2020'11'26 Series, Week 9

Thursday, November 26, 2020 17:31 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 19
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, November 30, 2020 14:14 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:35.1--100%20.85%15.18%4:43.0
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:01.1+2:26.0+10.32%90.65%12.69%6.43%5:12.2
3-Anna ScarthRunnerF 26:17.9+2:42.8+11.50%89.68%11.75%5.42%5:15.6
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 27:48.3+4:13.2+17.89%84.82%6.69%0.00%5:33.7
5-Robert GunterRunnerM 28:39.4+5:04.3+21.50%82.30%3.83%-3.06%5:43.9
6-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 37:51.8+14:16.7+60.54%62.29%-27.06%-36.17%7:34.4
7-John WesselingWalkerM 38:21.8+14:46.7+62.66%61.48%-28.74%-37.97%7:40.4
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 26:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%5:15.6
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 26:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%5:15.6
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:35.1--100%22.37%16.46%4:43.0
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:01.1+2:26.0+10.32%90.65%14.36%7.84%5:12.2
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 27:48.3+4:13.2+17.89%84.82%8.48%1.51%5:33.7
4-Robert GunterRunnerM 28:39.4+5:04.3+21.50%82.30%5.68%-1.51%5:43.9
5-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 37:51.8+14:16.7+60.54%62.29%-24.62%-34.12%7:34.4
6-John WesselingWalkerM 38:21.8+14:46.7+62.66%61.48%-26.27%-35.89%7:40.4
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:35.1--100%18.07%15.18%4:43.0
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:01.1+2:26.0+10.32%90.65%9.61%6.43%5:12.2
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 27:48.3+4:13.2+17.89%84.82%3.41%0.00%5:33.7
4-Robert GunterRunnerM 28:39.4+5:04.3+21.50%82.30%0.45%-3.06%5:43.9
5-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 37:51.8+14:16.7+60.54%62.29%-31.54%-36.17%7:34.4
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 38:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%7:40.4
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:22.8--100%19.80%13.83%4:56.3
2-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 49:32.8+0:10.0+0.34%99.66%19.53%13.54%4:57.3
3-Czenge GyorgioRunnerF 54:33.5+5:10.7+10.49%90.51%11.39%4.79%5:27.4
4-Hayley CharmanRunnerF 54:50.8+5:28.0+11.07%90.03%10.92%4.29%5:29.1
5-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 55:46.1+6:23.3+12.94%88.54%9.42%2.68%5:34.6
6-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:47.7+6:24.9+12.99%88.50%9.38%2.64%5:34.8
7-Toni WalkerRunnerF 58:48.9+9:26.1+19.11%83.96%4.48%-2.64%5:52.9
8-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:03:44.4+14:21.6+29.08%77.47%-3.52%-11.23%6:22.4
9-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:04:50.7+15:27.9+31.32%76.15%-5.32%-13.16%6:29.1
10-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:32.9+21:10.1+42.87%69.99%-14.58%-23.11%7:03.3
11-David DurninWalkerM 1:17:37.1+28:14.3+57.19%63.62%-26.06%-35.45%7:45.7
12-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:23:23.3+34:00.5+68.87%59.22%-35.43%-45.52%8:20.3
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 49:32.8--100%19.29%15.76%4:57.3
2-Czenge GyorgioRunnerF 54:33.5+5:00.7+10.12%90.81%11.13%7.24%5:27.4
3-Hayley CharmanRunnerF 54:50.8+5:18.0+10.70%90.34%10.66%6.75%5:29.1
4-Toni WalkerRunnerF 58:48.9+9:16.1+18.71%84.24%4.20%0.00%5:52.9
5-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:03:44.4+14:11.6+28.65%77.73%-3.83%-8.37%6:22.4
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:04:50.7+15:17.9+30.88%76.41%-5.63%-10.25%6:29.1
7-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:23:23.3+33:50.5+68.30%59.42%-35.83%-41.78%8:20.3
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 49:32.8--100%19.29%15.76%4:57.3
2-Czenge GyorgioRunnerF 54:33.5+5:00.7+10.12%90.81%11.13%7.24%5:27.4
3-Hayley CharmanRunnerF 54:50.8+5:18.0+10.70%90.34%10.66%6.75%5:29.1
4-Toni WalkerRunnerF 58:48.9+9:16.1+18.71%84.24%4.20%0.00%5:52.9
5-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:03:44.4+14:11.6+28.65%77.73%-3.83%-8.37%6:22.4
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:04:50.7+15:17.9+30.88%76.41%-5.63%-10.25%6:29.1
7-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:23:23.3+33:50.5+68.30%59.42%-35.83%-41.78%8:20.3
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:22.8--100%20.13%11.50%4:56.3
2-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 55:46.1+6:23.3+12.94%88.54%9.79%0.05%5:34.6
3-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:47.7+6:24.9+12.99%88.50%9.75%0.00%5:34.8
4-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:32.9+21:10.1+42.87%69.99%-14.12%-26.44%7:03.3
5-David DurninWalkerM 1:17:37.1+28:14.3+57.19%63.62%-25.55%-39.11%7:45.7
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:22.8--100%14.68%11.48%4:56.3
2-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 55:46.1+6:23.3+12.94%88.54%3.64%0.02%5:34.6
3-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:47.7+6:24.9+12.99%88.50%3.59%-0.02%5:34.8
4-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:32.9+21:10.1+42.87%69.99%-21.90%-26.47%7:03.3
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David DurninWalkerM 1:17:37.1--100%0.00%0.00%7:45.7