MIVA 40/20k TT #9 6.11.2014

Thursday, June 12, 2014 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, November 5, 2014 2:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Lorrie BaildhamFemale 35:20--100%26.07%22.73%34.0
2-Meghan GillmoreYouth Female 42:17+6:57+19.67%83.56%11.53%7.53%28.4
3-Abigail HareYouth Female 44:16+8:56+25.28%79.82%7.38%3.19%27.1
4-Ian GillmoreYouth Male 44:17+8:57+25.33%79.79%7.34%3.15%27.1
5-Kelvin StalkerMale 47:10+11:50+33.49%74.91%1.31%-3.15%25.4
6-Aiden HareYouth Male 51:24+16:04+45.47%68.74%-7.55%-12.41%23.3
7-Jennifer GordonFemale 54:06+18:46+53.11%65.31%-13.19%-18.32%22.2
8-Kaitlyn GordonFemale 1:03:31+28:11+79.76%55.63%-32.90%-38.91%18.9
  • 20 - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Lorrie BaildhamFemale 35:20--100%30.70%34.69%34.0
2-Jennifer GordonFemale 54:06+18:46+53.11%65.31%-6.11%0.00%22.2
3-Kaitlyn GordonFemale 1:03:31+28:11+79.76%55.63%-24.58%-17.41%18.9
  • 20 - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Kelvin StalkerMale 47:10--100%0.00%0.00%25.4
  • 20 - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth Female 42:17--100%2.29%2.29%28.4
2-Abigail HareYouth Female 44:16+1:59+4.69%95.52%-2.29%-2.29%27.1
  • 20 - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Ian GillmoreYouth Male 44:17--100%7.44%7.44%27.1
2-Aiden HareYouth Male 51:24+7:07+16.07%86.15%-7.44%-7.44%23.3
  • 40 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Curtis DeardenMale 52:59--100%27.21%24.96%45.3
2-Patrick BurnhamMale 1:04:37+11:38+21.96%82.00%11.23%8.49%37.1
3-Janna GillickFemale 1:06:27+13:28+25.42%79.73%8.71%5.89%36.1
4-Michael GillMale 1:09:53+16:54+31.90%75.82%4.00%1.03%34.3
5-Paul CallowMale 1:10:27+17:28+32.97%75.21%3.22%0.22%34.1
6-Angus MonaghanMale 1:10:46+17:47+33.56%74.87%2.78%-0.22%33.9
7-Simon WeberMale 1:13:26+20:27+38.60%72.15%-0.88%-4.00%32.7
8-Kim SutherlandMale 1:16:16+23:17+43.94%69.47%-4.77%-8.01%31.5
9-Sandy PrzadaFemale 1:27:17+34:18+64.74%60.70%-19.91%-23.62%27.5
10-Carole PheeFemale 1:35:47+42:48+80.78%55.32%-31.59%-35.65%25.1
  • 40 - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemale 1:06:27--100%20.11%23.87%36.1
2-Sandy PrzadaFemale 1:27:17+20:50+31.35%76.13%-4.94%0.00%27.5
3-Carole PheeFemale 1:35:47+29:20+44.14%69.38%-15.16%-9.74%25.1
  • 40 - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Curtis DeardenMale 52:59--100%22.47%24.79%45.3
2-Patrick BurnhamMale 1:04:37+11:38+21.96%82.00%5.45%8.28%37.1
3-Michael GillMale 1:09:53+16:54+31.90%75.82%-2.25%0.80%34.3
4-Paul CallowMale 1:10:27+17:28+32.97%75.21%-3.08%0.00%34.1
5-Angus MonaghanMale 1:10:46+17:47+33.56%74.87%-3.55%-0.45%33.9
6-Simon WeberMale 1:13:26+20:27+38.60%72.15%-7.45%-4.23%32.7
7-Kim SutherlandMale 1:16:16+23:17+43.94%69.47%-11.59%-8.26%31.5