Darwin Day 21

Friday, April 9, 2021 07:29 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Telford, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Friday, April 9, 2021 14:53 (GMT+1)
Organized by: How Hard Can it Be Events
Race website: www.codrc.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
18Paul Davies 3:19:50.6--100%30.78%31.13%07:44:58.8
236Gemma Mallett 3:44:17.2+24:26.6+12.23%89.10%22.31%22.71%08:44:58.8
337Rich Rex 3:57:07.3+37:16.7+18.65%84.28%17.86%18.29%08:44:58.8
428Ben Wittenberg 4:01:34.6+41:44.0+20.88%82.72%16.32%16.75%08:29:58.8
521Martyn Brunt 4:10:58.1+51:07.5+25.58%79.63%13.07%13.51%08:14:58.8
61pat norris 4:22:53.0+1:03:02.4+31.54%76.02%8.94%9.41%07:29:58.8
62Gary Dixon 4:22:53.0+1:03:02.4+31.54%76.02%8.94%9.41%07:29:58.8
86Steve Holmes 4:22:58.9+1:03:08.3+31.59%75.99%8.91%9.37%07:29:58.8
94Craig Locklove 4:29:09.4+1:09:18.8+34.68%74.25%6.77%7.25%07:29:58.8
105Richard Whitaker 4:50:11.1+1:30:20.5+45.21%68.87%-0.52%0.00%07:29:58.8
1124David Kitchener M Tee 4:52:23.9+1:32:33.3+46.31%68.35%-1.28%-0.76%08:14:58.8
1215Catherine mcGregor 4:54:13.7+1:34:23.1+47.23%67.92%-1.92%-1.39%07:59:58.8
1216Graham Stephenson 4:54:13.7+1:34:23.1+47.23%67.92%-1.92%-1.39%07:59:58.8
1450James Braithwaite 5:27:33.8+2:07:43.2+63.91%61.01%-13.47%-12.88%07:44:58.8
1512George McDonough 5:38:07.8+2:18:17.2+69.20%59.10%-17.13%-16.52%07:44:58.8
1626Liz Peel 5:47:39.0+2:27:48.4+73.96%57.48%-20.42%-19.80%08:29:58.8
177Olivia Stacey 5:47:39.3+2:27:48.7+73.96%57.48%-20.43%-19.80%08:29:58.8
1823Stewart Pickup 5:56:20.3+2:36:29.7+78.31%56.08%-23.43%-22.80%08:14:58.8
193WILLIAM mitchell 6:25:01.8+3:05:11.2+92.67%51.90%-33.37%-32.68%07:29:58.8
  • 7 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
141Emily Lockley 1:07:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%08:59:58.8
  • 14 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
139Victoria mackay 1:52:51.6--100%16.88%5.61%08:14:58.8
249Graeme Walker 1:56:08.6+3:17.0+2.91%97.17%14.46%2.86%08:59:58.8
346Chris Beard 1:59:33.9+6:42.3+5.94%94.39%11.94%0.00%09:14:58.8
440Lee Groucutt 2:33:01.1+40:09.5+35.58%73.76%-12.70%-27.98%08:59:58.8
543Trish Preston 2:57:16.5+1:04:24.9+57.08%63.66%-30.57%-48.27%08:59:58.8