Roman River Trails

Sunday, October 11, 2020 09:33 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 159
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, October 13, 2020 11:23 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Roman River Trails

  • 10k - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1198Paul MilesSpringfield Striders 42M 38:56.7--100%38.26%35.63%
2194David LindsaySpringfield Striders RC 41M 40:59.1+2:02.4+5.24%95.02%35.02%32.25%
3181Charlie HallHaverhill Running Club 26M 42:44.4+3:47.7+9.74%91.12%32.24%29.35%
4243Ryan Morgan 21M 46:23.3+7:26.6+19.11%83.95%26.46%23.32%
5232David HardingLeigh on Sea Striders 52M 47:52.9+8:56.2+22.95%81.34%24.09%20.85%
6189Aidan KellyLonely Goat RC 48M 50:48.2+11:51.5+30.45%76.66%19.46%16.03%
7192Michelle LaneLeigh on Sea Striders 46F 50:59.0+12:02.3+30.91%76.39%19.17%15.73%
8201Kevin Pilgrim 56M 51:37.9+12:41.2+32.58%75.43%18.15%14.66%
9212Fiona WalkerLeigh on Sea Striders 51F 51:40.6+12:43.9+32.69%75.36%18.07%14.58%
10220David CollinsSpringfield Striders RC 47M 51:50.4+12:53.7+33.11%75.13%17.82%14.31%
11265Katie Brazier 16F 52:30.6+13:33.9+34.83%74.17%16.75%13.20%
12182Deborah HallEast Essex Tri 40F 54:18.2+15:21.5+39.44%71.72%13.91%10.24%
13191Shelley Knights 38F 54:50.3+15:53.6+40.81%71.02%13.06%9.36%
14178Anthony Chatters 39M 54:51.1+15:54.4+40.84%71.00%13.04%9.33%
15256Zoe StorrarLeigh-on-Sea Striders 40F 54:52.0+15:55.3+40.88%70.98%13.02%9.31%
15205Jamie Rose 45M 54:52.0+15:55.3+40.88%70.98%13.02%9.31%
17266Lindsay Mcdonald 27F 55:53.6+16:56.9+43.52%69.68%11.39%7.61%
18209Tania StaceyBoxted Runners 43F 55:54.6+16:57.9+43.56%69.66%11.36%7.58%
19180Tom Flint 39M 56:08.5+17:11.8+44.16%69.37%11.00%7.20%
20186Andrew HollockRunning Colchester 48M 56:08.6+17:11.9+44.16%69.37%10.99%7.20%
21210Cecilia SummerWakering Warriors 47F 56:13.7+17:17.0+44.38%69.26%10.86%7.06%
22213Lucy WaltonWakering Warriors 38F 56:16.4+17:19.7+44.49%69.21%10.79%6.98%
23195Richard Mabbitt 49M 56:46.2+17:49.5+45.77%68.60%10.00%6.16%
24206Rachel SadlerRunning Colchester 47F 57:05.7+18:09.0+46.60%68.21%9.48%5.63%
25254Kerry SlesserLeigh on Sea Striders 49F 57:08.1+18:11.4+46.71%68.16%9.42%5.56%
26257Julia SummersLeigh on Sea Striders 51F 57:08.2+18:11.5+46.71%68.16%9.42%5.56%
27239Trevor Mason 61M 57:18.0+18:21.3+47.13%67.97%9.16%5.29%
28222Natasha CragoLeigh on Sea Striders 46F 57:46.6+18:49.9+48.35%67.41%8.40%4.50%
29240Leilah McClayLeigh-on-Sea Striders 40F 58:57.6+20:00.9+51.39%66.05%6.53%2.54%
30258Laura SuttonLeigh-on-Sea Striders 42F 59:20.8+20:24.1+52.39%65.62%5.91%1.90%
31214Hayley Ashford-Smith 25F 59:42.1+20:45.4+53.30%65.23%5.35%1.32%
32179Rhys Crookes 40M 1:00:28.0+21:31.3+55.26%64.41%4.14%0.05%
33202Kate PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 45F 1:00:31.8+21:35.1+55.42%64.34%4.04%-0.05%
34196Graham Maccallum 41M 1:00:45.8+21:49.1+56.02%64.09%3.67%-0.44%
35208William SharplesRunning Colchester 43M 1:01:10.8+22:14.1+57.09%63.66%3.01%-1.13%
36267Phaedra Bishop 45F 1:01:14.6+22:17.9+57.26%63.59%2.91%-1.23%
37244Sarah Morgan 49F 1:01:24.5+22:27.8+57.68%63.42%2.65%-1.50%
38227Alison Frances DunnLeigh on Sea Striders 54F 1:02:33.8+23:37.1+60.65%62.25%0.82%-3.41%
