Cycletime Summer Series Race 8

Wednesday, February 3, 2021 18:08 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 127
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 19:20 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Ebike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1179Nathan ToiaEbike 48:18.0--100%10.55%7.88%
2136Brian LoveEbike 49:23.1+1:05.1+2.25%97.80%8.54%5.81%
352Keith HardieEbike 50:50.6+2:32.6+5.27%95.00%5.84%3.03%
4171Tim CareyEbike 51:55.8+3:37.8+7.52%93.01%3.83%0.96%
555Paul HayettEbike 52:56.2+4:38.2+9.60%91.24%1.97%-0.96%
665Robert BullEbike 53:47.6+5:29.6+11.37%89.79%0.38%-2.59%
7168Richard PowellEbike 54:17.2+5:59.2+12.39%88.97%-0.53%-3.53%
8212Bret BakerEbike 1:10:31.0+22:13.0+46.00%68.49%-30.59%-34.49%
  • Ebike - Ebike
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1179Nathan ToiaEbike 48:18.0--100%10.55%7.88%
2136Brian LoveEbike 49:23.1+1:05.1+2.25%97.80%8.54%5.81%
352Keith HardieEbike 50:50.6+2:32.6+5.27%95.00%5.84%3.03%
4171Tim CareyEbike 51:55.8+3:37.8+7.52%93.01%3.83%0.96%
555Paul HayettEbike 52:56.2+4:38.2+9.60%91.24%1.97%-0.96%
665Robert BullEbike 53:47.6+5:29.6+11.37%89.79%0.38%-2.59%
7168Richard PowellEbike 54:17.2+5:59.2+12.39%88.97%-0.53%-3.53%
8212Bret BakerEbike 1:10:31.0+22:13.0+46.00%68.49%-30.59%-34.49%
  • Kids Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Kiralee CrawfordFun Kids 14:29.3--100%26.04%27.31%
2245Carter WatkinsFun Kids 14:48.9+0:19.6+2.25%97.80%24.37%25.67%
3235Murray RhynesFun Kids 16:50.1+2:20.8+16.20%86.06%14.06%15.53%
460Thore KaboFun Kids 17:34.0+3:04.7+21.25%82.48%10.32%11.86%
551Kristian GracieFun Kids 18:00.0+3:30.7+24.24%80.49%8.11%9.69%
6208Logan FredricksonFun Kids 19:53.7+5:24.4+37.32%72.82%-1.56%0.18%
7197Caleb BilsborrowFun Kids 19:58.0+5:28.7+37.81%72.56%-1.93%-0.18%
8111Carter McDonaldFun Kids 20:02.4+5:33.1+38.32%72.30%-2.30%-0.55%
971Hamish McLaughlinFun Kids 20:34.1+6:04.8+41.96%70.44%-5.00%-3.20%
10225Elliot McKnightFun Kids 20:43.1+6:13.8+43.00%69.93%-5.77%-3.95%
11124Zoe ClimoFun Kids 26:01.4+11:32.1+79.62%55.67%-32.85%-30.57%
12194Amelia HamiltonFun Kids 26:08.9+11:39.6+80.48%55.41%-33.49%-31.20%
  • Kids Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Kiralee CrawfordFun Kids 14:29.3--100%26.04%27.31%
2245Carter WatkinsFun Kids 14:48.9+0:19.6+2.25%97.80%24.37%25.67%
3235Murray RhynesFun Kids 16:50.1+2:20.8+16.20%86.06%14.06%15.53%
460Thore KaboFun Kids 17:34.0+3:04.7+21.25%82.48%10.32%11.86%
551Kristian GracieFun Kids 18:00.0+3:30.7+24.24%80.49%8.11%9.69%
6208Logan FredricksonFun Kids 19:53.7+5:24.4+37.32%72.82%-1.56%0.18%
7197Caleb BilsborrowFun Kids 19:58.0+5:28.7+37.81%72.56%-1.93%-0.18%
8111Carter McDonaldFun Kids 20:02.4+5:33.1+38.32%72.30%-2.30%-0.55%
971Hamish McLaughlinFun Kids 20:34.1+6:04.8+41.96%70.44%-5.00%-3.20%
10225Elliot McKnightFun Kids 20:43.1+6:13.8+43.00%69.93%-5.77%-3.95%
11124Zoe ClimoFun Kids 26:01.4+11:32.1+79.62%55.67%-32.85%-30.57%
