827Joanne HubbardFitness WomenF 1:04:16.5+10:24.6+19.33%83.80%-3.17%-1.73%
931Lee O'brienFitness WomenF 1:04:43.5+10:51.6+20.16%83.22%-3.90%-2.44%
1018Julie McdonaldFitness WomenF 1:05:36.9+11:45.0+21.81%82.09%-5.32%-3.85%
1161Paula LucasFitness Women 1:11:34.7+17:42.8+32.88%75.25%-14.90%-13.28%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Hayley HamptonRetro Racers (Hayley & Anna) TeamF 1:04:59.0--100%18.29%9.65%
249Anna StewartPlodders(Anna & Lisa) Team 1:11:55.5+6:56.5+10.68%90.35%9.56%0.00%
345Anlea OlsonHurry Up (Anlea & Christina) Team 1:41:40.0+36:41.0+56.45%63.92%-27.84%-41.35%