Flashers 7

Saturday, April 10, 2021 08:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Farley, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, April 27, 2021 11:43 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Matlock AC (Daniel Howarth)
Race website: www.matlockac.org.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel FletcherMatlock AC SMM 40:51.0--100%23.25%22.64%5:50.1
2-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SMM 41:22.0+0:31.0+1.26%98.75%22.28%21.67%5:54.6
3-Toby GillMatlock AC SMM 42:16.0+1:25.0+3.47%96.65%20.58%19.96%6:02.3
4-John ThorpeMatlock AC SMM 45:02.0+4:11.0+10.24%90.71%15.39%14.72%6:26.0
5-Ian WatsonMatlock AC MV40M 46:18.0+5:27.0+13.34%88.23%13.01%12.32%6:36.9
6-Andy MellorMatlock AC MV40M 46:59.0+6:08.0+15.01%86.95%11.72%11.03%6:42.7
7-Hayley GillMatlock AC LV40F 47:23.0+6:32.0+15.99%86.21%10.97%10.27%6:46.1
8-Chris GillotMatlock AC MV50M 47:54.0+7:03.0+17.26%85.28%10.00%9.29%6:50.6
9-Alaina BondMatlock AC SLF 52:38.0+11:47.0+28.85%77.61%1.11%0.33%7:31.1
10-Martin LeaMatlock AC MV50M 52:46.0+11:55.0+29.17%77.42%0.86%0.08%7:32.3
11-Matt GovanMatlock AC SMM 52:51.0+12:00.0+29.38%77.29%0.70%-0.08%7:33.0
12-Steve GoodallMatlock AC MV50M 53:55.0+13:04.0+31.99%75.77%-1.30%-2.10%7:42.1
13-Chris HenshawMatlock AC SMM 55:27.0+14:36.0+35.74%73.67%-4.19%-5.00%7:55.3
14-Sophie HarrisonMatlock AC LV40F 56:34.0+15:43.0+38.47%72.22%-6.28%-7.12%8:04.9
15-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock AC LV40F 58:42.0+17:51.0+43.70%69.59%-10.29%-11.16%8:23.1
16-Catherine ElseMatlock AC LV40F 1:00:43.0+19:52.0+48.63%67.28%-14.08%-14.98%8:40.4
17-John GreenMatlock AC MV60M 1:00:44.0+19:53.0+48.67%67.26%-14.11%-15.01%8:40.6
18-Les ThurstonMatlock AC MV70M 1:04:24.0+23:33.0+57.65%63.43%-21.00%-21.95%9:12.0
19-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC MV50M 1:08:49.0+27:58.0+68.46%59.36%-29.30%-30.31%9:49.9
19-Ellie SalomoniMatlock AC LV50F 1:08:49.0+27:58.0+68.46%59.36%-29.30%-30.31%9:49.9
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hayley GillMatlock AC LV40F 47:23.0--100%17.55%17.78%6:46.1
2-Alaina BondMatlock AC SLF 52:38.0+5:15.0+11.08%90.03%8.42%8.68%7:31.1
3-Sophie HarrisonMatlock AC LV40F 56:34.0+9:11.0+19.38%83.77%1.57%1.85%8:04.9
4-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock AC LV40F 58:42.0+11:19.0+23.88%80.72%-2.14%-1.85%8:23.1
5-Catherine ElseMatlock AC LV40F 1:00:43.0+13:20.0+28.14%78.04%-5.65%-5.35%8:40.4
6-Ellie SalomoniMatlock AC LV50F 1:08:49.0+21:26.0+45.23%68.85%-19.74%-19.40%9:49.9
  • Female - LV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hayley GillMatlock AC LV40F 47:23.0--100%15.15%17.78%6:46.1
2-Sophie HarrisonMatlock AC LV40F 56:34.0+9:11.0+19.38%83.77%-1.30%1.85%8:04.9
3-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock AC LV40F 58:42.0+11:19.0+23.88%80.72%-5.12%-1.85%8:23.1
4-Catherine ElseMatlock AC LV40F 1:00:43.0+13:20.0+28.14%78.04%-8.73%-5.35%8:40.4
