Coal Town Classic

Sunday, May 25, 2014 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 8:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 30km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes U1812F 2:21:33.9--100%14.93%13.55%10:15:39.4
226Gary MacGregorComox, BC 40+49M 2:23:05.1+1:31.2+1.07%98.94%14.02%12.62%10:15:39.4
314Breckin NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes U1813M 2:23:52.3+2:18.4+1.63%98.40%13.55%12.14%10:15:39.4
41Darryl AndersonVictoria, BC 18-3927F 2:25:49.3+4:15.4+3.01%97.08%12.38%10.95%10:15:39.4
518Adam ChristensenCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 18-3930M 2:26:58.0+5:24.1+3.82%96.32%11.69%10.25%10:15:39.4
616Justin FinnCumby, BC - Glorious Nation Kazakstan! 18-3930M 2:27:46.8+6:12.9+4.39%95.79%11.20%9.75%10:15:39.4
717Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC 18-3937M 2:33:25.1+11:51.2+8.37%92.27%7.81%6.31%10:15:39.4
87Frank HolatkoComox, BC - Urock 40+60M 2:35:24.5+13:50.6+9.78%91.09%6.62%5.09%10:15:39.4
924Leah BallinCumberland, BC 18-3930F 2:52:05.5+30:31.6+21.56%82.26%-3.41%-5.09%10:15:39.4
106Tiffany CunhaVictoria, BC 18-3927F 3:00:37.8+39:03.9+27.60%78.37%-8.54%-10.31%10:15:39.4
1121Erica SpizawkaMerville, BC - Dodge City Cycles 18-3939F 3:01:18.8+39:44.9+28.08%78.08%-8.95%-10.73%10:15:39.4
1222Erin WilliamsCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3938F 3:01:20.1+39:46.2+28.09%78.07%-8.96%-10.74%10:15:39.4
1325Kurtis StockandCumberland, BC - My Empty Wallet Racing U1817M 3:04:06.6+42:32.7+30.05%76.89%-10.63%-12.43%10:15:39.4
1423Tim EnnisCumberland, BC 18-3939M 3:07:38.0+46:04.1+32.54%75.45%-12.75%-14.59%10:15:39.4
1519Brittany MckennaCampbell River, BC 18-3930F 3:18:48.2+57:14.3+40.43%71.21%-19.46%-21.41%10:15:39.4
1620Darcy MckennaCampbell River 40+42M 3:18:52.1+57:18.2+40.48%71.19%-19.50%-21.45%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes U1812F 2:21:33.9--100%17.53%21.63%10:15:39.4
21Darryl AndersonVictoria, BC 18-3927F 2:25:49.3+4:15.4+3.01%97.08%15.05%19.27%10:15:39.4
324Leah BallinCumberland, BC 18-3930F 2:52:05.5+30:31.6+21.56%82.26%-0.26%4.73%10:15:39.4
46Tiffany CunhaVictoria, BC 18-3927F 3:00:37.8+39:03.9+27.60%78.37%-5.23%0.00%10:15:39.4
521Erica SpizawkaMerville, BC - Dodge City Cycles 18-3939F 3:01:18.8+39:44.9+28.08%78.08%-5.63%-0.38%10:15:39.4
622Erin WilliamsCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3938F 3:01:20.1+39:46.2+28.09%78.07%-5.64%-0.39%10:15:39.4
719Brittany MckennaCampbell River, BC 18-3930F 3:18:48.2+57:14.3+40.43%71.21%-15.82%-10.06%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Female - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Darryl AndersonVictoria, BC 18-3927F 2:25:49.3--100%17.46%19.42%10:15:39.4
224Leah BallinCumberland, BC 18-3930F 2:52:05.5+26:16.2+18.02%84.73%2.59%4.91%10:15:39.4
36Tiffany CunhaVictoria, BC 18-3927F 3:00:37.8+34:48.5+23.87%80.73%-2.24%0.19%10:15:39.4
421Erica SpizawkaMerville, BC - Dodge City Cycles 18-3939F 3:01:18.8+35:29.5+24.34%80.43%-2.63%-0.19%10:15:39.4
522Erin WilliamsCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3938F 3:01:20.1+35:30.8+24.35%80.42%-2.64%-0.20%10:15:39.4
619Brittany MckennaCampbell River, BC 18-3930F 3:18:48.2+52:58.9+36.33%73.35%-12.53%-9.85%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes U1812F 2:21:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Gary MacGregorComox, BC 40+49M 2:23:05.1--100%11.87%6.74%10:15:39.4
214Breckin NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes U1813M 2:23:52.3+0:47.2+0.55%99.45%11.38%6.22%10:15:39.4
318Adam ChristensenCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 18-3930M 2:26:58.0+3:52.9+2.71%97.36%9.47%4.21%10:15:39.4
416Justin FinnCumby, BC - Glorious Nation Kazakstan! 18-3930M 2:27:46.8+4:41.7+3.28%96.82%8.97%3.68%10:15:39.4
517Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC 18-3937M 2:33:25.1+10:20.0+7.22%93.26%5.50%0.00%10:15:39.4
67Frank HolatkoComox, BC - Urock 40+60M 2:35:24.5+12:19.4+8.61%92.07%4.28%-1.30%10:15:39.4
725Kurtis StockandCumberland, BC - My Empty Wallet Racing U1817M 3:04:06.6+41:01.5+28.67%77.72%-13.40%-20.01%10:15:39.4
