Otago 10K

Sunday, October 18, 2020 07:29 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 87
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB-X605F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 08:35 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Athletics Otago
Race website: http://athleticsotago.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1332Sophie KimOpenF 42:50--100%11.40%12.69%
2333Helen MasonOpenF 45:41+2:51+6.65%93.76%5.51%6.88%
3428Deanna BeckettOpenF 52:26+9:36+22.41%81.69%-8.45%-6.88%
3335Susan MoffatOpenF 52:26+9:36+22.41%81.69%-8.45%-6.88%
  • Walk Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1332Sophie KimOpenF 42:50--100%11.40%12.69%
2333Helen MasonOpenF 45:41+2:51+6.65%93.76%5.51%6.88%
3428Deanna BeckettOpenF 52:26+9:36+22.41%81.69%-8.45%-6.88%
3335Susan MoffatOpenF 52:26+9:36+22.41%81.69%-8.45%-6.88%
  • Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1337Tom CockerillOpenM 31:23--100%18.57%18.57%
2336Russ CaradusOpenM 45:42+14:19+45.62%68.67%-18.57%-18.57%
  • Walk Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1337Tom CockerillOpenM 31:23--100%18.57%18.57%
2336Russ CaradusOpenM 45:42+14:19+45.62%68.67%-18.57%-18.57%
  • 5km Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1439Maya IrvingJWF 17:31--100%39.52%39.46%
2436Zara GeddesJWF 18:45+1:14+7.04%93.42%35.26%35.20%
3432Shireen CrumptonMWF 20:28+2:57+16.84%85.59%29.33%29.26%
4447Lucy TwhiggSWF 21:24+3:53+22.17%81.85%26.11%26.04%
5443Georgy PakehoMWF 22:16+4:45+27.12%78.67%23.12%23.04%
6446Lisa SintmaartensdkySWF 25:18+7:47+44.43%69.24%12.64%12.56%
7445Dalise SandersonMWF 26:40+9:09+52.24%65.69%7.93%7.83%
8430Angela BurdenMWF 27:19+9:48+55.95%64.12%5.68%5.59%
9440Emma McAleveyMWF 28:46+11:15+64.22%60.89%0.67%0.58%
1027Claire ReevesSWF 28:54+11:23+64.99%60.61%0.21%0.12%
11429Glenda BruceMWF 28:55+11:24+65.08%60.58%0.16%0.06%
12434Kate DavisMWF 28:57+11:26+65.27%60.51%0.04%-0.06%
13448Jody WharerimuSWF 29:02+11:31+65.75%60.33%-0.25%-0.35%
14433Kat DaviesSWF 29:08+11:37+66.32%60.13%-0.59%-0.69%
15431Wendy ClinchMWF 29:11+11:40+66.60%60.02%-0.76%-0.86%
16438Hillary HaydeMWF 29:22+11:51+67.65%59.65%-1.40%-1.50%
17442Gina MitchellSWF 29:47+12:16+70.03%58.81%-2.84%-2.94%
18437Belinda HaigMWF 31:19+13:48+78.78%55.93%-8.13%-8.24%
19427Terri BaileyJWF 33:13+15:42+89.63%52.73%-14.69%-14.80%
20484Maree MacRaeMWF 34:54+17:23+99.24%50.19%-20.50%-20.62%
21444Edith PaulsenJWF 40:00+22:29+128.35%43.79%-38.11%-38.25%
22435Anna EgbujiMWF 56:01+38:30+219.79%31.27%-93.41%-93.61%
  • 5km Run Female - JW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1439Maya IrvingJWF 17:31--100%36.00%32.58%
2436Zara GeddesJWF 18:45+1:14+7.04%93.42%31.50%27.84%
3427Terri BaileyJWF 33:13+15:42+89.63%52.73%-21.36%-27.84%
4444Edith PaulsenJWF 40:00+22:29+128.35%43.79%-46.14%-53.94%
