The Post Boy 2021

Saturday, February 27, 2021 15:48 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 55
Timed on: samsung SM-T500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, February 27, 2021 17:16 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Pipers Reserve New course
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 29:09.2--100%41.51%37.96%3:55.116:01:28.6
253Brian KempRunnerM 29:28.4+0:19.2+1.10%98.91%40.86%37.28%3:57.716:01:28.6
321Rob LiefferingRunnerM 32:06.2+2:57.0+10.12%90.81%35.59%31.68%4:18.916:01:28.6
448Nick LovellRunnerM 32:35.5+3:26.3+11.79%89.45%34.61%30.64%4:22.816:01:28.6
581Bill RevellRunnerM 34:26.4+5:17.2+18.13%84.65%30.90%26.71%4:37.716:01:28.6
697Graeme LearRunnerM 34:29.1+5:19.9+18.29%84.54%30.81%26.61%4:38.116:01:28.6
749Wayne LeightonRunnerM 34:34.1+5:24.9+18.57%84.34%30.64%26.43%4:38.816:01:28.6
888Andrew GoodgerRunnerM 34:34.6+5:25.4+18.60%84.32%30.62%26.41%4:38.816:01:28.6
941Simon ConnorRunnerM 34:48.2+5:39.0+19.38%83.77%30.17%25.93%4:40.716:01:28.6
1062Robyn DeaneRunnerF 35:41.1+6:31.9+22.40%81.70%28.40%24.06%4:47.816:01:28.6
115Pete MarshallRunnerM 37:15.5+8:06.3+27.80%78.25%25.24%20.71%5:00.516:01:28.6
1259Don WardleRunnerM 37:43.2+8:34.0+29.38%77.29%24.32%19.72%5:04.216:01:28.6
1361Rick MillerRunnerM 38:33.5+9:24.3+32.26%75.61%22.63%17.94%5:11.016:01:28.6
143Graeme SellarsEarly RunnerM 38:45.8+9:36.6+32.96%75.21%22.22%17.50%5:12.615:48:40.8
157Stephen GrayRunnerM 39:47.6+10:38.4+36.50%73.26%20.16%15.31%5:20.916:01:28.6
16123Christine LearRunnerF 39:52.4+10:43.2+36.77%73.11%20.00%15.14%5:21.616:01:28.6
171Stuart HagueRunnerM 40:40.8+11:31.6+39.54%71.67%18.38%13.43%5:28.116:01:28.6
18105Malcolm FisherRunnerM 41:16.3+12:07.1+41.57%70.64%17.19%12.17%5:32.816:01:28.6
19154James BlacklawsRunnerM 41:33.9+12:24.7+42.57%70.14%16.60%11.54%5:35.216:01:28.6
2079Yvonne WestRunnerF 41:44.8+12:35.6+43.20%69.83%16.24%11.16%5:36.716:01:28.6
2177Nathan HodgesRunnerM 41:53.4+12:44.2+43.69%69.59%15.95%10.85%5:37.816:01:28.6
2243Fran KerseRunnerF 42:34.6+13:25.4+46.04%68.47%14.57%9.39%5:43.416:01:28.6
2355Jennifer JonesRunnerF 42:44.3+13:35.1+46.60%68.21%14.25%9.04%5:44.716:01:28.6
2439Tom YoungRunnerM 43:08.3+13:59.1+47.97%67.58%13.45%8.19%5:47.916:01:28.6
2557Geoff EbanRunnerM 44:21.6+15:12.4+52.16%65.72%10.99%5.59%5:57.716:01:28.6
2656Paul MeesonEarly RunnerM 45:20.4+16:11.2+55.52%64.30%9.03%3.51%6:05.715:48:40.8
2785Jock BruceEarly RunnerM 45:33.4+16:24.2+56.27%63.99%8.59%3.05%6:07.415:48:40.8
2854John GaryEarly RunnerM 46:59.3+17:50.1+61.18%62.04%5.72%0.00%6:18.915:48:40.8
2934Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 47:14.8+18:05.6+62.06%61.70%5.20%-0.55%6:21.015:48:40.8
3030Eileen BeattieEarly RunnerF 47:50.8+18:41.6+64.12%60.93%4.00%-1.83%6:25.915:48:40.8
3165Kim WoollettRunnerF 48:28.8+19:19.6+66.29%60.13%2.73%-3.17%6:31.016:01:28.6
3246Linda SilleryEarly RunnerF 51:30.2+22:21.0+76.66%56.60%-3.34%-9.61%6:55.315:48:40.8