823Tim EnnisCumberland, BC 18-3939M 3:07:38.0+44:32.9+31.13%76.26%-15.57%-22.30%10:15:39.4
920Darcy MckennaCampbell River 40+42M 3:18:52.1+55:47.0+38.99%71.95%-22.49%-29.62%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Male - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Adam ChristensenCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 18-3930M 2:26:58.0--100%7.54%2.41%10:15:39.4
216Justin FinnCumby, BC - Glorious Nation Kazakstan! 18-3930M 2:27:46.8+0:48.8+0.55%99.45%7.03%1.87%10:15:39.4
317Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC 18-3937M 2:33:25.1+6:27.1+4.39%95.79%3.48%-1.87%10:15:39.4
423Tim EnnisCumberland, BC 18-3939M 3:07:38.0+40:40.0+27.67%78.33%-18.05%-24.59%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Gary MacGregorComox, BC 40+49M 2:23:05.1--100%13.69%7.93%10:15:39.4
27Frank HolatkoComox, BC - Urock 40+60M 2:35:24.5+12:19.4+8.61%92.07%6.26%0.00%10:15:39.4
320Darcy MckennaCampbell River 40+42M 3:18:52.1+55:47.0+38.99%71.95%-19.95%-27.97%10:15:39.4
  • 30km Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Breckin NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes U1813M 2:23:52.3--100%12.27%12.27%10:15:39.4
225Kurtis StockandCumberland, BC - My Empty Wallet Racing U1817M 3:04:06.6+40:14.3+27.97%78.14%-12.27%-12.27%10:15:39.4
  • 50km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Greg DaySquamish - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Open/Expert31M 2:47:35.3--100%24.97%25.62%10:15:39.4
2325Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles Open/Expert40M 2:47:35.7+0:00.4+0.00%100.00%24.97%25.62%10:15:39.4
3365Cory WallaceJasper, AB - KONA Open/Expert29M 2:47:36.6+0:01.3+0.01%99.99%24.96%25.61%10:15:39.4
4313Thomas SkinnerVictoria, BC - Norco/Oak Bay Bikes Open/Expert33M 2:49:56.2+2:20.9+1.40%98.62%23.92%24.58%10:15:39.4
5335Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hay's PB Scotiabank Open/Expert33M 2:51:39.1+4:03.8+2.42%97.63%23.15%23.82%10:15:39.4
6302Peter ReidVictoria, BC - Specialized Open/Expert45M 2:52:02.9+4:27.6+2.66%97.41%22.98%23.64%10:15:39.4
7354Jamie SparlingVictoria - Toby Factory Racing P/B Jegan & Meff Open/Expert30M 2:57:02.9+9:27.6+5.64%94.66%20.74%21.42%10:15:39.4
8369John FokkemaVictoria 40+44M 3:02:25.3+14:50.0+8.85%91.87%18.33%19.04%10:15:39.4
9323JD DisneySquamish - Tantalus Bike Shop Open/Expert33M 3:04:18.5+16:43.2+9.98%90.93%17.49%18.20%10:15:39.4
10350Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Open/Expert24M 3:05:53.2+18:17.9+10.92%90.16%16.78%17.50%10:15:39.4
11340Greg MacdonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc Open/Expert45M 3:08:14.9+20:39.6+12.33%89.03%15.72%16.45%10:15:39.4
12342Martin ReadyCumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides Open/Expert38M 3:08:34.3+20:59.0+12.52%88.87%15.58%16.31%10:15:39.4
13361Wendy SimmsNanaimo, BC - KONA Open/Expert42F 3:09:26.6+21:51.3+13.04%88.46%15.19%15.92%10:15:39.4
14319Steve LanComox, BC - My Wife 18-3939M 3:09:58.5+22:23.2+13.36%88.22%14.95%15.69%10:15:39.4
15372Simon NorrisVictoria Open/Expert39M 3:11:08.7+23:33.4+14.06%87.68%14.43%15.17%10:15:39.4
16364Dave DameryCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+44M 3:11:40.5+24:05.2+14.37%87.43%14.19%14.93%10:15:39.4
17381Brent AndersonCumberland, BC - UROC / MCC Open/Expert36M 3:16:13.2+28:37.9+17.08%85.41%12.15%12.92%10:15:39.4
18341Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Open/Expert33M 3:16:37.6+29:02.3+17.33%85.23%11.97%12.74%10:15:39.4
19370Halldor GunnarssonVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Open/Expert35M 3:18:44.1+31:08.8+18.59%84.33%11.03%11.80%10:15:39.4
20353Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles Open/Expert44F 3:20:57.2+33:21.9+19.91%83.40%10.04%10.82%10:15:39.4
21368Dave JetzVictoria, AB - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 40+40M 3:22:11.3+34:36.0+20.65%82.89%9.48%10.27%10:15:39.4
22314Trevor MackenzieVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers Open/Expert35M 3:23:14.8+35:39.5+21.28%82.46%9.01%9.80%10:15:39.4
23373Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+54M 3:23:44.8+36:09.5+21.58%82.25%8.78%9.58%10:15:39.4
