Leith Harbour Free - Course 1

Thursday, April 29, 2021 18:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: samsung SM-T280
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Friday, April 30, 2021 08:48 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Leith Harriers
Race website: https://leithharriers.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1328Matthew Johnston 38M 15:44--100%15.30%17.95%3:5618:00:40
2266Henry EylesHill City 10M 15:59+0:15+1.59%98.44%13.96%16.64%4:0018:00:40
387Lydia PattilloLeith 33F 16:07+0:23+2.44%97.62%13.24%15.95%4:0218:00:40
4362Rosa Lutz 23F 17:33+1:49+11.55%89.65%5.53%8.47%4:2318:00:40
5165Anthony Eyles 40M 17:51+2:07+13.45%88.14%3.91%6.91%4:2818:00:40
6280Eva De Jong 25F 19:02+3:18+20.97%82.66%-2.46%0.74%4:4618:00:40
794Catherine Carr 21F 19:19+3:35+22.78%81.45%-3.99%-0.74%4:5018:00:40
898Fraser StephensDunedin orienteering 52M 19:47+4:03+25.74%79.53%-6.50%-3.17%4:5718:00:40
993Claudia SoleLeith 24F 19:57+4:13+26.80%78.86%-7.39%-4.04%4:5918:00:40
1090Gail SharpCaversham 60F 20:01+4:17+27.22%78.60%-7.75%-4.39%5:0018:00:40
11356Emily ThomasN/A 22F 20:14+4:30+28.60%77.76%-8.92%-5.52%5:0318:00:40
12311Dalise SandersonAriki 65F 21:21+5:37+35.70%73.69%-14.93%-11.34%5:2018:00:40
  • 4km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
187Lydia PattilloLeith 33F 16:07--100%16.04%17.91%4:0218:00:40
2362Rosa Lutz 23F 17:33+1:26+8.89%91.83%8.57%10.61%4:2318:00:40
3280Eva De Jong 25F 19:02+2:55+18.10%84.68%0.85%3.06%4:4618:00:40
494Catherine Carr 21F 19:19+3:12+19.86%83.43%-0.63%1.61%4:5018:00:40
593Claudia SoleLeith 24F 19:57+3:50+23.78%80.79%-3.93%-1.61%4:5918:00:40
690Gail SharpCaversham 60F 20:01+3:54+24.20%80.52%-4.28%-1.95%5:0018:00:40
7356Emily ThomasN/A 22F 20:14+4:07+25.54%79.65%-5.40%-3.06%5:0318:00:40
8311Dalise SandersonAriki 65F 21:21+5:14+32.47%75.49%-11.22%-8.74%5:2018:00:40
  • 4km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1328Matthew Johnston 38M 15:44--100%9.25%7.00%3:5618:00:40
2266Henry EylesHill City 10M 15:59+0:15+1.59%98.44%7.81%5.52%4:0018:00:40
3165Anthony Eyles 40M 17:51+2:07+13.45%88.14%-2.96%-5.52%4:2818:00:40
498Fraser StephensDunedin orienteering 52M 19:47+4:03+25.74%79.53%-14.11%-16.95%4:5718:00:40
  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1150Blair Collie 38M 21:46--100%28.02%30.49%4:2118:00:40
2185Roger Caton 55M 26:18+4:32+20.83%82.76%13.02%16.02%5:1618:00:40
3205Nick HengCaversham Harriers 50M 26:26+4:40+21.44%82.35%12.58%15.59%5:1718:00:40
431Wayne Porteous 59M 27:34+5:48+26.65%78.96%8.83%11.97%5:3118:00:40
5149Suzanne Collie 40F 28:31+6:45+31.01%76.33%5.69%8.94%5:4218:00:40
634Lesley Van Blerk 48F 31:19+9:33+43.87%69.51%-3.57%0.00%6:1618:00:40
7244Paul Cobby 68M 31:43+9:57+45.71%68.63%-4.89%-1.28%6:2118:00:40
8361Quinn Hill 7M 33:00+11:14+51.61%65.96%-9.13%-5.38%6:3618:00:40
