2021 Winter Classic

Saturday, March 6, 2021 9:58 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 112
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, March 6, 2021 2:35 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1456Jackson KechelyDirt Grindes Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)12M 30:34.6--100%20.99%15.12%10:09:24.9
2457Chloe Decker Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)11F 31:33.8+0:59.2+3.23%96.87%18.44%12.38%10:09:24.9
3458Dalton Hall Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)7M 40:28.9+9:54.3+32.39%75.53%-4.60%-12.38%10:09:24.9
4455Silas CockmanRecycles Bike Shop Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)6M 52:11.0+21:36.4+70.66%58.59%-34.84%-44.86%10:09:24.9
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Sheena MorrillBeginner Women37F 59:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:36.1
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Calvin BergerBerger Hardware Bikes Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 43:29.6--100%19.96%22.64%10:05:36.3
260Jonas Deltano Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 43:30.7+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%19.93%22.61%10:05:36.3
369Bryce Ferguson Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 47:34.5+4:04.9+9.38%91.42%12.45%15.38%10:05:36.3
461Travis Mathers Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 47:35.0+4:05.4+9.40%91.40%12.44%15.37%10:05:36.3
563Harrison MoroscoVelocious Sport Juniors 12-14 Boys11M 48:24.8+4:55.2+11.31%89.84%10.91%13.89%10:05:36.3
6465Grayson Harris Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 48:44.6+5:15.0+12.07%89.23%10.30%13.31%10:05:36.3
767Sean RaftenGuilford Gears Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 48:50.2+5:20.6+12.29%89.06%10.13%13.14%10:05:36.3
8187Riley SampsonCustom Air, Inc. Juniors 12-14 Boys15M 51:12.2+7:42.6+17.73%84.94%5.77%8.93%10:05:36.3
9177Joseph Krause Juniors 12-14 Boys15M 56:13.5+12:43.9+29.27%77.36%-3.47%0.00%10:05:36.3
1071Sean MayFayetteville Dirtgrinders Juniors 12-14 Boys15M 56:48.7+13:19.1+30.62%76.56%-4.55%-1.04%10:05:36.3
1164Dylan Hall Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 56:55.2+13:25.6+30.87%76.41%-4.75%-1.24%10:05:36.3
1265Ethan ParkerGuilford Gears Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 57:12.5+13:42.9+31.53%76.03%-5.28%-1.75%10:05:36.3
1358Ty Spangler Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 59:51.9+16:22.3+37.64%72.65%-10.17%-6.47%10:05:36.3
1466Grady Sawyer Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 59:54.8+16:25.2+37.75%72.59%-10.26%-6.56%10:05:36.3
1557Sam Patterson Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:00:06.7+16:37.1+38.21%72.35%-10.62%-6.91%10:05:36.3
1672Chance AndersonN/A Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:03:29.5+19:59.9+45.98%68.50%-16.84%-12.92%10:05:36.3
1770Weston Miller Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:13:53.1+30:23.5+69.88%58.87%-35.97%-31.41%10:05:36.3
-190Josh Campbell Juniors 12-14 Boys15M DNF-----10:05:36.3
-59Dalton Sluder Juniors 12-14 Boys13M DNF-----10:05:36.3