3391Tony CuttenEarly RunnerM 52:06.2+22:57.0+78.72%55.95%-4.54%-10.89%7:00.215:48:40.8
3417Nicki AlexanderEarly RunnerF 52:26.5+23:17.3+79.88%55.59%-5.22%-11.61%7:02.915:48:40.8
3536Julie SchaabEarly RunnerF 52:51.9+23:42.7+81.33%55.15%-6.07%-12.51%7:06.315:48:40.8
36201Amy HofmanEarly RunnerF 53:02.1+23:52.9+81.92%54.97%-6.41%-12.87%7:07.715:48:40.8
37156Danny McHughEarly RunnerM 53:49.4+24:40.2+84.62%54.16%-7.99%-14.55%7:14.115:48:40.8
38125Rita SerfonteinEarly RunnerF 54:49.1+25:39.9+88.03%53.18%-9.99%-16.66%7:22.115:48:40.8
3950Bruce RudgeEarly RunnerM 55:13.4+26:04.2+89.42%52.79%-10.80%-17.53%7:25.315:48:40.8
4047Pam BarkerEarly RunnerF 57:29.6+28:20.4+97.21%50.71%-15.36%-22.36%7:43.715:48:40.8
4152Eileen BruceEarly RunnerF 57:33.3+28:24.1+97.42%50.65%-15.48%-22.49%7:44.215:48:40.8
4229John FittonEarly RunnerM 57:37.0+28:27.8+97.63%50.60%-15.61%-22.62%7:44.721:46:21.6
4331John LlewellinWalkerM 1:01:46.8+32:37.6+111.91%47.19%-23.96%-31.48%8:18.215:48:40.8
4478Alan WestWalkerM 1:01:47.8+32:38.6+111.97%47.18%-23.99%-31.51%8:18.415:48:40.8
4532Elaine LlewellinWalkerF 1:01:48.3+32:39.1+112.00%47.17%-24.01%-31.53%8:18.415:48:40.8
4627Ros SmythWalkerF 1:01:48.8+32:39.6+112.03%47.16%-24.03%-31.55%8:18.515:48:40.8
4760Pauline MillerWalkerF 1:03:17.8+34:08.6+117.12%46.06%-27.00%-34.71%8:30.515:48:40.8
48128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:03:33.5+34:24.3+118.01%45.87%-27.53%-35.26%8:32.615:48:40.8
4933Don ClementsonEarly RunnerM 1:10:30.6+41:21.4+141.86%41.35%-41.47%-50.06%9:28.615:48:40.8
50192Neil AldredEarly RunnerM 1:13:26.3+44:17.1+151.90%39.70%-47.35%-56.29%9:52.215:48:40.8
516Ian McNabbWalkerM 1:17:38.2+48:29.0+166.30%37.55%-55.77%-65.23%10:26.115:48:40.8
5238Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 1:18:03.4+48:54.2+167.75%37.35%-56.62%-66.12%10:29.515:48:40.8
5384Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:18:56.7+49:47.5+170.79%36.93%-58.40%-68.01%10:36.715:48:40.8
548Heather McNabbWalkerF 1:22:07.2+52:58.0+181.68%35.50%-64.77%-74.77%11:02.315:48:40.8
5520Katrina GoodgerEarly RunnerF 1:22:39.1+53:29.9+183.51%35.27%-65.84%-75.90%11:06.515:48:40.8
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Robyn DeaneRunnerF 35:41.1--100%36.78%32.71%4:47.816:01:28.6
2123Christine LearRunnerF 39:52.4+4:11.3+11.74%89.50%29.35%24.82%5:21.616:01:28.6
379Yvonne WestRunnerF 41:44.8+6:03.7+16.99%85.48%26.04%21.28%5:36.716:01:28.6
443Fran KerseRunnerF 42:34.6+6:53.5+19.31%83.81%24.56%19.72%5:43.416:01:28.6
555Jennifer JonesRunnerF 42:44.3+7:03.2+19.77%83.50%24.28%19.41%5:44.716:01:28.6
634Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 47:14.8+11:33.7+32.40%75.53%16.29%10.91%6:21.015:48:40.8
730Eileen BeattieEarly RunnerF 47:50.8+12:09.7+34.08%74.58%15.23%9.78%6:25.915:48:40.8
865Kim WoollettRunnerF 48:28.8+12:47.7+35.86%73.61%14.11%8.59%6:31.016:01:28.6
946Linda SilleryEarly RunnerF 51:30.2+15:49.1+44.33%69.29%8.75%2.89%6:55.315:48:40.8
