Sound Rowers: Lake Sammamish 2014

Saturday, May 31, 2014 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, June 1, 2014 10:59 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Gorgeous day, mostly flat except for swells generated by ski boats. Light northerly breeze.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Short Course (6mi) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Eastside Rowers: Bruce & John RolfeBellevue, WA - Pocock Double 2x FlatwaterM 51:53.1--100%25.92%23.53%11:00:30.7
235Megan YountIssaquah, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIF 53:01.1+1:08.0+2.18%97.86%24.30%21.86%11:00:30.7
337John DayNorth Bend WA HPKM 56:40.5+4:47.4+9.23%91.55%19.08%16.47%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Megan YountIssaquah, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIF 53:01.1--100%26.21%28.85%11:00:30.7
239Nina SerpielloBainbridge Island - Wintech Explorer 24 1x OW-IIIF 1:02:29.8+9:28.7+17.88%84.83%13.02%16.13%11:00:30.7
330Gimpy Natelknee aka Debbie NatelsonRenton - Maas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:11:44.0+18:42.9+35.30%73.91%0.17%3.74%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Gimpy Natelknee aka Debbie NatelsonRenton - Maas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:11:44.0--100%3.74%3.74%11:00:30.7
224Carrie WeisseMukilteo, WA - Maas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:17:18.4+5:34.4+7.77%92.79%-3.74%-3.74%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Megan YountIssaquah, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIF 53:01.1--100%8.21%8.21%11:00:30.7
239Nina SerpielloBainbridge Island - Wintech Explorer 24 1x OW-IIIF 1:02:29.8+9:28.7+17.88%84.83%-8.21%-8.21%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Carolyn DayNorth Bend WA FSKF 1:20:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Lindsay LambertIssaquah, WA - 14 Ft Imagine Rocket SUPF 1:25:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Eastside Rowers: Bruce & John RolfeBellevue, WA - Pocock Double 2x FlatwaterM 51:53.1--100%25.45%20.56%11:00:30.7
237John DayNorth Bend WA HPKM 56:40.5+4:47.4+9.23%91.55%18.56%13.23%11:00:30.7
313Ross AndersonSeattle - Epic/V10 Sport HPKM 1:03:15.9+11:22.8+21.93%82.01%9.09%3.14%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - 1x OW-I
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Riley O'BrienLittle River Cambridge 1x OW-IM 1:17:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Herbie WeisseMukilteo, WA - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 1:04:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - 2x Flatwater
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Eastside Rowers: Bruce & John RolfeBellevue, WA - Pocock Double 2x FlatwaterM 51:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Peter TurcanSeattle, WA - Bell Northstar C1M 1:33:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137John DayNorth Bend WA HPKM 56:40.5--100%8.22%10.42%11:00:30.7
213Ross AndersonSeattle - Epic/V10 Sport HPKM 1:03:15.9+6:35.4+11.63%89.58%-2.45%0.00%11:00:30.7
32Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:05:19.0+8:38.5+15.25%86.77%-5.77%-3.24%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
149Sean ThomasIssaquah, WA - Blue Echo SUPM 1:10:23.2--100%8.96%8.96%11:00:30.7
212Don ChilsonDon Chilson, WA - SUP Bark 14' SUPM 1:24:14.5+13:51.3+19.68%83.55%-8.96%-8.96%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Vern & Janet HeikkilaWestport, WA - HUKI OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:03:05.2--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Short Course (6mi) Female/Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Vern & Janet HeikkilaWestport, WA - HUKI OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:03:05.2--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:30.7
  • Long Course (13mi) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Don KieslingSeattle, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 1:46:13.1--100%13.23%12.51%10:00:29.9
27Rainer Storb 2x FlatwaterM 1:46:54.7+0:41.6+0.65%99.35%12.66%11.94%10:00:29.9
338Nicholas CryderSeattle - Epic V12 HPKM 1:47:34.9+1:21.8+1.28%98.73%12.11%11.39%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Huki S1-A HPKF 2:18:29.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Female - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Huki S1-A HPKF 2:18:29.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Don KieslingSeattle, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 1:46:13.1--100%12.68%11.92%10:00:29.9
27Rainer Storb 2x FlatwaterM 1:46:54.7+0:41.6+0.65%99.35%12.11%11.35%10:00:29.9
338Nicholas CryderSeattle - Epic V12 HPKM 1:47:34.9+1:21.8+1.28%98.73%11.56%10.79%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Scott WhitneyProvidence, RI - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:48:00.9--100%6.59%7.94%10:00:29.9
25John HeaterSeattle, WA - MAAS Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 1:53:33.6+5:32.7+5.13%95.12%1.79%3.21%10:00:29.9
325Jeff KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:57:19.9+9:19.0+8.63%92.06%-1.47%0.00%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - 2x Flatwater
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Rainer Storb2x FlatwaterM 1:46:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Steve BennettTulalip - Necky Looksha II FSKM 2:08:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Don KieslingSeattle, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 1:46:13.1--100%10.49%11.53%10:00:29.9
238Nicholas CryderSeattle - Epic V12 HPKM 1:47:34.9+1:21.8+1.28%98.73%9.34%10.40%10:00:29.9
316Jim SchulzDuvall, WA - Epic/V10 HPKM 1:51:36.8+5:23.7+5.08%95.17%5.95%7.04%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1362Jeff Wong/Jon HarwoodABERDEEN, WA - Huki OC1 V1x OC-2M 2:06:29.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:29.9
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Joe ThreadgillCoeur D Alene, ID - Kings SUPM 2:14:38.0--100%5.56%6.18%10:00:29.9
211Brett SaguidSpokane, WA - 14' Kings Elite Racer SUPM 2:23:29.7+8:51.7+6.58%93.82%-0.66%0.00%10:00:29.9
310John Troppmann SUPM 2:29:33.0+14:55.0+11.08%90.03%-4.90%-4.22%10:00:29.9