2021 IditiaFAT

Saturday, March 6, 2021 8:03 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - fat bike
Location: Lorraine, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, March 7, 2021 6:50 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Winona adventure racing
Race website: www.winonaforest.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12k Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
144Thomas HallSTICKBOY COFFEE - Pennellville, NY 37M 56:05.0--100%11.86%8.44%08:03:04.1
246Kevin MattessichAction Cycle - Baldwinsville, NY 40M 59:28.7+3:23.7+6.05%94.29%6.53%2.89%08:03:04.1
350Kevin SerfassAPP - New City, NY 44M 59:46.2+3:41.2+6.57%93.83%6.07%2.42%08:03:04.1
441Shane BroadwellFast Eddies - Oswego, NY 50M 1:00:37.3+4:32.3+8.09%92.51%4.73%1.03%08:03:04.1
548Jason NoelMeat Furnace Racing. - Oswego, NY 49M 1:01:15.0+5:10.0+9.21%91.56%3.74%0.00%08:03:04.1
649Isaac NoelMeatFuranceRacing - Oswego, NY 25M 1:06:11.9+10:06.9+18.04%84.72%-4.03%-8.08%08:03:04.1
742Hillari SahmPhoenix, NY 29F 1:06:33.6+10:28.6+18.68%84.26%-4.60%-8.67%08:03:04.1
847Joshua MowersAverage Joe MTB - Cicero, NY 32M 1:11:00.1+14:55.1+26.60%78.99%-11.58%-15.92%08:03:04.1
945Chris ManganoMeat Furnace racing - Oswego, NY 56M 1:11:43.1+15:38.1+27.88%78.20%-12.71%-17.09%08:03:04.1
  • 12k Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
142Hillari SahmPhoenix, NY 29F 1:06:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%08:03:04.1
  • 12k Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
144Thomas HallSTICKBOY COFFEE - Pennellville, NY 37M 56:05.0--100%11.35%7.96%08:03:04.1
246Kevin MattessichAction Cycle - Baldwinsville, NY 40M 59:28.7+3:23.7+6.05%94.29%5.99%2.39%08:03:04.1
350Kevin SerfassAPP - New City, NY 44M 59:46.2+3:41.2+6.57%93.83%5.52%1.91%08:03:04.1
441Shane BroadwellFast Eddies - Oswego, NY 50M 1:00:37.3+4:32.3+8.09%92.51%4.18%0.52%08:03:04.1
548Jason NoelMeat Furnace Racing. - Oswego, NY 49M 1:01:15.0+5:10.0+9.21%91.56%3.19%-0.52%08:03:04.1
649Isaac NoelMeatFuranceRacing - Oswego, NY 25M 1:06:11.9+10:06.9+18.04%84.72%-4.64%-8.64%08:03:04.1
747Joshua MowersAverage Joe MTB - Cicero, NY 32M 1:11:00.1+14:55.1+26.60%78.99%-12.23%-16.52%08:03:04.1
845Chris ManganoMeat Furnace racing - Oswego, NY 56M 1:11:43.1+15:38.1+27.88%78.20%-13.36%-17.69%08:03:04.1
  • 25k Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
131Zachary ShostackSyracuse Bicycle - Camillus, NY 16M 1:18:43.8--100%25.63%22.45%08:03:04.1
239George YoungLIVERPOOL, NY 39M 1:20:11.4+1:27.6+1.85%98.18%24.25%21.01%08:03:04.1
332Robert ShostackSyracuse Bicycle/Pointway Performance - Camillus, NY 47M 1:26:10.3+7:26.5+9.45%91.36%18.60%15.12%08:03:04.1
427Ben RabinSalty Chimps - Manlius, NY 52M 1:26:10.5+7:26.7+9.46%91.36%18.59%15.11%08:03:04.1
524michael mattessichmattessich ironworks - Baldwinsville, NY 39M 1:26:16.2+7:32.4+9.58%91.26%18.50%15.02%08:03:04.1
622Nathan KropfFast Eddie’s Cycles - Oswego, NY 36M 1:28:17.8+9:34.0+12.15%89.17%16.59%13.02%08:03:04.1
729Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 53F 1:34:59.9+16:16.1+20.66%82.88%10.26%6.42%08:03:04.1
825Michelle PedeMinoa, NY 34F 1:35:51.6+17:07.8+21.76%82.13%9.44%5.57%08:03:04.1
935John UnderhillTryon Bike - Rochester, NY 51M 1:40:53.2+22:09.4+28.14%78.04%4.70%0.62%08:03:04.1
1036Jeff WaasdorpGROWLER PERFORMANCE BIKES & BOOM! Energy - Rochester, NY 49M 1:41:06.1+22:22.3+28.42%77.87%4.49%0.41%08:03:04.1