24383Leon MayCourtenay, BC Open/Expert42M 3:24:06.1+36:30.8+21.79%82.11%8.63%9.42%10:15:39.4
25308Mike PollockLadysmith - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 40+40M 3:25:05.2+37:29.9+22.38%81.72%8.18%8.98%10:15:39.4
26377Joseph MaikaWest Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Cycling 40+49M 3:25:05.8+37:30.5+22.38%81.71%8.18%8.98%10:15:39.4
27331Lee BlaisPort Alberni, BC - A.S.S Ozzies Cycle Open/Expert42M 3:26:06.5+38:31.2+22.98%81.31%7.73%8.53%10:15:39.4
28328Katie ButtonVictoria, BC - Trek Procity Open/Expert29F 3:26:25.5+38:50.2+23.17%81.19%7.59%8.39%10:15:39.4
29352Andrew FindlayCourtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards 40+48M 3:30:28.4+42:53.1+25.59%79.62%5.77%6.59%10:15:39.4
30329Dave NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 40+42M 3:30:29.2+42:53.9+25.60%79.62%5.77%6.58%10:15:39.4
31339Emilie ThyCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc Open/Expert31F 3:33:45.4+46:10.1+27.55%78.40%4.30%5.13%10:15:39.4
32367Bair PhelpsVictoria, BC 18-3932M 3:34:35.7+47:00.4+28.05%78.10%3.93%4.76%10:15:39.4
33326Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Performance Bicycles/Ramblerscc 18-3929M 3:35:08.7+47:33.4+28.38%77.90%3.68%4.52%10:15:39.4
34374Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Miva Amc 18-3938M 3:42:00.7+54:25.4+32.47%75.49%0.61%1.47%10:15:39.4
35310Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 40+49M 3:42:54.2+55:18.9+33.01%75.18%0.21%1.07%10:15:39.4
36324Rory O'connellVictoria 18-3928M 3:45:19.4+57:44.1+34.45%74.38%-0.88%0.00%10:15:39.4
37316Amber ZirnheltCampbell River Open/Expert31F 3:45:49.6+58:14.3+34.75%74.21%-1.10%-0.22%10:15:39.4
38312Sandor BorosSaanichton 18-3929M 3:45:53.8+58:18.5+34.79%74.19%-1.13%-0.25%10:15:39.4
39306Stephen MohanPowell River, BC - Suncoast Cycles 40+44M 3:46:41.3+59:06.0+35.26%73.93%-1.49%-0.61%10:15:39.4
40304Matthew PaoneVictoria, BC - B78 18-3928M 3:49:03.9+1:01:28.6+36.68%73.16%-2.55%-1.66%10:15:39.4
41346Sean ManaraCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3934M 3:50:40.8+1:03:05.5+37.65%72.65%-3.27%-2.38%10:15:39.4
42344Dan EspesethCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3939M 3:50:41.3+1:03:06.0+37.65%72.65%-3.28%-2.38%10:15:39.4
43378Stefan HillVictoria, BC - Ramblers CC 18-3926M 3:50:42.9+1:03:07.6+37.67%72.64%-3.29%-2.39%10:15:39.4
44363Heidi ManickeLacombe, AB - Giant Vancouver 18-3927F 3:51:54.6+1:04:19.3+38.38%72.26%-3.82%-2.92%10:15:39.4
45330Karl GoodwinCumberland, BC 18-3937M 3:53:09.9+1:05:34.6+39.13%71.88%-4.39%-3.48%10:15:39.4
46334David PechterCampbell River 40+40M 3:53:45.4+1:06:10.1+39.48%71.69%-4.65%-3.74%10:15:39.4
47320Tim SchaferNorth Vancouver, BC 18-3937M 3:54:05.7+1:06:30.4+39.68%71.59%-4.80%-3.89%10:15:39.4
48351Mike ParcherPort Alberni, BC - Ozzies 40+55M 3:54:23.7+1:06:48.4+39.86%71.50%-4.94%-4.03%10:15:39.4
49356Mike RussellCampbell River, BC 40+44M 3:55:03.0+1:07:27.7+40.25%71.30%-5.23%-4.32%10:15:39.4
50362Jennie AitkenVictoria, BC - Russ Hay's Racing 18-3927F 3:56:12.8+1:08:37.5+40.95%70.95%-5.75%-4.83%10:15:39.4
51357Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Open/Expert23M 3:57:34.9+1:09:59.6+41.77%70.54%-6.36%-5.44%10:15:39.4
52347Jonathan BonksCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 40+40M 3:57:35.7+1:10:00.4+41.77%70.54%-6.37%-5.45%10:15:39.4
53307Tara PollockLadysmith, BC 18-3938F 4:00:33.8+1:12:58.5+43.54%69.66%-7.70%-6.76%10:15:39.4
54345Tara MillerCumberland - Dodge City Cycles Open/Expert39F 4:01:00.4+1:13:25.1+43.81%69.54%-7.90%-6.96%10:15:39.4
55380Eric BergvinsonCourtenay, BC - Can West 40+44M 4:04:44.7+1:17:09.4+46.04%68.47%-9.57%-8.62%10:15:39.4
56311Thomas PorsborgCampbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club 40+42M 4:04:51.7+1:17:16.4+46.11%68.44%-9.62%-8.67%10:15:39.4
57309Roanne EnglishCumberland, BC Open/Expert29F 4:07:00.1+1:19:24.8+47.39%67.85%-10.58%-9.62%10:15:39.4
58321Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Muddbunnies 40+52F 4:14:20.4+1:26:45.1+51.76%65.89%-13.87%-12.88%10:15:39.4
59366Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - AMBC 40+67M 4:15:18.8+1:27:43.5+52.35%65.64%-14.30%-13.31%10:15:39.4