9145Peter Hill 43M 33:01+11:15+51.68%65.93%-9.19%-5.43%6:3618:00:40
1074Linda Van Der Kroef 46F 34:20+12:34+57.73%63.40%-13.54%-9.63%6:5218:00:40
11260Alistair McGaughran 59M 38:39+16:53+77.57%56.32%-27.82%-23.42%7:4418:00:40
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1149Suzanne Collie40F 28:31--100%9.15%8.94%5:4218:00:40
234Lesley Van Blerk48F 31:19+2:48+9.82%91.06%0.23%0.00%6:1618:00:40
374Linda Van Der Kroef46F 34:20+5:49+20.40%83.06%-9.38%-9.63%6:5218:00:40
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1150Blair Collie 38M 21:46--100%26.97%26.57%4:2118:00:40
2185Roger Caton 55M 26:18+4:32+20.83%82.76%11.76%11.27%5:1618:00:40
3205Nick HengCaversham Harriers 50M 26:26+4:40+21.44%82.35%11.32%10.82%5:1718:00:40
431Wayne Porteous 59M 27:34+5:48+26.65%78.96%7.51%7.00%5:3118:00:40
5244Paul Cobby 68M 31:43+9:57+45.71%68.63%-6.41%-7.00%6:2118:00:40
6361Quinn Hill 7M 33:00+11:14+51.61%65.96%-10.72%-11.33%6:3618:00:40
7145Peter Hill 43M 33:01+11:15+51.68%65.93%-10.77%-11.39%6:3618:00:40
8260Alistair McGaughran 59M 38:39+16:53+77.57%56.32%-29.67%-30.39%7:4418:00:40
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
168Simon LeaningLeith 48M 40:08--100%21.64%18.81%4:0118:00:40
270Orlaith Heron 37F 43:40+3:32+8.80%91.91%14.74%11.67%4:2218:00:40
371Micheal Hoogeveen 46M 44:59+4:51+12.08%89.22%12.17%9.00%4:3018:00:40
4358Tim Hodgson 38M 46:13+6:05+15.16%86.84%9.76%6.51%4:3718:00:40
5357Josh LewisLeith 20M 48:10+8:02+20.02%83.32%5.96%2.56%4:4918:00:40
6353Cassie Hart 19F 49:26+9:18+23.17%81.19%3.48%0.00%4:5718:00:40
7360Logan Bosworth 14M 53:28+13:20+33.22%75.06%-4.39%-8.16%5:2118:00:40
8359Lynn Bosworth 54F 54:29+14:21+35.76%73.66%-6.38%-10.22%5:2718:00:40
954Estrella Supasmilne 45F 55:54+15:46+39.29%71.79%-9.14%-13.08%5:3518:00:40
10239Adam Forwood 39M 59:47+19:39+48.96%67.13%-16.73%-20.94%5:5918:00:40
11123Antoni Moore 48M 1:07:09+27:01+67.32%59.77%-31.11%-35.84%6:4318:00:40
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
170Orlaith Heron37F 43:40--100%14.16%15.96%4:2218:00:40
2353Cassie Hart19F 49:26+5:46+13.21%88.33%2.83%4.86%4:5718:00:40
3359Lynn Bosworth54F 54:29+10:49+24.77%80.15%-7.10%-4.86%5:2718:00:40
454Estrella Supasmilne45F 55:54+12:14+28.02%78.12%-9.89%-7.59%5:3518:00:40
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
168Simon LeaningLeith 48M 40:08--100%21.94%16.68%4:0118:00:40
271Micheal Hoogeveen 46M 44:59+4:51+12.08%89.22%12.51%6.61%4:3018:00:40
3358Tim Hodgson 38M 46:13+6:05+15.16%86.84%10.11%4.05%4:3718:00:40
4357Josh LewisLeith 20M 48:10+8:02+20.02%83.32%6.32%0.00%4:4918:00:40
5360Logan Bosworth 14M 53:28+13:20+33.22%75.06%-3.99%-11.00%5:2118:00:40
6239Adam Forwood 39M 59:47+19:39+48.96%67.13%-16.28%-24.12%5:5918:00:40
7123Antoni Moore 48M 1:07:09+27:01+67.32%59.77%-30.61%-39.41%6:4318:00:40