The Ocean Lodge 2021

Saturday, January 2, 2021 15:54 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 45
Timed on: samsung SM-T500
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Updated: Saturday, January 2, 2021 17:21 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Ocean Lodge 2021

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 31:54.7--100%35.72%32.53%3:52.4
2132Chris SharlandRunnerM 35:28.9+3:34.2+11.19%89.94%28.53%24.99%4:18.4
345Tim CrossRunnerM 35:40.1+3:45.4+11.77%89.47%28.15%24.59%4:19.7
421Rob LiefferingRunnerM 35:58.1+4:03.4+12.71%88.72%27.55%23.96%4:21.9
597Graeme LearRunnerM 36:23.9+4:29.2+14.06%87.67%26.68%23.05%4:25.0
681Bill RevellRunnerM 36:40.0+4:45.3+14.90%87.03%26.14%22.48%4:27.0
741Simon ConnorRunnerM 37:03.2+5:08.5+16.11%86.12%25.36%21.66%4:29.8
876Derek ShawRunnerM 38:04.7+6:10.0+19.32%83.81%23.30%19.50%4:37.3
911Colette ReadRunnerF 38:15.5+6:20.8+19.89%83.41%22.94%19.12%4:38.6
10133Agha NaqshbandiRunnerM 38:42.0+6:47.3+21.27%82.46%22.05%18.18%4:41.8
11100Dave RiddellRunnerM 39:35.5+7:40.8+24.07%80.60%20.25%16.30%4:48.3
12130Andrew RicciardiRunnerM 40:17.5+8:22.8+26.26%79.20%18.84%14.82%4:53.4
13106T.C. ChaddertonRunnerM 40:27.9+8:33.2+26.80%78.86%18.49%14.45%4:54.7
1472Brad RichardsRunnerM 41:08.0+9:13.3+28.90%77.58%17.15%13.04%4:59.5
1528Philip BarnesRunnerM 41:26.4+9:31.7+29.86%77.01%16.53%12.39%5:01.8
161Stuart HagueRunnerM 43:37.6+11:42.9+36.71%73.15%12.12%7.77%5:17.7
17105Malcolm FisherRunnerM 44:13.1+12:18.4+38.56%72.17%10.93%6.52%5:22.0
1889Leanne MacdonaldRunnerF 44:20.7+12:26.0+38.96%71.96%10.68%6.25%5:22.9
19129Dan GeorgeRunnerM 45:12.1+13:17.4+41.65%70.60%8.95%4.44%5:29.1
2044Odette LlewellinRunnerF 46:49.9+14:55.2+46.75%68.14%5.67%0.99%5:41.0
21131Ian CourtenayEarly RunnerM 46:59.6+15:04.9+47.26%67.91%5.34%0.65%5:42.2
2237Neil CottonRunnerM 47:12.0+15:17.3+47.91%67.61%4.92%0.21%5:43.7
23127Sasha TatlockRunnerF 47:18.0+15:23.3+48.22%67.47%4.72%0.00%5:44.4
243Graeme SellarsEarly RunnerM 47:45.8+15:51.1+49.67%66.81%3.79%-0.98%5:47.8
2567Paul MaxEarly RunnerM 48:20.2+16:25.5+51.47%66.02%2.64%-2.19%5:52.0
2638Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 49:29.9+17:35.2+55.11%64.47%0.30%-4.65%6:00.4
2725Karen GriffithsEarly RunnerF 50:53.8+18:59.1+59.49%62.70%-2.52%-7.60%6:10.6
2852Eileen BruceEarly RunnerF 51:21.9+19:27.2+60.96%62.13%-3.46%-8.59%6:14.0
29104Lynda SutherlandEarly RunnerF 51:38.9+19:44.2+61.85%61.79%-4.04%-9.19%6:16.1
3085Jock BruceEarly RunnerM 52:31.8+20:37.1+64.61%60.75%-5.81%-11.06%6:22.5
3134Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 54:48.3+22:53.6+71.74%58.23%-10.39%-15.87%6:39.1
3213Donald BateWalkerM 54:58.7+23:04.0+72.28%58.04%-10.74%-16.23%6:40.3