12194Amelia HamiltonFun Kids 26:08.9+11:39.6+80.48%55.41%-33.49%-31.20%
  • Sprockets - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Blake WatkinsSprocket Rockets 26:18.0--100%20.11%18.52%
244Tomas ClimoSprocket Rockets 26:18.4+0:00.4+0.03%99.97%20.09%18.50%
3219Hadrien SmithSprocket Rockets 26:30.6+0:12.6+0.80%99.21%19.47%17.87%
4175Charlie HawkeSprocket Rockets 27:17.0+0:59.0+3.74%96.40%17.12%15.47%
5246Reeve WitcherSprocket Rockets 27:24.8+1:06.8+4.23%95.94%16.72%15.07%
6160Tyler ElmigerSprocket Rockets 28:22.6+2:04.6+7.90%92.68%13.80%12.09%
776Zane MersonSprocket Rockets 28:31.6+2:13.6+8.47%92.19%13.34%11.62%
863Nathan LawtonSprocket Rockets 29:07.2+2:49.2+10.72%90.32%11.54%9.78%
9121Jayden CallandSprocket Rockets 29:14.9+2:56.9+11.21%89.92%11.15%9.39%
1057Heath HendersonSprocket Rockets 29:47.3+3:29.3+13.26%88.29%9.51%7.71%
1167Alfie MasonSprocket Rockets 30:33.1+4:15.1+16.17%86.08%7.19%5.35%
12120Harrison FrostSprocket Rockets 31:15.0+4:57.0+18.82%84.16%5.07%3.19%
13244Andrew RoseSprocket Rockets 31:20.5+5:02.5+19.17%83.91%4.79%2.90%
14177DYLAN TOIASprocket Rockets 32:16.7+5:58.7+22.73%81.48%1.95%0.00%
1558Axle HobernSprocket Rockets 32:27.6+6:09.6+23.42%81.02%1.39%-0.56%
1672Elliot McLaughlinSprocket Rockets 32:47.4+6:29.4+24.68%80.21%0.39%-1.59%
17206Jame FredricksonSprocket Rockets 33:29.4+7:11.4+27.34%78.53%-1.74%-3.75%
1891Aiden WaltersSprocket Rockets 34:06.5+7:48.5+29.69%77.11%-3.61%-5.67%
1939Lachlan CarrollSprocket Rockets 35:25.4+9:07.4+34.69%74.24%-7.61%-9.74%
20122Kade CallandSprocket Rockets 36:29.4+10:11.4+38.75%72.07%-10.85%-13.05%
21230Sean WalkleySprocket Rockets 36:31.5+10:13.5+38.88%72.01%-10.96%-13.16%
22193Owen Van De LaakSprocket Rockets 37:54.4+11:36.4+44.13%69.38%-15.15%-17.44%
2340Hunter CarrollSprocket Rockets 39:24.3+13:06.3+49.83%66.74%-19.70%-22.08%
24118Brayden RamekaSprocket Rockets 40:36.6+14:18.6+54.41%64.76%-23.36%-25.81%
2586Luke SmithsonSprocket Rockets 41:02.3+14:44.3+56.04%64.09%-24.67%-27.14%
26173Keaton HamiltonSprocket Rockets 41:02.9+14:44.9+56.08%64.07%-24.70%-27.17%
2711Luke AbercrombieSprocket Rockets 43:12.8+16:54.8+64.31%60.86%-31.27%-33.88%
-56Tom HendersonSprocket Rockets DNF-----
-70Toby McClaySprocket Rockets DNF-----
  • Sprockets - Sprocket Rockets
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Blake WatkinsSprocket Rockets 26:18.0--100%20.11%18.52%
244Tomas ClimoSprocket Rockets 26:18.4+0:00.4+0.03%99.97%20.09%18.50%
3219Hadrien SmithSprocket Rockets 26:30.6+0:12.6+0.80%99.21%19.47%17.87%
4175Charlie HawkeSprocket Rockets 27:17.0+0:59.0+3.74%96.40%17.12%15.47%
5246Reeve WitcherSprocket Rockets 27:24.8+1:06.8+4.23%95.94%16.72%15.07%
6160Tyler ElmigerSprocket Rockets 28:22.6+2:04.6+7.90%92.68%13.80%12.09%
776Zane MersonSprocket Rockets 28:31.6+2:13.6+8.47%92.19%13.34%11.62%
863Nathan LawtonSprocket Rockets 29:07.2+2:49.2+10.72%90.32%11.54%9.78%