38184Sybil Harris 50F 1:02:33.8+23:37.1+60.65%62.25%0.82%-3.41%
40259Allison TynanLeigh-on-Sea Striders 53F 1:02:58.3+24:01.6+61.69%61.85%0.17%-4.09%
41231Jo-Anne HallLeigh-on-Sea Striders 47F 1:03:34.0+24:37.3+63.22%61.27%-0.78%-5.07%
42223Sue CrossRunning Colchester 55F 1:04:01.2+25:04.5+64.39%60.83%-1.49%-5.82%
43264Louise Wright 49F 1:04:05.2+25:08.5+64.56%60.77%-1.60%-5.93%
44249Emma Pleasance 50F 1:04:57.6+26:00.9+66.80%59.95%-2.98%-7.37%
45230Lizzie Gutteridge 40F 1:05:13.0+26:16.3+67.46%59.72%-3.39%-7.80%
46234Adele Hewitt 42F 1:12:41.7+33:45.0+86.66%53.57%-15.25%-20.16%
47218Michael Clark 29M 1:13:08.4+34:11.7+87.80%53.25%-15.95%-20.90%
48197Mary McgrathMRG 63F 1:13:24.3+34:27.6+88.48%53.05%-16.37%-21.33%
49235Karen Johnson 50F 1:13:42.2+34:45.5+89.25%52.84%-16.85%-21.83%
50233Jenny Harvey 55F 1:13:42.5+34:45.8+89.26%52.84%-16.85%-21.84%
51177Helen Brand 44F 1:13:47.5+34:50.8+89.48%52.78%-16.99%-21.97%
52199Eleanor OwenMRG 48F 1:14:40.5+35:43.8+91.74%52.15%-18.39%-23.43%
53217Jane Clark 52F 1:14:46.1+35:49.4+91.98%52.09%-18.53%-23.59%
54246James OlleyIpswich Jaffa 29M 1:16:15.5+37:18.8+95.81%51.07%-20.90%-26.05%
55236Fiona Kelly 46F 1:17:49.2+38:52.5+99.82%50.04%-23.37%-28.63%
56185Anne HoldgateMRG 56F 1:17:57.0+39:00.3+100.15%49.96%-23.58%-28.85%
57200Ian ParrisRunning Colchester 42M 1:18:07.1+39:10.4+100.59%49.85%-23.84%-29.12%
58188Jen KayeRunning Colchester 38F 1:18:07.3+39:10.6+100.59%49.85%-23.85%-29.13%
59204Hayley Rook 41F 1:22:13.3+43:16.6+111.12%47.37%-30.35%-35.91%
60183Daniel Hammett 29M 1:22:16.1+43:19.4+111.24%47.34%-30.42%-35.98%
61418Luke Groves 34M 1:22:47.1+43:50.4+112.57%47.04%-31.24%-36.84%
62190Kerry KingRunning Colchester 47F 1:24:52.8+45:56.1+117.95%45.88%-34.56%-40.30%
63211Lisa-Jayne Vines 47F 1:36:28.3+57:31.6+147.71%40.37%-52.94%-59.46%
64175Amanda Armstrong 55F 1:36:43.0+57:46.3+148.34%40.27%-53.33%-59.87%
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1192Michelle LaneLeigh on Sea Striders 46F 50:59.0--100%22.27%18.51%
2212Fiona WalkerLeigh on Sea Striders 51F 51:40.6+0:41.6+1.36%98.66%21.21%17.40%
3265Katie Brazier 16F 52:30.6+1:31.6+2.99%97.09%19.94%16.07%
4182Deborah HallEast Essex Tri 40F 54:18.2+3:19.2+6.51%93.89%17.21%13.20%
5191Shelley Knights 38F 54:50.3+3:51.3+7.56%92.97%16.39%12.35%
6256Zoe StorrarLeigh-on-Sea Striders 40F 54:52.0+3:53.0+7.62%92.92%16.35%12.30%
7266Lindsay Mcdonald 27F 55:53.6+4:54.6+9.63%91.22%14.78%10.66%
8209Tania StaceyBoxted Runners 43F 55:54.6+4:55.6+9.66%91.19%14.76%10.63%
9210Cecilia SummerWakering Warriors 47F 56:13.7+5:14.7+10.29%90.67%14.27%10.13%
10213Lucy WaltonWakering Warriors 38F 56:16.4+5:17.4+10.38%90.60%14.20%10.05%
11206Rachel SadlerRunning Colchester 47F 57:05.7+6:06.7+11.99%89.30%12.95%8.74%
12254Kerry SlesserLeigh on Sea Striders 49F 57:08.1+6:09.1+12.07%89.23%12.89%8.68%
13257Julia SummersLeigh on Sea Striders 51F 57:08.2+6:09.2+12.07%89.23%12.89%8.67%
14222Natasha CragoLeigh on Sea Striders 46F 57:46.6+6:47.6+13.32%88.24%11.91%7.65%
15240Leilah McClayLeigh-on-Sea Striders 40F 58:57.6+7:58.6+15.65%86.47%10.11%5.76%
16258Laura SuttonLeigh-on-Sea Striders 42F 59:20.8+8:21.8+16.40%85.91%9.52%5.14%
17214Hayley Ashford-Smith 25F 59:42.1+8:43.1+17.10%85.40%8.97%4.57%