  • 5km Run Female - MW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1432Shireen CrumptonMWF 20:28--100%32.55%29.26%
2443Georgy PakehoMWF 22:16+1:48+8.79%91.92%26.62%23.04%
3445Dalise SandersonMWF 26:40+6:12+30.29%76.75%12.12%7.83%
4430Angela BurdenMWF 27:19+6:51+33.47%74.92%9.98%5.59%
5440Emma McAleveyMWF 28:46+8:18+40.55%71.15%5.20%0.58%
6429Glenda BruceMWF 28:55+8:27+41.29%70.78%4.71%0.06%
7434Kate DavisMWF 28:57+8:29+41.45%70.70%4.60%-0.06%
8431Wendy ClinchMWF 29:11+8:43+42.59%70.13%3.83%-0.86%
9438Hillary HaydeMWF 29:22+8:54+43.49%69.69%3.22%-1.50%
10437Belinda HaigMWF 31:19+10:51+53.01%65.35%-3.20%-8.24%
11484Maree MacRaeMWF 34:54+14:26+70.52%58.64%-15.01%-20.62%
12435Anna EgbujiMWF 56:01+35:33+173.70%36.54%-84.60%-93.61%
  • 5km Run Female - SW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1447Lucy TwhiggSWF 21:24--100%21.49%26.12%
2446Lisa SintmaartensdkySWF 25:18+3:54+18.22%84.58%7.18%12.66%
327Claire ReevesSWF 28:54+7:30+35.05%74.05%-6.02%0.23%
4448Jody WharerimuSWF 29:02+7:38+35.67%73.71%-6.51%-0.23%
5433Kat DaviesSWF 29:08+7:44+36.14%73.46%-6.88%-0.58%
6442Gina MitchellSWF 29:47+8:23+39.17%71.85%-9.26%-2.82%
  • 5km Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1481Benjamin RowleySMM 17:02--100%12.51%8.75%
2449Nico Alvarez Ray ViragJMM 17:03+0:01+0.10%99.90%12.43%8.66%
3483Oliver YoungJMM 17:23+0:21+2.05%97.99%10.72%6.88%
4482Grayson WestgateJMM 17:35+0:33+3.23%96.87%9.69%5.80%
5450Matthew BolterJMM 17:36+0:34+3.33%96.78%9.60%5.71%
6455Matheson ColquhounJMM 18:40+1:38+9.59%91.25%4.12%0.00%
7478Charlie LightJMM 19:30+2:28+14.48%87.35%-0.16%-4.46%
8477Timothy DawbinSMM 19:48+2:46+16.24%86.03%-1.70%-6.07%
9479Archie RhodesJMM 22:03+5:01+29.45%77.25%-13.25%-18.13%
10476Robert DaviesSMM 22:54+5:52+34.44%74.38%-17.62%-22.68%
11480Gene SandersonMMM 24:36+7:34+44.42%69.24%-26.35%-31.79%
  • 5km Run Male - JM
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1449Nico Alvarez Ray ViragJMM 17:03--100%8.07%3.13%
2483Oliver YoungJMM 17:23+0:20+1.96%98.08%6.28%1.23%
3482Grayson WestgateJMM 17:35+0:32+3.13%96.97%5.20%0.09%
4450Matthew BolterJMM 17:36+0:33+3.23%96.88%5.11%0.00%
5455Matheson ColquhounJMM 18:40+1:37+9.48%91.34%-0.64%-6.06%
6478Charlie LightJMM 19:30+2:27+14.37%87.44%-5.13%-10.80%
7479Archie RhodesJMM 22:03+5:00+29.33%77.32%-18.88%-25.28%
  • 5km Run Male - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1480Gene SandersonMMM 24:36--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run Male - SM
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1481Benjamin RowleySMM 17:02--100%14.45%13.97%
2477Timothy DawbinSMM 19:48+2:46+16.24%86.03%0.56%0.00%
3476Robert DaviesSMM 22:54+5:52+34.44%74.38%-15.01%-15.66%
  • 10km Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Becky GreeneSWF 34:58--100%27.02%24.61%
221Meg McKaySWF 38:53+3:55+11.20%89.93%18.84%16.17%
319Olivia GoldSWF 39:29+4:31+12.92%88.56%17.59%14.88%