3317Nicki AlexanderEarly RunnerF 55:24.5+23:29.8+73.63%57.59%-11.61%-17.14%6:43.5
3451Daryl CottonEarly RunnerM 56:06.4+24:11.7+75.82%56.88%-13.02%-18.62%6:48.5
35119Karen KerstenEarly RunnerF 56:14.9+24:20.2+76.26%56.73%-13.30%-18.92%6:49.6
3618Steve PaulingWalkerM 56:42.9+24:48.2+77.72%56.27%-14.24%-19.90%6:53.0
3746Linda SilleryEarly RunnerF 58:09.0+26:14.3+82.22%54.88%-17.13%-22.94%7:03.4
3833Don ClementsonEarly RunnerM 59:16.2+27:21.5+85.73%53.84%-19.39%-25.31%7:11.6
3936Julie SchaabEarly RunnerF 59:45.1+27:50.4+87.24%53.41%-20.36%-26.32%7:15.1
4029John FittonEarly RunnerM 1:05:44.1+33:49.4+105.99%48.55%-32.41%-38.97%7:58.6
4132Elaine LlewellinWalkerF 1:09:53.9+37:59.2+119.04%45.65%-40.80%-47.78%8:29.0
4231John LlewellinWalkerM 1:09:54.7+38:00.0+119.08%45.65%-40.82%-47.80%8:29.1
43128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:12:31.3+40:36.6+127.26%44.00%-46.08%-53.32%8:48.1
4484Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:17:04.3+45:09.6+141.52%41.41%-55.25%-62.94%9:21.2
4520Katrina GoodgerEarly RunnerF 1:22:35.4+50:40.7+158.81%38.64%-66.36%-74.61%10:01.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Colette ReadRunnerF 38:15.5--100%32.71%30.19%4:38.6
289Leanne MacdonaldRunnerF 44:20.7+6:05.2+15.91%86.27%22.01%19.09%5:22.9
344Odette LlewellinRunnerF 46:49.9+8:34.4+22.41%81.69%17.63%14.55%5:41.0
4127Sasha TatlockRunnerF 47:18.0+9:02.5+23.63%80.88%16.81%13.69%5:44.4
538Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 49:29.9+11:14.4+29.38%77.29%12.94%9.68%6:00.4
625Karen GriffithsEarly RunnerF 50:53.8+12:38.3+33.03%75.17%10.48%7.13%6:10.6
752Eileen BruceEarly RunnerF 51:21.9+13:06.4+34.26%74.48%9.66%6.28%6:14.0
8104Lynda SutherlandEarly RunnerF 51:38.9+13:23.4+35.00%74.07%9.16%5.76%6:16.1
934Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 54:48.3+16:32.8+43.25%69.81%3.61%0.00%6:39.1
1017Nicki AlexanderEarly RunnerF 55:24.5+17:09.0+44.83%69.05%2.55%-1.10%6:43.5
11119Karen KerstenEarly RunnerF 56:14.9+17:59.4+47.02%68.02%1.07%-2.63%6:49.6
1246Linda SilleryEarly RunnerF 58:09.0+19:53.5+51.99%65.79%-2.27%-6.10%7:03.4
1336Julie SchaabEarly RunnerF 59:45.1+21:29.6+56.18%64.03%-5.09%-9.03%7:15.1
1432Elaine LlewellinWalkerF 1:09:53.9+31:38.4+82.70%54.73%-22.93%-27.54%8:29.0
15128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:12:31.3+34:15.8+89.56%52.75%-27.55%-32.33%8:48.1
1684Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:17:04.3+38:48.8+101.45%49.64%-35.55%-40.63%9:21.2
1720Katrina GoodgerEarly RunnerF 1:22:35.4+44:19.9+115.87%46.32%-45.26%-50.70%10:01.4
  • Female - Early Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Karen GriffithsEarly RunnerF 50:53.8--100%12.06%8.14%6:10.6
252Eileen BruceEarly RunnerF 51:21.9+0:28.1+0.92%99.09%11.25%7.30%6:14.0