1017Nicki AlexanderEarly RunnerF 52:26.5+16:45.4+46.96%68.05%7.09%1.12%7:02.915:48:40.8
1136Julie SchaabEarly RunnerF 52:51.9+17:10.8+48.14%67.50%6.34%0.32%7:06.315:48:40.8
12201Amy HofmanEarly RunnerF 53:02.1+17:21.0+48.62%67.29%6.04%0.00%7:07.715:48:40.8
13125Rita SerfonteinEarly RunnerF 54:49.1+19:08.0+53.62%65.10%2.88%-3.36%7:22.115:48:40.8
1447Pam BarkerEarly RunnerF 57:29.6+21:48.5+61.11%62.07%-1.86%-8.41%7:43.715:48:40.8
1552Eileen BruceEarly RunnerF 57:33.3+21:52.2+61.29%62.00%-1.97%-8.52%7:44.215:48:40.8
1632Elaine LlewellinWalkerF 1:01:48.3+26:07.2+73.20%57.74%-9.50%-16.54%8:18.415:48:40.8
1727Ros SmythWalkerF 1:01:48.8+26:07.7+73.22%57.73%-9.52%-16.55%8:18.515:48:40.8
1860Pauline MillerWalkerF 1:03:17.8+27:36.7+77.38%56.38%-12.15%-19.35%8:30.515:48:40.8
19128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:03:33.5+27:52.4+78.11%56.15%-12.61%-19.84%8:32.615:48:40.8
2038Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 1:18:03.4+42:22.3+118.74%45.72%-38.30%-47.18%10:29.515:48:40.8
2184Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:18:56.7+43:15.6+121.23%45.20%-39.87%-48.85%10:36.715:48:40.8
228Heather McNabbWalkerF 1:22:07.2+46:26.1+130.12%43.45%-45.50%-54.84%11:02.315:48:40.8
2320Katrina GoodgerEarly RunnerF 1:22:39.1+46:58.0+131.61%43.18%-46.44%-55.84%11:06.515:48:40.8
  • Female - Early Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 47:14.8--100%15.25%10.77%6:21.015:48:40.8
230Eileen BeattieEarly RunnerF 47:50.8+0:36.0+1.27%98.75%14.17%9.64%6:25.915:48:40.8
346Linda SilleryEarly RunnerF 51:30.2+4:15.4+9.01%91.74%7.61%2.73%6:55.315:48:40.8
417Nicki AlexanderEarly RunnerF 52:26.5+5:11.7+11.00%90.09%5.93%0.96%7:02.915:48:40.8
536Julie SchaabEarly RunnerF 52:51.9+5:37.1+11.89%89.37%5.17%0.16%7:06.315:48:40.8
6201Amy HofmanEarly RunnerF 53:02.1+5:47.3+12.25%89.09%4.86%-0.16%7:07.715:48:40.8
7125Rita SerfonteinEarly RunnerF 54:49.1+7:34.3+16.03%86.19%1.66%-3.53%7:22.115:48:40.8
847Pam BarkerEarly RunnerF 57:29.6+10:14.8+21.69%82.18%-3.14%-8.58%7:43.715:48:40.8
952Eileen BruceEarly RunnerF 57:33.3+10:18.5+21.82%82.09%-3.25%-8.70%7:44.215:48:40.8
1020Katrina GoodgerEarly RunnerF 1:22:39.1+35:24.3+74.94%57.16%-48.27%-56.09%11:06.515:48:40.8
  • Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Robyn DeaneRunnerF 35:41.1--100%14.73%15.36%4:47.816:01:28.6
2123Christine LearRunnerF 39:52.4+4:11.3+11.74%89.50%4.72%5.43%5:21.616:01:28.6
379Yvonne WestRunnerF 41:44.8+6:03.7+16.99%85.48%0.25%0.98%5:36.716:01:28.6
443Fran KerseRunnerF 42:34.6+6:53.5+19.31%83.81%-1.74%-0.98%5:43.416:01:28.6
555Jennifer JonesRunnerF 42:44.3+7:03.2+19.77%83.50%-2.12%-1.37%5:44.716:01:28.6
665Kim WoollettRunnerF 48:28.8+12:47.7+35.86%73.61%-15.84%-14.99%6:31.016:01:28.6
  • Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Elaine LlewellinWalkerF 1:01:48.3--100%11.63%2.76%8:18.415:48:40.8
227Ros SmythWalkerF 1:01:48.8+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%11.62%2.75%8:18.515:48:40.8