18202Kate PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 45F 1:00:31.8+9:32.8+18.73%84.23%7.71%3.25%
19267Phaedra Bishop 45F 1:01:14.6+10:15.6+20.12%83.25%6.62%2.11%
20244Sarah Morgan 49F 1:01:24.5+10:25.5+20.45%83.02%6.37%1.85%
21227Alison Frances DunnLeigh on Sea Striders 54F 1:02:33.8+11:34.8+22.71%81.49%4.61%0.00%
21184Sybil Harris 50F 1:02:33.8+11:34.8+22.71%81.49%4.61%0.00%
23259Allison TynanLeigh-on-Sea Striders 53F 1:02:58.3+11:59.3+23.51%80.96%3.99%-0.65%
24231Jo-Anne HallLeigh-on-Sea Striders 47F 1:03:34.0+12:35.0+24.68%80.20%3.08%-1.60%
25223Sue CrossRunning Colchester 55F 1:04:01.2+13:02.2+25.57%79.64%2.39%-2.33%
26264Louise Wright 49F 1:04:05.2+13:06.2+25.70%79.55%2.29%-2.43%
27249Emma Pleasance 50F 1:04:57.6+13:58.6+27.41%78.48%0.96%-3.83%
28230Lizzie Gutteridge 40F 1:05:13.0+14:14.0+27.92%78.18%0.57%-4.24%
29234Adele Hewitt 42F 1:12:41.7+21:42.7+42.59%70.13%-10.84%-16.19%
30197Mary McgrathMRG 63F 1:13:24.3+22:25.3+43.98%69.45%-11.92%-17.33%
31235Karen Johnson 50F 1:13:42.2+22:43.2+44.56%69.17%-12.37%-17.81%
32233Jenny Harvey 55F 1:13:42.5+22:43.5+44.57%69.17%-12.38%-17.81%
33177Helen Brand 44F 1:13:47.5+22:48.5+44.74%69.09%-12.51%-17.95%
34199Eleanor OwenMRG 48F 1:14:40.5+23:41.5+46.47%68.27%-13.85%-19.36%
35217Jane Clark 52F 1:14:46.1+23:47.1+46.65%68.19%-14.00%-19.51%
36236Fiona Kelly 46F 1:17:49.2+26:50.2+52.64%65.51%-18.65%-24.39%
37185Anne HoldgateMRG 56F 1:17:57.0+26:58.0+52.89%65.41%-18.85%-24.59%
38188Jen KayeRunning Colchester 38F 1:18:07.3+27:08.3+53.23%65.26%-19.11%-24.87%
39204Hayley Rook 41F 1:22:13.3+31:14.3+61.27%62.01%-25.36%-31.42%
40190Kerry KingRunning Colchester 47F 1:24:52.8+33:53.8+66.49%60.07%-29.41%-35.67%
41211Lisa-Jayne Vines 47F 1:36:28.3+45:29.3+89.22%52.85%-47.09%-54.20%
42175Amanda Armstrong 55F 1:36:43.0+45:44.0+89.70%52.71%-47.46%-54.59%
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1198Paul MilesSpringfield Striders 42M 38:56.7--100%33.18%30.63%
2194David LindsaySpringfield Striders RC 41M 40:59.1+2:02.4+5.24%95.02%29.68%27.00%
3181Charlie HallHaverhill Running Club 26M 42:44.4+3:47.7+9.74%91.12%26.67%23.87%
4243Ryan Morgan 21M 46:23.3+7:26.6+19.11%83.95%20.41%17.37%
5232David HardingLeigh on Sea Striders 52M 47:52.9+8:56.2+22.95%81.34%17.85%14.71%
6189Aidan KellyLonely Goat RC 48M 50:48.2+11:51.5+30.45%76.66%12.84%9.51%
7201Kevin Pilgrim 56M 51:37.9+12:41.2+32.58%75.43%11.42%8.03%
8220David CollinsSpringfield Striders RC 47M 51:50.4+12:53.7+33.11%75.13%11.06%7.66%
9178Anthony Chatters 39M 54:51.1+15:54.4+40.84%71.00%5.89%2.30%
10205Jamie Rose 45M 54:52.0+15:55.3+40.88%70.98%5.86%2.27%
11180Tom Flint 39M 56:08.5+17:11.8+44.16%69.37%3.68%0.00%
12186Andrew HollockRunning Colchester 48M 56:08.6+17:11.9+44.16%69.37%3.67%0.00%
13195Richard Mabbitt 49M 56:46.2+17:49.5+45.77%68.60%2.60%-1.12%
14239Trevor Mason 61M 57:18.0+18:21.3+47.13%67.97%1.69%-2.06%
15179Rhys Crookes 40M 1:00:28.0+21:31.3+55.26%64.41%-3.74%-7.70%
16196Graham Maccallum 41M 1:00:45.8+21:49.1+56.02%64.09%-4.25%-8.23%
17208William SharplesRunning Colchester 43M 1:01:10.8+22:14.1+57.09%63.66%-4.97%-8.97%
18218Michael Clark 29M 1:13:08.4+34:11.7+87.80%53.25%-25.49%-30.28%
19246James OlleyIpswich Jaffa 29M 1:16:15.5+37:18.8+95.81%51.07%-30.84%-35.83%