418Megan FosterJWF 39:46+4:48+13.73%87.93%17.00%14.27%
513Sonya CameronSWF 40:18+5:20+15.25%86.77%15.88%13.12%
614Aly CraigieMWF 41:43+6:45+19.30%83.82%12.93%10.06%
726Lydia PattilloSWF 42:42+7:44+22.12%81.89%10.88%7.94%
823Georgia MitchellSWF 42:52+7:54+22.59%81.57%10.53%7.58%
917Janice FinnieMWF 44:43+9:45+27.88%78.20%6.67%3.59%
1030Gemma SheedMWF 46:23+11:25+32.65%75.39%3.19%0.00%
1124Tess MolloyMWF 46:57+11:59+34.27%74.48%2.00%-1.22%
1228Anya RhodesJWF 48:22+13:24+38.32%72.29%-0.95%-4.28%
1325Barbara PatrickMWF 52:19+17:21+49.62%66.84%-9.20%-12.79%
1422Holly MelroseMWF 52:22+17:24+49.76%66.77%-9.30%-12.90%
1520Shay McDonaldSWF 56:30+21:32+61.58%61.89%-17.93%-21.81%
1629Claudia RossigSWF 57:07+22:09+63.35%61.22%-19.22%-23.14%
1715Mareike ErdmannSWF 59:49+24:51+71.07%58.46%-24.85%-28.96%
1832Cathy WeatherstonMWF 1:02:08+27:10+77.69%56.28%-29.69%-33.96%
1912Kursti AnnisonMWF 1:02:57+27:59+80.03%55.55%-31.39%-35.72%
  • 10km Run Female - JW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Megan FosterJWF 39:46--100%9.76%9.76%
228Anya RhodesJWF 48:22+8:36+21.63%82.22%-9.76%-9.76%
  • 10km Run Female - MW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Aly CraigieMWF 41:43--100%18.51%15.95%
217Janice FinnieMWF 44:43+3:00+7.19%93.29%12.65%9.91%
330Gemma SheedMWF 46:23+4:40+11.19%89.94%9.39%6.55%
424Tess MolloyMWF 46:57+5:14+12.54%88.85%8.29%5.41%
525Barbara PatrickMWF 52:19+10:36+25.41%79.74%-2.20%-5.41%
622Holly MelroseMWF 52:22+10:39+25.53%79.66%-2.30%-5.51%
732Cathy WeatherstonMWF 1:02:08+20:25+48.94%67.14%-21.37%-25.18%
812Kursti AnnisonMWF 1:02:57+21:14+50.90%66.27%-22.97%-26.83%
  • 10km Run Female - SW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Becky GreeneSWF 34:58--100%23.73%18.11%
221Meg McKaySWF 38:53+3:55+11.20%89.93%15.19%8.94%
319Olivia GoldSWF 39:29+4:31+12.92%88.56%13.88%7.53%
413Sonya CameronSWF 40:18+5:20+15.25%86.77%12.10%5.62%
526Lydia PattilloSWF 42:42+7:44+22.12%81.89%6.87%0.00%
623Georgia MitchellSWF 42:52+7:54+22.59%81.57%6.50%-0.39%
720Shay McDonaldSWF 56:30+21:32+61.58%61.89%-23.23%-32.32%
829Claudia RossigSWF 57:07+22:09+63.35%61.22%-24.58%-33.76%
915Mareike ErdmannSWF 59:49+24:51+71.07%58.46%-30.47%-40.09%
  • 10km Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Nick BathgateSMM 33:52--100%17.46%15.68%
262Xaviour WalkerMMM 33:58+0:06+0.30%99.71%17.22%15.44%
338Joel CarmanSMM 33:59+0:07+0.34%99.66%17.18%15.39%
453Liam Ryan MillerSMM 34:10+0:18+0.89%99.12%16.73%14.94%
559Nathan ShanksSMM 34:22+0:30+1.48%98.55%16.24%14.44%
654Finn MolloyJMM 35:33+1:41+4.97%95.26%13.36%11.49%
739Tadhg Ryan CharletonSMM 35:35+1:43+5.07%95.18%13.28%11.41%
847Josh HouJMM 35:55+2:03+6.05%94.29%12.47%10.58%
937Tim BolterMMM 36:00+2:08+6.30%94.07%12.26%10.37%
1057Benjamin PigouSMM 36:10+2:18+6.79%93.64%11.86%9.96%
1156Elliot O'SullivanMMM 36:12+2:20+6.89%93.55%11.78%9.88%