3104Lynda SutherlandEarly RunnerF 51:38.9+0:45.1+1.48%98.54%10.76%6.79%6:16.1
434Sally-Anne JonesEarly RunnerF 54:48.3+3:54.5+7.68%92.87%5.30%1.09%6:39.1
517Nicki AlexanderEarly RunnerF 55:24.5+4:30.7+8.86%91.86%4.26%0.00%6:43.5
6119Karen KerstenEarly RunnerF 56:14.9+5:21.1+10.51%90.49%2.81%-1.52%6:49.6
746Linda SilleryEarly RunnerF 58:09.0+7:15.2+14.25%87.53%-0.48%-4.95%7:03.4
836Julie SchaabEarly RunnerF 59:45.1+8:51.3+17.40%85.18%-3.24%-7.84%7:15.1
920Katrina GoodgerEarly RunnerF 1:22:35.4+31:41.6+62.27%61.63%-42.71%-49.06%10:01.4
  • Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Colette ReadRunnerF 38:15.5--100%13.41%16.08%4:38.6
289Leanne MacdonaldRunnerF 44:20.7+6:05.2+15.91%86.27%-0.36%2.73%5:22.9
344Odette LlewellinRunnerF 46:49.9+8:34.4+22.41%81.69%-5.99%-2.73%5:41.0
4127Sasha TatlockRunnerF 47:18.0+9:02.5+23.63%80.88%-7.05%-3.75%5:44.4
  • Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Susanne McIndoeWalkerF 49:29.9--100%26.39%30.49%6:00.4
232Elaine LlewellinWalkerF 1:09:53.9+20:24.0+41.21%70.81%-3.94%1.84%8:29.0
3128Paddy TarrantWalkerF 1:12:31.3+23:01.4+46.51%68.25%-7.84%-1.84%8:48.1
484Gretchen RaschWalkerF 1:17:04.3+27:34.4+55.71%64.22%-14.61%-8.23%9:21.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 31:54.7--100%29.50%24.97%3:52.4
2132Chris SharlandRunnerM 35:28.9+3:34.2+11.19%89.94%21.61%16.58%4:18.4
345Tim CrossRunnerM 35:40.1+3:45.4+11.77%89.47%21.20%16.14%4:19.7
421Rob LiefferingRunnerM 35:58.1+4:03.4+12.71%88.72%20.54%15.43%4:21.9
597Graeme LearRunnerM 36:23.9+4:29.2+14.06%87.67%19.59%14.42%4:25.0
681Bill RevellRunnerM 36:40.0+4:45.3+14.90%87.03%19.00%13.79%4:27.0
741Simon ConnorRunnerM 37:03.2+5:08.5+16.11%86.12%18.14%12.88%4:29.8
876Derek ShawRunnerM 38:04.7+6:10.0+19.32%83.81%15.88%10.47%4:37.3
9133Agha NaqshbandiRunnerM 38:42.0+6:47.3+21.27%82.46%14.50%9.01%4:41.8
10100Dave RiddellRunnerM 39:35.5+7:40.8+24.07%80.60%12.53%6.92%4:48.3
11130Andrew RicciardiRunnerM 40:17.5+8:22.8+26.26%79.20%10.99%5.27%4:53.4
12106T.C. ChaddertonRunnerM 40:27.9+8:33.2+26.80%78.86%10.61%4.86%4:54.7
1372Brad RichardsRunnerM 41:08.0+9:13.3+28.90%77.58%9.13%3.29%4:59.5
1428Philip BarnesRunnerM 41:26.4+9:31.7+29.86%77.01%8.45%2.57%5:01.8
151Stuart HagueRunnerM 43:37.6+11:42.9+36.71%73.15%3.62%-2.57%5:17.7
16105Malcolm FisherRunnerM 44:13.1+12:18.4+38.56%72.17%2.31%-3.96%5:22.0
17129Dan GeorgeRunnerM 45:12.1+13:17.4+41.65%70.60%0.14%-6.27%5:29.1
18131Ian CourtenayEarly RunnerM 46:59.6+15:04.9+47.26%67.91%-3.82%-10.49%5:42.2
1937Neil CottonRunnerM 47:12.0+15:17.3+47.91%67.61%-4.27%-10.97%5:43.7
203Graeme SellarsEarly RunnerM 47:45.8+15:51.1+49.67%66.81%-5.52%-12.30%5:47.8
2167Paul MaxEarly RunnerM 48:20.2+16:25.5+51.47%66.02%-6.78%-13.64%5:52.0
