Great Pumpkin5K 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Dacula, GA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Saturday, October 24, 2020 11:35 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Great Pumpkin5K 2020

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Ellie Brewer15-1916F 19:40.9--100%43.40%38.99%
2475Tristan Taylor15-1919M 19:54.7+0:13.8+1.17%98.84%42.74%38.28%
3296Josiah Deagle11-1413M 21:14.2+1:33.3+7.90%92.68%38.93%34.17%
4474Eric Taylor40-4440M 21:22.8+1:41.9+8.63%92.06%38.52%33.73%
5416Greg Smith45-4947M 21:50.5+2:09.6+10.97%90.11%37.19%32.30%
6210Grant Beadles15-1916M 23:39.6+3:58.7+20.21%83.19%31.96%26.66%
7482Davis Wykoff11-1413M 23:58.9+4:18.0+21.85%82.07%31.04%25.66%
8201Matt Avin35-3937M 24:05.7+4:24.8+22.42%81.68%30.71%25.31%
9510Stephen Wooten40-4441M 24:18.3+4:37.4+23.49%80.98%30.11%24.66%
10511Crystal Hamilton35-3936F 24:41.1+5:00.2+25.42%79.73%29.01%23.48%
11244Bill BrewerMasters56M 24:44.0+5:03.1+25.67%79.58%28.88%23.33%
12297Shea Deagle15-1915F 25:52.4+6:11.5+31.46%76.07%25.60%19.80%
13260Patrick Brown30-3433M 26:06.3+6:25.4+32.64%75.39%24.93%19.08%
14206Adam Beadles40-4444M 26:12.4+6:31.5+33.15%75.10%24.64%18.77%
15362Michelle Loggins35-3936F 26:20.0+6:39.1+33.80%74.74%24.27%18.37%
16317Andrew Knuteson10 and Under9M 26:36.9+6:56.0+35.23%73.95%23.46%17.50%
17299William Deagle50-5451M 27:48.5+8:07.6+41.29%70.78%20.03%13.80%
18263Emily Danner30-3434F 27:57.8+8:16.9+42.08%70.38%19.59%13.32%
19300Meredith DemcakMasters62F 28:20.1+8:39.2+43.97%69.46%18.52%12.17%
20492Carson Youngblood11-1411M 30:44.2+11:03.3+56.17%64.03%11.61%4.72%
21326Elisabeth Knuteson11-1412F 30:53.9+11:13.0+56.99%63.70%11.15%4.22%
22349Cameron Lamarque10 and Under8M 31:24.7+11:43.8+59.60%62.66%9.67%2.63%
23365Heather McAllister30-3433F 31:32.6+11:51.7+60.27%62.40%9.29%2.22%
24350Kristen Lawson30-3431F 32:02.2+12:21.3+62.77%61.43%7.87%0.69%
25485Steve Wykoff40-4443M 32:10.0+12:29.1+63.43%61.19%7.50%0.29%
26505Chris Youngblood50-5450M 32:21.3+12:40.4+64.39%60.83%6.96%-0.29%
27366JIM MERRITT65 and up72M 34:08.3+14:27.4+73.45%57.65%1.83%-5.82%
28264Jessica Deagle40-4444F 35:03.2+15:22.3+78.10%56.15%-0.80%-8.66%
29369Romeo Morales10 and Under10M 36:04.4+16:23.5+83.28%54.56%-3.74%-11.82%
30479Carter Wykoff10 and Under10M 36:08.4+16:27.5+83.62%54.46%-3.93%-12.02%
31208Evelyn Beadles11-1414F 36:41.5+17:00.6+86.43%53.64%-5.51%-13.73%
32301DAWN DUNKIN55-5957F 37:16.1+17:35.2+89.36%52.81%-7.17%-15.52%
33376LYNN PELATT55-5955F 38:31.6+18:50.7+95.75%51.09%-10.79%-19.42%
34345Brandon Lamarque35-3938M 39:13.0+19:32.1+99.25%50.19%-12.77%-21.56%
35207Dawn Beadles40-4443F 39:52.7+20:11.8+102.62%49.35%-14.68%-23.61%
36490Ashton Youngblood10 and Under7M 41:51.8+22:10.9+112.70%47.01%-20.39%-29.77%
37487Ashley Youngblood30-3434F 41:54.3+22:13.4+112.91%46.97%-20.50%-29.89%