9121Jayden CallandSprocket Rockets 29:14.9+2:56.9+11.21%89.92%11.15%9.39%
1057Heath HendersonSprocket Rockets 29:47.3+3:29.3+13.26%88.29%9.51%7.71%
1167Alfie MasonSprocket Rockets 30:33.1+4:15.1+16.17%86.08%7.19%5.35%
12120Harrison FrostSprocket Rockets 31:15.0+4:57.0+18.82%84.16%5.07%3.19%
13244Andrew RoseSprocket Rockets 31:20.5+5:02.5+19.17%83.91%4.79%2.90%
14177DYLAN TOIASprocket Rockets 32:16.7+5:58.7+22.73%81.48%1.95%0.00%
1558Axle HobernSprocket Rockets 32:27.6+6:09.6+23.42%81.02%1.39%-0.56%
1672Elliot McLaughlinSprocket Rockets 32:47.4+6:29.4+24.68%80.21%0.39%-1.59%
17206Jame FredricksonSprocket Rockets 33:29.4+7:11.4+27.34%78.53%-1.74%-3.75%
1891Aiden WaltersSprocket Rockets 34:06.5+7:48.5+29.69%77.11%-3.61%-5.67%
1939Lachlan CarrollSprocket Rockets 35:25.4+9:07.4+34.69%74.24%-7.61%-9.74%
20122Kade CallandSprocket Rockets 36:29.4+10:11.4+38.75%72.07%-10.85%-13.05%
21230Sean WalkleySprocket Rockets 36:31.5+10:13.5+38.88%72.01%-10.96%-13.16%
22193Owen Van De LaakSprocket Rockets 37:54.4+11:36.4+44.13%69.38%-15.15%-17.44%
2340Hunter CarrollSprocket Rockets 39:24.3+13:06.3+49.83%66.74%-19.70%-22.08%
24118Brayden RamekaSprocket Rockets 40:36.6+14:18.6+54.41%64.76%-23.36%-25.81%
2586Luke SmithsonSprocket Rockets 41:02.3+14:44.3+56.04%64.09%-24.67%-27.14%
26173Keaton HamiltonSprocket Rockets 41:02.9+14:44.9+56.08%64.07%-24.70%-27.17%
2711Luke AbercrombieSprocket Rockets 43:12.8+16:54.8+64.31%60.86%-31.27%-33.88%
-56Tom HendersonSprocket Rockets DNF-----
-70Toby McClaySprocket Rockets DNF-----
  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1108James ClimoSport Junior Men (Under 18) 29:20.9--100%18.79%18.63%
262Richard LawtonSport Men 1 30:37.0+1:16.1+4.32%95.86%15.28%15.11%
3152Luka HendrikseSport Junior Men (Under 18) 31:41.2+2:20.3+7.97%92.62%12.32%12.14%
4236Cameron HoppingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:09.3+2:48.4+9.56%91.27%11.02%10.84%
5162Gary CarletonSport Men 1 32:10.9+2:50.0+9.65%91.20%10.95%10.77%
6107Levi LoveSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:12.4+2:51.5+9.74%91.13%10.88%10.70%
753Andrew HarriesSport Men 1 32:18.2+2:57.3+10.07%90.85%10.61%10.43%
8217Kerin McDonaldSport Men 1 32:28.4+3:07.5+10.65%90.38%10.14%9.96%
9137Cody LoveSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:51.5+3:30.6+11.96%89.32%9.07%8.89%
1049Oliver FlemingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:55.4+3:34.5+12.18%89.14%8.89%8.71%
1187Alex SweeneySport Junior Men (Under 18) 33:15.3+3:54.4+13.31%88.25%7.98%7.79%
1278Stan MillwardSport Men 1 33:50.5+4:29.6+15.31%86.72%6.35%6.17%
1359Calle KaboSport Men 1 34:29.2+5:08.3+17.51%85.10%4.57%4.38%
14128WILL DIXONSport Junior Men (Under 18) 34:48.0+5:27.1+18.58%84.33%3.70%3.51%
1561Cameron LarsenSport Junior Men (Under 18) 35:09.5+5:48.6+19.80%83.47%2.71%2.52%
1643Glenn ClimoSport Men 1 35:14.3+5:53.4+20.07%83.29%2.49%2.29%