-62Aidan Daly Juniors 12-14 Boys12M DNF-----10:05:36.3
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Sumaiya Aamoud Juniors 12-18 Girls15F 51:26.7--100%8.66%9.64%10:08:42.1
275Charlotte AndersonN/A Juniors 12-18 Girls16F 56:56.0+5:29.3+10.67%90.36%-1.08%0.00%10:08:42.1
374Peyton Decker Juniors 12-18 Girls14F 1:00:35.5+9:08.8+17.78%84.90%-7.58%-6.43%10:08:42.1
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1433Justin EanesSouthside Trailblazers Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:12:58.1--100%10.49%8.70%10:00:36.1
2435Reed Burger Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:19:55.4+6:57.3+9.53%91.30%1.96%0.00%10:00:36.1
3434Chase Newquist Beginner Men 19-3925M 1:31:40.7+18:42.6+25.64%79.59%-12.46%-14.71%10:00:36.1
-432Aaron Christian Beginner Men 19-3931M DNF-----10:00:36.1
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1437Shane Carter Beginner Men 40-4945M 1:05:55.1--100%8.98%10.83%10:01:36.4
2438John HarrisonN/A Beginner Men 40-4941M 1:06:13.5+0:18.4+0.47%99.54%8.56%10.42%10:01:36.4
3436Willie Davis Beginner Men 40-4945M 1:07:20.8+1:25.7+2.17%97.88%7.01%8.90%10:01:36.4
4441Lowell Miller Beginner Men 40-4946M 1:07:20.9+1:25.8+2.17%97.88%7.01%8.90%10:01:36.4
5442Aaron Santana Beginner Men 40-4944M 1:13:55.6+8:00.5+12.15%89.17%-2.07%0.00%10:01:36.4
6444Ronald May Beginner Men 40-4946M 1:14:28.6+8:33.5+12.98%88.51%-2.83%-0.74%10:01:36.4
7443Brian Smith Beginner Men 40-4943M 1:15:50.3+9:55.2+15.05%86.92%-4.71%-2.59%10:01:36.4
8439Nick Morosco Beginner Men 40-4941M 1:18:33.7+12:38.6+19.18%83.91%-8.47%-6.27%10:01:36.4
9440Donnie RakesDonnie Rakes Beginner Men 40-4946M 1:22:11.1+16:16.0+24.68%80.21%-13.48%-11.17%10:01:36.4
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 50+53M 1:06:24.2--100%8.24%7.04%10:02:39.1
2450Joseph DunbarGalactic Bikes Beginner Men 50+55M 1:06:56.2+0:32.0+0.80%99.20%7.50%6.29%10:02:39.1
3451Rob PetersTeam Spoke Cycles Beginner Men 50+50M 1:06:58.0+0:33.8+0.85%99.16%7.46%6.25%10:02:39.1
4446Todd Lester Beginner Men 50+51M 1:15:54.0+9:29.8+14.30%87.49%-4.88%-6.25%10:02:39.1
5449Michael ObrienMock Orange Beginner Men 50+51M 1:17:17.7+10:53.5+16.40%85.91%-6.81%-8.21%10:02:39.1
6452Brad AndersonN/A Beginner Men 50+50M 1:20:41.7+14:17.5+21.52%82.29%-11.51%-12.97%10:02:39.1
-445Randy Waibel Beginner Men 50+54M DNF-----10:02:39.1
-447John Campbell Beginner Men 50+50M DNF-----10:02:39.1
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1453Chris GuydishClydesdale47M 1:06:29.9--100%6.64%6.64%12:05:56.3
2454Gary DeckerClydesdale51M 1:15:57.6+9:27.7+14.23%87.54%-6.64%-6.64%12:05:56.3
  • 3 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1196Ethan WhiteRecycles Bike Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 57:10.5--100%20.30%18.15%09:58:35.4
2192Jake Osterberg Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 59:18.8+2:08.3+3.74%96.39%17.32%15.09%09:58:35.4
3198Joshua Snyder Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:00:26.4+3:15.9+5.71%94.60%15.75%13.48%09:58:35.4
4176Tyler RoeFirst Flight Devo Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:00:30.4+3:19.9+5.83%94.49%15.66%13.38%09:58:35.4
