2021 GIANT WLG PNP & CSW - Enduro

Sunday, February 21, 2021 11:44 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 85
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, February 22, 2021 21:48 (GMT+13)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
14Latham CollettNA  7:15.7--100%8.05%6.90%
23Jesse CsehYes  7:21.8+0:06.1+1.40%98.62%6.76%5.60%
35Ethan BurnsYes  7:48.0+0:32.3+7.41%93.10%1.23%0.00%
42Jonathan BrownYes  8:15.8+1:00.1+13.79%87.88%-4.63%-5.94%
56Michael NaylorYes  8:47.9+1:32.2+21.16%82.53%-11.41%-12.80%
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
11Mary-Ann MollerYes  9:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Social Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
-19Craig MachinNo  DNF-----
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1248Brody BurrowsAdventure School - No  11:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-249Wilbur WestonCrofton Downs Primary School - No  DNF-----
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1296Finn McGlincheyHutt International Boys School - No  7:04.6--100%1.27%1.27%
2297Tyler BurrowsHutt International Boys School - No  7:15.5+0:10.9+2.57%97.50%-1.27%-1.27%
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
176Echelon ToppOnslow College - No  8:06.5--100%18.58%15.77%
272Liam BrownHvhs - No  8:43.0+0:36.5+7.50%93.02%12.48%9.45%
360Callum BakerRongotai - No  8:43.8+0:37.3+7.67%92.88%12.34%9.31%
464Will PickeringHvhs - No  8:49.8+0:43.3+8.90%91.83%11.34%8.28%
565Finn HolmesWELLINGTON COLLEGE - Yes  9:16.2+1:09.7+14.33%87.47%6.92%3.70%
663Alfie CrossHvhs - No  9:18.4+1:11.9+14.78%87.12%6.55%3.32%
757Devon TurnerHvhs - No  9:25.4+1:18.9+16.22%86.05%5.38%2.11%
858Ben ForsterHvhs - No  9:37.5+1:31.0+18.71%84.24%3.36%0.02%
970Kurtis LewisWaiopehu - No  9:37.6+1:31.1+18.73%84.23%3.34%0.00%
1068Bailey JackWaiopehu - No  9:57.7+1:51.2+22.86%81.40%-0.02%-3.48%
1171Jonty PraatWaiopehu College - No  10:09.0+2:02.5+25.18%79.89%-1.92%-5.44%
1261Luca MitchellHvhs - Yes  10:29.8+2:23.3+29.46%77.25%-5.40%-9.04%
1362Hayden BourneHvhs - No  10:32.2+2:25.7+29.95%76.95%-5.80%-9.45%
1480Oliver MemelinkWairarapa College - No  10:42.4+2:35.9+32.05%75.73%-7.51%-11.22%
1569Levi RangiwhaiaoWaiopehu - No  11:20.2+3:13.7+39.82%71.52%-13.83%-17.76%
1667Linkin HicksWaiopehu - No  11:35.6+3:29.1+42.98%69.94%-16.41%-20.43%
1775Jaiden DuncanWairarapa College - No  12:53.3+4:46.8+58.95%62.91%-29.41%-33.88%
-59John O'GradySt Bernards - No  DNF-----
-66Zac MinotHvhs - No  DNF-----
-73Samuel HalonenHvhs - No  DNF-----
-74Joseph JayawardeneWairarapa College - No  DNF-----
  • U17 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
139Max CampbellKapiti College - Yes  7:42.8--100%18.55%13.65%
221Liam CattermoleOnslow College - No  7:44.0+0:01.2+0.26%99.74%18.34%13.42%
355Lauri HalonenHvhs - No  7:51.1+0:08.3+1.79%98.24%17.09%12.10%
437Manawa Mitcalfe MatthewsRongotai - No  7:54.9+0:12.1+2.61%97.45%16.42%11.39%
530Lachie RossHutt International Boys School - Yes  7:55.6+0:12.8+2.77%97.31%16.30%11.26%
648Max TebbsWELLINGTON COLLEGE - No  7:57.4+0:14.6+3.15%96.94%15.98%10.92%
751Hunter DuligallHutt International Boys School - No  8:04.8+0:22.0+4.75%95.46%14.68%9.54%
843Sam MitchellWELLINGTON COLLEGE - Yes  8:22.6+0:39.8+8.60%92.08%11.54%6.22%
942Cam BellWairarapa College - No  8:36.6+0:53.8+11.62%89.59%9.08%3.61%
1054Ryan ToppOnslow College - No  8:40.6+0:57.8+12.49%88.90%8.38%2.86%
1138Aren ColeyHvhs - No  8:44.7+1:01.9+13.38%88.20%7.65%2.10%