17147Amanda RatukiSport Woman 35:52.4+6:31.5+22.23%81.81%0.73%0.53%
18229Ethan WalkleySport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:15.5+6:54.6+23.54%80.94%-0.34%-0.53%
19144Cooper McmorranSport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:19.0+6:58.1+23.74%80.81%-0.50%-0.70%
20158Matthew EmettSport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:49.6+7:28.7+25.48%79.69%-1.91%-2.11%
21202Georgia SweeneySport Junior Women (Under 18) 36:54.5+7:33.6+25.76%79.52%-2.13%-2.34%
2279Jack OliverSport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:54.8+7:33.9+25.78%79.51%-2.15%-2.35%
23146Amos RatukiSport Junior Men (Under 18) 37:47.9+8:27.0+28.79%77.64%-4.60%-4.80%
2475Dion MersonSport Men 1 38:03.7+8:42.8+29.69%77.11%-5.33%-5.53%
25150Regan MorganSport Junior Men (Under 18) 38:11.4+8:50.5+30.13%76.85%-5.68%-5.89%
26113Isaac SwanSport Junior Men (Under 18) 38:13.0+8:52.1+30.22%76.79%-5.75%-5.96%
27221Jadon EmblingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 38:17.9+8:57.0+30.50%76.63%-5.98%-6.19%
28169Darcy SwanSport Men 1 38:20.0+8:59.1+30.62%76.56%-6.08%-6.29%
2988Michelle SweeneySport Woman 39:22.5+10:01.6+34.16%74.54%-8.96%-9.18%
30192Noah Van De LaakSport Junior Men (Under 18) 39:56.8+10:35.9+36.11%73.47%-10.54%-10.76%
31231Jane WalkleySport Woman 42:01.0+12:40.1+43.17%69.85%-16.27%-16.50%
3236Tracey BurtonSport Woman 43:50.4+14:29.5+49.38%66.94%-21.32%-21.56%
3331Olivia BredenbeckSport Junior Women (Under 18) 44:50.1+15:29.2+52.77%65.46%-24.07%-24.31%
3435Ceana BurtonSport Junior Women (Under 18) 45:07.5+15:46.6+53.76%65.04%-24.87%-25.12%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Junior Men (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1108James ClimoSport Junior Men (Under 18) 29:20.9--100%16.57%17.81%
2152Luka HendrikseSport Junior Men (Under 18) 31:41.2+2:20.3+7.97%92.62%9.92%11.26%
3236Cameron HoppingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:09.3+2:48.4+9.56%91.27%8.59%9.95%
4107Levi LoveSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:12.4+2:51.5+9.74%91.13%8.44%9.81%
5137Cody LoveSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:51.5+3:30.6+11.96%89.32%6.59%7.98%
649Oliver FlemingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 32:55.4+3:34.5+12.18%89.14%6.40%7.80%
787Alex SweeneySport Junior Men (Under 18) 33:15.3+3:54.4+13.31%88.25%5.46%6.87%
8128WILL DIXONSport Junior Men (Under 18) 34:48.0+5:27.1+18.58%84.33%1.07%2.54%
961Cameron LarsenSport Junior Men (Under 18) 35:09.5+5:48.6+19.80%83.47%0.05%1.54%
10229Ethan WalkleySport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:15.5+6:54.6+23.54%80.94%-3.08%-1.54%
11144Cooper McmorranSport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:19.0+6:58.1+23.74%80.81%-3.24%-1.70%
12158Matthew EmettSport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:49.6+7:28.7+25.48%79.69%-4.69%-3.13%