38255Kelly Brewer55-5955F 42:07.3+22:26.4+114.01%46.73%-21.13%-30.57%
39218Greg Beadles50-5451M 42:48.4+23:07.5+117.50%45.98%-23.10%-32.69%
40331Lori Knuteson60-6461F 43:34.3+23:53.4+121.38%45.17%-25.30%-35.06%
41364Michele Mangano35-3939F 47:12.1+27:31.2+139.83%41.70%-35.74%-46.31%
42393Leslie Raynes60-6463F 47:12.5+27:31.6+139.86%41.69%-35.76%-46.33%
43401Isabella Sanders10 and Under7F 47:13.6+27:32.7+139.95%41.67%-35.81%-46.39%
44396Ami Sanders30-3433F 47:14.1+27:33.2+139.99%41.67%-35.83%-46.42%
45314Olivia Herrick10 and Under8F 47:21.6+27:40.7+140.63%41.56%-36.19%-46.80%
46406Tony Sanders35-3937M 48:06.6+28:25.7+144.44%40.91%-38.35%-49.13%
47315JOSIE HOLLEMAN60-6461F 49:18.6+29:37.7+150.54%39.91%-41.80%-52.85%
48313KARLA HERNANDEZ50-5453F 51:02.5+31:21.6+159.34%38.56%-46.78%-58.22%
49355Allison Lloyd45-4945F 1:01:26.1+41:45.2+212.14%32.04%-76.67%-90.43%
50418Diane Tabor50-5452F 1:01:26.5+41:45.6+212.18%32.03%-76.69%-90.45%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Ellie Brewer15-1916F 19:40.9--100%49.92%49.79%
2511Crystal Hamilton35-3936F 24:41.1+5:00.2+25.42%79.73%37.19%37.03%
3297Shea Deagle15-1915F 25:52.4+6:11.5+31.46%76.07%34.17%34.00%
4362Michelle Loggins35-3936F 26:20.0+6:39.1+33.80%74.74%33.00%32.83%
5263Emily Danner30-3434F 27:57.8+8:16.9+42.08%70.38%28.85%28.67%
6300Meredith DemcakMasters62F 28:20.1+8:39.2+43.97%69.46%27.90%27.72%
7326Elisabeth Knuteson11-1412F 30:53.9+11:13.0+56.99%63.70%21.38%21.18%
8365Heather McAllister30-3433F 31:32.6+11:51.7+60.27%62.40%19.74%19.54%
9350Kristen Lawson30-3431F 32:02.2+12:21.3+62.77%61.43%18.48%18.28%
10264Jessica Deagle40-4444F 35:03.2+15:22.3+78.10%56.15%10.81%10.58%
11208Evelyn Beadles11-1414F 36:41.5+17:00.6+86.43%53.64%6.64%6.40%
12301DAWN DUNKIN55-5957F 37:16.1+17:35.2+89.36%52.81%5.17%4.93%
13376LYNN PELATT55-5955F 38:31.6+18:50.7+95.75%51.09%1.97%1.72%
14207Dawn Beadles40-4443F 39:52.7+20:11.8+102.62%49.35%-1.47%-1.72%
15487Ashley Youngblood30-3434F 41:54.3+22:13.4+112.91%46.97%-6.63%-6.89%
16255Kelly Brewer55-5955F 42:07.3+22:26.4+114.01%46.73%-7.18%-7.45%
17331Lori Knuteson60-6461F 43:34.3+23:53.4+121.38%45.17%-10.87%-11.15%
18364Michele Mangano35-3939F 47:12.1+27:31.2+139.83%41.70%-20.10%-20.40%
19393Leslie Raynes60-6463F 47:12.5+27:31.6+139.86%41.69%-20.12%-20.42%
20401Isabella Sanders10 and Under7F 47:13.6+27:32.7+139.95%41.67%-20.17%-20.47%
21396Ami Sanders30-3433F 47:14.1+27:33.2+139.99%41.67%-20.19%-20.49%
22314Olivia Herrick10 and Under8F 47:21.6+27:40.7+140.63%41.56%-20.51%-20.81%
23315JOSIE HOLLEMAN60-6461F 49:18.6+29:37.7+150.54%39.91%-25.47%-25.78%
24313KARLA HERNANDEZ50-5453F 51:02.5+31:21.6+159.34%38.56%-29.87%-30.20%
25355Allison Lloyd45-4945F 1:01:26.1+41:45.2+212.14%32.04%-56.32%-56.71%
26418Diane Tabor50-5452F 1:01:26.5+41:45.6+212.18%32.03%-56.34%-56.73%
  • 5K Female - 10 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1401Isabella Sanders10 and Under7F 47:13.6--100%0.14%0.14%