5199Brett FoxClemmons Bicycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:02:19.9+5:09.4+9.02%91.73%13.11%10.77%09:58:35.4
6184Hunter Hensley Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:03:12.3+6:01.8+10.55%90.46%11.90%9.52%09:58:35.4
7174Coleman FilesClemmons Bicycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:03:18.6+6:08.1+10.73%90.31%11.75%9.37%09:58:35.4
8193John ClarkPaul's Cycling And Fitness Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 1:04:18.2+7:07.7+12.47%88.91%10.37%7.95%09:58:35.4
9182Cole Harrison Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 1:05:14.3+8:03.8+14.10%87.64%9.06%6.61%09:58:35.4
10194Stabler Matrazzo Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:06:49.8+9:39.3+16.89%85.55%6.84%4.33%09:58:35.4
11197Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 1:09:48.7+12:38.2+22.10%81.90%2.69%0.06%09:58:35.4
12179Maxwell Peterson Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:09:51.2+12:40.7+22.17%81.85%2.63%0.00%09:58:35.4
13181Zachary Gale Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 1:10:34.3+13:23.8+23.43%81.02%1.63%-1.03%09:58:35.4
14189Hamza Aamoud Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:10:38.2+13:27.7+23.54%80.94%1.54%-1.12%09:58:35.4
15188Kyle RazikGuilford Gears Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:13:49.6+16:39.1+29.12%77.44%-2.91%-5.69%09:58:35.4
16185David Cotterill Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:14:11.9+17:01.4+29.77%77.06%-3.43%-6.22%09:58:35.4
17466Oliver Oldroyd Juniors 15-18 BoysM 1:16:31.3+19:20.8+33.84%74.72%-6.66%-9.55%09:58:35.4
18183Sam WaltGuilford Gears Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 1:18:43.6+21:33.1+37.69%72.62%-9.74%-12.70%09:58:35.4
19175Landon Morrill Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:24:44.9+27:34.4+48.23%67.46%-18.13%-21.32%09:58:35.4
20180Ryan Gale Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:25:01.6+27:51.1+48.71%67.24%-18.52%-21.72%09:58:35.4
21178Joshua Spach Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:30:08.9+32:58.4+57.67%63.42%-25.66%-29.05%09:58:35.4
22191Garrett Cook Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 1:30:29.7+33:19.2+58.28%63.18%-26.14%-29.55%09:58:35.4
23186Nicholas Warner Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:32:48.4+35:37.9+62.32%61.61%-29.36%-32.86%09:58:35.4
  • 3 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women45F 1:12:34.3--100%0.00%0.00%12:05:11.7
  • 3 Laps - Super Seniors (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1462Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path / Cane Creek / Fox Super Seniors (60+)62M 1:11:02.5--100%0.00%0.00%10:03:12.5
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Luke VrouwenvelderGiant Factory Off-Road Team Expert Men26M 1:07:50.9--100%7.18%7.88%11:59:01.2
254Owen ColeFirst Flight Devo Expert Men17M 1:10:43.9+2:53.0+4.25%95.92%3.24%3.96%11:59:01.2
350John PetrylakCarborocket Pro MTB Team Expert Men42M 1:10:49.1+2:58.2+4.38%95.81%3.12%3.84%11:59:01.2
453Sam PearsonCarborocket Expert Men35M 1:12:26.4+4:35.5+6.77%93.66%0.90%1.64%11:59:01.2
547Michael Mathers Expert Men44M 1:13:20.3+5:29.4+8.09%92.51%-0.33%0.42%11:59:01.2
