Clyde Open Water Swim.txt

Thursday, December 31, 2020 08:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Clyde, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, December 31, 2020 12:37 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Clyde Open Water Swim.txt

  • 500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Harry SummersSchool StudentM 7:42.8--100%53.66%51.17%
2152Hannah ProsserSchool StudentF 8:44.3+1:01.5+13.29%88.27%47.50%44.68%
3150Robyn ChrinsideMasters 40+F 14:54.2+7:11.4+93.22%51.76%10.46%5.65%
4151Sonya MoriceMasters 40+F 16:41.2+8:58.4+116.34%46.22%-0.25%-5.65%
5154Angela BurnettMasters 40+F 25:53.8+18:11.0+235.74%29.79%-55.58%-63.95%
6155Briar WilsonSchool StudentF 25:55.8+18:13.0+236.17%29.75%-55.79%-64.17%
  • 500m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1152Hannah ProsserSchool StudentF 8:44.3--100%52.59%47.63%
2150Robyn ChrinsideMasters 40+F 14:54.2+6:09.9+70.55%58.63%19.14%10.69%
3151Sonya MoriceMasters 40+F 16:41.2+7:56.9+90.96%52.37%9.46%0.00%
4154Angela BurnettMasters 40+F 25:53.8+17:09.5+196.36%33.74%-40.51%-55.19%
5155Briar WilsonSchool StudentF 25:55.8+17:11.5+196.74%33.70%-40.69%-55.39%
  • 500m Female - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1150Robyn ChrinsideMasters 40+F 14:54.2--100%22.23%10.69%
2151Sonya MoriceMasters 40+F 16:41.2+1:47.0+11.97%89.31%12.92%0.00%
3154Angela BurnettMasters 40+F 25:53.8+10:59.6+73.76%57.55%-35.14%-55.19%
  • 500m Female - School Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1152Hannah ProsserSchool StudentF 8:44.3--100%49.59%49.59%
2155Briar WilsonSchool StudentF 25:55.8+17:11.5+196.74%33.70%-49.59%-49.59%
  • 500m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Harry SummersSchool StudentM 7:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 500m Male - School Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Harry SummersSchool StudentM 7:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1000m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Grayson WestgateSchool StudentM 14:13.9--100%50.51%45.29%
2101Emma ReesSchool StudentF 17:31.1+3:17.2+23.09%81.24%39.08%32.66%
3102Wills EllaSchool StudentF 17:49.2+3:35.3+25.21%79.86%38.03%31.50%
4106Brendan KerrMasters 40+M 26:00.9+11:47.0+82.80%54.71%9.53%0.00%
5105Tyron WallMasters 40+M 30:19.5+16:05.6+113.08%46.93%-5.46%-16.57%
6103Pete BennyOpenM 47:41.1+33:27.2+235.06%29.85%-65.83%-83.30%
7104Anna BennyOpenF 47:41.7+33:27.8+235.13%29.84%-65.86%-83.34%
  • 1000m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Emma ReesSchool StudentF 17:31.1--100%36.71%1.69%
2102Wills EllaSchool StudentF 17:49.2+0:18.1+1.72%98.31%35.62%0.00%
3104Anna BennyOpenF 47:41.7+30:10.6+172.26%36.73%-72.32%-167.65%
  • 1000m Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Anna BennyOpenF 47:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1000m Female - School Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Emma ReesSchool StudentF 17:31.1--100%0.85%0.85%