2314Olivia Herrick10 and Under8F 47:21.6+0:08.0+0.28%99.72%-0.14%-0.14%
  • 5K Female - 11-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1326Elisabeth Knuteson11-1412F 30:53.9--100%8.57%8.57%
2208Evelyn Beadles11-1414F 36:41.5+5:47.6+18.75%84.21%-8.57%-8.57%
  • 5K Female - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1297Shea Deagle15-1915F 25:52.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Emily Danner30-3434F 27:57.8--100%22.62%12.71%
2365Heather McAllister30-3433F 31:32.6+3:34.8+12.80%88.65%12.71%1.54%
3350Kristen Lawson30-3431F 32:02.2+4:04.4+14.57%87.29%11.35%0.00%
4487Ashley Youngblood30-3434F 41:54.3+13:56.5+49.86%66.73%-15.96%-30.80%
5396Ami Sanders30-3433F 47:14.1+19:16.3+68.92%59.20%-30.71%-47.44%
  • 5K Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1511Crystal Hamilton35-3936F 24:41.1--100%24.60%6.26%
2362Michelle Loggins35-3936F 26:20.0+1:38.9+6.68%93.74%19.57%0.00%
3364Michele Mangano35-3939F 47:12.1+22:31.0+91.22%52.30%-44.17%-79.25%
  • 5K Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Jessica Deagle40-4444F 35:03.2--100%6.44%6.44%
2207Dawn Beadles40-4443F 39:52.7+4:49.5+13.76%87.90%-6.44%-6.44%
  • 5K Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1355Allison Lloyd45-4945F 1:01:26.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1313KARLA HERNANDEZ50-5453F 51:02.5--100%9.25%9.25%
2418Diane Tabor50-5452F 1:01:26.5+10:24.0+20.38%83.07%-9.25%-9.25%
  • 5K Female - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1301DAWN DUNKIN55-5957F 37:16.1--100%5.18%3.27%
2376LYNN PELATT55-5955F 38:31.6+1:15.5+3.38%96.73%1.98%0.00%
3255Kelly Brewer55-5955F 42:07.3+4:51.2+13.02%88.48%-7.16%-9.33%
  • 5K Female - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1331Lori Knuteson60-6461F 43:34.3--100%6.69%7.70%
2393Leslie Raynes60-6463F 47:12.5+3:38.2+8.35%92.30%-1.10%0.00%
3315JOSIE HOLLEMAN60-6461F 49:18.6+5:44.3+13.17%88.36%-5.60%-4.45%
  • 5K Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1300Meredith DemcakMasters62F 28:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1475Tristan Taylor15-1919M 19:54.7--100%33.34%26.83%
2296Josiah Deagle11-1413M 21:14.2+1:19.5+6.65%93.76%28.90%21.96%
3474Eric Taylor40-4440M 21:22.8+1:28.1+7.37%93.13%28.42%21.43%
4416Greg Smith45-4947M 21:50.5+1:55.8+9.69%91.16%26.88%19.73%
5210Grant Beadles15-1916M 23:39.6+3:44.9+18.82%84.16%20.79%13.05%
6482Davis Wykoff11-1413M 23:58.9+4:04.2+20.44%83.03%19.72%11.87%
7201Matt Avin35-3937M 24:05.7+4:11.0+21.01%82.64%19.34%11.45%
8510Stephen Wooten40-4441M 24:18.3+4:23.6+22.06%81.92%18.63%10.68%
9244Bill BrewerMasters56M 24:44.0+4:49.3+24.22%80.51%17.20%9.11%
10260Patrick Brown30-3433M 26:06.3+6:11.6+31.10%76.28%12.61%4.07%
11206Adam Beadles40-4444M 26:12.4+6:17.7+31.61%75.98%12.27%3.69%
12317Andrew Knuteson10 and Under9M 26:36.9+6:42.2+33.67%74.81%10.90%2.19%