60301Tamara HowesParksville, BC 40+46F 4:16:59.8+1:29:24.5+53.35%65.21%-15.05%-14.06%10:15:39.4
61333Dan SawchukVictoria, BC 40+49M 4:17:38.4+1:30:03.1+53.73%65.05%-15.34%-14.34%10:15:39.4
62305Dan LehtonCourtenay 18-3938M 4:19:53.6+1:32:18.3+55.08%64.48%-16.35%-15.34%10:15:39.4
63358Ken JohnsonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 4:20:19.4+1:32:44.1+55.33%64.38%-16.54%-15.53%10:15:39.4
64322Tim MitchellCourtenay, BC 18-3934M 4:26:48.4+1:39:13.1+59.20%62.81%-19.45%-18.41%10:15:39.4
65359Chad GoddynC.R., BC 40+43M 4:28:49.3+1:41:14.0+60.41%62.34%-20.35%-19.30%10:15:39.4
66318Jen ErlendsonVictoria 18-3936F 4:34:39.1+1:47:03.8+63.88%61.02%-22.96%-21.89%10:15:39.4
67337Pascale HoudeComox, BC 40+41F 4:42:44.9+1:55:09.6+68.72%59.27%-26.58%-25.49%10:15:39.4
68375Edwin BetinolCourtenay, BC 40+40M 5:04:53.3+2:17:18.0+81.93%54.97%-36.50%-35.31%10:15:39.4
69382Geoff PayneCourtenay, BC 40+45M 5:08:07.3+2:20:32.0+83.86%54.39%-37.94%-36.75%10:15:39.4
70371Sarah HauserCourtenay 18-3939F 5:12:27.7+2:24:52.4+86.45%53.63%-39.89%-38.67%10:15:39.4
71332Bruce ProvanCumberland, BC 40+52M 5:16:17.5+2:28:42.2+88.73%52.99%-41.60%-40.37%10:15:39.4
-343Erik HolbekCumberland, BC - DCC/UROC Open/Expert33M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-360Boomer JerrittComox - Jamie Edwards 40+50M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-338Jim AllairLadysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 40+40M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-376Janet RygnestadNanaimo, BC - Valhalla Pure Outfitters 40+48F DNF-----10:15:39.4
-348Christina SharunNanaimo, BC - Valhalla Pure Outfitters - Nanaimo 18-3929F DNF-----10:15:39.4
-303Earl JohnsonCourtenay, BC Open/Expert41M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-317Jason HallmanFredericton, NB - Radical Edge 18-3936M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-327Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 18-3938M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-349Glenn WakelingCourtenay, BC - Eatmore Sprouts 40+50M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-379Warren HillCourtenay, BC - Can West 40+41M DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1361Wendy SimmsNanaimo, BC - KONA Open/Expert42F 3:09:26.6--100%21.38%21.25%10:15:39.4
2353Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles Open/Expert44F 3:20:57.2+11:30.6+6.08%94.27%16.60%16.47%10:15:39.4
3328Katie ButtonVictoria, BC - Trek Procity Open/Expert29F 3:26:25.5+16:58.9+8.96%91.77%14.33%14.19%10:15:39.4
4339Emilie ThyCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc Open/Expert31F 3:33:45.4+24:18.8+12.83%88.63%11.29%11.14%10:15:39.4
5316Amber ZirnheltCampbell River Open/Expert31F 3:45:49.6+36:23.0+19.21%83.89%6.28%6.13%10:15:39.4
6363Heidi ManickeLacombe, AB - Giant Vancouver 18-3927F 3:51:54.6+42:28.0+22.42%81.69%3.75%3.60%10:15:39.4
7362Jennie AitkenVictoria, BC - Russ Hay's Racing 18-3927F 3:56:12.8+46:46.2+24.69%80.20%1.97%1.81%10:15:39.4
8307Tara PollockLadysmith, BC 18-3938F 4:00:33.8+51:07.2+26.98%78.75%0.16%0.00%10:15:39.4
9345Tara MillerCumberland - Dodge City Cycles Open/Expert39F 4:01:00.4+51:33.8+27.22%78.61%-0.02%-0.18%10:15:39.4
10309Roanne EnglishCumberland, BC Open/Expert29F 4:07:00.1+57:33.5+30.38%76.70%-2.51%-2.68%10:15:39.4
11321Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Muddbunnies 40+52F 4:14:20.4+1:04:53.8+34.26%74.48%-5.56%-5.73%10:15:39.4
12301Tamara HowesParksville, BC 40+46F 4:16:59.8+1:07:33.2+35.66%73.71%-6.66%-6.83%10:15:39.4
13318Jen ErlendsonVictoria 18-3936F 4:34:39.1+1:25:12.5+44.98%68.98%-13.99%-14.17%10:15:39.4
14337Pascale HoudeComox, BC 40+41F 4:42:44.9+1:33:18.3+49.25%67.00%-17.35%-17.54%10:15:39.4
15371Sarah HauserCourtenay 18-3939F 5:12:27.7+2:03:01.1+64.94%60.63%-29.68%-29.89%10:15:39.4
-376Janet RygnestadNanaimo, BC - Valhalla Pure Outfitters 40+48F DNF-----10:15:39.4
-348Christina SharunNanaimo, BC - Valhalla Pure Outfitters - Nanaimo 18-3929F DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Female - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1363Heidi ManickeLacombe, AB - Giant Vancouver 18-3927F 3:51:54.6--100%10.51%3.60%10:15:39.4