1258Simon RhodesMMM 36:14+2:22+6.99%93.47%11.70%9.79%
1334George AlexanderSMM 36:56+3:04+9.06%91.70%9.99%8.05%
1436Stephen BloomfieldMMM 39:24+5:32+16.34%85.96%3.98%1.91%
1541Ian Dixon-AndersonSMM 40:10+6:18+18.60%84.32%2.11%0.00%
1642Taylor GauldSMM 40:47+6:55+20.42%83.04%0.61%-1.54%
1752Wayne PorteousMMM 41:01+7:09+21.11%82.57%0.04%-2.12%
1845Brent HalleyMMM 41:48+7:56+23.43%81.02%-1.87%-4.07%
1943Mark GeddesMMM 42:04+8:12+24.21%80.51%-2.52%-4.73%
2061Michael WalkerMMM 42:22+8:30+25.10%79.94%-3.25%-5.48%
2163Gordon WongMMM 42:27+8:35+25.34%79.78%-3.46%-5.68%
2240Joseph ConnollyMMM 45:37+11:45+34.69%74.24%-11.17%-13.57%
2355Ben O'SullivanJMM 45:53+12:01+35.48%73.81%-11.82%-14.23%
2460Jordan SheedMMM 46:24+12:32+37.01%72.99%-13.08%-15.52%
2551Jonahan PinneyMMM 46:35+12:43+37.55%72.70%-13.53%-15.98%
2649Qi Le Kong-LimMMM 48:34+14:42+43.41%69.73%-18.36%-20.91%
2748Benjamin HutchisonSMM 52:15+18:23+54.28%64.82%-27.34%-30.08%
2846Nick HengMMM 52:41+18:49+55.56%64.28%-28.40%-31.16%
2944Marc GentMMM 1:02:58+29:06+85.93%53.79%-53.46%-56.76%
  • 10km Run Male - JM
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Finn MolloyJMM 35:33--100%9.12%1.02%
247Josh HouJMM 35:55+0:22+1.03%98.98%8.18%0.00%
355Ben O'SullivanJMM 45:53+10:20+29.07%77.48%-17.30%-27.75%
  • 10km Run Male - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Xaviour WalkerMMM 33:58--100%21.73%19.54%
237Tim BolterMMM 36:00+2:02+5.99%94.35%17.04%14.73%
356Elliot O'SullivanMMM 36:12+2:14+6.58%93.83%16.58%14.25%
458Simon RhodesMMM 36:14+2:16+6.67%93.74%16.50%14.17%
536Stephen BloomfieldMMM 39:24+5:26+16.00%86.21%9.21%6.67%
652Wayne PorteousMMM 41:01+7:03+20.76%82.81%5.48%2.84%
745Brent HalleyMMM 41:48+7:50+23.06%81.26%3.68%0.99%
843Mark GeddesMMM 42:04+8:06+23.85%80.74%3.06%0.36%
961Michael WalkerMMM 42:22+8:24+24.73%80.17%2.37%-0.36%
1063Gordon WongMMM 42:27+8:29+24.98%80.02%2.18%-0.55%
1140Joseph ConnollyMMM 45:37+11:39+34.30%74.46%-5.12%-8.05%
1260Jordan SheedMMM 46:24+12:26+36.60%73.20%-6.93%-9.91%
1351Jonahan PinneyMMM 46:35+12:37+37.14%72.92%-7.35%-10.34%
1449Qi Le Kong-LimMMM 48:34+14:36+42.98%69.94%-11.92%-15.04%
1546Nick HengMMM 52:41+18:43+55.10%64.47%-21.40%-24.79%
1644Marc GentMMM 1:02:58+29:00+85.38%53.94%-45.10%-49.15%
  • 10km Run Male - SM
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Nick BathgateSMM 33:52--100%10.47%5.60%
238Joel CarmanSMM 33:59+0:07+0.34%99.66%10.16%5.27%
353Liam Ryan MillerSMM 34:10+0:18+0.89%99.12%9.68%4.76%
459Nathan ShanksSMM 34:22+0:30+1.48%98.55%9.15%4.20%
539Tadhg Ryan CharletonSMM 35:35+1:43+5.07%95.18%5.93%0.81%
657Benjamin PigouSMM 36:10+2:18+6.79%93.64%4.39%-0.81%
734George AlexanderSMM 36:56+3:04+9.06%91.70%2.36%-2.95%
841Ian Dixon-AndersonSMM 40:10+6:18+18.60%84.32%-6.19%-11.96%
942Taylor GauldSMM 40:47+6:55+20.42%83.04%-7.82%-13.68%
1048Benjamin HutchisonSMM 52:15+18:23+54.28%64.82%-38.13%-45.64%