2102Wills EllaSchool StudentF 17:49.2+0:18.1+1.72%98.31%-0.85%-0.85%
  • 1000m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Grayson WestgateSchool StudentM 14:13.9--100%51.86%49.48%
2106Brendan KerrMasters 40+M 26:00.9+11:47.0+82.80%54.71%12.00%7.65%
3105Tyron WallMasters 40+M 30:19.5+16:05.6+113.08%46.93%-2.57%-7.65%
4103Pete BennyOpenM 47:41.1+33:27.2+235.06%29.85%-61.29%-69.28%
  • 1000m Male - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Brendan KerrMasters 40+M 26:00.9--100%7.65%7.65%
2105Tyron WallMasters 40+M 30:19.5+4:18.6+16.57%85.79%-7.65%-7.65%
  • 1000m Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Pete BennyOpenM 47:41.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1000m Male - School Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Grayson WestgateSchool StudentM 14:13.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Jack DiversOpenM 20:09.1--100%29.92%34.54%
262Anna LindsayOpenF 20:43.9+0:34.8+2.88%97.20%27.91%32.65%
368Finn RogersOpenM 20:50.8+0:41.7+3.45%96.67%27.51%32.28%
461June SchaapMasters 40+F 25:23.5+5:14.4+26.00%79.36%11.70%17.51%
571Brent PerryMasters 40+M 29:21.1+9:12.0+45.65%68.66%-2.07%4.65%
665Sarah DavidsonOpenF 30:28.4+10:19.3+51.22%66.13%-5.97%1.01%
772Jansen RogersMasters 40+M 31:05.6+10:56.5+54.30%64.81%-8.13%-1.01%
866Duncan AshfordMasters 40+M 31:43.3+11:34.2+57.41%63.53%-10.31%-3.05%
964Rosey AckerOpenF 33:01.2+12:52.1+63.86%61.03%-14.83%-7.27%
1060Richard MitchellMasters 40+M 33:26.8+13:17.7+65.97%60.25%-16.31%-8.65%
1170Steve WilsonMasters 40+M 34:06.7+13:57.6+69.27%59.08%-18.62%-10.81%
1269Mark TaitMasters 40+M 34:44.4+14:35.3+72.39%58.01%-20.81%-12.85%
  • 1500m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Anna LindsayOpenF 20:43.9--100%24.35%25.78%
261June SchaapMasters 40+F 25:23.5+4:39.6+22.48%81.65%7.34%9.10%
365Sarah DavidsonOpenF 30:28.4+9:44.5+46.99%68.03%-11.20%-9.10%
464Rosey AckerOpenF 33:01.2+12:17.3+59.27%62.79%-20.49%-18.21%
  • 1500m Female - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161June SchaapMasters 40+F 25:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Anna LindsayOpenF 20:43.9--100%26.16%31.97%
265Sarah DavidsonOpenF 30:28.4+9:44.5+46.99%68.03%-8.54%0.00%
364Rosey AckerOpenF 33:01.2+12:17.3+59.27%62.79%-17.61%-8.36%
  • 1500m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Jack DiversOpenM 20:09.1--100%31.53%35.84%
268Finn RogersOpenM 20:50.8+0:41.7+3.45%96.67%29.17%33.63%
371Brent PerryMasters 40+M 29:21.1+9:12.0+45.65%68.66%0.28%6.55%
472Jansen RogersMasters 40+M 31:05.6+10:56.5+54.30%64.81%-5.64%1.00%
566Duncan AshfordMasters 40+M 31:43.3+11:34.2+57.41%63.53%-7.78%-1.00%
660Richard MitchellMasters 40+M 33:26.8+13:17.7+65.97%60.25%-13.64%-6.49%
770Steve WilsonMasters 40+M 34:06.7+13:57.6+69.27%59.08%-15.90%-8.61%
869Mark TaitMasters 40+M 34:44.4+14:35.3+72.39%58.01%-18.03%-10.61%
  • 1500m Male - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Brent PerryMasters 40+M 29:21.1--100%9.44%9.92%
