20201015 20/21 OMC Summer Series

Thursday, October 15, 2020 18:06 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Orange, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, October 15, 2020 20:58 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Will Robinson Junior under 13 44:10.75--100%5.34%5.34%
2128Linus Hansen Junior under 13M 49:09.75+4:59.0+11.28%89.86%-5.34%-5.34%
371Oscar Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 -1 lap4-----
4119Henry Hansen Junior under 13 -1 lap4-----
5111Bayden Willis Teen 13 to 16M -1 lap4-----
6135Nate McFadden Junior under 138M -2 laps3-----
713Ryder Brown Junior under 13M -2 laps3-----
8134Louis Hansen Junior under 13M -2 laps3-----
9151Josiah Cooke Male Open14M -2 laps3-----
10160David Hansen Male Open -2 laps3-----
11118Andrew LynchOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
12158Luke Barbetti Male OpenM -2 laps3-----
13129Scott Turner Male Open -2 laps3-----
14242Daniel Vanes Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps3-----
15152Oscar Hansen Male Open -2 laps3-----
16185Nic Rowland eMTB -2 laps3-----
17116Seth Mulhall Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps3-----
18296Michael GoslingOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
1925Jean Du Toitt Male Open -2 laps3-----
20422Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
21243Will McFeeters Male OpenM -2 laps3-----
22127Luke Brown Male OpenM -2 laps3-----
23199Janet MartinOrange Female Open -2 laps3-----
2463John MulhallOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
25162Ryan Smith Male OpenM -2 laps3-----
26146Chris FraserOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
27117Julian Martin Teen 13 to 16M -2 laps3-----
28121Brad Tom Male Open -2 laps3-----
29131Alex Clark Male OpenM -2 laps3-----
30266Hunter Brown Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
31164Baxter Brown Junior under 13M -2 laps3-----
32130Scott Willis Male OpenM -2 laps3-----
33122Scarlet Hansen Junior under 13F -3 laps2-----
34133Drew Scott Teen 13 to 16M -3 laps2-----
35159Lindsay Penson Female OpenF -3 laps2-----
3616Kim BroadfootOrange Female Open -3 laps2-----
37132Josh Cooley Teen 13 to 1613M -3 laps2-----
38200Marz Quinn Dibble Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps2-----
39293Aidan Gosling Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps2-----
40316Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -4 laps1-----
41357Stacie Mulhall Female Open -4 laps1-----
  • eMTB
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1185Nic RowlandeMTB 59:08.73--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Janet MartinOrange Female Open 1:05:11.53--100%0.00%0.00%
2159Lindsay Penson Female OpenF -1 lap2-----
316Kim BroadfootOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
4316Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -2 laps1-----
5357Stacie Mulhall Female Open -2 laps1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Will RobinsonJunior under 13 44:10.75--100%5.34%5.34%
2128Linus HansenJunior under 13M 49:09.75+4:59.0+11.28%89.86%-5.34%-5.34%
371Oscar Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -1 lap4-----
4119Henry HansenJunior under 13 -1 lap4-----
5135Nate McFaddenJunior under 138M -2 laps3-----
613Ryder BrownJunior under 13M -2 laps3-----
7134Louis HansenJunior under 13M -2 laps3-----
8266Hunter BrownJunior under 13 -2 laps3-----
9164Baxter BrownJunior under 13M -2 laps3-----
10122Scarlet HansenJunior under 13F -3 laps2-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151Josiah Cooke Male Open14M 51:37.63--100%16.22%14.62%
2160David Hansen Male Open 52:32.93+0:55.3+1.79%98.25%14.72%13.10%
3118Andrew LynchOrange Male Open 52:36.63+0:59.0+1.90%98.13%14.62%13.00%
4158Luke Barbetti Male OpenM 54:17.63+2:40.0+5.17%95.09%11.89%10.21%
5129Scott Turner Male Open 56:55.33+5:17.7+10.26%90.70%7.63%5.87%
6152Oscar Hansen Male Open 58:55.23+7:17.6+14.13%87.62%4.38%2.56%
7296Michael GoslingOrange Male Open 59:52.03+8:14.4+15.96%86.24%2.85%1.00%
825Jean Du Toitt Male Open 1:00:16.83+8:39.2+16.76%85.64%2.18%0.31%
9422Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 1:00:28.13+8:50.5+17.13%85.38%1.87%0.00%
10243Will McFeeters Male OpenM 1:03:12.23+11:34.6+22.42%81.68%-2.57%-4.52%
11127Luke Brown Male OpenM 1:04:04.13+12:26.5+24.10%80.58%-3.97%-5.95%
1263John MulhallOrange Male Open 1:05:59.83+14:22.2+27.83%78.23%-7.10%-9.14%
13162Ryan Smith Male OpenM 1:06:38.33+15:00.7+29.08%77.47%-8.14%-10.20%
14146Chris FraserOrange Male Open 1:07:23.23+15:45.6+30.53%76.61%-9.36%-11.44%
15121Brad Tom Male Open 1:09:24.53+17:46.9+34.44%74.38%-12.64%-14.78%
16131Alex Clark Male OpenM 1:09:39.33+18:01.7+34.92%74.12%-13.04%-15.19%
17130Scott Willis Male OpenM 1:13:39.73+22:02.1+42.68%70.09%-19.54%-21.82%
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Bayden WillisTeen 13 to 16M 1:09:33.54--100%0.00%0.00%
2242Daniel VanesTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
3116Seth MulhallTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
4117Julian MartinTeen 13 to 16M -1 lap3-----
5133Drew ScottTeen 13 to 16M -2 laps2-----
6132Josh CooleyTeen 13 to 1613M -2 laps2-----
7200Marz Quinn DibbleTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
8293Aidan GoslingTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----