LakeRun - #5 - May 24, 2014

Saturday, May 24, 2014 9:05 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 10:57 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:25.9--100%37.07%32.29%09:05:17.8
261Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 20:21.6+0:55.7+4.78%95.44%34.06%29.06%09:05:17.8
3163Mike GREAVESKenora, ON - Kenora Men 31-6031M 21:41.5+2:15.6+11.63%89.58%29.75%24.42%09:05:17.8
4166Layne LAMPSHIREKenora, ON Women 14-3022F 21:49.5+2:23.6+12.32%89.03%29.32%23.95%09:05:17.8
598Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 22:08.6+2:42.7+13.95%87.75%28.28%22.84%09:05:17.8
6110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 23:29.0+4:03.1+20.85%82.75%23.95%18.17%09:05:17.8
7104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:33.1+5:07.2+26.35%79.15%20.49%14.45%09:05:17.8
865Heather KIRKPATRICKKenora, ON Women 31-6037F 24:56.5+5:30.6+28.36%77.91%19.22%13.09%09:05:17.8
978Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 25:34.1+6:08.2+31.58%76.00%17.19%10.91%09:05:17.8
10180Jennifer YERXAFort Frances, ON Women 14-3030F 26:08.0+6:42.1+34.49%74.36%15.36%8.94%09:05:17.8
1143Melanie KOZAKKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6041F 26:34.7+7:08.8+36.78%73.11%13.92%7.39%09:05:17.8
1276Jaret RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6036M 26:37.1+7:11.2+36.98%73.00%13.79%7.25%09:05:17.8
1370Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 26:39.4+7:13.5+37.18%72.90%13.67%7.12%09:05:17.8
1497Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 27:22.4+7:56.5+40.87%70.99%11.35%4.62%09:05:17.8
1593Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:41.8+8:15.9+42.53%70.16%10.30%3.49%09:05:17.8
1641Sadie MCCALLUMKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:43.6+8:17.7+42.69%70.08%10.20%3.39%09:05:17.8
17150Brooklynn FRANCISKenora, ON - Lake Run 5 Km Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:52.7+8:26.8+43.47%69.70%9.71%2.86%09:05:17.8
1858Cari MACKEYKenora, ON - Kenora Lake Run Women 31-6045F 28:07.9+8:42.0+44.77%69.07%8.89%1.98%09:05:17.8
19184Gary Williams Men 31-60M 28:12.3+8:46.4+45.15%68.89%8.65%1.72%09:05:17.8
2071Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 29:11.6+9:45.7+50.24%66.56%5.45%-1.72%09:05:17.8
2192Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F 29:17.8+9:51.9+50.77%66.33%5.12%-2.08%09:05:17.8
22183Cheryl Dyck Women 31-60F 29:43.0+10:17.1+52.93%65.39%3.76%-3.55%09:05:17.8
23148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 30:35.5+11:09.6+57.43%63.52%0.92%-6.59%09:05:17.8
24121Deborah HATFIELDKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6047F 30:39.2+11:13.3+57.75%63.39%0.72%-6.81%09:05:17.8
25176Jeff WARNICKKenora, ON Men 31-6038M 30:46.4+11:20.5+58.37%63.14%0.34%-7.23%09:05:17.8
2640Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 31:07.7+11:41.8+60.19%62.42%-0.81%-8.46%09:05:17.8
27177Bri WARNICKKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6034F 33:16.4+13:50.5+71.23%58.40%-7.76%-15.94%09:05:17.8
2851John TSENTOUROSKenora, ON - Crossfit Core Ktown Men 31-6031M 33:19.7+13:53.8+71.52%58.30%-7.94%-16.13%09:05:17.8
2977Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 33:20.9+13:55.0+71.62%58.27%-8.00%-16.20%09:05:17.8
30159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 34:22.5+14:56.6+76.90%56.53%-11.33%-19.78%09:05:17.8
3175Candice RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3030F 35:39.6+16:13.7+83.51%54.49%-15.49%-24.25%09:05:17.8
32179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 39:56.0+20:30.1+105.51%48.66%-29.33%-39.14%09:05:17.8
33153Wes BRAUNKeewatin, ON Men over 6069M 41:12.0+21:46.1+112.03%47.16%-33.43%-43.56%09:05:17.8
34185Laurie McTaggart Women 31-60F 44:40.0+25:14.1+129.87%43.50%-44.66%-55.64%09:05:17.8
35175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 47:09.7+27:43.8+142.71%41.20%-52.74%-64.33%09:05:17.8
36186Lina O'Connor Women 14-30F 47:10.3+27:44.4+142.76%41.19%-52.77%-64.37%09:05:17.8
37181Kris KRAGFort Frances, ON Women 31-6055F 47:25.2+27:59.3+144.03%40.98%-53.58%-65.23%09:05:17.8
38182Lake L'HIRONDELLEKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 47:25.9+28:00.0+144.09%40.97%-53.62%-65.27%09:05:17.8
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:05:17.8
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:05:17.8
-63Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:05:17.8