2362Jennie AitkenVictoria, BC - Russ Hay's Racing 18-3927F 3:56:12.8+4:18.2+1.86%98.18%8.85%1.81%10:15:39.4
3307Tara PollockLadysmith, BC 18-3938F 4:00:33.8+8:39.2+3.73%96.40%7.18%0.00%10:15:39.4
4318Jen ErlendsonVictoria 18-3936F 4:34:39.1+42:44.5+18.43%84.44%-5.98%-14.17%10:15:39.4
5371Sarah HauserCourtenay 18-3939F 5:12:27.7+1:20:33.1+34.73%74.22%-20.57%-29.89%10:15:39.4
-348Christina SharunNanaimo, BC - Valhalla Pure Outfitters - Nanaimo 18-3929F DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Muddbunnies 40+52F 4:14:20.4--100%3.91%1.03%10:15:39.4
2301Tamara HowesParksville, BC 40+46F 4:16:59.8+2:39.4+1.04%98.97%2.91%0.00%10:15:39.4
3337Pascale HoudeComox, BC 40+41F 4:42:44.9+28:24.5+11.17%89.95%-6.82%-10.02%10:15:39.4
-376Janet RygnestadNanaimo, BC - Valhalla Pure Outfitters 40+48F DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Female - Open/Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1361Wendy SimmsNanaimo, BC - KONA Open/Expert42F 3:09:26.6--100%13.01%11.37%10:15:39.4
2353Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles Open/Expert44F 3:20:57.2+11:30.6+6.08%94.27%7.72%5.99%10:15:39.4
3328Katie ButtonVictoria, BC - Trek Procity Open/Expert29F 3:26:25.5+16:58.9+8.96%91.77%5.21%3.43%10:15:39.4
4339Emilie ThyCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc Open/Expert31F 3:33:45.4+24:18.8+12.83%88.63%1.84%0.00%10:15:39.4
5316Amber ZirnheltCampbell River Open/Expert31F 3:45:49.6+36:23.0+19.21%83.89%-3.70%-5.65%10:15:39.4
6345Tara MillerCumberland - Dodge City Cycles Open/Expert39F 4:01:00.4+51:33.8+27.22%78.61%-10.67%-12.75%10:15:39.4
7309Roanne EnglishCumberland, BC Open/Expert29F 4:07:00.1+57:33.5+30.38%76.70%-13.42%-15.55%10:15:39.4
  • 50km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Greg DaySquamish - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Open/Expert31M 2:47:35.3--100%23.36%22.00%10:15:39.4
2325Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles Open/Expert40M 2:47:35.7+0:00.4+0.00%100.00%23.35%22.00%10:15:39.4
3365Cory WallaceJasper, AB - KONA Open/Expert29M 2:47:36.6+0:01.3+0.01%99.99%23.35%21.99%10:15:39.4
4313Thomas SkinnerVictoria, BC - Norco/Oak Bay Bikes Open/Expert33M 2:49:56.2+2:20.9+1.40%98.62%22.28%20.91%10:15:39.4
5335Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hay's PB Scotiabank Open/Expert33M 2:51:39.1+4:03.8+2.42%97.63%21.50%20.11%10:15:39.4
6302Peter ReidVictoria, BC - Specialized Open/Expert45M 2:52:02.9+4:27.6+2.66%97.41%21.32%19.93%10:15:39.4
7354Jamie SparlingVictoria - Toby Factory Racing P/B Jegan & Meff Open/Expert30M 2:57:02.9+9:27.6+5.64%94.66%19.03%17.60%10:15:39.4
8369John FokkemaVictoria 40+44M 3:02:25.3+14:50.0+8.85%91.87%16.57%15.10%10:15:39.4
9323JD DisneySquamish - Tantalus Bike Shop Open/Expert33M 3:04:18.5+16:43.2+9.98%90.93%15.71%14.22%10:15:39.4
10350Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Open/Expert24M 3:05:53.2+18:17.9+10.92%90.16%14.99%13.49%10:15:39.4
11340Greg MacdonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc Open/Expert45M 3:08:14.9+20:39.6+12.33%89.03%13.91%12.39%10:15:39.4
12342Martin ReadyCumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides Open/Expert38M 3:08:34.3+20:59.0+12.52%88.87%13.76%12.24%10:15:39.4
13319Steve LanComox, BC - My Wife 18-3939M 3:09:58.5+22:23.2+13.36%88.22%13.12%11.59%10:15:39.4
14372Simon NorrisVictoria Open/Expert39M 3:11:08.7+23:33.4+14.06%87.68%12.58%11.04%10:15:39.4
15364Dave DameryCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+44M 3:11:40.5+24:05.2+14.37%87.43%12.34%10.79%10:15:39.4
16381Brent AndersonCumberland, BC - UROC / MCC Open/Expert36M 3:16:13.2+28:37.9+17.08%85.41%10.26%8.68%10:15:39.4
17341Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Open/Expert33M 3:16:37.6+29:02.3+17.33%85.23%10.08%8.49%10:15:39.4
18370Halldor GunnarssonVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Open/Expert35M 3:18:44.1+31:08.8+18.59%84.33%9.11%7.51%10:15:39.4
19368Dave JetzVictoria, AB - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 40+40M 3:22:11.3+34:36.0+20.65%82.89%7.53%5.90%10:15:39.4