13299William Deagle50-5451M 27:48.5+7:53.8+39.66%71.60%6.90%-2.19%
14492Carson Youngblood11-1411M 30:44.2+10:49.5+54.37%64.78%-2.90%-12.95%
15349Cameron Lamarque10 and Under8M 31:24.7+11:30.0+57.76%63.39%-5.16%-15.43%
16485Steve Wykoff40-4443M 32:10.0+12:15.3+61.55%61.90%-7.69%-18.21%
17505Chris Youngblood50-5450M 32:21.3+12:26.6+62.49%61.54%-8.32%-18.90%
18366JIM MERRITT65 and up72M 34:08.3+14:13.6+71.45%58.33%-14.29%-25.45%
19369Romeo Morales10 and Under10M 36:04.4+16:09.7+81.17%55.20%-20.76%-32.57%
20479Carter Wykoff10 and Under10M 36:08.4+16:13.7+81.50%55.10%-20.99%-32.81%
21345Brandon Lamarque35-3938M 39:13.0+19:18.3+96.95%50.77%-31.29%-44.12%
22490Ashton Youngblood10 and Under7M 41:51.8+21:57.1+110.25%47.56%-40.15%-53.84%
23218Greg Beadles50-5451M 42:48.4+22:53.7+114.98%46.52%-43.31%-57.31%
24406Tony Sanders35-3937M 48:06.6+28:11.9+141.62%41.39%-61.06%-76.80%
  • 5K Male - 10 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Andrew Knuteson10 and Under9M 26:36.9--100%22.68%26.22%
2349Cameron Lamarque10 and Under8M 31:24.7+4:47.8+18.02%84.73%8.74%12.92%
3369Romeo Morales10 and Under10M 36:04.4+9:27.5+35.54%73.78%-4.80%0.00%
4479Carter Wykoff10 and Under10M 36:08.4+9:31.5+35.79%73.64%-5.00%-0.18%
5490Ashton Youngblood10 and Under7M 41:51.8+15:14.9+57.29%63.58%-21.62%-16.05%
  • 5K Male - 11-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1296Josiah Deagle11-1413M 21:14.2--100%16.12%11.45%
2482Davis Wykoff11-1413M 23:58.9+2:44.7+12.93%88.55%5.28%0.00%
3492Carson Youngblood11-1411M 30:44.2+9:30.0+44.73%69.09%-21.40%-28.17%
  • 5K Male - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Grant Beadles15-1916M 23:39.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Patrick Brown30-3433M 26:06.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Matt Avin35-3937M 24:05.7--100%35.12%38.56%
2345Brandon Lamarque35-3938M 39:13.0+15:07.3+62.76%61.44%-5.59%0.00%
3406Tony Sanders35-3937M 48:06.6+24:00.9+99.67%50.08%-29.53%-22.68%
  • 5K Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1474Eric Taylor40-4440M 21:22.8--100%17.82%15.35%
2510Stephen Wooten40-4441M 24:18.3+2:55.5+13.68%87.97%6.57%3.76%
3206Adam Beadles40-4444M 26:12.4+4:49.6+22.58%81.58%-0.74%-3.76%
4485Steve Wykoff40-4443M 32:10.0+10:47.2+50.45%66.47%-23.65%-27.36%
  • 5K Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Greg Smith45-4947M 21:50.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1299William Deagle50-5451M 27:48.5--100%18.98%14.05%
2505Chris Youngblood50-5450M 32:21.3+4:32.8+16.35%85.95%5.73%0.00%
3218Greg Beadles50-5451M 42:48.4+14:59.9+53.93%64.96%-24.72%-32.30%
  • 5K Male - 65 and up
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1366JIM MERRITT65 and up72M 34:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Bill BrewerMasters56M 24:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%