1119Annette FentressSyracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team - Brewerton, NY 54F 1:41:55.8+23:12.0+29.47%77.24%3.71%-0.41%08:03:04.1
1233Richard ShumwayFast Eddie’s Cycles - North Syracuse, NY 49M 1:42:39.8+23:56.0+30.40%76.69%3.02%-1.13%08:03:04.1
1330Dean SharronNorth Syracuse, NY 53M 1:47:01.6+28:17.8+35.94%73.56%-1.10%-5.43%08:03:04.1
1437Alex WellsOswego, NY 32M 1:48:12.1+29:28.3+37.43%72.76%-2.21%-6.59%08:03:04.1
1526Jocelyn RabinSyracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rab - Manlius, NY 51F 1:51:36.0+32:52.2+41.75%70.55%-5.43%-9.93%08:03:04.1
1615Kristen SzarekTeam 315 - Rome, NY 41F 2:01:57.2+43:13.4+54.90%64.56%-15.21%-20.13%08:03:04.1
1728Jason RupertCentral Square, NY 49M 2:11:01.5+52:17.7+66.42%60.09%-23.78%-29.07%08:03:04.1
1840Bill AlbroCicero, NY 50M 2:12:52.0+54:08.2+68.76%59.25%-25.52%-30.88%08:03:04.1
1918John DersSouth Otselic, NY 71M 2:21:37.5+1:02:53.7+79.89%55.59%-33.79%-39.51%08:03:04.1
2023Jean-Pierre LavigneMALONE, NY 53M 2:39:34.2+1:20:50.4+102.68%49.34%-50.74%-57.19%08:03:04.1
  • 25k Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
129Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 53F 1:34:59.9--100%9.76%6.80%08:03:04.1
225Michelle PedeMinoa, NY 34F 1:35:51.6+0:51.7+0.91%99.10%8.94%5.96%08:03:04.1
319Annette FentressSyracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team - Brewerton, NY 54F 1:41:55.8+6:55.9+7.30%93.20%3.17%0.00%08:03:04.1
426Jocelyn RabinSyracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rab - Manlius, NY 51F 1:51:36.0+16:36.1+17.48%85.12%-6.01%-9.49%08:03:04.1
515Kristen SzarekTeam 315 - Rome, NY 41F 2:01:57.2+26:57.3+28.37%77.90%-15.85%-19.64%08:03:04.1
  • 25k Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
131Zachary ShostackSyracuse Bicycle - Camillus, NY 16M 1:18:43.8--100%25.76%22.13%08:03:04.1
239George YoungLIVERPOOL, NY 39M 1:20:11.4+1:27.6+1.85%98.18%24.39%20.68%08:03:04.1
332Robert ShostackSyracuse Bicycle/Pointway Performance - Camillus, NY 47M 1:26:10.3+7:26.5+9.45%91.36%18.75%14.77%08:03:04.1
427Ben RabinSalty Chimps - Manlius, NY 52M 1:26:10.5+7:26.7+9.46%91.36%18.74%14.76%08:03:04.1
524michael mattessichmattessich ironworks - Baldwinsville, NY 39M 1:26:16.2+7:32.4+9.58%91.26%18.65%14.67%08:03:04.1
622Nathan KropfFast Eddie’s Cycles - Oswego, NY 36M 1:28:17.8+9:34.0+12.15%89.17%16.74%12.67%08:03:04.1
735John UnderhillTryon Bike - Rochester, NY 51M 1:40:53.2+22:09.4+28.14%78.04%4.87%0.21%08:03:04.1
836Jeff WaasdorpGROWLER PERFORMANCE BIKES & BOOM! Energy - Rochester, NY 49M 1:41:06.1+22:22.3+28.42%77.87%4.67%0.00%08:03:04.1
933Richard ShumwayFast Eddie’s Cycles - North Syracuse, NY 49M 1:42:39.8+23:56.0+30.40%76.69%3.20%-1.54%08:03:04.1
1030Dean SharronNorth Syracuse, NY 53M 1:47:01.6+28:17.8+35.94%73.56%-0.92%-5.86%08:03:04.1
1137Alex WellsOswego, NY 32M 1:48:12.1+29:28.3+37.43%72.76%-2.03%-7.02%08:03:04.1
1228Jason RupertCentral Square, NY 49M 2:11:01.5+52:17.7+66.42%60.09%-23.55%-29.60%08:03:04.1
1340Bill AlbroCicero, NY 50M 2:12:52.0+54:08.2+68.76%59.25%-25.28%-31.42%08:03:04.1
1418John DersSouth Otselic, NY 71M 2:21:37.5+1:02:53.7+79.89%55.59%-33.54%-40.08%08:03:04.1
1523Jean-Pierre LavigneMALONE, NY 53M 2:39:34.2+1:20:50.4+102.68%49.34%-50.46%-57.83%08:03:04.1
  • 50-60K Elites - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