2285Jock BruceEarly RunnerM 52:31.8+20:37.1+64.61%60.75%-16.05%-23.50%6:22.5
2313Donald BateWalkerM 54:58.7+23:04.0+72.28%58.04%-21.46%-29.26%6:40.3
2451Daryl CottonEarly RunnerM 56:06.4+24:11.7+75.82%56.88%-23.95%-31.91%6:48.5
2518Steve PaulingWalkerM 56:42.9+24:48.2+77.72%56.27%-25.29%-33.34%6:53.0
2633Don ClementsonEarly RunnerM 59:16.2+27:21.5+85.73%53.84%-30.94%-39.35%7:11.6
2729John FittonEarly RunnerM 1:05:44.1+33:49.4+105.99%48.55%-45.22%-54.55%7:58.6
2831John LlewellinWalkerM 1:09:54.7+38:00.0+119.08%45.65%-54.45%-64.37%8:29.1
  • Male - Early Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1131Ian CourtenayEarly RunnerM 46:59.6--100%12.68%10.54%5:42.2
23Graeme SellarsEarly RunnerM 47:45.8+0:46.2+1.64%98.39%11.25%9.07%5:47.8
367Paul MaxEarly RunnerM 48:20.2+1:20.6+2.86%97.22%10.19%7.98%5:52.0
485Jock BruceEarly RunnerM 52:31.8+5:32.2+11.78%89.46%2.40%0.00%6:22.5
551Daryl CottonEarly RunnerM 56:06.4+9:06.8+19.39%83.76%-4.25%-6.81%6:48.5
633Don ClementsonEarly RunnerM 59:16.2+12:16.6+26.12%79.29%-10.13%-12.83%7:11.6
729John FittonEarly RunnerM 1:05:44.1+18:44.5+39.88%71.49%-22.14%-25.14%7:58.6
  • Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Curtis MooreRunnerM 31:54.7--100%18.99%18.48%3:52.4
2132Chris SharlandRunnerM 35:28.9+3:34.2+11.19%89.94%9.93%9.36%4:18.4
345Tim CrossRunnerM 35:40.1+3:45.4+11.77%89.47%9.46%8.88%4:19.7
421Rob LiefferingRunnerM 35:58.1+4:03.4+12.71%88.72%8.70%8.12%4:21.9
597Graeme LearRunnerM 36:23.9+4:29.2+14.06%87.67%7.60%7.02%4:25.0
681Bill RevellRunnerM 36:40.0+4:45.3+14.90%87.03%6.92%6.33%4:27.0
741Simon ConnorRunnerM 37:03.2+5:08.5+16.11%86.12%5.94%5.35%4:29.8
876Derek ShawRunnerM 38:04.7+6:10.0+19.32%83.81%3.34%2.73%4:37.3
9133Agha NaqshbandiRunnerM 38:42.0+6:47.3+21.27%82.46%1.76%1.14%4:41.8
10100Dave RiddellRunnerM 39:35.5+7:40.8+24.07%80.60%-0.50%-1.14%4:48.3
11130Andrew RicciardiRunnerM 40:17.5+8:22.8+26.26%79.20%-2.28%-2.93%4:53.4
12106T.C. ChaddertonRunnerM 40:27.9+8:33.2+26.80%78.86%-2.72%-3.37%4:54.7
1372Brad RichardsRunnerM 41:08.0+9:13.3+28.90%77.58%-4.41%-5.08%4:59.5
1428Philip BarnesRunnerM 41:26.4+9:31.7+29.86%77.01%-5.19%-5.86%5:01.8
151Stuart HagueRunnerM 43:37.6+11:42.9+36.71%73.15%-10.74%-11.45%5:17.7
16105Malcolm FisherRunnerM 44:13.1+12:18.4+38.56%72.17%-12.25%-12.96%5:22.0
17129Dan GeorgeRunnerM 45:12.1+13:17.4+41.65%70.60%-14.74%-15.47%5:29.1
1837Neil CottonRunnerM 47:12.0+15:17.3+47.91%67.61%-19.81%-20.57%5:43.7
  • Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Donald BateWalkerM 54:58.7--100%9.18%3.06%6:40.3
218Steve PaulingWalkerM 56:42.9+1:44.2+3.16%96.94%6.31%0.00%6:53.0
331John LlewellinWalkerM 1:09:54.7+14:56.0+27.16%78.64%-15.49%-23.27%8:29.1