1379Jack OliverSport Junior Men (Under 18) 36:54.8+7:33.9+25.78%79.51%-4.94%-3.37%
14146Amos RatukiSport Junior Men (Under 18) 37:47.9+8:27.0+28.79%77.64%-7.46%-5.85%
15150Regan MorganSport Junior Men (Under 18) 38:11.4+8:50.5+30.13%76.85%-8.57%-6.95%
16113Isaac SwanSport Junior Men (Under 18) 38:13.0+8:52.1+30.22%76.79%-8.65%-7.02%
17221Jadon EmblingSport Junior Men (Under 18) 38:17.9+8:57.0+30.50%76.63%-8.88%-7.25%
18192Noah Van De LaakSport Junior Men (Under 18) 39:56.8+10:35.9+36.11%73.47%-13.56%-11.87%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Junior Women (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1202Georgia SweeneySport Junior Women (Under 18) 36:54.5--100%12.72%17.68%
231Olivia BredenbeckSport Junior Women (Under 18) 44:50.1+7:55.6+21.48%82.32%-6.02%0.00%
335Ceana BurtonSport Junior Women (Under 18) 45:07.5+8:13.0+22.26%81.79%-6.71%-0.65%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162Richard LawtonSport Men 1 30:37.0--100%10.40%9.53%
2162Gary CarletonSport Men 1 32:10.9+1:33.9+5.11%95.14%5.82%4.91%
353Andrew HarriesSport Men 1 32:18.2+1:41.2+5.51%94.78%5.46%4.55%
4217Kerin McDonaldSport Men 1 32:28.4+1:51.4+6.06%94.28%4.97%4.04%
578Stan MillwardSport Men 1 33:50.5+3:13.5+10.53%90.47%0.96%0.00%
659Calle KaboSport Men 1 34:29.2+3:52.2+12.64%88.78%-0.92%-1.91%
743Glenn ClimoSport Men 1 35:14.3+4:37.3+15.10%86.88%-3.12%-4.13%
875Dion MersonSport Men 1 38:03.7+7:26.7+24.32%80.44%-11.39%-12.47%
9169Darcy SwanSport Men 1 38:20.0+7:43.0+25.20%79.87%-12.18%-13.27%
  • 1 Lap - Sport Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1147Amanda RatukiSport Woman 35:52.4--100%10.93%11.85%
288Michelle SweeneySport Woman 39:22.5+3:30.1+9.76%91.11%2.24%3.25%
3231Jane WalkleySport Woman 42:01.0+6:08.6+17.13%85.38%-4.32%-3.25%
436Tracey BurtonSport Woman 43:50.4+7:58.0+22.21%81.83%-8.85%-7.73%
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1153George FurnissElite Men 51:08.1--100%13.50%11.54%
22Nic AdamsElite Men 51:49.0+0:40.9+1.33%98.68%12.35%10.36%
33Damian MaxVeterans Men (40-49) 52:22.8+1:14.7+2.43%97.62%11.40%9.38%
4102Caden Van De LaakUnder 23 Men 52:27.2+1:19.1+2.58%97.49%11.27%9.26%
5103Hunter AdamsUnder 23 Men 53:33.9+2:25.8+4.75%95.46%9.39%7.33%
613Fletcher AdamsJunior Men (Under 18) 53:59.3+2:51.2+5.58%94.71%8.68%6.60%
71Armand Du RandtElite Men 54:21.5+3:13.4+6.30%94.07%8.05%5.96%
892Mark WaltersVeterans Men (40-49) 54:33.1+3:25.0+6.68%93.74%7.72%5.63%
938John CallandVeterans Men (40-49) 54:53.2+3:45.1+7.34%93.16%7.16%5.05%
10138Jason ReidClassics Men (50-59) 55:14.8+4:06.7+8.04%92.56%6.55%4.42%
1132Chris BredenbeckVeterans Men (40-49) 55:18.6+4:10.5+8.16%92.45%6.44%4.31%
1237Steve BurtonVeterans Men (40-49) 55:32.6+4:24.5+8.62%92.06%6.05%3.91%
137Ian HendersonVeterans Men (40-49) 55:45.5+4:37.4+9.04%91.71%5.68%3.54%
14232Chris WalkleyVeterans Men (40-49) 55:52.1+4:44.0+9.26%91.53%5.50%3.35%
15233Hayden MoorhouseElite Men 56:14.2+5:06.1+9.98%90.93%4.87%2.71%