360Pauline MillerWalkerF 1:03:17.8+1:29.5+2.41%97.64%9.50%0.41%8:30.515:48:40.8
4128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:03:33.5+1:45.2+2.84%97.24%9.13%0.00%8:32.615:48:40.8
538Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 1:18:03.4+16:15.1+26.30%79.18%-11.60%-22.81%10:29.515:48:40.8
684Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:18:56.7+17:08.4+27.73%78.29%-12.87%-24.21%10:36.715:48:40.8
78Heather McNabbWalkerF 1:22:07.2+20:18.9+32.87%75.26%-17.41%-29.20%11:02.315:48:40.8
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 29:09.2--100%35.35%29.61%3:55.116:01:28.6
253Brian KempRunnerM 29:28.4+0:19.2+1.10%98.91%34.64%28.84%3:57.716:01:28.6
321Rob LiefferingRunnerM 32:06.2+2:57.0+10.12%90.81%28.81%22.49%4:18.916:01:28.6
448Nick LovellRunnerM 32:35.5+3:26.3+11.79%89.45%27.72%21.31%4:22.816:01:28.6
581Bill RevellRunnerM 34:26.4+5:17.2+18.13%84.65%23.63%16.85%4:37.716:01:28.6
697Graeme LearRunnerM 34:29.1+5:19.9+18.29%84.54%23.53%16.74%4:38.116:01:28.6
749Wayne LeightonRunnerM 34:34.1+5:24.9+18.57%84.34%23.34%16.54%4:38.816:01:28.6
888Andrew GoodgerRunnerM 34:34.6+5:25.4+18.60%84.32%23.32%16.52%4:38.816:01:28.6
941Simon ConnorRunnerM 34:48.2+5:39.0+19.38%83.77%22.82%15.97%4:40.716:01:28.6
105Pete MarshallRunnerM 37:15.5+8:06.3+27.80%78.25%17.38%10.04%5:00.516:01:28.6
1159Don WardleRunnerM 37:43.2+8:34.0+29.38%77.29%16.35%8.93%5:04.216:01:28.6
1261Rick MillerRunnerM 38:33.5+9:24.3+32.26%75.61%14.49%6.91%5:11.016:01:28.6
133Graeme SellarsEarly RunnerM 38:45.8+9:36.6+32.96%75.21%14.04%6.41%5:12.615:48:40.8
147Stephen GrayRunnerM 39:47.6+10:38.4+36.50%73.26%11.75%3.92%5:20.916:01:28.6
151Stuart HagueRunnerM 40:40.8+11:31.6+39.54%71.67%9.79%1.78%5:28.116:01:28.6
16105Malcolm FisherRunnerM 41:16.3+12:07.1+41.57%70.64%8.48%0.35%5:32.816:01:28.6
17154James BlacklawsRunnerM 41:33.9+12:24.7+42.57%70.14%7.83%-0.35%5:35.216:01:28.6
1877Nathan HodgesRunnerM 41:53.4+12:44.2+43.69%69.59%7.11%-1.14%5:37.816:01:28.6
1939Tom YoungRunnerM 43:08.3+13:59.1+47.97%67.58%4.34%-4.15%5:47.916:01:28.6
2057Geoff EbanRunnerM 44:21.6+15:12.4+52.16%65.72%1.63%-7.10%5:57.716:01:28.6
2156Paul MeesonEarly RunnerM 45:20.4+16:11.2+55.52%64.30%-0.55%-9.47%6:05.715:48:40.8
2285Jock BruceEarly RunnerM 45:33.4+16:24.2+56.27%63.99%-1.03%-9.99%6:07.415:48:40.8
2354John GaryEarly RunnerM 46:59.3+17:50.1+61.18%62.04%-4.20%-13.45%6:18.915:48:40.8
2491Tony CuttenEarly RunnerM 52:06.2+22:57.0+78.72%55.95%-15.54%-25.80%7:00.215:48:40.8
25156Danny McHughEarly RunnerM 53:49.4+24:40.2+84.62%54.16%-19.36%-29.95%7:14.115:48:40.8
2650Bruce RudgeEarly RunnerM 55:13.4+26:04.2+89.42%52.79%-22.46%-33.33%7:25.315:48:40.8
2729John FittonEarly RunnerM 57:37.0+28:27.8+97.63%50.60%-27.77%-39.11%7:44.721:46:21.6
2831John LlewellinWalkerM 1:01:46.8+32:37.6+111.91%47.19%-37.00%-49.16%8:18.215:48:40.8
2978Alan WestWalkerM 1:01:47.8+32:38.6+111.97%47.18%-37.04%-49.20%8:18.415:48:40.8
3033Don ClementsonEarly RunnerM 1:10:30.6+41:21.4+141.86%41.35%-56.36%-70.24%9:28.615:48:40.8