652Brandon HelmsClemmons Bicycle Expert Men45M 1:13:57.6+6:06.7+9.01%91.74%-1.18%-0.42%11:59:01.2
755Nathan LemonsKens Bike Shop Expert Men30M 1:14:38.0+6:47.1+10.00%90.91%-2.10%-1.34%11:59:01.2
8463Logan DouglasFoothills Cycling Expert Men20M 1:15:26.6+7:35.7+11.19%89.93%-3.21%-2.44%11:59:01.2
948William MyersFirst Flight Devo Expert Men17M 1:15:32.5+7:41.6+11.34%89.82%-3.34%-2.57%11:59:01.2
1049Josh RamseyClemmons Bicycle Racing Expert Men35M 1:16:14.0+8:23.1+12.36%89.00%-4.29%-3.51%11:59:01.2
  • 4 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1459Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Singlespeed44M 1:20:00.4--100%15.40%1.30%12:00:39.5
2467William McDowell Singlespeed18M 1:21:01.9+1:01.5+1.28%98.74%14.31%0.04%12:00:39.5
3460Robbie Morris Singlespeed50M 1:21:05.7+1:05.3+1.36%98.66%14.24%-0.04%12:00:39.5
4469Eric Saur SinglespeedM 2:16:07.8+56:07.4+70.15%58.77%-43.95%-67.93%12:00:39.5
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Paul VrouwenvelderLuke V Coaching Sport Men 19-3919M 1:16:01.8--100%3.79%1.45%12:01:58.0
2205Cj BurfordSunbelt Sport Men 19-3916M 1:16:32.6+0:30.8+0.68%99.33%3.14%0.79%12:01:58.0
3207Jacob Bernas Sport Men 19-3919M 1:17:45.7+1:43.9+2.28%97.77%1.60%-0.79%12:01:58.0
4204Luke Dover Sport Men 19-3919M 1:25:46.2+9:44.4+12.81%88.64%-8.53%-11.17%12:01:58.0
-206Asher Strauss Sport Men 19-3914M DNF-----12:01:58.0
-208Linus NdumiaTeam Spoke Cycles Sport Men 19-391M DNF-----12:01:58.0
-203Derrick CockmanRecycles Bike Shop Sport Men 19-3937M DNF-----12:01:58.0
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Jason WilletteDeoro Sport Men 40-4942M 1:17:27.2--100%8.10%7.78%12:03:40.9
2214Stephen Cole Sport Men 40-4947M 1:19:45.2+2:18.0+2.97%97.12%5.37%5.04%12:03:40.9
3211Jamie KovalaskeRevolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider Sport Men 40-4947M 1:20:12.7+2:45.5+3.56%96.56%4.82%4.50%12:03:40.9
4470Raul Gutierrez Sport Men 40-4946M 1:22:26.5+4:59.3+6.44%93.95%2.18%1.84%12:03:40.9
5468John Flynn Sport Men 40-4947M 1:22:37.2+5:10.0+6.67%93.75%1.97%1.63%12:03:40.9
6213Brent GallmanBrent Gallman Sport Men 40-4946M 1:25:21.4+7:54.2+10.20%90.74%-1.28%-1.63%12:03:40.9
7215Jason FoxClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 40-4944M 1:26:28.7+9:01.5+11.65%89.56%-2.61%-2.96%12:03:40.9
8212Shawn Loggins Sport Men 40-4949M 1:28:39.7+11:12.5+14.47%87.36%-5.20%-5.56%12:03:40.9
9471JJ McDowell Sport Men 40-4949M 1:29:30.1+12:02.9+15.56%86.54%-6.20%-6.56%12:03:40.9
10209Clark Files Sport Men 40-4945M 1:30:17.6+12:50.4+16.58%85.78%-7.14%-7.51%12:03:40.9
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1218John Taylor Sport Men 50+58M 1:23:39.8--100%5.20%4.00%12:05:11.7
2219Mark JordanJ.A. King Racing Sport Men 50+55M 1:24:03.0+0:23.2+0.46%99.54%4.76%3.56%12:05:11.7
3217Neil AshtonClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men 50+61M 1:30:15.4+6:35.6+7.88%92.69%-2.27%-3.56%12:05:11.7
4220Ivan BrownCOLOMBO MOUNTAIN BIKERS Sport Men 50+53M 1:35:02.2+11:22.4+13.59%88.03%-7.69%-9.05%12:05:11.7
-216Ken GillieLexington Bike Shop/Bicycle Medic Sport Men 50+53M DNF-----12:05:11.7