1234Toby PotterHutt International Boys School - No  9:07.2+1:24.4+18.24%84.58%3.69%-2.10%
1345Olly ForthWaiopehu - No  9:25.4+1:42.6+22.17%81.85%0.49%-5.49%
1431Joe DicksonHutt International Boys School - No  9:27.3+1:44.5+22.58%81.58%0.16%-5.85%
1553Cohen HiswinHutt International Boys School - Yes  9:33.7+1:50.9+23.96%80.67%-0.97%-7.04%
1650Sebastian PrattOnslow College - No  9:43.1+2:00.3+25.99%79.37%-2.62%-8.80%
1736Nate BeardHvhs - Yes  9:57.4+2:14.6+29.08%77.47%-5.14%-11.47%
1833Kyle BourneHvhs - No  11:00.9+3:18.1+42.80%70.03%-16.32%-23.31%
1949James De HairKapiti College - Yes  11:26.6+3:43.8+48.36%67.40%-20.84%-28.11%
2047Jack ArmstrongWairarapa College - No  11:33.1+3:50.3+49.76%66.77%-21.98%-29.32%
2144JAMES CARMICHAELHutt International Boys School - No  12:58.9+5:16.1+68.30%59.42%-37.09%-45.33%
2252Scott Van GeldorpWaiopehu College - No  14:31.4+6:48.6+88.29%53.11%-53.37%-62.59%
-32Robert DavidsonHutt International Boys School - No  DNF-----
-35Nkhata HollywellHutt International Boys School - No  DNF-----
-40Callum ClelandHvhs - No  DNF-----
-41Joseph WhittakerKapiti College - No  DNF-----
  • U19 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
123Malachi SmithOnslow College - No  7:26.2--100%7.14%5.59%
220Angus RossHutt International Boys School - Yes  7:47.7+0:21.5+4.82%95.40%2.66%1.04%
326Watson BurnsRathkeale - Yes  7:52.6+0:26.4+5.92%94.41%1.64%0.00%
422Miha Mitcalfe MatthewsNo  8:22.3+0:56.1+12.57%88.83%-4.54%-6.28%
525Oliver PrattOnslow College - No  8:33.7+1:07.5+15.13%86.86%-6.91%-8.70%
-24Max PickeringHvhs - No  DNF-----
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
17Clinton ToppNo  8:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Women 1 (30+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
117Larri WallbridgePNP  11:52.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
112Wayne HiscockYes  8:02.2--100%7.89%2.15%
29James HarbourYes  8:03.7+0:01.5+0.31%99.69%7.60%1.85%
311Gav Wheelworks 8:12.8+0:10.6+2.20%97.85%5.86%0.00%
410Kent HoranNo  9:37.9+1:35.7+19.85%83.44%-10.39%-17.27%
58Stu BellNo  9:40.9+1:38.7+20.47%83.01%-10.96%-17.88%
  • Masters Men 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
114Jonathan KayeNo  9:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-13Craig LawnYes  DNF-----
  • Masters Men 4 (60+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
115Ian PaintinYes  8:39.8--100%18.27%17.37%
216Gary MollerYes  10:29.1+1:49.3+21.03%82.63%1.08%0.00%
346Marco RenalliYes  12:39.1+3:59.3+46.04%68.48%-19.36%-20.66%
  • U11 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1250Amelia BurkhartYes  8:46.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U13 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1247Sophie HiswinDiscovery School - Yes  7:39.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-246Sophia WestonWadestown School - No  DNF-----
  • U15 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
179Lara ComeskeySt Marys Wellington - Yes  8:50.2--100%11.44%12.06%
277Iley NunnsQueen Margaret College - No, But I Should Be  10:02.9+1:12.7+13.71%87.94%-0.70%0.00%
378Millie DonaldKapiti College - 11:03.0+2:12.8+25.05%79.97%-10.74%-9.97%
  • U19 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
129Henriikka HalonenHvhs - No  9:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-27Sophie CusackWairarapa College - No  DNF-----
-28Emily FergusonWairarapa College - No  DNF-----