20200Ian ParrisRunning Colchester 42M 1:18:07.1+39:10.4+100.59%49.85%-34.03%-39.14%
21183Daniel Hammett 29M 1:22:16.1+43:19.4+111.24%47.34%-41.15%-46.53%
22418Luke Groves 34M 1:22:47.1+43:50.4+112.57%47.04%-42.04%-47.46%
  • Half Marathon - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1430Daniel KudlaLeigh-on-Sea Striders 34M 1:40:59.0--100%33.33%31.76%
2429Natalija KudlaLeigh-on-Sea Striders 32F 1:53:26.3+12:27.3+12.33%89.02%25.11%23.34%
3436Kate MonaghanLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 38F 1:53:50.3+12:51.3+12.73%88.71%24.85%23.07%
4445Joe Poole 33M 1:54:13.0+13:14.0+13.10%88.41%24.60%22.82%
5428Magdalena KomorowskaGreat Bentley Running Club 41F 1:56:38.8+15:39.8+15.51%86.57%22.99%21.17%
6427Anna Kocinska 40F 1:56:38.9+15:39.9+15.51%86.57%22.99%21.17%
7406William Bartram 41M 1:59:27.9+18:28.9+18.30%84.53%21.13%19.27%
8447Ian Roberts 58M 2:01:32.8+20:33.8+20.36%83.08%19.76%17.86%
9407James BensonBorn2Tri 56M 2:03:56.9+22:57.9+22.74%81.47%18.17%16.24%
10442Ashley Payne 33M 2:04:45.9+23:46.9+23.55%80.94%17.63%15.69%
11432Gary LicenceColchester Harriers 47M 2:04:51.9+23:52.9+23.65%80.87%17.57%15.62%
12459Carissa WyattKesgrave Kruisers 44F 2:07:21.0+26:22.0+26.11%79.30%15.93%13.94%
13461Goldie Yule 47F 2:07:22.2+26:23.2+26.13%79.28%15.91%13.93%
14449Paula ShrimptonLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 52F 2:07:34.8+26:35.8+26.34%79.15%15.77%13.79%
15412Graham Clark 46M 2:07:38.6+26:39.6+26.40%79.11%15.73%13.74%
16402Sean AllisonBenfleet RC 52M 2:10:03.7+29:04.7+28.80%77.64%14.14%12.11%
17426Ross KembleHalstead Road Runners 35M 2:11:01.1+30:02.1+29.74%77.08%13.51%11.46%
188Sarah DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 2:13:02.7+32:03.7+31.75%75.90%12.17%10.09%
19458Sarah White 44F 2:17:19.0+36:20.0+35.98%73.54%9.35%7.21%
20419Charlotte HammondRunning Colchester 32F 2:18:10.8+37:11.8+36.83%73.08%8.78%6.62%
21415Cathryn FifieldLonely Goat RC 54F 2:26:52.2+45:53.2+45.44%68.76%3.04%0.75%
22410Treena CarderHalstead Road Runners 48F 2:27:02.8+46:03.8+45.61%68.67%2.92%0.63%
23424Phil JeffriesHalstead Road Runners 40M 2:27:04.2+46:05.2+45.64%68.66%2.91%0.61%
24456Claire Welford 44F 2:27:18.1+46:19.1+45.87%68.56%2.76%0.46%
25438Justine AmbroseSunday Runday Funday 45F 2:27:57.3+46:58.3+46.51%68.25%2.32%0.02%
26450Lloyd SnellSunday Runday Funday 36M 2:27:58.8+46:59.8+46.54%68.24%2.31%0.00%
27417Caroline GreenTri Sudbury 42F 2:28:09.4+47:10.4+46.71%68.16%2.19%-0.12%
28440Tom Parsons 42M 2:28:26.3+47:27.3+46.99%68.03%2.00%-0.31%
29454Kelly WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 35F 2:28:53.1+47:54.1+47.44%67.83%1.71%-0.61%
30455Dave WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 42M 2:28:55.6+47:56.6+47.48%67.81%1.68%-0.64%
31413Paul CrickmoreQBE Running Club 36M 2:30:25.4+49:26.4+48.96%67.13%0.69%-1.65%
3227Daniel Miller 24M 2:34:40.8+53:41.8+53.17%65.29%-2.12%-4.53%
33422Barry HowardMRG 55M 2:36:30.5+55:31.5+54.98%64.52%-3.32%-5.76%
34431Paula LewinMRG 48F 2:36:30.8+55:31.8+54.99%64.52%-3.33%-5.77%
35433Helen Mackenzie-CardyLonely Goat RC 56F 2:37:22.7+56:23.7+55.85%64.17%-3.90%-6.35%
36416Yvonne FrancisFlyers Southend 46F 2:39:33.9+58:34.9+58.01%63.29%-5.34%-7.83%