272Jansen RogersMasters 40+M 31:05.6+1:44.5+5.93%94.40%4.06%4.58%
366Duncan AshfordMasters 40+M 31:43.3+2:22.2+8.07%92.53%2.13%2.65%
460Richard MitchellMasters 40+M 33:26.8+4:05.7+13.95%87.76%-3.20%-2.65%
570Steve WilsonMasters 40+M 34:06.7+4:45.6+16.22%86.05%-5.25%-4.69%
669Mark TaitMasters 40+M 34:44.4+5:23.3+18.36%84.49%-7.19%-6.62%
  • 1500m Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Jack DiversOpenM 20:09.1--100%1.70%1.70%
268Finn RogersOpenM 20:50.8+0:41.7+3.45%96.67%-1.70%-1.70%
  • 3000m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Ian Dixon-AndersonOpenM 40:39.6--100%29.28%26.84%
217Xander MarshSchool StudentM 40:41.4+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%29.23%26.79%
310Flynn SinclairOpenM 43:02.8+2:23.2+5.87%94.46%25.13%22.55%
47Georgina ThorntonOpenF 43:08.3+2:28.7+6.10%94.25%24.97%22.38%
56Anne GrayMasters 40+F 46:33.7+5:54.1+14.51%87.33%19.02%16.22%
612Chris VincentMasters 40+M 48:45.3+8:05.7+19.91%83.40%15.21%12.28%
724Richie LambertMasters 40+M 50:36.9+9:57.3+24.48%80.33%11.97%8.93%
823David LiddellOpenM 52:38.0+11:58.4+29.45%77.25%8.46%5.30%
911Jude VincentMasters 40+F 52:50.5+12:10.9+29.96%76.95%8.10%4.92%
1014Glen McSkimmingMasters 40+M 53:20.1+12:40.5+31.17%76.24%7.24%4.03%
1115Michaela RoganOpenF 54:43.6+14:04.0+34.60%74.30%4.82%1.53%
1221Sheena Ashford-TaitMasters 40+F 55:09.1+14:29.5+35.64%73.72%4.08%0.77%
1325Peter JacksonMasters 40+M 56:00.2+15:20.6+37.74%72.60%2.60%-0.77%
148Carlo BellOpenM 59:28.5+18:48.9+46.27%68.36%-3.44%-7.01%
1526Sean ColyerMasters 40+M 1:01:26.3+20:46.7+51.10%66.18%-6.85%-10.55%
1620Iain SeatterMasters 40+M 1:02:09.2+21:29.6+52.86%65.42%-8.10%-11.83%
173Graeme WoodwardMasters 40+M 1:02:28.4+21:48.8+53.65%65.08%-8.65%-12.41%
1818Munro TallMasters 40+M 1:04:21.0+23:41.4+58.26%63.19%-11.92%-15.78%
192John FrenchMasters 40+M 1:05:25.3+24:45.7+60.90%62.15%-13.78%-17.71%
2016Mark WattMasters 40+M 1:05:51.5+25:11.9+61.97%61.74%-14.54%-18.50%
215Wayne MillowMasters 40+M 1:08:10.0+27:30.4+67.65%59.65%-18.55%-22.65%
221Krissteen SmithMasters 40+F 1:12:46.4+32:06.8+78.98%55.87%-26.57%-30.94%
239Lucia VincentOpenF 1:13:45.2+33:05.6+81.39%55.13%-28.27%-32.70%
244Liz MillowMasters 40+F 1:25:56.0+45:16.4+111.35%47.32%-49.45%-54.62%
-13Tamsyn HayesOpenF DNF-----
  • 3000m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Georgina ThorntonOpenF 43:08.3--100%28.83%21.48%
26Anne GrayMasters 40+F 46:33.7+3:25.4+7.94%92.65%23.18%15.25%
311Jude VincentMasters 40+F 52:50.5+9:42.2+22.49%81.64%12.82%3.82%
415Michaela RoganOpenF 54:43.6+11:35.3+26.86%78.83%9.71%0.39%
521Sheena Ashford-TaitMasters 40+F 55:09.1+12:00.8+27.85%78.22%9.01%-0.39%
61Krissteen SmithMasters 40+F 1:12:46.4+29:38.1+68.70%59.28%-20.07%-32.46%
79Lucia VincentOpenF 1:13:45.2+30:36.9+70.97%58.49%-21.69%-34.25%
84Liz MillowMasters 40+F 1:25:56.0+42:47.7+99.20%50.20%-41.78%-56.42%
-13Tamsyn HayesOpenF DNF-----
  • 3000m Female - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Anne GrayMasters 40+F 46:33.7--100%25.68%15.58%