20314Trevor MackenzieVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers Open/Expert35M 3:23:14.8+35:39.5+21.28%82.46%7.05%5.41%10:15:39.4
21373Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+54M 3:23:44.8+36:09.5+21.58%82.25%6.82%5.18%10:15:39.4
22383Leon MayCourtenay, BC Open/Expert42M 3:24:06.1+36:30.8+21.79%82.11%6.66%5.01%10:15:39.4
23308Mike PollockLadysmith - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 40+40M 3:25:05.2+37:29.9+22.38%81.72%6.21%4.55%10:15:39.4
24377Joseph MaikaWest Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Cycling 40+49M 3:25:05.8+37:30.5+22.38%81.71%6.20%4.55%10:15:39.4
25331Lee BlaisPort Alberni, BC - A.S.S Ozzies Cycle Open/Expert42M 3:26:06.5+38:31.2+22.98%81.31%5.74%4.08%10:15:39.4
26352Andrew FindlayCourtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards 40+48M 3:30:28.4+42:53.1+25.59%79.62%3.74%2.05%10:15:39.4
27329Dave NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 40+42M 3:30:29.2+42:53.9+25.60%79.62%3.74%2.04%10:15:39.4
28367Bair PhelpsVictoria, BC 18-3932M 3:34:35.7+47:00.4+28.05%78.10%1.86%0.13%10:15:39.4
29326Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Performance Bicycles/Ramblerscc 18-3929M 3:35:08.7+47:33.4+28.38%77.90%1.61%-0.13%10:15:39.4
30374Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Miva Amc 18-3938M 3:42:00.7+54:25.4+32.47%75.49%-1.53%-3.32%10:15:39.4
31310Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 40+49M 3:42:54.2+55:18.9+33.01%75.18%-1.94%-3.74%10:15:39.4
32324Rory O'connellVictoria 18-3928M 3:45:19.4+57:44.1+34.45%74.38%-3.05%-4.86%10:15:39.4
33312Sandor BorosSaanichton 18-3929M 3:45:53.8+58:18.5+34.79%74.19%-3.31%-5.13%10:15:39.4
34306Stephen MohanPowell River, BC - Suncoast Cycles 40+44M 3:46:41.3+59:06.0+35.26%73.93%-3.67%-5.50%10:15:39.4
35304Matthew PaoneVictoria, BC - B78 18-3928M 3:49:03.9+1:01:28.6+36.68%73.16%-4.76%-6.61%10:15:39.4
36346Sean ManaraCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3934M 3:50:40.8+1:03:05.5+37.65%72.65%-5.50%-7.36%10:15:39.4
37344Dan EspesethCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3939M 3:50:41.3+1:03:06.0+37.65%72.65%-5.50%-7.36%10:15:39.4
38378Stefan HillVictoria, BC - Ramblers CC 18-3926M 3:50:42.9+1:03:07.6+37.67%72.64%-5.51%-7.37%10:15:39.4
39330Karl GoodwinCumberland, BC 18-3937M 3:53:09.9+1:05:34.6+39.13%71.88%-6.63%-8.51%10:15:39.4
40334David PechterCampbell River 40+40M 3:53:45.4+1:06:10.1+39.48%71.69%-6.90%-8.79%10:15:39.4
41320Tim SchaferNorth Vancouver, BC 18-3937M 3:54:05.7+1:06:30.4+39.68%71.59%-7.06%-8.95%10:15:39.4
42351Mike ParcherPort Alberni, BC - Ozzies 40+55M 3:54:23.7+1:06:48.4+39.86%71.50%-7.20%-9.09%10:15:39.4
43356Mike RussellCampbell River, BC 40+44M 3:55:03.0+1:07:27.7+40.25%71.30%-7.50%-9.39%10:15:39.4
44357Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Open/Expert23M 3:57:34.9+1:09:59.6+41.77%70.54%-8.65%-10.57%10:15:39.4
45347Jonathan BonksCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 40+40M 3:57:35.7+1:10:00.4+41.77%70.54%-8.66%-10.58%10:15:39.4
46380Eric BergvinsonCourtenay, BC - Can West 40+44M 4:04:44.7+1:17:09.4+46.04%68.47%-11.93%-13.90%10:15:39.4
47311Thomas PorsborgCampbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club 40+42M 4:04:51.7+1:17:16.4+46.11%68.44%-11.98%-13.96%10:15:39.4
48366Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - AMBC 40+67M 4:15:18.8+1:27:43.5+52.35%65.64%-16.76%-18.82%10:15:39.4
49333Dan SawchukVictoria, BC 40+49M 4:17:38.4+1:30:03.1+53.73%65.05%-17.83%-19.91%10:15:39.4
50305Dan LehtonCourtenay 18-3938M 4:19:53.6+1:32:18.3+55.08%64.48%-18.86%-20.95%10:15:39.4
51358Ken JohnsonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 4:20:19.4+1:32:44.1+55.33%64.38%-19.05%-21.15%10:15:39.4
52322Tim MitchellCourtenay, BC 18-3934M 4:26:48.4+1:39:13.1+59.20%62.81%-22.02%-24.17%10:15:39.4
53359Chad GoddynC.R., BC 40+43M 4:28:49.3+1:41:14.0+60.41%62.34%-22.94%-25.11%10:15:39.4
54375Edwin BetinolCourtenay, BC 40+40M 5:04:53.3+2:17:18.0+81.93%54.97%-39.44%-41.89%10:15:39.4
55382Geoff PayneCourtenay, BC 40+45M 5:08:07.3+2:20:32.0+83.86%54.39%-40.91%-43.40%10:15:39.4