116Rob PriceBikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA 35M 2:26:30.4--100%12.19%15.47%08:03:04.1
21Raymond WillardOneida, NY 53M 2:27:30.2+0:59.8+0.68%99.32%11.59%14.89%08:03:04.1
34Andy AugustMinuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pr - Pittsford, NY 55M 2:30:14.7+3:44.3+2.55%97.51%9.95%13.31%08:03:04.1
410Justin FrontutoSTICKBOY COFFEE - Elmira, NY 44M 2:35:19.7+8:49.3+6.02%94.32%6.90%10.38%08:03:04.1
517Josh ArvidsonTRT Bicycles - Fayetteville , NY 50M 2:36:02.5+9:32.1+6.51%93.89%6.47%9.97%08:03:04.1
614Jonathan KloppenburgSaratoga Springs, NY 41M 2:45:45.0+19:14.6+13.13%88.39%0.66%4.36%08:03:04.1
76Mathew CloakDavis, WV 30M 2:53:18.9+26:48.5+18.30%84.53%-3.88%0.00%08:03:04.1
843Bill VolkomerTeam 2 Cycling - Oswego, NY 52M 2:55:45.9+29:15.5+19.97%83.35%-5.35%-1.41%08:03:04.1
913Edward KeplingerEaton, NY 56M 2:56:11.0+29:40.6+20.26%83.16%-5.60%-1.65%08:03:04.1
102Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 40F 2:56:49.6+30:19.2+20.70%82.85%-5.98%-2.03%08:03:04.1
118Raymond FalsoManlius, NY 60M 3:01:07.3+34:36.9+23.63%80.89%-8.56%-4.50%08:03:04.1
129Mike FowlerMinoa, NY 40M 3:01:07.6+34:37.2+23.63%80.89%-8.56%-4.51%08:03:04.1
135Daniel BrodeenTrek Mid Atlantic Off Road - Stroudsburg, PA 44M 3:03:15.9+36:45.5+25.09%79.94%-9.84%-5.74%08:03:04.1
-3Anne AugustMinuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro - Pittsford, NY 49F DNF-----08:03:04.1
-7Don DavisMinuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro - Victor, NY 54M DNF-----08:03:04.1
-12Toby HeathSalty Chimp Racing - Brewerton, NY 43M DNF-----08:03:04.1
  • 50-60K Elites Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
12Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 40F 2:56:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%08:03:04.1
-3Anne AugustMinuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro - Pittsford, NY 49F DNF-----08:03:04.1
  • 50-60K Elites Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
116Rob PriceBikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA 35M 2:26:30.4--100%11.75%13.58%08:03:04.1
21Raymond WillardOneida, NY 53M 2:27:30.2+0:59.8+0.68%99.32%11.15%12.99%08:03:04.1
34Andy AugustMinuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pr - Pittsford, NY 55M 2:30:14.7+3:44.3+2.55%97.51%9.50%11.38%08:03:04.1
410Justin FrontutoSTICKBOY COFFEE - Elmira, NY 44M 2:35:19.7+8:49.3+6.02%94.32%6.44%8.38%08:03:04.1
517Josh ArvidsonTRT Bicycles - Fayetteville , NY 50M 2:36:02.5+9:32.1+6.51%93.89%6.01%7.96%08:03:04.1
614Jonathan KloppenburgSaratoga Springs, NY 41M 2:45:45.0+19:14.6+13.13%88.39%0.16%2.23%08:03:04.1
76Mathew CloakDavis, WV 30M 2:53:18.9+26:48.5+18.30%84.53%-4.40%-2.23%08:03:04.1
843Bill VolkomerTeam 2 Cycling - Oswego, NY 52M 2:55:45.9+29:15.5+19.97%83.35%-5.87%-3.68%08:03:04.1
913Edward KeplingerEaton, NY 56M 2:56:11.0+29:40.6+20.26%83.16%-6.13%-3.92%08:03:04.1
108Raymond FalsoManlius, NY 60M 3:01:07.3+34:36.9+23.63%80.89%-9.10%-6.84%08:03:04.1
119Mike FowlerMinoa, NY 40M 3:01:07.6+34:37.2+23.63%80.89%-9.10%-6.84%08:03:04.1
125Daniel BrodeenTrek Mid Atlantic Off Road - Stroudsburg, PA 44M 3:03:15.9+36:45.5+25.09%79.94%-10.39%-8.10%08:03:04.1
-7Don DavisMinuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro - Victor, NY 54M DNF-----08:03:04.1
-12Toby HeathSalty Chimp Racing - Brewerton, NY 43M DNF-----08:03:04.1