31192Neil AldredEarly RunnerM 1:13:26.3+44:17.1+151.90%39.70%-62.86%-77.31%9:52.215:48:40.8
326Ian McNabbWalkerM 1:17:38.2+48:29.0+166.30%37.55%-72.17%-87.45%10:26.115:48:40.8
  • Male - Early Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Graeme SellarsEarly RunnerM 38:45.8--100%28.13%26.81%5:12.615:48:40.8
256Paul MeesonEarly RunnerM 45:20.4+6:34.6+16.97%85.49%15.94%14.39%6:05.715:48:40.8
385Jock BruceEarly RunnerM 45:33.4+6:47.6+17.53%85.09%15.54%13.98%6:07.415:48:40.8
454John GaryEarly RunnerM 46:59.3+8:13.5+21.22%82.50%12.88%11.28%6:18.915:48:40.8
591Tony CuttenEarly RunnerM 52:06.2+13:20.4+34.41%74.40%3.40%1.62%7:00.215:48:40.8
6156Danny McHughEarly RunnerM 53:49.4+15:03.6+38.85%72.02%0.21%-1.62%7:14.115:48:40.8
750Bruce RudgeEarly RunnerM 55:13.4+16:27.6+42.46%70.19%-2.39%-4.27%7:25.315:48:40.8
829John FittonEarly RunnerM 57:37.0+18:51.2+48.64%67.28%-6.82%-8.79%7:44.721:46:21.6
933Don ClementsonEarly RunnerM 1:10:30.6+31:44.8+81.90%54.98%-30.73%-33.13%9:28.615:48:40.8
10192Neil AldredEarly RunnerM 1:13:26.3+34:40.5+89.45%52.78%-36.16%-38.66%9:52.215:48:40.8
  • Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 29:09.2--100%21.14%21.75%3:55.116:01:28.6
253Brian KempRunnerM 29:28.4+0:19.2+1.10%98.91%20.28%20.89%3:57.716:01:28.6
321Rob LiefferingRunnerM 32:06.2+2:57.0+10.12%90.81%13.16%13.84%4:18.916:01:28.6
448Nick LovellRunnerM 32:35.5+3:26.3+11.79%89.45%11.84%12.53%4:22.816:01:28.6
581Bill RevellRunnerM 34:26.4+5:17.2+18.13%84.65%6.84%7.56%4:37.716:01:28.6
697Graeme LearRunnerM 34:29.1+5:19.9+18.29%84.54%6.72%7.44%4:38.116:01:28.6
749Wayne LeightonRunnerM 34:34.1+5:24.9+18.57%84.34%6.50%7.22%4:38.816:01:28.6
888Andrew GoodgerRunnerM 34:34.6+5:25.4+18.60%84.32%6.47%7.20%4:38.816:01:28.6
941Simon ConnorRunnerM 34:48.2+5:39.0+19.38%83.77%5.86%6.59%4:40.716:01:28.6
105Pete MarshallRunnerM 37:15.5+8:06.3+27.80%78.25%-0.78%0.00%5:00.516:01:28.6
1159Don WardleRunnerM 37:43.2+8:34.0+29.38%77.29%-2.03%-1.24%5:04.216:01:28.6
1261Rick MillerRunnerM 38:33.5+9:24.3+32.26%75.61%-4.30%-3.49%5:11.016:01:28.6
137Stephen GrayRunnerM 39:47.6+10:38.4+36.50%73.26%-7.64%-6.80%5:20.916:01:28.6
141Stuart HagueRunnerM 40:40.8+11:31.6+39.54%71.67%-10.04%-9.18%5:28.116:01:28.6
15105Malcolm FisherRunnerM 41:16.3+12:07.1+41.57%70.64%-11.64%-10.77%5:32.816:01:28.6
16154James BlacklawsRunnerM 41:33.9+12:24.7+42.57%70.14%-12.43%-11.56%5:35.216:01:28.6
1777Nathan HodgesRunnerM 41:53.4+12:44.2+43.69%69.59%-13.31%-12.43%5:37.816:01:28.6
1839Tom YoungRunnerM 43:08.3+13:59.1+47.97%67.58%-16.68%-15.78%5:47.916:01:28.6
1957Geoff EbanRunnerM 44:21.6+15:12.4+52.16%65.72%-19.99%-19.06%5:57.716:01:28.6
  • Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131John LlewellinWalkerM 1:01:46.8--100%7.89%0.03%8:18.215:48:40.8
278Alan WestWalkerM 1:01:47.8+0:01.0+0.03%99.97%7.86%0.00%8:18.415:48:40.8
36Ian McNabbWalkerM 1:17:38.2+15:51.4+25.67%79.58%-15.75%-25.63%10:26.115:48:40.8