211Jude VincentMasters 40+F 52:50.5+6:16.8+13.49%88.12%15.66%4.19%
321Sheena Ashford-TaitMasters 40+F 55:09.1+8:35.4+18.45%84.42%11.97%0.00%
41Krissteen SmithMasters 40+F 1:12:46.4+26:12.7+56.29%63.98%-16.15%-31.95%
54Liz MillowMasters 40+F 1:25:56.0+39:22.3+84.56%54.18%-37.16%-55.81%
  • 3000m Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Georgina ThorntonOpenF 43:08.3--100%24.59%21.17%
215Michaela RoganOpenF 54:43.6+11:35.3+26.86%78.83%4.33%0.00%
39Lucia VincentOpenF 1:13:45.2+30:36.9+70.97%58.49%-28.93%-34.77%
-13Tamsyn HayesOpenF DNF-----
  • 3000m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Ian Dixon-AndersonOpenM 40:39.6--100%27.32%29.58%
217Xander MarshSchool StudentM 40:41.4+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%27.26%29.53%
310Flynn SinclairOpenM 43:02.8+2:23.2+5.87%94.46%23.05%25.45%
412Chris VincentMasters 40+M 48:45.3+8:05.7+19.91%83.40%12.85%15.56%
524Richie LambertMasters 40+M 50:36.9+9:57.3+24.48%80.33%9.52%12.34%
623David LiddellOpenM 52:38.0+11:58.4+29.45%77.25%5.91%8.84%
714Glen McSkimmingMasters 40+M 53:20.1+12:40.5+31.17%76.24%4.66%7.63%
825Peter JacksonMasters 40+M 56:00.2+15:20.6+37.74%72.60%-0.11%3.01%
98Carlo BellOpenM 59:28.5+18:48.9+46.27%68.36%-6.32%-3.01%
1026Sean ColyerMasters 40+M 1:01:26.3+20:46.7+51.10%66.18%-9.82%-6.41%
1120Iain SeatterMasters 40+M 1:02:09.2+21:29.6+52.86%65.42%-11.10%-7.65%
123Graeme WoodwardMasters 40+M 1:02:28.4+21:48.8+53.65%65.08%-11.67%-8.20%
1318Munro TallMasters 40+M 1:04:21.0+23:41.4+58.26%63.19%-15.03%-11.45%
142John FrenchMasters 40+M 1:05:25.3+24:45.7+60.90%62.15%-16.95%-13.31%
1516Mark WattMasters 40+M 1:05:51.5+25:11.9+61.97%61.74%-17.73%-14.06%
165Wayne MillowMasters 40+M 1:08:10.0+27:30.4+67.65%59.65%-21.85%-18.06%
  • 3000m Male - Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Chris VincentMasters 40+M 48:45.3--100%18.57%21.56%
224Richie LambertMasters 40+M 50:36.9+1:51.6+3.81%96.33%15.46%18.56%
314Glen McSkimmingMasters 40+M 53:20.1+4:34.8+9.39%91.41%10.92%14.19%
425Peter JacksonMasters 40+M 56:00.2+7:14.9+14.87%87.06%6.46%9.89%
526Sean ColyerMasters 40+M 1:01:26.3+12:41.0+26.01%79.36%-2.62%1.15%
620Iain SeatterMasters 40+M 1:02:09.2+13:23.9+27.48%78.44%-3.81%0.00%
73Graeme WoodwardMasters 40+M 1:02:28.4+13:43.1+28.14%78.04%-4.35%-0.51%
818Munro TallMasters 40+M 1:04:21.0+15:35.7+31.99%75.77%-7.48%-3.53%
92John FrenchMasters 40+M 1:05:25.3+16:40.0+34.18%74.52%-9.27%-5.26%
1016Mark WattMasters 40+M 1:05:51.5+17:06.2+35.08%74.03%-10.00%-5.96%
115Wayne MillowMasters 40+M 1:08:10.0+19:24.7+39.81%71.52%-13.86%-9.67%
  • 3000m Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Ian Dixon-AndersonOpenM 40:39.6--100%16.94%15.01%
210Flynn SinclairOpenM 43:02.8+2:23.2+5.87%94.46%12.07%10.02%
323David LiddellOpenM 52:38.0+11:58.4+29.45%77.25%-7.52%-10.02%
48Carlo BellOpenM 59:28.5+18:48.9+46.27%68.36%-21.49%-24.32%
  • 3000m Male - School Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Xander MarshSchool StudentM 40:41.4--100%0.00%0.00%