56332Bruce ProvanCumberland, BC 40+52M 5:16:17.5+2:28:42.2+88.73%52.99%-44.65%-47.20%10:15:39.4
-343Erik HolbekCumberland, BC - DCC/UROC Open/Expert33M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-360Boomer JerrittComox - Jamie Edwards 40+50M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-338Jim AllairLadysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 40+40M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-303Earl JohnsonCourtenay, BC Open/Expert41M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-317Jason HallmanFredericton, NB - Radical Edge 18-3936M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-327Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 18-3938M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-349Glenn WakelingCourtenay, BC - Eatmore Sprouts 40+50M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-379Warren HillCourtenay, BC - Can West 40+41M DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Male - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1319Steve LanComox, BC - My Wife 18-3939M 3:09:58.5--100%17.09%17.36%10:15:39.4
2367Bair PhelpsVictoria, BC 18-3932M 3:34:35.7+24:37.2+12.96%88.53%6.35%6.65%10:15:39.4
3326Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Performance Bicycles/Ramblerscc 18-3929M 3:35:08.7+25:10.2+13.25%88.30%6.11%6.41%10:15:39.4
4374Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Miva Amc 18-3938M 3:42:00.7+32:02.2+16.86%85.57%3.11%3.42%10:15:39.4
5324Rory O'connellVictoria 18-3928M 3:45:19.4+35:20.9+18.61%84.31%1.67%1.98%10:15:39.4
6312Sandor BorosSaanichton 18-3929M 3:45:53.8+35:55.3+18.91%84.10%1.42%1.73%10:15:39.4
7304Matthew PaoneVictoria, BC - B78 18-3928M 3:49:03.9+39:05.4+20.58%82.93%0.04%0.35%10:15:39.4
8346Sean ManaraCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3934M 3:50:40.8+40:42.3+21.43%82.35%-0.67%-0.35%10:15:39.4
9344Dan EspesethCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 18-3939M 3:50:41.3+40:42.8+21.43%82.35%-0.67%-0.35%10:15:39.4
10378Stefan HillVictoria, BC - Ramblers CC 18-3926M 3:50:42.9+40:44.4+21.44%82.34%-0.68%-0.37%10:15:39.4
11330Karl GoodwinCumberland, BC 18-3937M 3:53:09.9+43:11.4+22.73%81.48%-1.75%-1.43%10:15:39.4
12320Tim SchaferNorth Vancouver, BC 18-3937M 3:54:05.7+44:07.2+23.22%81.15%-2.16%-1.84%10:15:39.4
13305Dan LehtonCourtenay 18-3938M 4:19:53.6+1:09:55.1+36.80%73.10%-13.42%-13.06%10:15:39.4
14322Tim MitchellCourtenay, BC 18-3934M 4:26:48.4+1:16:49.9+40.44%71.20%-16.43%-16.07%10:15:39.4
-317Jason HallmanFredericton, NB - Radical Edge 18-3936M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-327Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 18-3938M DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1369John FokkemaVictoria 40+44M 3:02:25.3--100%23.19%22.17%10:15:39.4
2364Dave DameryCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+44M 3:11:40.5+9:15.2+5.07%95.17%19.30%18.23%10:15:39.4
3368Dave JetzVictoria, AB - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 40+40M 3:22:11.3+19:46.0+10.84%90.22%14.87%13.74%10:15:39.4
4373Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+54M 3:23:44.8+21:19.5+11.69%89.53%14.21%13.08%10:15:39.4
5308Mike PollockLadysmith - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 40+40M 3:25:05.2+22:39.9+12.42%88.95%13.65%12.50%10:15:39.4
6377Joseph MaikaWest Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Cycling 40+49M 3:25:05.8+22:40.5+12.43%88.94%13.64%12.50%10:15:39.4
7352Andrew FindlayCourtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards 40+48M 3:30:28.4+28:03.1+15.38%86.67%11.38%10.21%10:15:39.4
8329Dave NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 40+42M 3:30:29.2+28:03.9+15.38%86.67%11.38%10.20%10:15:39.4
9310Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 40+49M 3:42:54.2+40:28.9+22.19%81.84%6.15%4.90%10:15:39.4
10306Stephen MohanPowell River, BC - Suncoast Cycles 40+44M 3:46:41.3+44:16.0+24.27%80.47%4.55%3.29%10:15:39.4
11334David PechterCampbell River 40+40M 3:53:45.4+51:20.1+28.14%78.04%1.58%0.27%10:15:39.4
12351Mike ParcherPort Alberni, BC - Ozzies 40+55M 3:54:23.7+51:58.4+28.49%77.83%1.31%0.00%10:15:39.4