37403Carla Allison 46F 2:39:36.2+58:37.2+58.05%63.27%-5.37%-7.85%
38451Esther Talbot 32F 2:40:06.6+59:07.6+58.55%63.07%-5.70%-8.20%
39437Danielle NelsonTrail Running Association 46F 2:45:27.1+1:04:28.1+63.84%61.03%-9.23%-11.81%
40453Helen Ward 44F 2:45:36.8+1:04:37.8+64.00%60.98%-9.33%-11.92%
41421Rhonda Horne 44F 2:48:22.9+1:07:23.9+66.74%59.97%-11.16%-13.79%
42404Lee AndersonJo 41M 2:58:38.7+1:17:39.7+76.91%56.53%-17.94%-20.72%
43460Rosie YoungsJo 53F 2:58:43.9+1:17:44.9+76.99%56.50%-17.99%-20.78%
44444Rosie Plant 38F 3:10:30.9+1:29:31.9+88.66%53.01%-25.77%-28.74%
45423Kirsty Howe 32F 3:10:31.6+1:29:32.6+88.67%53.00%-25.78%-28.75%
46441Siobhan Pascoe 32F 3:11:59.4+1:31:00.4+90.12%52.60%-26.75%-29.74%
47443Melanie PettmanCoastal Striders 42F 3:18:42.7+1:37:43.7+96.78%50.82%-31.18%-34.28%
48401John Adams 48M 3:18:46.8+1:37:47.8+96.84%50.80%-31.23%-34.33%
49405Debbie Barltrop 50F 3:36:44.7+1:55:45.7+114.63%46.59%-43.09%-46.47%
50446Zoe ReynoldsGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 3:58:53.4+2:17:54.4+136.56%42.27%-57.71%-61.43%
51425Sandra Johnson 48F 3:58:54.9+2:17:55.9+136.59%42.27%-57.73%-61.45%
  • Half Marathon Female - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1429Natalija KudlaLeigh-on-Sea Striders 32F 1:53:26.3--100%28.48%25.71%
2436Kate MonaghanLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 38F 1:53:50.3+0:24.0+0.35%99.65%28.22%25.45%
3428Magdalena KomorowskaGreat Bentley Running Club 41F 1:56:38.8+3:12.5+2.83%97.25%26.45%23.61%
4427Anna Kocinska 40F 1:56:38.9+3:12.6+2.83%97.25%26.45%23.61%
5459Carissa WyattKesgrave Kruisers 44F 2:07:21.0+13:54.7+12.26%89.08%19.70%16.60%
6461Goldie Yule 47F 2:07:22.2+13:55.9+12.28%89.06%19.69%16.59%
7449Paula ShrimptonLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 52F 2:07:34.8+14:08.5+12.47%88.92%19.56%16.45%
88Sarah DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 2:13:02.7+19:36.4+17.28%85.26%16.11%12.87%
9458Sarah White 44F 2:17:19.0+23:52.7+21.05%82.61%13.42%10.07%
10419Charlotte HammondRunning Colchester 32F 2:18:10.8+24:44.5+21.81%82.09%12.88%9.51%
11415Cathryn FifieldLonely Goat RC 54F 2:26:52.2+33:25.9+29.47%77.24%7.40%3.82%
12410Treena CarderHalstead Road Runners 48F 2:27:02.8+33:36.5+29.63%77.14%7.29%3.70%
13456Claire Welford 44F 2:27:18.1+33:51.8+29.85%77.01%7.13%3.53%
14438Justine AmbroseSunday Runday Funday 45F 2:27:57.3+34:31.0+30.43%76.67%6.71%3.11%
15417Caroline GreenTri Sudbury 42F 2:28:09.4+34:43.1+30.61%76.57%6.59%2.97%
16454Kelly WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 35F 2:28:53.1+35:26.8+31.25%76.19%6.13%2.50%
17431Paula LewinMRG 48F 2:36:30.8+43:04.5+37.97%72.48%1.32%-2.50%
18433Helen Mackenzie-CardyLonely Goat RC 56F 2:37:22.7+43:56.4+38.73%72.08%0.77%-3.06%
19416Yvonne FrancisFlyers Southend 46F 2:39:33.9+46:07.6+40.66%71.09%-0.61%-4.50%
20403Carla Allison 46F 2:39:36.2+46:09.9+40.70%71.08%-0.63%-4.52%
21451Esther Talbot 32F 2:40:06.6+46:40.3+41.14%70.85%-0.95%-4.85%
22437Danielle NelsonTrail Running Association 46F 2:45:27.1+52:00.8+45.85%68.56%-4.32%-8.35%
23453Helen Ward 44F 2:45:36.8+52:10.5+45.99%68.50%-4.42%-8.46%
24421Rhonda Horne 44F 2:48:22.9+54:56.6+48.43%67.37%-6.17%-10.27%