  • Female - LV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ellie SalomoniMatlock AC LV50F 1:08:49.0--100%0.00%0.00%9:49.9
  • Female - SL
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alaina BondMatlock AC SLF 52:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%7:31.1
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel FletcherMatlock AC SMM 40:51.0--100%20.53%18.84%5:50.1
2-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SMM 41:22.0+0:31.0+1.26%98.75%19.52%17.81%5:54.6
3-Toby GillMatlock AC SMM 42:16.0+1:25.0+3.47%96.65%17.77%16.03%6:02.3
4-John ThorpeMatlock AC SMM 45:02.0+4:11.0+10.24%90.71%12.39%10.53%6:26.0
5-Ian WatsonMatlock AC MV40M 46:18.0+5:27.0+13.34%88.23%9.93%8.01%6:36.9
6-Andy MellorMatlock AC MV40M 46:59.0+6:08.0+15.01%86.95%8.60%6.66%6:42.7
7-Chris GillotMatlock AC MV50M 47:54.0+7:03.0+17.26%85.28%6.81%4.83%6:50.6
8-Martin LeaMatlock AC MV50M 52:46.0+11:55.0+29.17%77.42%-2.65%-4.83%7:32.3
9-Matt GovanMatlock AC SMM 52:51.0+12:00.0+29.38%77.29%-2.82%-5.00%7:33.0
10-Steve GoodallMatlock AC MV50M 53:55.0+13:04.0+31.99%75.77%-4.89%-7.12%7:42.1
11-Chris HenshawMatlock AC SMM 55:27.0+14:36.0+35.74%73.67%-7.87%-10.17%7:55.3
12-John GreenMatlock AC MV60M 1:00:44.0+19:53.0+48.67%67.26%-18.15%-20.66%8:40.6
13-Les ThurstonMatlock AC MV70M 1:04:24.0+23:33.0+57.65%63.43%-25.29%-27.95%9:12.0
14-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC MV50M 1:08:49.0+27:58.0+68.46%59.36%-33.88%-36.72%9:49.9
  • Male - MV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian WatsonMatlock AC MV40M 46:18.0--100%0.73%0.73%6:36.9
2-Andy MellorMatlock AC MV40M 46:59.0+0:41.0+1.48%98.55%-0.73%-0.73%6:42.7
  • Male - MV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris GillotMatlock AC MV50M 47:54.0--100%14.23%10.20%6:50.6
2-Martin LeaMatlock AC MV50M 52:46.0+4:52.0+10.16%90.78%5.52%1.08%7:32.3
3-Steve GoodallMatlock AC MV50M 53:55.0+6:01.0+12.56%88.84%3.46%-1.08%7:42.1
4-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC MV50M 1:08:49.0+20:55.0+43.67%69.61%-23.22%-29.01%9:49.9
  • Male - MV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John GreenMatlock AC MV60M 1:00:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%8:40.6
  • Male - MV70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Les ThurstonMatlock AC MV70M 1:04:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%9:12.0
  • Male - SM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel FletcherMatlock AC SMM 40:51.0--100%11.78%6.41%5:50.1
2-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SMM 41:22.0+0:31.0+1.26%98.75%10.66%5.23%5:54.6
3-Toby GillMatlock AC SMM 42:16.0+1:25.0+3.47%96.65%8.72%3.17%6:02.3
4-John ThorpeMatlock AC SMM 45:02.0+4:11.0+10.24%90.71%2.74%-3.17%6:26.0
5-Matt GovanMatlock AC SMM 52:51.0+12:00.0+29.38%77.29%-14.14%-21.08%7:33.0
6-Chris HenshawMatlock AC SMM 55:27.0+14:36.0+35.74%73.67%-19.76%-27.03%7:55.3