16180Neil PayneElite Men 56:33.5+5:25.4+10.61%90.41%4.33%2.16%
176Scott RaynesClassics Men (50-59) 56:37.5+5:29.4+10.74%90.30%4.22%2.04%
18129PAUL DIXONVeterans Men (40-49) 56:41.5+5:33.4+10.87%90.20%4.10%1.92%
19200CHRIS YOUNGClassics Men (50-59) 57:22.9+6:14.8+12.22%89.11%2.94%0.73%
20167TONI CANNONSSingle Speed 57:30.9+6:22.8+12.48%88.91%2.71%0.50%
219Greg FisherClassics Men (50-59) 57:46.5+6:38.4+12.99%88.51%2.27%0.05%
2221Joel BayleyVeterans Men (40-49) 57:50.0+6:41.9+13.10%88.42%2.17%-0.05%
2317Ethan BakerElite Men 57:59.1+6:51.0+13.40%88.19%1.91%-0.31%
24132Greg GerrandVeterans Men (40-49) 58:15.2+7:07.1+13.92%87.78%1.46%-0.78%
2583Marcus PotrozClassics Men (50-59) 58:52.8+7:44.7+15.15%86.85%0.40%-1.86%
26117TONY ARNELClassics Men (50-59) 59:08.4+8:00.3+15.65%86.46%-0.04%-2.31%
2719Andrew BakerVeterans Men (40-49) 59:33.4+8:25.3+16.47%85.86%-0.74%-3.03%
28104CORY HARTGILLUnder 23 Men 59:57.8+8:49.7+17.26%85.28%-1.43%-3.74%
29228Lachlan McKnightUnder 23 Men 1:00:30.2+9:22.1+18.32%84.52%-2.34%-4.67%
30131Tim FlemingClassics Men (50-59) 1:00:52.1+9:44.0+19.03%84.01%-2.96%-5.30%
31133Geoff HerbertLegends Men (60+) 1:01:41.7+10:33.6+20.65%82.88%-4.36%-6.73%
3245Warren EganMasters Men (30-39) 1:02:47.8+11:39.7+22.81%81.43%-6.22%-8.64%
33201Angelique Du RandtOpen Woman 1:03:02.6+11:54.5+23.29%81.11%-6.64%-9.06%
3422HENRY BEEXLegends Men (60+) 1:03:28.5+12:20.4+24.13%80.56%-7.37%-9.81%
35149Caleb MorganJunior Men (Under 18) 1:03:50.4+12:42.3+24.85%80.10%-7.99%-10.44%
3681Peter OsbourneLegends Men (60+) 1:04:41.7+13:33.6+26.52%79.04%-9.44%-11.92%
3795Steven WharepapaVeterans Men (40-49) 1:04:58.8+13:50.7+27.08%78.69%-9.92%-12.41%
3841LYNN CATELegends Men (60+) 1:05:03.8+13:55.7+27.24%78.59%-10.06%-12.56%
3977Alan MillerClassics Men (50-59) 1:10:35.9+19:27.8+38.06%72.43%-19.42%-22.13%
40204Paul FloodSingle Speed 1:10:52.1+19:44.0+38.59%72.15%-19.88%-22.60%
4112Ross AbercrombieVeterans Men (40-49) 1:11:07.2+19:59.1+39.08%71.90%-20.30%-23.04%
42123Glen ChappellSport Men 2 1:12:06.8+20:58.7+41.03%70.91%-21.98%-24.75%
-141Anton StrydomSport Men 2 DNF-----
-140Adrian ZhangUnder 23 Men DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Classics Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1138Jason ReidClassics Men (50-59) 55:14.8--100%7.25%5.28%
26Scott RaynesClassics Men (50-59) 56:37.5+1:22.7+2.49%97.57%4.93%2.92%
3200CHRIS YOUNGClassics Men (50-59) 57:22.9+2:08.1+3.86%96.28%3.66%1.62%
49Greg FisherClassics Men (50-59) 57:46.5+2:31.7+4.58%95.62%3.00%0.95%
583Marcus PotrozClassics Men (50-59) 58:52.8+3:38.0+6.58%93.83%1.15%-0.95%
6117TONY ARNELClassics Men (50-59) 59:08.4+3:53.6+7.05%93.42%0.71%-1.39%
7131Tim FlemingClassics Men (50-59) 1:00:52.1+5:37.3+10.18%90.76%-2.19%-4.36%
877Alan MillerClassics Men (50-59) 1:10:35.9+15:21.1+27.79%78.25%-18.52%-21.04%
  • 2 Lap - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1153George FurnissElite Men 51:08.1--100%6.49%7.53%
