Padden Mudfest VIRTUAL 5K & 10K

Monday, March 1, 2021 12:00 AM (GMT-8) - Wednesday, March 31, 2021 11:59 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 67
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Friday, April 2, 2021 1:28 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Greater Bellingham Running Club
Race website: http://www.paddenmudfest.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Padden Mudfest VIRTUAL 5K & 10K

  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Gretchen WallaF 29:39--100%27.29%15.12%00:00:00
2-Margaret HamstraF 30:17+0:38+2.14%97.91%25.74%13.31%22:00:49
3-Lindsey LeakF 32:40+3:01+10.17%90.77%19.90%6.49%00:00:00
4-Elsa AckersonF 33:56+4:17+14.45%87.38%16.79%2.86%00:00:00
5-Megan MoerkeF 34:45+5:06+17.20%85.32%14.79%0.52%00:00:00
6-Martha BrechtF 34:56+5:17+17.82%84.88%14.34%0.00%00:00:00
7-Julie SteeleF 35:10+5:31+18.61%84.31%13.77%-0.67%00:00:00
8-Rachel ArnoldF 36:10+6:31+21.98%81.98%11.31%-3.53%00:00:00
9-Angela MemoryF 38:40+9:01+30.41%76.68%5.18%-10.69%00:00:00
10-Gail LoberF 1:04:22+34:43+117.09%46.06%-57.84%-84.26%00:00:00
11-Elizabeth DavisF 1:18:00+48:21+163.07%38.01%-91.27%-123.28%22:16:53
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Zach BrownM 21:08--100%51.46%45.79%00:00:00
2-Rob StewartM 24:53+3:45+17.74%84.93%42.85%36.17%00:00:00
3-Dean TaylorM 30:10+9:02+42.74%70.06%30.71%22.62%17:03:00
4-David PenroseM 35:22+14:14+67.35%59.75%18.77%9.28%00:00:00
5-Tim SchafermeyerM 38:40+17:32+82.97%54.66%11.19%0.81%00:00:00
6-Andrew MurrayM 39:18+18:10+85.96%53.77%9.73%-0.81%00:00:00
7-Gabriel BrechtM 52:42+31:34+149.37%40.10%-21.04%-35.19%00:00:00
8-Steven LarsenM 1:04:00+42:52+202.84%33.02%-47.00%-64.17%00:00:00
9-Don JohnsonM 1:04:25+43:17+204.81%32.81%-47.95%-65.24%15:26:31
10-Larry LoberM 1:04:45+43:37+206.39%32.64%-48.72%-66.10%15:29:05
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Katy AckersonF 51:07--100%29.53%28.17%00:00:00
2-Katie StewartF 52:19+1:12+2.35%97.71%27.87%26.49%00:00:00
3-Jen WarolinF 53:15+2:08+4.17%95.99%26.59%25.18%00:00:00
4-Kathleen HarriF 53:44+2:37+5.12%95.13%25.92%24.50%00:00:00
5-Marie BeaverF 55:16+4:09+8.12%92.49%23.81%22.34%00:00:00
6-Alanna SteeleF 56:36+5:29+10.73%90.31%21.97%20.47%00:00:00
7-Krysten WagnerF 57:57+6:50+13.37%88.21%20.11%18.57%00:00:00
8-Sheri AllredF 58:20+7:13+14.12%87.63%19.58%18.03%00:00:00
9-Aili EmoryF 1:01:30+10:23+20.31%83.12%15.21%13.58%00:00:00
10-Joanna PappasF 1:05:53+14:46+28.89%77.59%9.17%7.42%00:00:00
11-Maria TurbervilleF 1:08:12+17:05+33.42%74.95%5.98%4.17%00:00:00
12-Carolyn WhippleF 1:09:34+18:27+36.09%73.48%4.09%2.25%00:00:00
13-Dana SturtzF 1:11:10+20:03+39.22%71.83%1.89%0.00%00:00:00
14-Lindsey BoldrinF 1:13:40+22:33+44.11%69.39%-1.56%-3.51%00:00:00
15-Sabrina HouckF 1:14:45+23:38+46.23%68.38%-3.05%-5.04%07:29:08
16-Meghan LelonekF 1:16:45+25:38+50.15%66.60%-5.81%-7.85%00:00:00
17-Debbie ThorneF 1:17:47+26:40+52.17%65.72%-7.24%-9.30%00:00:00
18-Twila WiebeF 1:17:51+26:44+52.30%65.66%-7.33%-9.39%16:59:51
19-Marlene HolcombF 1:19:00+27:53+54.55%64.70%-8.91%-11.01%00:00:00
20-Joy LoveF 1:23:01+31:54+62.41%61.57%-14.45%-16.65%00:00:00
21-Celena StarksF 1:24:00+32:53+64.33%60.85%-15.81%-18.03%00:00:00
22-Sally HilemanF 1:27:00+35:53+70.20%58.75%-19.94%-22.25%00:00:00
23-Renny RichardsF 1:38:00+46:53+91.72%52.16%-35.11%-37.70%00:00:00
24-Nancy HoeferF 1:44:00+52:53+103.46%49.15%-43.38%-46.14%21:08:04
25-Colette McNabbF 2:02:41+1:11:34+140.01%41.67%-69.14%-72.39%00:00:00
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Greg PappasM 44:28--100%31.38%27.56%00:00:00
2-Justus WeslohM 47:45+3:17+7.38%93.12%26.32%22.21%00:00:00
3-Jacob HartsochM 47:55+3:27+7.76%92.80%26.06%21.94%00:00:00
4-Bryce FegleyM 51:21+6:53+15.48%86.60%20.76%16.35%00:00:00
5-Jeff CantleM 55:04+10:36+23.84%80.75%15.02%10.29%00:00:00
6-Ryan RobieM 56:04+11:36+26.09%79.31%13.48%8.66%00:00:00
7-Alex JeffersM 57:49+13:21+30.02%76.91%10.78%5.81%00:00:00
8-Martin PotterM 58:46+14:18+32.16%75.67%9.32%4.26%07:27:46
9-Jason YuryevichM 59:15+14:47+33.25%75.05%8.57%3.48%00:00:00
10-Glenn GervaisM 1:00:52+16:24+36.88%73.06%6.07%0.84%00:00:00
11-Steven VanderstaayM 1:01:23+16:55+38.04%72.44%5.28%0.00%00:00:00
12-Charles DooleyM 1:02:04+17:36+39.58%71.64%4.22%-1.11%00:00:00
13-Jim MarcotteM 1:06:01+21:33+48.46%67.36%-1.87%-7.55%00:00:00
14-Kevin MeenaghanM 1:07:00+22:32+50.67%66.37%-3.39%-9.15%00:00:00
15-Doug WiebeM 1:07:09+22:41+51.01%66.22%-3.62%-9.39%19:35:36
16-Eric RolfsM 1:10:15+25:47+57.98%63.30%-8.41%-14.44%00:00:00
17-Charles RaymondM 1:10:20+25:52+58.17%63.22%-8.53%-14.58%00:00:00
18-Kevin FlaspohlerM 1:12:54+28:26+63.94%61.00%-12.49%-18.76%00:00:00
19-Brock ApplegateM 1:13:35+29:07+65.48%60.43%-13.55%-19.88%00:00:00
20-David RobbM 1:28:12+43:44+98.35%50.42%-36.10%-43.69%00:00:00
21-Rex HallM 2:02:40+1:18:12+175.86%36.25%-89.29%-99.84%00:00:00