13356Mike RussellCampbell River, BC 40+44M 3:55:03.0+52:37.7+28.85%77.61%1.03%-0.28%10:15:39.4
14347Jonathan BonksCumberland - Dodge City Cycles 40+40M 3:57:35.7+55:10.4+30.24%76.78%-0.04%-1.37%10:15:39.4
15380Eric BergvinsonCourtenay, BC - Can West 40+44M 4:04:44.7+1:02:19.4+34.16%74.54%-3.05%-4.42%10:15:39.4
16311Thomas PorsborgCampbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club 40+42M 4:04:51.7+1:02:26.4+34.23%74.50%-3.10%-4.47%10:15:39.4
17366Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - AMBC 40+67M 4:15:18.8+1:12:53.5+39.96%71.45%-7.50%-8.92%10:15:39.4
18333Dan SawchukVictoria, BC 40+49M 4:17:38.4+1:15:13.1+41.23%70.80%-8.48%-9.92%10:15:39.4
19358Ken JohnsonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 4:20:19.4+1:17:54.1+42.70%70.08%-9.61%-11.06%10:15:39.4
20359Chad GoddynC.R., BC 40+43M 4:28:49.3+1:26:24.0+47.36%67.86%-13.19%-14.69%10:15:39.4
21375Edwin BetinolCourtenay, BC 40+40M 5:04:53.3+2:02:28.0+67.13%59.83%-28.37%-30.07%10:15:39.4
22382Geoff PayneCourtenay, BC 40+45M 5:08:07.3+2:05:42.0+68.91%59.20%-29.73%-31.45%10:15:39.4
23332Bruce ProvanCumberland, BC 40+52M 5:16:17.5+2:13:52.2+73.38%57.68%-33.17%-34.94%10:15:39.4
-360Boomer JerrittComox - Jamie Edwards 40+50M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-338Jim AllairLadysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles Cartel 40+40M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-349Glenn WakelingCourtenay, BC - Eatmore Sprouts 40+50M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-379Warren HillCourtenay, BC - Can West 40+41M DNF-----10:15:39.4
  • 50km Male - Open/Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Greg DaySquamish - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Open/Expert31M 2:47:35.3--100%10.91%10.97%10:15:39.4
2325Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles Open/Expert40M 2:47:35.7+0:00.4+0.00%100.00%10.91%10.97%10:15:39.4
3365Cory WallaceJasper, AB - KONA Open/Expert29M 2:47:36.6+0:01.3+0.01%99.99%10.90%10.96%10:15:39.4
4313Thomas SkinnerVictoria, BC - Norco/Oak Bay Bikes Open/Expert33M 2:49:56.2+2:20.9+1.40%98.62%9.67%9.73%10:15:39.4
5335Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hay's PB Scotiabank Open/Expert33M 2:51:39.1+4:03.8+2.42%97.63%8.75%8.82%10:15:39.4
6302Peter ReidVictoria, BC - Specialized Open/Expert45M 2:52:02.9+4:27.6+2.66%97.41%8.54%8.61%10:15:39.4
7354Jamie SparlingVictoria - Toby Factory Racing P/B Jegan & Meff Open/Expert30M 2:57:02.9+9:27.6+5.64%94.66%5.88%5.95%10:15:39.4
8323JD DisneySquamish - Tantalus Bike Shop Open/Expert33M 3:04:18.5+16:43.2+9.98%90.93%2.03%2.09%10:15:39.4
9350Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Open/Expert24M 3:05:53.2+18:17.9+10.92%90.16%1.19%1.25%10:15:39.4
10340Greg MacdonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles / Uroc Open/Expert45M 3:08:14.9+20:39.6+12.33%89.03%-0.07%0.00%10:15:39.4
11342Martin ReadyCumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides Open/Expert38M 3:08:34.3+20:59.0+12.52%88.87%-0.24%-0.17%10:15:39.4
12372Simon NorrisVictoria Open/Expert39M 3:11:08.7+23:33.4+14.06%87.68%-1.61%-1.54%10:15:39.4
13381Brent AndersonCumberland, BC - UROC / MCC Open/Expert36M 3:16:13.2+28:37.9+17.08%85.41%-4.31%-4.23%10:15:39.4
14341Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Open/Expert33M 3:16:37.6+29:02.3+17.33%85.23%-4.52%-4.45%10:15:39.4
15370Halldor GunnarssonVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Open/Expert35M 3:18:44.1+31:08.8+18.59%84.33%-5.64%-5.57%10:15:39.4
16314Trevor MackenzieVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes/Victoria Wheelers Open/Expert35M 3:23:14.8+35:39.5+21.28%82.46%-8.04%-7.97%10:15:39.4
17383Leon MayCourtenay, BC Open/Expert42M 3:24:06.1+36:30.8+21.79%82.11%-8.50%-8.42%10:15:39.4
18331Lee BlaisPort Alberni, BC - A.S.S Ozzies Cycle Open/Expert42M 3:26:06.5+38:31.2+22.98%81.31%-9.56%-9.49%10:15:39.4
19357Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Open/Expert23M 3:57:34.9+1:09:59.6+41.77%70.54%-26.29%-26.21%10:15:39.4
-343Erik HolbekCumberland, BC - DCC/UROC Open/Expert33M DNF-----10:15:39.4
-303Earl JohnsonCourtenay, BC Open/Expert41M DNF-----10:15:39.4