25460Rosie YoungsJo 53F 2:58:43.9+1:05:17.6+57.56%63.47%-12.69%-17.05%
26444Rosie Plant 38F 3:10:30.9+1:17:04.6+67.95%59.54%-20.12%-24.76%
27423Kirsty Howe 32F 3:10:31.6+1:17:05.3+67.96%59.54%-20.13%-24.77%
28441Siobhan Pascoe 32F 3:11:59.4+1:18:33.1+69.25%59.09%-21.05%-25.73%
29443Melanie PettmanCoastal Striders 42F 3:18:42.7+1:25:16.4+75.17%57.09%-25.29%-30.13%
30405Debbie Barltrop 50F 3:36:44.7+1:43:18.4+91.07%52.34%-36.66%-41.94%
31446Zoe ReynoldsGreat Bentley Running Club 46F 3:58:53.4+2:05:27.1+110.59%47.49%-50.62%-56.44%
32425Sandra Johnson 48F 3:58:54.9+2:05:28.6+110.61%47.48%-50.64%-56.46%
  • Half Marathon Male - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
1430Daniel KudlaLeigh-on-Sea Striders 34M 1:40:59.0--100%27.60%22.92%
2445Joe Poole 33M 1:54:13.0+13:14.0+13.10%88.41%18.11%12.82%
3406William Bartram 41M 1:59:27.9+18:28.9+18.30%84.53%14.34%8.82%
4447Ian Roberts 58M 2:01:32.8+20:33.8+20.36%83.08%12.85%7.23%
5407James BensonBorn2Tri 56M 2:03:56.9+22:57.9+22.74%81.47%11.13%5.40%
6442Ashley Payne 33M 2:04:45.9+23:46.9+23.55%80.94%10.54%4.77%
7432Gary LicenceColchester Harriers 47M 2:04:51.9+23:52.9+23.65%80.87%10.47%4.70%
8412Graham Clark 46M 2:07:38.6+26:39.6+26.40%79.11%8.48%2.58%
9402Sean AllisonBenfleet RC 52M 2:10:03.7+29:04.7+28.80%77.64%6.75%0.73%
10426Ross KembleHalstead Road Runners 35M 2:11:01.1+30:02.1+29.74%77.08%6.06%0.00%
11424Phil JeffriesHalstead Road Runners 40M 2:27:04.2+46:05.2+45.64%68.66%-5.45%-12.25%
12450Lloyd SnellSunday Runday Funday 36M 2:27:58.8+46:59.8+46.54%68.24%-6.10%-12.95%
13440Tom Parsons 42M 2:28:26.3+47:27.3+46.99%68.03%-6.43%-13.30%
14455Dave WarehamLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 42M 2:28:55.6+47:56.6+47.48%67.81%-6.78%-13.67%
15413Paul CrickmoreQBE Running Club 36M 2:30:25.4+49:26.4+48.96%67.13%-7.85%-14.81%
1627Daniel Miller 24M 2:34:40.8+53:41.8+53.17%65.29%-10.90%-18.06%
17422Barry HowardMRG 55M 2:36:30.5+55:31.5+54.98%64.52%-12.22%-19.46%
18404Lee AndersonJo 41M 2:58:38.7+1:17:39.7+76.91%56.53%-28.09%-36.35%
19401John Adams 48M 3:18:46.8+1:37:47.8+96.84%50.80%-42.52%-51.72%
  • Marathon - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
117Colin HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 56M 3:32:21.7--100%30.10%31.50%
29Paul DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club 47M 3:38:23.9+6:02.2+2.84%97.24%28.12%29.55%
310Adam DeanLeigh-on-Sea Striders 42M 3:44:56.2+12:34.5+5.92%94.41%25.96%27.44%
448Peter Simpson 39M 3:53:33.7+21:12.0+9.98%90.92%23.13%24.66%
537Paul SadlerSt Neots Riverside Runners 47M 4:00:41.4+28:19.7+13.34%88.23%20.78%22.36%
625Craig LovelockFetch Everyone RC 46M 4:15:18.6+42:56.9+20.22%83.18%15.97%17.64%
724Steven KjarBenfleet RC 46M 4:16:47.7+44:26.0+20.92%82.70%15.48%17.17%
841Michael StiffMRG 51M 4:28:46.4+56:24.7+26.56%79.01%11.54%13.30%
97Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners 48M 4:31:04.2+58:42.5+27.65%78.34%10.78%12.56%
1016Apryl Hammett100 Marathon Club 48F 4:32:08.6+59:46.9+28.15%78.03%10.43%12.21%
1131Simon PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 46M 4:34:58.2+1:02:36.5+29.48%77.23%9.50%11.30%
1219Esther Harrod 44F 4:38:22.5+1:06:00.8+31.09%76.29%8.38%10.20%
