Turf Hotel 2021

Saturday, January 9, 2021 15:56 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 57
Timed on: samsung SM-T500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Updated: Saturday, January 9, 2021 20:16 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 26:15.8--100%35.88%32.64%3:43.5
2159Dan BuschRunnerM 26:31.4+0:15.6+0.99%99.02%35.24%31.97%3:45.7
353Brian KempRunnerM 26:58.0+0:42.2+2.68%97.39%34.16%30.84%3:49.5
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Colette ReadRunnerF 32:02.4--100%32.76%28.44%4:32.7
289Leanne MacdonaldRunnerF 36:26.9+4:24.5+13.76%87.91%23.51%18.59%5:10.2
314Nicola HodgesRunnerF 36:57.3+4:54.9+15.34%86.70%22.44%17.46%5:14.5
  • Female - Early Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Karen GriffithsEarly RunnerF 41:54.7--100%12.26%8.47%5:56.7
2104Lynda SutherlandEarly RunnerF 42:05.4+0:10.7+0.43%99.58%11.89%8.08%5:58.2
334Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 43:49.5+1:54.8+4.57%95.63%8.25%4.29%6:13.0
  • Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Colette ReadRunnerF 32:02.4--100%19.49%17.49%4:32.7
289Leanne MacdonaldRunnerF 36:26.9+4:24.5+13.76%87.91%8.41%6.14%5:10.2
314Nicola HodgesRunnerF 36:57.3+4:54.9+15.34%86.70%7.14%4.83%5:14.5
  • Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:00:00.8--100%8.31%11.77%8:30.8
238Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 1:08:01.2+8:00.4+13.34%88.23%-3.92%0.00%9:38.9
384Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:08:19.8+8:19.0+13.86%87.83%-4.39%-0.46%9:41.5
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 26:15.8--100%27.91%25.26%3:43.5
2159Dan BuschRunnerM 26:31.4+0:15.6+0.99%99.02%27.19%24.52%3:45.7
353Brian KempRunnerM 26:58.0+0:42.2+2.68%97.39%25.98%23.26%3:49.5
  • Male - Early Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Daryl CottonEarly RunnerM 38:38.0--100%12.92%7.87%5:28.8
277Nathan HodgesEarly RunnerM 39:24.0+0:46.0+1.98%98.05%11.19%6.04%5:35.3
3155Josh DonnellyEarly RunnerM 40:06.5+1:28.5+3.82%96.32%9.59%4.35%5:41.3
  • Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 26:15.8--100%20.52%19.55%3:43.5
2159Dan BuschRunnerM 26:31.4+0:15.6+0.99%99.02%19.74%18.76%3:45.7
353Brian KempRunnerM 26:58.0+0:42.2+2.68%97.39%18.39%17.40%3:49.5
  • Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131John LlewellinWalkerM 57:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%8:09.9