22Nic AdamsElite Men 51:49.0+0:40.9+1.33%98.68%5.24%6.29%
31Armand Du RandtElite Men 54:21.5+3:13.4+6.30%94.07%0.59%1.70%
4233Hayden MoorhouseElite Men 56:14.2+5:06.1+9.98%90.93%-2.84%-1.70%
5180Neil PayneElite Men 56:33.5+5:25.4+10.61%90.41%-3.43%-2.28%
617Ethan BakerElite Men 57:59.1+6:51.0+13.40%88.19%-6.04%-4.86%
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Fletcher AdamsJunior Men (Under 18) 53:59.3--100%8.36%8.36%
2149Caleb MorganJunior Men (Under 18) 1:03:50.4+9:51.1+18.25%84.57%-8.36%-8.36%
  • 2 Lap - Legends Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133Geoff HerbertLegends Men (60+) 1:01:41.7--100%3.20%3.73%
222HENRY BEEXLegends Men (60+) 1:03:28.5+1:46.8+2.89%97.20%0.40%0.95%
381Peter OsbourneLegends Men (60+) 1:04:41.7+3:00.0+4.86%95.36%-1.51%-0.95%
441LYNN CATELegends Men (60+) 1:05:03.8+3:22.1+5.46%94.82%-2.09%-1.53%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Warren EganMasters Men (30-39) 1:02:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Angelique Du RandtOpen Woman 1:03:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1167TONI CANNONSSingle Speed 57:30.9--100%10.40%10.40%
2204Paul FloodSingle Speed 1:10:52.1+13:21.2+23.22%81.16%-10.40%-10.40%
  • 2 Lap - Sport Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Glen ChappellSport Men 2 1:12:06.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-141Anton StrydomSport Men 2 DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1102Caden Van De LaakUnder 23 Men 52:27.2--100%7.36%7.59%
2103Hunter AdamsUnder 23 Men 53:33.9+1:06.7+2.12%97.92%5.40%5.64%
3104CORY HARTGILLUnder 23 Men 59:57.8+7:30.6+14.32%87.48%-5.90%-5.64%
4228Lachlan McKnightUnder 23 Men 1:00:30.2+8:03.0+15.35%86.69%-6.86%-6.59%
-140Adrian ZhangUnder 23 Men DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Veterans Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Damian MaxVeterans Men (40-49) 52:22.8--100%9.54%6.24%
292Mark WaltersVeterans Men (40-49) 54:33.1+2:10.3+4.15%96.02%5.79%2.36%
338John CallandVeterans Men (40-49) 54:53.2+2:30.4+4.79%95.43%5.21%1.76%
432Chris BredenbeckVeterans Men (40-49) 55:18.6+2:55.8+5.59%94.70%4.48%1.00%
537Steve BurtonVeterans Men (40-49) 55:32.6+3:09.8+6.04%94.30%4.07%0.58%
67Ian HendersonVeterans Men (40-49) 55:45.5+3:22.7+6.45%93.94%3.70%0.20%
7232Chris WalkleyVeterans Men (40-49) 55:52.1+3:29.3+6.66%93.76%3.51%0.00%
8129PAUL DIXONVeterans Men (40-49) 56:41.5+4:18.7+8.23%92.39%2.09%-1.47%
921Joel BayleyVeterans Men (40-49) 57:50.0+5:27.2+10.41%90.57%0.12%-3.52%
10132Greg GerrandVeterans Men (40-49) 58:15.2+5:52.4+11.21%89.92%-0.61%-4.27%
1119Andrew BakerVeterans Men (40-49) 59:33.4+7:10.6+13.70%87.95%-2.86%-6.60%
1295Steven WharepapaVeterans Men (40-49) 1:04:58.8+12:36.0+24.05%80.61%-12.22%-16.31%
1312Ross AbercrombieVeterans Men (40-49) 1:11:07.2+18:44.4+35.78%73.65%-22.83%-27.30%