HCTC Splash & Dash - 2014 Race 1

Wednesday, May 21, 2014 6:30 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 11
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Friday, May 23, 2014 12:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VI Endurance
Race website: www.viendurance.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Byron TrajanMenM 24:43:00--100%30.30%28.60%
2-Jason HareMenM 28:40:00+3:57:00+15.98%86.22%19.16%17.19%
3-Ava/Oliver JohnsonYouth RelayF/M 32:35:00+7:52:00+31.83%75.86%8.11%5.87%
4-Tayden DePolYouth MaleM 32:40:00+7:57:00+32.16%75.66%7.88%5.63%
5-Gareth SlocombeMenM 33:40:00+8:57:00+36.21%73.42%5.05%2.74%
6-Matt EvansMenM 34:37:00+9:54:00+40.05%71.40%2.38%0.00%
7-Leah JohnsonWomenF 35:33:00+10:50:00+43.83%69.53%-0.26%-2.70%
8-Corey FriesenMenM 35:42:00+10:59:00+44.44%69.23%-0.68%-3.13%
9-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 36:23:00+11:40:00+47.20%67.93%-2.61%-5.10%
10-Ross PalferyMenM 45:38:00+20:55:00+84.63%54.16%-28.69%-31.82%
11-Jonathon BinningtonMenM 49:52:00+25:09:00+101.75%49.57%-40.63%-44.05%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leah JohnsonWomenF 35:33:00--100%1.16%1.16%
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 36:23:00+50:00+2.34%97.71%-1.16%-1.16%
  • Female - Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leah JohnsonWomenF 35:33:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 36:23:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Byron TrajanMenM 24:43:00--100%30.75%27.61%
2-Jason HareMenM 28:40:00+3:57:00+15.98%86.22%19.68%16.04%
3-Tayden DePolYouth MaleM 32:40:00+7:57:00+32.16%75.66%8.48%4.32%
4-Gareth SlocombeMenM 33:40:00+8:57:00+36.21%73.42%5.67%1.39%
5-Matt EvansMenM 34:37:00+9:54:00+40.05%71.40%3.01%-1.39%
6-Corey FriesenMenM 35:42:00+10:59:00+44.44%69.23%-0.02%-4.56%
7-Ross PalferyMenM 45:38:00+20:55:00+84.63%54.16%-27.85%-33.66%
8-Jonathon BinningtonMenM 49:52:00+25:09:00+101.75%49.57%-39.72%-46.06%
  • Male - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Byron TrajanMenM 24:43:00--100%31.58%28.60%
2-Jason HareMenM 28:40:00+3:57:00+15.98%86.22%20.64%17.19%
3-Gareth SlocombeMenM 33:40:00+8:57:00+36.21%73.42%6.80%2.74%
4-Matt EvansMenM 34:37:00+9:54:00+40.05%71.40%4.17%0.00%
5-Corey FriesenMenM 35:42:00+10:59:00+44.44%69.23%1.17%-3.13%
6-Ross PalferyMenM 45:38:00+20:55:00+84.63%54.16%-26.32%-31.82%
7-Jonathon BinningtonMenM 49:52:00+25:09:00+101.75%49.57%-38.04%-44.05%
  • Male - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tayden DePolYouth MaleM 32:40:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ava/Oliver JohnsonYouth RelayF/M 32:35:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Youth Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ava/Oliver JohnsonYouth RelayF/M 32:35:00--100%0.00%0.00%