133Adam Bojan 42M 4:40:20.3+1:07:58.6+32.01%75.75%7.73%9.57%
1434Letitia Root 40F 4:42:09.6+1:09:47.9+32.87%75.26%7.13%8.98%
1520Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester 50F 4:46:22.9+1:14:01.2+34.86%74.15%5.74%7.62%
1623Lisa Joslin 55F 4:46:37.9+1:14:16.2+34.97%74.09%5.66%7.54%
1744David WardLeigh-on-Sea Striders 59M 4:48:54.3+1:16:32.6+36.04%73.51%4.91%6.81%
1818Sharon HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 52F 4:54:57.6+1:22:35.9+38.90%72.00%2.92%4.85%
1922Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester 54F 4:57:36.1+1:25:14.4+40.14%71.36%2.05%4.00%
2021Stuart JamesTrail Running Association 54M 5:02:46.7+1:30:25.0+42.58%70.14%0.34%2.33%
2130Fiona PrattLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 53F 5:04:10.8+1:31:49.1+43.24%69.81%-0.12%1.88%
2235Ian Rowley 52M 5:10:00.5+1:37:38.8+45.98%68.50%-2.04%0.00%
2326Sarah Marshall100 Marathon Club 51F 5:11:17.9+1:38:56.2+46.59%68.22%-2.46%-0.42%
244Julia BookerWare Joggers / 100 Marathon Club 47F 5:14:00.0+1:41:38.3+47.86%67.63%-3.35%-1.29%
2546Jonathan White100 Marathon Club 43M 5:15:33.4+1:43:11.7+48.59%67.30%-3.86%-1.79%
261Mark Barltrop 55M 5:19:37.8+1:47:16.1+50.51%66.44%-5.20%-3.10%
2713Jean Freeman 55F 5:19:53.4+1:47:31.7+50.63%66.39%-5.29%-3.19%
2845John WarneHalstead Road Runners 57M 5:23:37.9+1:51:16.2+52.40%65.62%-6.52%-4.39%
2936Stephan Rudolf 59M 5:26:31.3+1:54:09.6+53.76%65.04%-7.47%-5.33%
306Chris CopusTrail Running Association 49M 5:27:00.7+1:54:39.0+53.99%64.94%-7.63%-5.48%
3128Sarah NaughtonWitham Running Club 43F 5:27:33.1+1:55:11.4+54.24%64.83%-7.81%-5.66%
3243Christine WagerfieldRunning Colchester 41F 5:38:10.4+2:05:48.7+59.24%62.80%-11.31%-9.09%
3314Lisa Freeman100 Marathon Club 36F 5:41:46.4+2:09:24.7+60.94%62.14%-12.49%-10.25%
3438Kim Sadler 42F 5:47:53.5+2:15:31.8+63.82%61.04%-14.50%-12.22%
35100Neil Addington100 Marathon Club 55M 5:47:55.1+2:15:33.4+63.83%61.04%-14.51%-12.23%
362Claire BissettFlyers Southend 51F 5:48:17.2+2:15:55.5+64.01%60.97%-14.63%-12.35%
3733Anne PurdhamFlyers Southend 58F 5:52:12.8+2:19:51.1+65.86%60.29%-15.93%-13.61%
3811Katy DuddridgeFlyers Southend 45F 5:55:36.1+2:23:14.4+67.45%59.72%-17.04%-14.71%
3932Anna ProwseFlyers Southend 38F 5:55:36.8+2:23:15.1+67.46%59.72%-17.05%-14.71%
4042Jacqueline SuttonFlyers Southend 41F 5:55:50.7+2:23:29.0+67.57%59.68%-17.12%-14.79%
4129Keith PassinghamFlyers Southend 68M 5:55:53.6+2:23:31.9+67.59%59.67%-17.14%-14.80%
425Susan CartwrightTrail Running Association 49F 6:01:38.2+2:29:16.5+70.29%58.72%-19.03%-16.65%
4339Sarah SheehanRun for Your Life 43F 6:17:06.5+2:44:44.8+77.58%56.31%-24.12%-21.64%
-49Spare 10 Spare 99F DNF-----
  • Marathon Female - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
116Apryl Hammett100 Marathon Club 48F 4:32:08.6--100%15.78%15.93%
219Esther Harrod 44F 4:38:22.5+6:13.9+2.29%97.76%13.86%14.01%
334Letitia Root 40F 4:42:09.6+10:01.0+3.68%96.45%12.68%12.84%
420Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester 50F 4:46:22.9+14:14.3+5.23%95.03%11.38%11.53%
523Lisa Joslin 55F 4:46:37.9+14:29.3+5.32%94.95%11.30%11.46%
618Sharon HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 52F 4:54:57.6+22:49.0+8.38%92.26%8.72%8.88%
722Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester 54F 4:57:36.1+25:27.5+9.35%91.45%7.91%8.07%
830Fiona PrattLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 53F 5:04:10.8+32:02.2+11.77%89.47%5.87%6.04%
926Sarah Marshall100 Marathon Club 51F 5:11:17.9+39:09.3+14.39%87.42%3.67%3.84%
104Julia BookerWare Joggers / 100 Marathon Club 47F 5:14:00.0+41:51.4+15.38%86.67%2.83%3.00%
1113Jean Freeman 55F 5:19:53.4+47:44.8+17.54%85.07%1.01%1.18%
1228Sarah NaughtonWitham Running Club 43F 5:27:33.1+55:24.5+20.36%83.08%-1.36%-1.18%
1343Christine WagerfieldRunning Colchester 41F 5:38:10.4+1:06:01.8+24.26%80.47%-4.65%-4.46%
1414Lisa Freeman100 Marathon Club 36F 5:41:46.4+1:09:37.8+25.59%79.63%-5.76%-5.58%
1538Kim Sadler 42F 5:47:53.5+1:15:44.9+27.83%78.23%-7.66%-7.47%
162Claire BissettFlyers Southend 51F 5:48:17.2+1:16:08.6+27.98%78.14%-7.78%-7.59%
1733Anne PurdhamFlyers Southend 58F 5:52:12.8+1:20:04.2+29.42%77.27%-8.99%-8.80%
1811Katy DuddridgeFlyers Southend 45F 5:55:36.1+1:23:27.5+30.67%76.53%-10.04%-9.85%
1932Anna ProwseFlyers Southend 38F 5:55:36.8+1:23:28.2+30.67%76.53%-10.05%-9.85%
2042Jacqueline SuttonFlyers Southend 41F 5:55:50.7+1:23:42.1+30.76%76.48%-10.12%-9.92%
215Susan CartwrightTrail Running Association 49F 6:01:38.2+1:29:29.6+32.88%75.25%-11.91%-11.71%
2239Sarah SheehanRun for Your Life 43F 6:17:06.5+1:44:57.9+38.57%72.17%-16.70%-16.49%
-49Spare 10 Spare 99F DNF-----
  • Marathon Male - Overall
Place (chip time) Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender
117Colin HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 56M 3:32:21.7--100%25.11%24.25%
29Paul DavisonGreat Bentley Running Club 47M 3:38:23.9+6:02.2+2.84%97.24%22.98%22.09%
310Adam DeanLeigh-on-Sea Striders 42M 3:44:56.2+12:34.5+5.92%94.41%20.68%19.76%
448Peter Simpson 39M 3:53:33.7+21:12.0+9.98%90.92%17.64%16.69%
537Paul SadlerSt Neots Riverside Runners 47M 4:00:41.4+28:19.7+13.34%88.23%15.12%14.14%
625Craig LovelockFetch Everyone RC 46M 4:15:18.6+42:56.9+20.22%83.18%9.97%8.93%
724Steven KjarBenfleet RC 46M 4:16:47.7+44:26.0+20.92%82.70%9.44%8.40%
841Michael StiffMRG 51M 4:28:46.4+56:24.7+26.56%79.01%5.22%4.13%
97Neil CorneliusHockley Trail Runners 48M 4:31:04.2+58:42.5+27.65%78.34%4.41%3.31%
1031Simon PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 46M 4:34:58.2+1:02:36.5+29.48%77.23%3.03%1.91%
113Adam Bojan 42M 4:40:20.3+1:07:58.6+32.01%75.75%1.14%0.00%
1244David WardLeigh-on-Sea Striders 59M 4:48:54.3+1:16:32.6+36.04%73.51%-1.88%-3.06%
1321Stuart JamesTrail Running Association 54M 5:02:46.7+1:30:25.0+42.58%70.14%-6.77%-8.00%
1435Ian Rowley 52M 5:10:00.5+1:37:38.8+45.98%68.50%-9.32%-10.58%
1546Jonathan White100 Marathon Club 43M 5:15:33.4+1:43:11.7+48.59%67.30%-11.28%-12.56%
161Mark Barltrop 55M 5:19:37.8+1:47:16.1+50.51%66.44%-12.71%-14.02%
1745John WarneHalstead Road Runners 57M 5:23:37.9+1:51:16.2+52.40%65.62%-14.13%-15.44%
1836Stephan Rudolf 59M 5:26:31.3+1:54:09.6+53.76%65.04%-15.15%-16.47%
196Chris CopusTrail Running Association 49M 5:27:00.7+1:54:39.0+53.99%64.94%-15.32%-16.65%
20100Neil Addington100 Marathon Club 55M 5:47:55.1+2:15:33.4+63.83%61.04%-22.69%-24.11%
2129Keith PassinghamFlyers Southend 68M 5:55:53.6+2:23:31.9+67.59%59.67%-25.50%-26.95%