TTTC 20 Feb 2021

Saturday, February 20, 2021 06:01 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Banora Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 07:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Twin Towns Triathlon Club
Race website: http://www.twintownstriathlon.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1159Simon Harradence 51:43.0--100%22.23%19.93%
262Scott Thomson 51:55.7+0:12.7+0.41%99.59%21.91%19.60%
3283Cassie HEASLIP 52:47.0+1:04.0+2.06%97.98%20.63%18.28%
447Ben Hall 53:42.7+1:59.7+3.86%96.29%19.23%16.84%
594Danny Khazen 54:23.0+2:40.0+5.16%95.10%18.22%15.80%
6151Craig Telling 57:38.5+5:55.5+11.46%89.72%13.32%10.76%
72Tracy Foyster 58:30.5+6:47.5+13.13%88.39%12.02%9.42%
820Gerard Robards 59:04.6+7:21.6+14.23%87.54%11.17%8.54%
9198Aaron NEYLAN 59:05.8+7:22.8+14.27%87.51%11.14%8.50%
10265Anthony Rushton 59:13.6+7:30.6+14.52%87.32%10.94%8.30%
1130Alex Torrance 59:21.2+7:38.2+14.77%87.13%10.75%8.11%
1217Richard Mourant 59:32.3+7:49.3+15.12%86.86%10.47%7.82%
13104Viv Wright 1:00:01.7+8:18.7+16.07%86.15%9.73%7.06%
1472Rob Worth 1:01:19.7+9:36.7+18.59%84.33%7.78%5.05%
15261David Hogan 1:01:34.1+9:51.1+19.05%84.00%7.42%4.68%
16139Matthew Stanley 1:01:35.0+9:52.0+19.08%83.98%7.40%4.66%
1739Vaughan Skelly 1:01:37.1+9:54.1+19.15%83.93%7.34%4.60%
1885Terence SIMPSON 1:02:11.9+10:28.9+20.27%83.15%6.47%3.70%
1953Joanne Colja 1:02:18.0+10:35.0+20.46%83.01%6.32%3.55%
2051Sue Van Den Broek 1:03:37.8+11:54.8+23.04%81.28%4.32%1.49%
2199Scott Styman 1:03:42.0+11:59.0+23.17%81.19%4.21%1.38%
228Dave De Closey 1:04:35.4+12:52.4+24.89%80.07%2.87%0.00%
23105Darren Jones 1:05:01.8+13:18.8+25.74%79.53%2.21%-0.68%
24112Kent Holmes 1:05:12.0+13:29.0+26.07%79.32%1.96%-0.94%
254Jim Collins 1:05:14.4+13:31.4+26.15%79.27%1.90%-1.01%
26182Sharyn Klein 1:06:03.9+14:20.9+27.74%78.28%0.66%-2.28%
27243Samantha Leonard 1:08:42.3+16:59.3+32.85%75.27%-3.31%-6.37%
28259Kylie Gibson 1:08:55.3+17:12.3+33.27%75.04%-3.64%-6.71%
2955Mark Whiticker 1:08:59.1+17:16.1+33.39%74.97%-3.73%-6.80%
30233Kat Miller 1:09:09.2+17:26.2+33.72%74.79%-3.99%-7.07%
3110Ginny Jones 1:09:59.0+18:16.0+35.32%73.90%-5.24%-8.35%
3218Hollie Robards 1:11:25.2+19:42.2+38.10%72.41%-7.40%-10.57%
3337Jeff Murray 1:11:42.6+19:59.6+38.66%72.12%-7.83%-11.02%
3486Warren Copping 1:15:01.5+23:18.5+45.07%68.93%-12.82%-16.16%
35284Andrew Carr 1:15:27.4+23:44.4+45.90%68.54%-13.47%-16.82%
36107Marcel Van Kampen 1:16:31.6+24:48.6+47.97%67.58%-15.07%-18.48%
37282Corey Swan 1:17:41.6+25:58.6+50.23%66.57%-16.83%-20.29%
38207Jamie Brindley 1:17:43.3+26:00.3+50.28%66.54%-16.87%-20.33%
3970Kev Bannerman 1:23:00.4+31:17.4+60.50%62.30%-24.82%-28.51%
409Stuart Crawford 1:23:02.3+31:19.3+60.56%62.28%-24.87%-28.56%
4184Wendy Wise 1:23:25.6+31:42.6+61.31%61.99%-25.45%-29.16%
4232Guy Davoren 1:27:23.9+35:40.9+68.99%59.17%-31.42%-35.31%
43156Stephen Ring 1:30:21.8+38:38.8+74.73%57.23%-35.88%-39.90%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1244Lydia Kuschmirz 31:42.7--100%29.06%31.09%
263Sebastian Thomson 34:44.2+3:01.5+9.54%91.29%22.30%24.52%
3274Joshua Horsley 35:15.5+3:32.8+11.18%89.94%21.13%23.39%
457Michelle Jones 40:39.4+8:56.7+28.21%78.00%9.06%11.66%
5206Sam Colman 45:59.1+14:16.4+45.01%68.96%-2.86%0.08%
6300Jack Hall 46:03.4+14:20.7+45.24%68.85%-3.02%-0.08%
7263Katie Glynn 46:04.7+14:22.0+45.30%68.82%-3.07%-0.12%
835Judy Murray 46:40.1+14:57.4+47.16%67.95%-4.39%-1.41%
9249Robyn Barry 47:17.5+15:34.8+49.13%67.06%-5.79%-2.76%
10147Remy Hawkins 1:12:36.3+40:53.6+128.95%43.68%-62.41%-57.77%