SUP RACE GARRAF 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020 10:23 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, October 7, 2020 07:49 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Unió Catalana de Surf
Race website: www.fsurf.cat

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Diego MorenoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular34M 37:56.7--100%29.42%25.61%
221David Ariza Popular46M 41:34.2+3:37.5+9.55%91.28%22.67%18.51%
353Manel Amat RabasaClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular60M 45:18.5+7:21.8+19.41%83.75%15.72%11.18%
  • 3 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Olga PonceClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular42F 57:04.5--100%14.59%15.52%
247Barbara Casamor BartoliClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular43F 1:07:33.5+10:29.0+18.37%84.48%-1.09%0.00%
329Mariana DubraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular38F 1:15:50.8+18:46.3+32.89%75.25%-13.50%-12.27%
  • 3 km Female - Popular
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Olga PonceClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular42F 57:04.5--100%14.59%15.52%
247Barbara Casamor BartoliClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular43F 1:07:33.5+10:29.0+18.37%84.48%-1.09%0.00%
329Mariana DubraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular38F 1:15:50.8+18:46.3+32.89%75.25%-13.50%-12.27%
  • 3 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Diego MorenoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular34M 37:56.7--100%13.68%12.65%
221David Ariza Popular46M 41:34.2+3:37.5+9.55%91.28%5.43%4.30%
353Manel Amat RabasaClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular60M 45:18.5+7:21.8+19.41%83.75%-3.07%-4.30%
  • 3 km Male - Popular
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Diego MorenoClub Esportiu Bluesalt Popular34M 37:56.7--100%13.68%12.65%
221David Ariza Popular46M 41:34.2+3:37.5+9.55%91.28%5.43%4.30%
353Manel Amat RabasaClub Pati Vela Barcelona Popular60M 45:18.5+7:21.8+19.41%83.75%-3.07%-4.30%
  • 6 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%38.83%41.60%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%32.14%35.21%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%30.68%33.82%
  • 6 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Laura GilMolokai Sup Center Amateur26F 1:15:10.4--100%30.04%31.13%
246Marta IvarsMolokai Sup Center Amateur33F 1:48:36.9+33:26.5+44.49%69.21%-1.09%0.49%
338Sabire Serap Keskin Amateur48F 1:49:08.7+33:58.3+45.19%68.87%-1.58%0.00%
  • 6 km Female - Amateur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Laura GilMolokai Sup Center Amateur26F 1:15:10.4--100%30.04%31.13%
246Marta IvarsMolokai Sup Center Amateur33F 1:48:36.9+33:26.5+44.49%69.21%-1.09%0.49%
338Sabire Serap Keskin Amateur48F 1:49:08.7+33:58.3+45.19%68.87%-1.58%0.00%
  • 6 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%34.67%39.23%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%27.51%32.58%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%25.96%31.14%
  • 6 km Male - Amateur
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Albert Sanz SerraClub Esportiu Bluesalt Amateur37M 58:17.1--100%34.67%39.23%
261Carlos PalacinSuricata Surf Amateur40M 1:04:39.9+6:22.8+10.95%90.13%27.51%32.58%
360Carles Alsina Del ClotKay Paddle Race Amateur45M 1:06:03.0+7:45.9+13.32%88.24%25.96%31.14%
  • 9 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Iker BarbarrubioSup Barcelona Elite41M 1:10:48.3--100%19.47%20.63%
21Miquel RoigeMolokai Sup Center Elite41M 1:11:49.1+1:00.8+1.43%98.59%18.31%19.49%
331Xavi MarinaClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:14:16.9+3:28.6+4.91%95.32%15.51%16.73%
  • 9 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Elisabet Llargues MasachsClub Nautic Betulo Elite41F 1:40:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-3Desi SanchezMolokai Sup Center Elite44F DNF-----
-33Tere OriveSup Barcelona Elite41F DNF-----
  • 9 km Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Elisabet Llargues MasachsClub Nautic Betulo Elite41F 1:40:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-3Desi SanchezMolokai Sup Center Elite44F DNF-----
-33Tere OriveSup Barcelona Elite41F DNF-----
  • 9 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Iker BarbarrubioSup Barcelona Elite41M 1:10:48.3--100%18.14%19.73%
21Miquel RoigeMolokai Sup Center Elite41M 1:11:49.1+1:00.8+1.43%98.59%16.97%18.58%
331Xavi MarinaClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:14:16.9+3:28.6+4.91%95.32%14.12%15.79%
  • 9 km Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Iker BarbarrubioSup Barcelona Elite41M 1:10:48.3--100%18.14%19.73%
21Miquel RoigeMolokai Sup Center Elite41M 1:11:49.1+1:00.8+1.43%98.59%16.97%18.58%
331Xavi MarinaClub Vela Blanes Elite41M 1:14:16.9+3:28.6+4.91%95.32%14.12%15.79%