Cycletime Summer Series Race 8

Wednesday, February 3, 2021 18:08 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 127
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 19:20 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Ebike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1179Nathan ToiaEbike 48:18.0--100%10.55%7.88%
2136Brian LoveEbike 49:23.1+1:05.1+2.25%97.80%8.54%5.81%
352Keith HardieEbike 50:50.6+2:32.6+5.27%95.00%5.84%3.03%
  • Ebike - Ebike
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1179Nathan ToiaEbike 48:18.0--100%10.55%7.88%
2136Brian LoveEbike 49:23.1+1:05.1+2.25%97.80%8.54%5.81%
352Keith HardieEbike 50:50.6+2:32.6+5.27%95.00%5.84%3.03%
  • Kids Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Kiralee CrawfordFun Kids 14:29.3--100%26.04%27.31%
2245Carter WatkinsFun Kids 14:48.9+0:19.6+2.25%97.80%24.37%25.67%
3235Murray RhynesFun Kids 16:50.1+2:20.8+16.20%86.06%14.06%15.53%
  • Kids Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Kiralee CrawfordFun Kids 14:29.3--100%26.04%27.31%
2245Carter WatkinsFun Kids 14:48.9+0:19.6+2.25%97.80%24.37%25.67%
3235Murray RhynesFun Kids 16:50.1+2:20.8+16.20%86.06%14.06%15.53%
  • Sprockets - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Blake WatkinsSprocket Rockets 26:18.0--100%20.11%18.52%
244Tomas ClimoSprocket Rockets 26:18.4+0:00.4+0.03%99.97%20.09%18.50%
3219Hadrien SmithSprocket Rockets 26:30.6+0:12.6+0.80%99.21%19.47%17.87%
  • Sprockets - Sprocket Rockets
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Blake WatkinsSprocket Rockets 26:18.0--100%20.11%18.52%
244Tomas ClimoSprocket Rockets 26:18.4+0:00.4+0.03%99.97%20.09%18.50%
3219Hadrien SmithSprocket Rockets 26:30.6+0:12.6+0.80%99.21%19.47%17.87%
  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1108James ClimoSport Junior Men (Under 18) 29:20.9--100%18.79%18.63%
262Richard LawtonSport Men 1 30:37.0+1:16.1+4.32%95.86%15.28%15.11%
3152Luka HendrikseSport Junior Men (Under 18) 31:41.2+2:20.3+7.97%92.62%12.32%12.14%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Junior Men (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1108James ClimoSport Junior Men (Under 18) 29:20.9--100%16.57%17.81%
2152Luka HendrikseSport Junior Men (Under 18) 31:41.2+2:20.3+7.97%92.62%9.92%11.26%
3236Cameron HoppingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:09.3+2:48.4+9.56%91.27%8.59%9.95%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Junior Women (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1202Georgia SweeneySport Junior Women (Under 18) 36:54.5--100%12.72%17.68%
231Olivia BredenbeckSport Junior Women (Under 18) 44:50.1+7:55.6+21.48%82.32%-6.02%0.00%
335Ceana BurtonSport Junior Women (Under 18) 45:07.5+8:13.0+22.26%81.79%-6.71%-0.65%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162Richard LawtonSport Men 1 30:37.0--100%10.40%9.53%
2162Gary CarletonSport Men 1 32:10.9+1:33.9+5.11%95.14%5.82%4.91%
353Andrew HarriesSport Men 1 32:18.2+1:41.2+5.51%94.78%5.46%4.55%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1147Amanda RatukiSport Woman 35:52.4--100%10.93%11.85%
288Michelle SweeneySport Woman 39:22.5+3:30.1+9.76%91.11%2.24%3.25%
3231Jane WalkleySport Woman 42:01.0+6:08.6+17.13%85.38%-4.32%-3.25%
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1153George FurnissElite Men 51:08.1--100%13.50%11.54%
22Nic AdamsElite Men 51:49.0+0:40.9+1.33%98.68%12.35%10.36%
33Damian MaxVeterans Men (40-49) 52:22.8+1:14.7+2.43%97.62%11.40%9.38%
  • 2 Lap - Classics Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1138Jason ReidClassics Men (50-59) 55:14.8--100%7.25%5.28%
26Scott RaynesClassics Men (50-59) 56:37.5+1:22.7+2.49%97.57%4.93%2.92%
3200CHRIS YOUNGClassics Men (50-59) 57:22.9+2:08.1+3.86%96.28%3.66%1.62%
  • 2 Lap - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1153George FurnissElite Men 51:08.1--100%6.49%7.53%
22Nic AdamsElite Men 51:49.0+0:40.9+1.33%98.68%5.24%6.29%
31Armand Du RandtElite Men 54:21.5+3:13.4+6.30%94.07%0.59%1.70%
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Fletcher AdamsJunior Men (Under 18) 53:59.3--100%8.36%8.36%
2149Caleb MorganJunior Men (Under 18) 1:03:50.4+9:51.1+18.25%84.57%-8.36%-8.36%
  • 2 Lap - Legends Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133Geoff HerbertLegends Men (60+) 1:01:41.7--100%3.20%3.73%
222HENRY BEEXLegends Men (60+) 1:03:28.5+1:46.8+2.89%97.20%0.40%0.95%
381Peter OsbourneLegends Men (60+) 1:04:41.7+3:00.0+4.86%95.36%-1.51%-0.95%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Warren EganMasters Men (30-39) 1:02:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Angelique Du RandtOpen Woman 1:03:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1167TONI CANNONSSingle Speed 57:30.9--100%10.40%10.40%
2204Paul FloodSingle Speed 1:10:52.1+13:21.2+23.22%81.16%-10.40%-10.40%
  • 2 Lap - Sport Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Glen ChappellSport Men 2 1:12:06.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-141Anton StrydomSport Men 2 DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1102Caden Van De LaakUnder 23 Men 52:27.2--100%7.36%7.59%
2103Hunter AdamsUnder 23 Men 53:33.9+1:06.7+2.12%97.92%5.40%5.64%
3104CORY HARTGILLUnder 23 Men 59:57.8+7:30.6+14.32%87.48%-5.90%-5.64%
  • 2 Lap - Veterans Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Damian MaxVeterans Men (40-49) 52:22.8--100%9.54%6.24%
292Mark WaltersVeterans Men (40-49) 54:33.1+2:10.3+4.15%96.02%5.79%2.36%
338John CallandVeterans Men (40-49) 54:53.2+2:30.4+4.79%95.43%5.21%1.76%