  • Men 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:25.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:05:17.8
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 20:21.6--100%23.35%23.51%09:05:17.8
2163Mike GREAVESKenora, ON - Kenora Men 31-6031M 21:41.5+1:19.9+6.54%93.86%18.34%18.51%09:05:17.8
398Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 22:08.6+1:47.0+8.76%91.95%16.64%16.81%09:05:17.8
4110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 23:29.0+3:07.4+15.34%86.70%11.59%11.78%09:05:17.8
5104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:33.1+4:11.5+20.59%82.93%7.57%7.76%09:05:17.8
676Jaret RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6036M 26:37.1+6:15.5+30.74%76.49%-0.21%0.00%09:05:17.8
770Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 26:39.4+6:17.8+30.93%76.38%-0.35%-0.14%09:05:17.8
8184Gary Williams Men 31-60M 28:12.3+7:50.7+38.53%72.19%-6.18%-5.96%09:05:17.8
9176Jeff WARNICKKenora, ON Men 31-6038M 30:46.4+10:24.8+51.15%66.16%-15.85%-15.61%09:05:17.8
1051John TSENTOUROSKenora, ON - Crossfit Core Ktown Men 31-6031M 33:19.7+12:58.1+63.70%61.09%-25.47%-25.21%09:05:17.8
11159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 34:22.5+14:00.9+68.84%59.23%-29.41%-29.14%09:05:17.8
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:05:17.8
-63Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:05:17.8
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 27:22.4--100%20.16%20.16%09:05:17.8
2153Wes BRAUNKeewatin, ON Men over 6069M 41:12.0+13:49.6+50.51%66.44%-20.16%-20.16%09:05:17.8
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Layne LAMPSHIREKenora, ON Women 14-3022F 21:49.5--100%33.52%34.55%09:05:17.8
2180Jennifer YERXAFort Frances, ON Women 14-3030F 26:08.0+4:18.5+19.74%83.51%20.39%21.64%09:05:17.8
377Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 33:20.9+11:31.4+52.80%65.45%-1.59%0.00%09:05:17.8
475Candice RINGKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3030F 35:39.6+13:50.1+63.39%61.20%-8.63%-6.93%09:05:17.8
5186Lina O'Connor Women 14-30F 47:10.3+25:20.8+116.14%46.27%-43.69%-41.45%09:05:17.8
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Heather KIRKPATRICKKenora, ON Women 31-6037F 24:56.5--100%24.91%18.47%09:05:17.8
278Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 25:34.1+0:37.6+2.51%97.55%23.03%16.42%09:05:17.8
343Melanie KOZAKKenora, ON - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 31-6041F 26:34.7+1:38.2+6.56%93.84%19.99%13.12%09:05:17.8
458Cari MACKEYKenora, ON - Kenora Lake Run Women 31-6045F 28:07.9+3:11.4+12.79%88.66%15.31%8.04%09:05:17.8
571Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 29:11.6+4:15.1+17.05%85.44%12.11%4.57%09:05:17.8
692Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F 29:17.8+4:21.3+17.46%85.13%11.80%4.23%09:05:17.8
7183Cheryl Dyck Women 31-60F 29:43.0+4:46.5+19.14%83.93%10.54%2.86%09:05:17.8
8148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 30:35.5+5:39.0+22.65%81.53%7.90%0.00%09:05:17.8
9121Deborah HATFIELDKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6047F 30:39.2+5:42.7+22.90%81.37%7.72%-0.20%09:05:17.8
1040Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 31:07.7+6:11.2+24.80%80.13%6.29%-1.75%09:05:17.8
11177Bri WARNICKKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6034F 33:16.4+8:19.9+33.40%74.96%-0.17%-8.77%09:05:17.8
12179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 39:56.0+14:59.5+60.11%62.46%-20.22%-30.54%09:05:17.8
13185Laurie McTaggart Women 31-60F 44:40.0+19:43.5+79.08%55.84%-34.47%-46.01%09:05:17.8
14175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 47:09.7+22:13.2+89.09%52.89%-41.98%-54.17%09:05:17.8
15181Kris KRAGFort Frances, ON Women 31-6055F 47:25.2+22:28.7+90.12%52.60%-42.76%-55.01%09:05:17.8
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
193Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:41.8--100%15.26%0.38%09:05:17.8
241Sadie MCCALLUMKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:43.6+0:01.8+0.11%99.89%15.17%0.27%09:05:17.8
3150Brooklynn FRANCISKenora, ON - Lake Run 5 Km Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:52.7+0:10.9+0.66%99.35%14.70%-0.27%09:05:17.8
4182Lake L'HIRONDELLEKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 47:25.9+19:44.1+71.25%58.39%-45.12%-70.60%09:05:17.8
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:05:17.8